The fixture list for the 2024 RFL Championship was issued on 3 December 2023.[ 1] The regular season comprises 26 rounds to be followed by the play-offs.
All times, including matches played in France, are UK local time (UTC±00:00 until 31 March 2024, UTC+01:00 thereafter).
Betfred Championship: round one
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Sheffield Eagles
24–22
Toulouse Olympique
15 March 2024, 19:30
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
M. Smaill
794
Wakefield Trinity
42–12
Bradford Bulls
15 March 2024, 20:00
Belle Vue
M. Griffiths
7,221
Batley Bulldogs
20–24
Featherstone Rovers
17 March 2024, 15:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
S. Mikalauskas
Dewsbury Rams
10–24
Halifax Panthers
17 March 2024, 15:00
Crown Flatt
K. Moore
Doncaster
36–20
York Knights
17 March 2024, 15:00
Eco-Power Stadium
R. Cox
1,463
Widnes Vikings
44–80
Barrow Raiders
17 March 2024, 15:00
Halton Stadium
C. Worsley
1,758
Whitehaven
18–16
Swinton Lions
17 March 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
B. Milligan
Source:[ 2]
Betfred Championship: round two
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Widnes Vikings
28–10
Swinton Lions
29 March 2024, 15:00
Halton Stadium
M. Smaill
2,751
Whitehaven
23–22
Barrow Raiders
29 March 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
M. Lynn
Dewsbury Rams
24–40
Batley Bulldogs
29 March 2024, 17:00
Crown Flatt
N. Bennett
Featherstone Rovers
12–20
Wakefield Trinity
29 March 2024, 18:00
Post Office Road
L. Rush
Bradford Bulls
29–10
Halifax Panthers
29 March 2024, 19:30
Odsal Stadium
M. Griffiths
3,853
Doncaster
20–26
Sheffield Eagles
29 March 2024, 15:00
Eco-Power Stadium
S. Mikalauskas
1,710
York Knights
14–20
Toulouse Olympique
31 March 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
B. Thaler
Source:[ 3]
Betfred Championship: round three
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Toulouse Olympique
14–20
Swinton Lions
6 April 2024, 18:00
Stade Ernest-Wallon
R. Cox
3,542
Barrow Raiders
15–14
York Knights
7 April 2024, 15:00
Craven Park
K. Moore
1,692
Dewsbury Rams
0 6–24
Widnes Vikings
7 April 2024, 15:00
Crown Flatt
M. Lynn
Doncaster
0 6–42
Wakefield Trinity
7 April 2024, 15:00
Eco-Power Stadium
B. Thaler
2,520
Featherstone Rovers
14–24
Bradford Bulls
7 April 2024, 15:00
Post Office Road
S. Mikalauskas
Halifax Panthers
18–10
Batley Bulldogs
7 April 2024, 15:00
The Shay
C. Worsley
1,770
Whitehaven
16–42
Sheffield Eagles
7 April 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
M. Grifiths
Source:[ 4]
Betfred Championship: round four
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Bradford Bulls
19–12
Toulouse Olympique
15 April 2024, 18:00
Odsal Stadium
J. Vella
2,720
Barrow Raiders
27–20
Dewsbury Rams
14 April 2024, 15:00
Craven Park
R. Cox
1,675
Doncaster
0 4–46
Featherstone Rovers
14 April 2024, 15:00
Eco-Power Stadium
L. Rush
1,701
Swinton Lions
0 4–22
Sheffield Eagles
14 April 2024, 15:00
Heywood Road
S. Mikalauskas
786
York Knights
0 6–50
Wakefield Trinity
14 April 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium [ a]
T. Grant
Whitehaven
12–25
Batley Bulldogs
14 April 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
M. Smaill
450
Widnes Vikings
40–14
Halifax Panthers
14 April 2024, 15:00
Halton Stadium
B. Thaler
2,558
Source:[ 6]
Betfred Championship: round five
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Toulouse Olympique
40–40
Whitehaven
20 April 2024, 18:00
Stade Ernest-Wallon
K. Moore
2,055
