2014 Open 13 – Singles: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
Updated infobox |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Multiple issues| |
|||
{{TennisEvents2|2014|Open 13| |
|||
{{context|date=December 2015}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
{{lead too short|date=December 2015}} |
|||
| runner = |
|||
}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
{{Infobox tennis tournament event|2014|Open 13| |
|||
| defchamp = |
|||
| champ = {{flagicon|LAT}} [[Ernests Gulbis]] |
|||
⚫ | |||
| score = 7–6<sup>(7–5)</sup>, 6–4 |
|||
| draw = 28 (4{{abbr| Q | Qualifiers}} / 3{{abbr| WC | Wild Cards}}) |
|||
| seeds = 8 |
|||
⚫ | |||
| type = singles doubles |
|||
| main_name = Open 13 |
|||
}} |
}} |
||
{{main|2014 Open 13}} |
{{main|2014 Open 13}} |
||
[[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga]] |
[[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga]] was the defending champion, but lost in the final to [[Ernests Gulbis]] 6–7<sup>(5–7)</sup>, 4–6. |
||
==Seeds== |
==Seeds== |
||
The top four [[ |
The top four [[seed (tennis)|seeds]] receive a [[bye (tennis)|bye]] into the second round. |
||
{{col |
{{div col}} |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
{{seeds|2}}{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga]] ''(final)'' |
|||
{{seeds|3}}{{flagicon|LAT}} '''[[Ernests Gulbis]] (champion)''' |
|||
{{seeds|4}}{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Andreas Seppi]] ''(second round)'' |
|||
{{seeds|5}}{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ivan Dodig]] ''(quarterfinals)'' |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
<ol start="5"> |
|||
{{seeds|8}}{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Nicolas Mahut]] ''(quarterfinals)'' |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
</ol> |
|||
{{col-end}} |
|||
==Draw== |
==Draw== |
||
{{Draw key}} |
{{Draw key}} |
||
===Finals=== |
===Finals=== |
||
{{4TeamBracket-Tennis3 |
{{4TeamBracket-Tennis3 |
||
|RD1=Semifinals |
|RD1=Semifinals |
||
|RD2=Final |
|RD2=Final |
||
Line 35: | Line 43: | ||
|RD1-seed1=1 |
|RD1-seed1=1 |
||
|RD1-team1={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Richard Gasquet]] |
|RD1-team1={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Richard Gasquet]] |
||
|RD1-score1-1=3 |
|RD1-score1-1=3 |
||
|RD1-score1-2= |
|RD1-score1-2=2 |
||
|RD1-score1-3= |
|RD1-score1-3= |
||
|RD1-seed2=3 |
|RD1-seed2=3 |
||
|RD1-team2={{flagicon|LAT}} [[Ernests Gulbis]] |
|RD1-team2='''{{flagicon|LAT}} [[Ernests Gulbis]]''' |
||
|RD1-score2-1='''6 |
|RD1-score2-1='''6''' |
||
|RD1-score2-2= |
|RD1-score2-2='''6''' |
||
|RD1-score2-3= |
|RD1-score2-3= |
||
|RD1-seed3= |
|RD1-seed3= |
||
|RD1-team3={{flagicon|GER}} [[Jan-Lennard Struff]] |
|RD1-team3={{flagicon|GER}} [[Jan-Lennard Struff]] |
||
|RD1-score3-1= |
|RD1-score3-1=6<sup>4</sup> |
||
|RD1-score3-2= |
|RD1-score3-2=5 |
||
|RD1-score3-3= |
|RD1-score3-3= |
||
|RD1-seed4=2 |
|RD1-seed4=2 |
||
|RD1-team4={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga]] |
|RD1-team4='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga]]''' |
||
|RD1-score4-1= |
|RD1-score4-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
|RD1-score4-2= |
|RD1-score4-2='''7''' |
||
|RD1-score4-3= |
