Category:By-elections to the Parliament of the United Kingdom in Welsh constituencies
- By-elections to the House of Commons of the Parliament of the United Kingdom in Welsh constituencies.
Subcategories
This category has the following 2 subcategories, out of 2 total.
Pages in category "By-elections to the Parliament of the United Kingdom in Welsh constituencies"
The following 120 pages are in this category, out of 120 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.
0–9
- 1837 Anglesey by-election
- 1855 Cardigan Boroughs by-election
- 1857 Carmarthenshire by-election
- 1861 Pembrokeshire by-election
- 1862 Montgomeryshire by-election
- 1869 Brecon by-election
- 1869 Radnor Boroughs by-election
- 1870 Brecon by-election
- 1870 Merionethshire by-election
- 1871 Monmouthshire by-election
- 1872 Flint Boroughs by-election
- 1872 Flintshire by-election
- 1873 Haverfordwest Boroughs by-election
- 1874 Haverfordwest by-election
- 1874 Monmouthshire by-election
- 1875 Breconshire by-election
- 1876 Pembrokeshire by-election
- 1877 Montgomery Boroughs by-election
- 1878 Carmarthen Boroughs by-election
- 1878 Flint Boroughs by-election
- 1880 Caernarvonshire by-election
- 1880 Denbighshire by-election
- 1880 Haverfordwest Boroughs by-election
- 1880 Radnor Boroughs by-election
- 1882 Caernarvon Boroughs by-election
- 1886 Cardiff Boroughs by-election
- 1886 Flintshire by-election
- 1888 Gower by-election
- 1889 West Carmarthenshire by-election
- 1893 Cardiganshire by-election
- 1894 Montgomeryshire by-election
- 1897 East Denbighshire by-election
- 1898 Pembrokeshire by-election
- 1901 Monmouth Boroughs by-election
- 1904 West Monmouthshire by-election
- 1906 East Denbighshire by-election
- 1906 Eifion by-election
- 1906 Mid Glamorganshire by-election
- 1907 North Monmouthshire by-election
- 1908 Mid Glamorganshire by-election
- 1908 Pembrokeshire by-election
- 1909 East Denbighshire by-election
- 1910 Mid Glamorgan by-election
- 1912 Carmarthen District by-election
- 1912 East Carmarthenshire by-election
- 1913 Flint Boroughs by-election
- 1914 Swansea District by-election
- 1915 Arfon by-election
- 1915 Cardiff by-election
- 1915 Carmarthen Boroughs by-election
- 1915 Merthyr Tydfil by-election
- 1915 Swansea District by-election
- 1919 Swansea East by-election
- 1920 Abertillery by-election
- 1920 Ebbw Vale by-election
- 1920 Rhondda West by-election
- 1922 Gower by-election
- 1922 Newport by-election
- 1922 Pontypridd by-election
- 1923 Anglesey by-election
- 1928 Carmarthen by-election
- 1931 Ogmore by-election
- 1931 Pontypridd by-election
- 1933 Rhondda East by-election
- 1934 Merthyr by-election
- 1934 Monmouth by-election
- 1936 Llanelli by-election
- 1938 Pontypridd by-election
- 1939 Brecon and Radnorshire by-election
- 1939 Caerphilly by-election
- 1939 Monmouth by-election
- 1942 Llandaff and Barry by-election
- 1945 Monmouth by-election
- 1946 Aberdare by-election
- 1946 Ogmore by-election
- 1956 Newport by-election
- 1957 Carmarthen by-election
- 1958 Pontypool by-election
- 1960 Ebbw Vale by-election
- 1962 Montgomeryshire by-election
- 1963 Swansea East by-election
- 1966 Carmarthen by-election
- 1967 Rhondda West by-election
- 1972 Merthyr Tydfil by-election
- 1982 Gower by-election
- 1989 Pontypridd by-election
- 1991 Monmouth by-election
- 1991 Neath by-election
- 1995 Islwyn by-election
- 2000 Ceredigion by-election
- 2002 Ogmore by-election
- 2006 Blaenau Gwent by-elections
- 2012 Cardiff South and Penarth by-election
- 2016 Ogmore by-election
- 2019 Brecon and Radnorshire by-election
- 2019 Newport West by-election