Barrow Raiders
0 6–38
Doncaster
21 April 2024, 15:00
Craven Park
M. Lynn
1,616
Batley Bulldogs
14–34
Wakefield Trinity
21 April 2024, 15:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
C. Worsley
2,572
Featherstone Rovers
32–24
Widnes Vikings
21 April 2024, 15:00
Post Office Road
S. Mikalauskas
Halifax Panthers
0 0–46
Sheffield Eagles
21 April 2024, 15:00
The Shay
L. Rush
1,521
Swinton Lions
50–22
Dewsbury Rams
21 April 2024, 15:00
Heywood Road
N. Bennett
894
York Knights
25–14
Bradford Bulls
21 April 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
M. Smaill
Source:[ 7]
Betfred Championship: round six
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Wakefield Trinity
28–12
Toulouse Olympique
27 April 2024, 18:00
Belle Vue
B. Thaler
Batley Bulldogs
22–18
York Knights
28 April 2024, 15:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
S. Mikalauskas
845
Bradford Bulls
13–14
Widnes Vikings
28 April 2024, 15:00
Odsal Stadium
C. Worsley
3,025
Doncaster
38–12
Dewsbury Rams
28 April 2024, 15:00
Eco-Power Stadium
M. Lynn
1,296
Halifax Panthers
12–28
Swinton Lions
28 April 2024, 15:00
The Shay
M. Smaill
1,372
Sheffield Eagles
54–00
Barrow Raiders
28 April 2024, 15:00
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
K. Moore
1,103
Whitehaven
24–28
Featherstone Rovers
28 April 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
R. Cox
521
Source:[ 8]
Betfred Championship: round seven
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Sheffield Eagles
10–36
Wakefield Trinity
3 May 2024, 19:30
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
B. Thaler
1,998
Dewsbury Rams
21–38
Toulouse Olympique
4 May 2024, 18:00
Crown Flatt
B. Milligan
Barrow Raiders
24–14
Batley Bulldogs
5 May 2024, 15:00
Craven Park
K. Moore
1,976
Featherstone Rovers
36–16
Halifax Panthers
5 May 2024, 15:00
Post Office Road
M. Lynn
Swinton Lions
12–38
Bradford Bulls
5 May 2024, 15:00
Heywood Road
L. Rush
1,187
Widnes Vikings
16–14
Doncaster
5 May 2024, 15:00
Halton Stadium
R. Cox
2,936
York Knights
16–36
Whitehaven
5 May 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
C. Worsley
Source:[ 9]
Betfred Championship: round eight
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Toulouse Olympique
38–16
Barrow Raiders
18 May 2024, 15:00
Stade Ernest-Wallon
M. Lynn
2,313
Bradford Bulls
28–10
Sheffield Eagles
19 May 2024, 15:00
Odsal Stadium
J. Vella
2,234
Dewsbury Rams
12–46
Featherstone Rovers
19 May 2024, 15:00
Crown Flatt
C. Worsley
1,150
Doncaster
26–00
Batley Bulldogs
19 May 2024, 15:00
Eco-Power Stadium
M. Smaill
1,236
Wakefield Trinity
46–22
Swinton Lions
19 May 2024, 15:00
Belle Vue
R. Cox
5,268
Widnes Vikings
28–28
Whitehaven
19 May 2024, 15:00
Halton Stadium
K. Moore
2,741
York Knights
40–18
Halifax Panthers
19 May 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
L. Rush
Source:[ 10]
Betfred Championship: round nine
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Sheffield Eagles
36–13
Dewsbury Rams
24 May 2024, 19:30
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
R. Cox
971
Toulouse Olympique
28–20
Widnes Vikings
25 May 2024, 18:00
Stade Ernest-Wallon
L. Rush
2,130
Batley Bulldogs
21–20
Bradford Bulls
26 May 2024, 13:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
S. Mikalauskas
Barrow Raiders
25–12
Featherstone Rovers
26 May 2024, 15:00
Craven Park
M. Smaill
2,311
Halifax Panthers
34–80
Doncaster
26 May 2024, 15:00
The Shay
A. Sweet
1,479
Swinton Lions
22–30
York Knights
26 May 2024, 15:00
Heywood Road
M. Lynn
844