|RD1-score4-3= |
||
|RD2-seed1= |
|RD2-seed1=3 |
||
|RD2-team1={{flagicon|}} |
|RD2-team1='''{{flagicon|LAT}} [[Ernests Gulbis]]''' |
||
|RD2-score1-1= |
|RD2-score1-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
|RD2-score1-2= |
|RD2-score1-2='''6''' |
||
|RD2-score1-3= |
|RD2-score1-3= |
||
|RD2-seed2= |
|RD2-seed2=2 |
||
|RD2-team2={{flagicon|}} |
|RD2-team2={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga]] |
||
|RD2-score2-1= |
|RD2-score2-1=6<sup>5</sup> |
||
|RD2-score2-2= |
|RD2-score2-2=4 |
||
|RD2-score2-3= |
|RD2-score2-3= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
===Top half=== |
===Top half=== |
||
{{16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes |
{{16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes |
||
| RD1=First |
| RD1=First round |
||
| RD2=Second |
| RD2=Second round |
||
| RD3=Quarterfinals |
| RD3=Quarterfinals |
||
| RD4=Semifinals |
| RD4=Semifinals |
||
| RD1-seed03= |
| RD1-seed03= |
||
| RD1-team03='''{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Blaž Kavčič|B Kavčič]] |
| RD1-team03='''{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Blaž Kavčič|B Kavčič]]''' |
||
| RD1-score03-1='''6 |
| RD1-score03-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score03-2='''6 |
| RD1-score03-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score03-3= |
| RD1-score03-3= |
||
| RD1-seed04=WC |
| RD1-seed04=WC |
||
Line 87: | Line 95: | ||
| RD1-seed05= |
| RD1-seed05= |
||
| RD1-team05='''{{flagicon|GER}} [[Tobias Kamke|T Kamke]] |
| RD1-team05='''{{flagicon|GER}} [[Tobias Kamke|T Kamke]]''' |
||
| RD1-score05-1='''7 |
| RD1-score05-1='''7''' |
||
| RD1-score05-2='''6 |
| RD1-score05-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score05-3= |
| RD1-score05-3= |
||
| RD1-seed06=WC |
| RD1-seed06=WC |
||
Line 103: | Line 111: | ||
| RD1-score07-3= |
| RD1-score07-3= |
||
| RD1-seed08=5 |
| RD1-seed08=5 |
||
| RD1-team08='''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ivan Dodig|I Dodig]] |
| RD1-team08='''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ivan Dodig|I Dodig]]''' |
||
| RD1-score08-1='''7 |
| RD1-score08-1='''7''' |
||
| RD1-score08-2='''6 |
| RD1-score08-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score08-3= |
| RD1-score08-3= |
||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
| RD1-team11={{flagicon|GER}} [[Dustin Brown (tennis)|D Brown]] |
| RD1-team11={{flagicon|GER}} [[Dustin Brown (tennis)|D Brown]] |
||
| RD1-score11-1=5 |
| RD1-score11-1=5 |
||
| RD1-score11-2='''6 |
| RD1-score11-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score11-3=3 |
| RD1-score11-3=3 |
||
| RD1-seed12= |
| RD1-seed12= |
||
| RD1-team12='''{{flagicon|ESP}} [[Roberto Bautista |
| RD1-team12='''{{flagicon|ESP}} [[Roberto Bautista Agut|R Bautista Agut]]''' |
||
| RD1-score12-1='''7 |
| RD1-score12-1='''7''' |
||
| RD1-score12-2=4 |
| RD1-score12-2=4 |
||
| RD1-score12-3='''6 |
| RD1-score12-3='''6''' |
||
| RD1-seed13= |
| RD1-seed13= |
||
| RD1-team13={{flagicon|CZE}} [[Jan Hájek (tennis)|J Hájek]] |
| RD1-team13={{flagicon|CZE}} [[Jan Hájek (tennis)|J Hájek]] |
||
| RD1-score13-1=5<sup>r |
| RD1-score13-1=5<sup>r</sup> |
||
| RD1-score13-2= |
| RD1-score13-2= |
||
| RD1-score13-3= |
| RD1-score13-3= |
||
| RD1-seed14=Q |
