Content deleted Content added
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile app edit Android app edit |
Toxophilus (talk | contribs) m →Television: Wiki link |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 66:
| 1995 || ''[[Rob Roy (1995 film)|Rob Roy]]'' || Gregor ||
|-
| rowspan="3" | 1996 || ''[[Stealing Beauty]]'' || Gregory ||
|-
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 1997 || ''The James Gang'' || Frank James ||
|-
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 1998 || ''[[Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels]]'' || Tom ||
|-
|-
|-
| 1999 || ''[[Tube Tales]]'' || Luke || Segment: "Mr. Cool"
Line 90:
| 2000 || ''[[Bruiser (2000 film)|Bruiser]]'' || Henry Creedlow ||
|-
| rowspan="6" | 2001 || ''[[Anazapta]]'' || Nicholas ||
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
| 2002 || ''[[Below (film)|Below]]'' || Stumbo ||
Line 106:
| 2003 || ''[[The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (film)|The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen]]'' || [[Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde|Dr. Henry Jekyll / Mr. Edward Hyde]] ||
|-
| rowspan="6" | 2004 || ''[[Lighthouse Hill (film)|Lighthouse Hill]]'' || Charlie Davidson ||
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2005 || ''A Woman in Winter'' || David ||
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | 2006 || ''[[Pu-239 (film)|Pu-239]]'' || Vlad ||
|-
|-
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 2007 || ''[[Stardust (2007 film)|Stardust]]'' || Primus ||
|-
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 2008 || ''[[Mirrors (2008 film)|Mirrors]]'' || Larry Byrne ||
|-
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2009 || ''[[Solomon Kane (film)|Solomon Kane]]'' || Malachi ||
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" | 2010 || ''[[Clash of the Titans (2010 film)|Clash of the Titans]]'' || [[Acrisius|Acrisius / Calibor]] ||
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | 2011 || ''[[X-Men: First Class]]'' || [[Azazel (Marvel Comics)|Azazel]] ||
|-
|-
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2012 || ''[[Hamilton: In the Interest of the Nation]]'' || Rob Hart ||
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | 2013 || ''[[I Give It a Year]]'' || Hugh ||
|-
|-
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" | 2014 || ''[[Viy (2014 film)|Viy]]'' || Jonathan Green ||
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
| 2015 || ''Meet Pursuit Delange: The Movie'' || Jonty Smith ||
Line 192:
| 2016 || ''Sweet Maddie Stone'' || Mr. Straker || Short film
|-
| rowspan="3" | 2017 || ''Access All Areas'' || Pete Kurtz ||
|-
|-
|-
| 2018 || ''[[Walk like a Panther (film)|Walk Like a Panther]]'' || Ginger Frost ||
|-
| rowspan="3" | 2019 || ''[[Viy 2: Journey to China]]'' || Jonathan Green ||
|-
|-
|-
| 2021 || ''[[Boiling Point (2021 film)|Boiling Point]]'' || Alastair Skye ||
|-
| 2022 || ''[[The 355]]'' || Elijah Clarke ||
|-
| rowspan="3" | 2024 || ''Firecracker'' || Detective Gray ||
|-
|''Ka Whawhai Tonu''
|Daniel Morgan
|
|-
| ''[[Deadpool & Wolverine]]'' || Azazel ||
|-
| 2025 || ''[[Levon's Trade]]'' || TBA ||
|-
| TBA || ''Pegasus Bridge'' || [[Nigel Poett]] ||
Line 349 ⟶ 359:
| 2015
| ''[[The Last Kingdom (TV-series)|The Last Kingdom]]''
| [[Edmund the Martyr|King Edmund
| Episode: "Episode 2"
|-
Line 370 ⟶ 380:
| ''[[Pennyworth (TV series)|Pennyworth]]''
| Lord Harwood
| Main
|-
| 2019–2022
Line 385 ⟶ 395:
| ''[[Two Weeks to Live (TV series)|Two Weeks to Live]]''
| DI Alan Brooks
| Main
|-
| 2022
| ''[[The Walk-In (TV series)|The Walk-In]]''
| [[Nick Lowles]]
| Main
|-
| 2023
| ''[[A Town Called Malice (TV series)|A Town Called Malice]]''
| Albert Lord
| Main
|-
| TBA
| ''[[Prime Target (TV series)|Prime Target]]''
|
| Upcoming miniseries
|}
Line 421 ⟶ 435:
[[Category:National Youth Theatre members]]
[[Category:People educated at Christ's Hospital]]
[[Category:Actors from
[[Category:Royal Shakespeare Company members]]
[[Category:People from Putney]]
|