Whitehaven
0 6–30
Wakefield Trinity
26 May 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
K. Moore
Source:[ 11]
Betfred Championship: round ten
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Wakefield Trinity
56–00
Dewsbury Rams
31 May 2024, 20:00
Belle Vue
M. Lynn
5,892
Halifax Panthers
24–38
Toulouse Olympique
1 June 2024, 18:00
The Shay
J. Vella
1,347
Batley Bulldogs
31–18
Sheffield Eagles
2 June 2024, 15:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
C. Worsley
Bradford Bulls
36–24
Barrow Raiders
2 June 2024, 15:00
Odsal Stadium
M. Griffiths
2,655
Doncaster
25–25
Whitehaven
2 June 2024, 15:00
Eco-Power Stadium
R. Cox
1,740
Featherstone Rovers
40–42
Swinton Lions
2 June 2024, 15:00
Post Office Road
S. Mikalauskas
York Knights
18–22
Widnes Vikings
2 June 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
M. Smaill
Source:[ 12]
Betfred Championship: round eleven
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Barrow Raiders
28–38
Halifax Panthers
15 June 2024, 18:00
Craven Park
C. Worsley
1,994
Toulouse Olympique
52–00
Doncaster
15 June 2024, 18:00
Stade Ernest-Wallon
M. Griffiths
2,138
Dewsbury Rams
0 0–40
York Knights
16 June 2024, 15:00
Crown Flatt
K. Moore
Sheffield Eagles
18–16
Featherstone Rovers
16 June 2024, 15:00
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
R. Cox
1,444
Swinton Lions
16–20
Batley Bulldogs
16 June 2024, 15:00
Heywood Road
M. Smaill
917
Whitehaven
18–36
Bradford Bulls
16 June 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
M. Lynn
Widnes Vikings
18–20
Wakefield Trinity
16 June 2024, 15:00
Halton Stadium
S. Mikalauskas
4,056
Source:[ 13]
Betfred Championship: round twelve
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Batley Bulldogs
0 0–36
Toulouse Olympique
22 June 2024, 18:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
J. Vella
Bradford Bulls
38–40
Doncaster
23 June 2024, 15:00
Odsal Stadium
R. Cox
2,909
Featherstone Rovers
24–34
York Knights
23 June 2024, 15:00
Post Office Road
S. Mikalauskas
1,564
Sheffield Eagles
30–21
Widnes Vikings
23 June 2024, 15:00
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
M. Griffiths
1,003
Swinton Lions
10–24
Barrow Raiders
23 June 2024, 15:00
Heywood Road
K. Moore
945
Wakefield Trinity
46–24
Halifax Panthers
23 June 2024, 15:00
Belle Vue
M. Lynn
6,138
Whitehaven
38–12
Dewsbury Rams
23 June 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
C. Worsley
Source:[ 14]
Betfred Championship: round thirteen
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Doncaster
18–80
Swinton Lions
29 June 2024, 18:30
Eco-Power Stadium
C. Worsley
1,056
Toulouse Olympique
20–00
Featherstone Rovers
29 June 2024, 20:00[ b]
Stade Ernest-Wallon
R. Cox
4,907
Halifax Panthers
38–18
Whitehaven
30 June 2024, 13:00
Belle Vue [ c]
K. Moore
Barrow Raiders
0 0–36
Wakefield Trinity
30 June 2024, 14:00
Craven Park
M. Griffiths
2,245
Dewsbury Rams
12–38
Bradford Bulls
30 June 2024, 14:30
Crown Flatt
A. Sweet
Widnes Vikings
16–24
Batley Bulldogs
30 June 2024, 14:30
Halton Stadium
M. Lynn
2,476
York Knights
10–18
Sheffield Eagles
30 June 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
S. Mikalauskas
Source:[ 17]
Betfred Championship: round fourteen
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Sheffield Eagles
28–00
Halifax Panthers
5 July 2024, 19:30
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
C. Worsley
1,023
Toulouse Olympique
12–12
Bradford Bulls
6 July 2024, 18:00
Stade Ernest-Wallon
J. Vella
2,340
Dewsbury Rams
16–20
Doncaster