| RD1-seed14=Q |
||
| RD1-team14='''{{flagicon|LIT}} [[ |
| RD1-team14='''{{flagicon|LIT}} [[Ričardas Berankis|R Berankis]]''' |
||
| RD1-score14-1=6 |
| RD1-score14-1=6 |
||
| RD1-score14-2= |
| RD1-score14-2= |
||
Line 132: | Line 140: | ||
| RD1-seed15= |
| RD1-seed15= |
||
| RD1-team15={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Kenny de Schepper|K de Schepper]] |
| RD1-team15={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Kenny de Schepper|K de Schepper]] |
||
| RD1-score15-1=6<sup>2 |
| RD1-score15-1=6<sup>2</sup> |
||
| RD1-score15-2=3 |
| RD1-score15-2=3 |
||
| RD1-score15-3= |
| RD1-score15-3= |
||
| RD1-seed16=8 |
| RD1-seed16=8 |
||
| RD1-team16='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Nicolas Mahut|N Mahut]] |
| RD1-team16='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Nicolas Mahut|N Mahut]]''' |
||
| RD1-score16-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD1-score16-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-score16-2='''6 |
| RD1-score16-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score16-3= |
| RD1-score16-3= |
||
| RD2-seed01=1 |
| RD2-seed01=1 |
||
| RD2-team01='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Richard Gasquet|R Gasquet]] |
| RD2-team01='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Richard Gasquet|R Gasquet]]''' |
||
| RD2-score01-1='''6 |
| RD2-score01-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score01-2='''6 |
| RD2-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score01-3= |
| RD2-score01-3= |
||
| RD2-seed02= |
| RD2-seed02= |
||
Line 154: | Line 162: | ||
| RD2-seed03= |
| RD2-seed03= |
||
| RD2-team03={{flagicon|GER}} [[Tobias Kamke|T Kamke]] |
| RD2-team03={{flagicon|GER}} [[Tobias Kamke|T Kamke]] |
||
| RD2-score03-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD2-score03-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD2-score03-2=0 |
| RD2-score03-2=0 |
||
| RD2-score03-3=3 |
| RD2-score03-3=3 |
||
| RD2-seed04=5 |
| RD2-seed04=5 |
||
| RD2-team04='''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ivan Dodig|I Dodig]] |
| RD2-team04='''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ivan Dodig|I Dodig]]''' |
||
| RD2-score04-1=6<sup>4 |
| RD2-score04-1=6<sup>4</sup> |
||
| RD2-score04-2='''6 |
| RD2-score04-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score04-3='''6 |
| RD2-score04-3='''6''' |
||
| RD2-seed05=3 |
| RD2-seed05=3 |
||
| RD2-team05='''{{flagicon|LAT}} [[Ernests Gulbis|E Gulbis]] |
| RD2-team05='''{{flagicon|LAT}} [[Ernests Gulbis|E Gulbis]]''' |
||
| RD2-score05-1='''6 |
| RD2-score05-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score05-2=5 |
| RD2-score05-2=5 |
||
| RD2-score05-3='''6 |
| RD2-score05-3='''6''' |
||
| RD2-seed06= |
| RD2-seed06= |
||
| RD2-team06={{flagicon|ESP}} [[Roberto Bautista |
| RD2-team06={{flagicon|ESP}} [[Roberto Bautista Agut|R Bautista Agut]] |
||
| RD2-score06-1=3 |
| RD2-score06-1=3 |
||
| RD2-score06-2='''7 |
| RD2-score06-2='''7''' |
||
| RD2-score06-3=4 |
| RD2-score06-3=4 |
||
| RD2-seed07=Q |
| RD2-seed07=Q |
||
| RD2-team07={{flagicon|LTU}} [[ |
| RD2-team07={{flagicon|LTU}} [[Ričardas Berankis|R Berankis]] |
||
| RD2-score07-1=6<sup>5 |
| RD2-score07-1=6<sup>5</sup> |
||
| RD2-score07-2=3 |
| RD2-score07-2=3 |