7 July 2024, 15:00
Crown Flatt
M. Lynn
Featherstone Rovers
66–00
Whitehaven
7 July 2024, 15:00
Post Office Road
K. Moore
1,605
Swinton Lions
24–12
Widnes Vikings
7 July 2024, 15:00
Heywood Road
L. Rush
1,069
Wakefield Trinity
34–12
Batley Bulldogs
7 July 2024, 15:00
Belle Vue
S. Mikalauskas
5,112
York Knights
54–12
Barrow Raiders
7 July 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
R. Cox
Source:[ 18]
Betfred Championship: round fifteen
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Whitehaven
24–34
Toulouse Olympique
13 July 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
N. Bennett
331
Batley Bulldogs
22–20
Barrow Raiders
14 July 2024, 15:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
M. Smaill
Bradford Bulls
0 2–14
Wakefield Trinity
14 July 2024, 15:00
Odsal Stadium
M. Griffiths
3,203
Halifax Panthers
0 6–14
Featherstone Rovers
14 July 2024, 15:00
The Shay
L. Rush
1,760
Sheffield Eagles
22–34
Swinton Lions
14 July 2024, 15:00
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
S. Mikalauskas
1,063
Widnes Vikings
34–12
Dewsbury Rams
14 July 2024, 15:00
Halton Stadium
K. Moore
2,337
York Knights
27–00
Doncaster
14 July 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
C. Worsley
Source:[ 19]
Betfred Championship: round sixteen
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Toulouse Olympique
32–40
Wakefield Trinity
20 July 2024, 17:00
Stade Ernest-Wallon
T. Grant
2,822
Featherstone Rovers
12–24
Doncaster
20 July 2024, 18:00
Post Office Road
M. Smaill
Barrow Raiders
8–6
Sheffield Eagles
21 July 2024, 15:00
Craven Park
B. Milligan
1,552
Batley Bulldogs
29–22
Dewsbury Rams
21 July 2024, 15:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
R. Cox
Bradford Bulls
36–28
York Knights
21 July 2024, 15:00
Odsal Stadium
M. Lynn
3,025
Halifax Panthers
20–24
Widnes Vikings
21 July 2024, 15:00
The Shay
J. Vella
1,409
Swinton Lions
20–22
Whitehaven
21 July 2024, 15:00
Heywood Road
C. Worsley
859
Source:[ 20]
Betfred Championship: round seventeen
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Toulouse Olympique
58–60
Dewsbury Rams
27 July 2024, 18:00
Stade Ernest-Wallon
G. Poumes
2,155
Batley Bulldogs
16–22
Halifax Panthers
28 July 2024, 15:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
M. Lynn
Doncaster
37–30
Barrow Raiders
28 July 2024, 15:00
Eco-Power Stadium
B. Milligan
1,405
Sheffield Eagles
78–24
Whitehaven
28 July 2024, 15:00
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
A. Sweet
833
Wakefield Trinity
46–18
Featherstone Rovers
28 July 2024, 15:00
Belle Vue
J. Vella
6,453
Widnes Vikings
25–60
Bradford Bulls
28 July 2024, 15:00
Halton Stadium
R. Cox
3,065
York Knights
34–40
Swinton Lions
28 July 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
K. Moore
Source:[ 21]
Betfred Championship: round eighteen
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Swinton Lions
0 4–48
Toulouse Olympique
3 August 2024, 18:00
Heywood Road
R. Cox
629
Barrow Raiders
24–24
Bradford Bulls
4 August 2024, 15:00
Craven Park
M. Smaill
Dewsbury Rams
16–42
Wakefield Trinity
4 August 2024, 15:00
Crown Flatt
D. Arnold
Featherstone Rovers
24–16
Batley Bulldogs
4 August 2024, 15:00
Post Office Road
C. Worsley
1,544
Halifax Panthers
38–18
York Knights
4 August 2024, 15:00
The Shay
L. Rush
1,43
Sheffield Eagles
22–20
Doncaster
4 August 2024, 15:00
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
M. Lynn
1,075
Whitehaven
12–24
Widnes Vikings
4 August 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
A. Sweet
855
Source:[ 22]
Betfred Championship: round nineteen
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Wakefield Trinity
42–60
Sheffield Eagles
9 August 2024, 20:00
Belle Vue
A. Moore
4,821
Doncaster
20–18
Toulouse Olympique
10 August 2024, 18:00
Eco-Power Stadium
M. Smaill
1,121
Batley Bulldogs
26–60
Swinton Lions
11 August 2024, 15:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
J. Vella
Bradford Bulls
58–00
Whitehaven
11 August 2024, 15:00
Odsal Stadium
C. Worsley
2,502
Halifax Panthers
38–12
Barrow Raiders
11 August 2024, 15:00
The Shay
R. Cox
1,421
Widnes Vikings
0–8
Featherstone Rovers
11 August 2024, 15:00
Halton Stadium
M. Lynn
2,422
York Knights
54–12
Dewsbury Rams
11 August 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
W. Turley
Source:[ 23]
Betfred Championship: round twenty
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Sheffield Eagles
14–24
Batley Bulldogs
16 August 2024, 19:30
Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium
J. Vella
877
Toulouse Olympique
12–20
York Knights
17 August 2024, 18:00
Stade Ernest-Wallon
K. Moore
2,181
Bradford Bulls
21–22
Featherstone Rovers
18 August 2024, 15:00
Odsal Stadium
C. Worsley
3,099
Dewsbury Rams
24–31
Barrow Raiders
18 August 2024, 15:00
Crown Flatt
A. Sweet
Swinton Lions
20–60
Halifax Panthers
18 August 2024, 15:00
Heywood Road
S. Mikalauskas
1,037
Wakefield Trinity
36–12
Widnes Vikings
18 August 2024, 15:00
Belle Vue
M. Griffiths
5,036
Whitehaven
28–24
Doncaster
18 August 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
B. Milligan
699
Source:[ 24]
Betfred Championship: round twenty one
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Featherstone Rovers
22–10
Toulouse Olympique
24 August 2024, 18:00
Post Office Road
J. Vella
Barrow Raiders
20–18
Swinton Lions
25 August 2024, 15:00
Craven Park
K. Moore
1,495
Dewsbury Rams
10–18
Whitehaven
25 August 2024, 15:00
Crown Flatt
W. Turley
Doncaster
0 4–18
Bradford Bulls
25 August 2024, 15:00
Eco-Power Stadium
M. Lynn
1,758
Halifax Panthers
0 6–48
Wakefield Trinity
25 August 2024, 15:00
The Shay
L. Rush
Widnes Vikings
35–20
Sheffield Eagles
25 August 2024, 15:00
Halton Stadium
S. Mikalauskas
2,486
York Knights
37–60
Batley Bulldogs
25 August 2024, 15:00
York Community Stadium
R. Cox
Source:[ 25]
Betfred Championship: round twenty two
Startseite
Score
Away
Match Information
Date and Time
Venue
Referee
Attendance
Bradford Bulls
54–00
Dewsbury Rams
30 August 2024, 19:30
Odsal Stadium
R. Cox
3,006
Toulouse Olympique
32–12
Sheffield Eagles
31 August 2024, 18:00
Stade Ernest-Wallon
M. Lynn
2,079
Batley Bulldogs
0 8–12
Widnes Vikings
1 September 2024, 15:00
Fox's Biscuits Stadium
C. Worsley
Doncaster
16–17
Halifax Panthers
1 September 2024, 15:00
Eco-Power Stadium
J. Vella
1,443
Featherstone Rovers
36–18
Barrow Raiders
1 September 2024, 15:00
Post Office Road
S. Mikalauskas
1,345
Swinton Lions
0 0–60
Wakefield Trinity
1 September 2024, 15:00
Heywood Road
M. Smaill
1,048
Whitehaven
0 0–40
York Knights
1 September 2024, 15:00
Recreation Ground
K. Moore
Source:[ 26]
^ Fixture switched with the round 24 match between the two clubs due to ongoing works at Wakefield's ground.[ 5]
^ Part of a triple-header at the same stadium with the international matches between the France and England men's and women's teams to celebrate 90 years of rugby league in France.[ 15]
^ Game moved to Belle Vue, Wakefield due to pitch works at the Shay.[ 16]
^ Fixture switched with the round 4 match between the two clubs.[ 5]