||
| RD2-score07-3= |
| RD2-score07-3= |
||
| RD2-seed08=8 |
| RD2-seed08=8 |
||
| RD2-team08='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Nicolas Mahut|N Mahut]] |
| RD2-team08='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Nicolas Mahut|N Mahut]]''' |
||
| RD2-score08-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD2-score08-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD2-score08-2='''6 |
| RD2-score08-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score08-3= |
| RD2-score08-3= |
||
| RD3-seed01=1 |
| RD3-seed01=1 |
||
| RD3-team01='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Richard Gasquet|R Gasquet]] |
| RD3-team01='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Richard Gasquet|R Gasquet]]''' |
||
| RD3-score01-1='''7 |
| RD3-score01-1='''7''' |
||
| RD3-score01-2='''6 |
| RD3-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score01-3= |
| RD3-score01-3= |
||
| RD3-seed02=5 |
| RD3-seed02=5 |
||
Line 197: | Line 205: | ||
| RD3-seed03=3 |
| RD3-seed03=3 |
||
| RD3-team03='''{{flagicon|LAT}} [[Ernests Gulbis|E Gulbis]] |
| RD3-team03='''{{flagicon|LAT}} [[Ernests Gulbis|E Gulbis]]''' |
||
| RD3-score03-1='''6 |
| RD3-score03-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score03-2='''7<sup>7 |
| RD3-score03-2='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD3-score03-3= |
| RD3-score03-3= |
||
| RD3-seed04=8 |
| RD3-seed04=8 |
||
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Nicolas Mahut|N Mahut]] |
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Nicolas Mahut|N Mahut]] |
||
| RD3-score04-1=3 |
| RD3-score04-1=3 |
||
| RD3-score04-2=6<sup>1 |
| RD3-score04-2=6<sup>1</sup> |
||
| RD3-score04-3= |
| RD3-score04-3= |
||
Line 210: | Line 218: | ||
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Richard Gasquet|R Gasquet]] |
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Richard Gasquet|R Gasquet]] |
||
| RD4-score01-1=3 |
| RD4-score01-1=3 |
||
| RD4-score01-2= |
| RD4-score01-2=2 |
||
| RD4-score01-3= |
| RD4-score01-3= |
||
| RD4-seed02=3 |
| RD4-seed02=3 |
||
| RD4-team02={{flagicon|LAT}} [[Ernests Gulbis|E Gulbis]] |
| RD4-team02='''{{flagicon|LAT}} [[Ernests Gulbis|E Gulbis]]''' |
||
| RD4-score02-1='''6 |
| RD4-score02-1='''6''' |
||
| RD4-score02-2= |
| RD4-score02-2='''6''' |
||
| RD4-score02-3= |
| RD4-score02-3= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
===Bottom half=== |
===Bottom half=== |
||
{{16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes |
{{16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3-Byes |
||
| RD1=First |
| RD1=First round |
||
| RD2=Second |
| RD2=Second round |
||
| RD3=Quarterfinals |
| RD3=Quarterfinals |
||
| RD4=Semifinals |
| RD4=Semifinals |
||
| RD1-seed01=7 |
| RD1-seed01=7 |
||
| RD1-team01='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Julien Benneteau|J Benneteau]] |
| RD1-team01='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Julien Benneteau|J Benneteau]]''' |
||
| RD1-score01-1='''6 |
| RD1-score01-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score01-2='''6 |
| RD1-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score01-3= |
| RD1-score01-3= |
||
| RD1-seed02= |
| RD1-seed02= |
||
Line 239: | Line 247: | ||
| RD1-seed03=Q |
| RD1-seed03=Q |
||
| RD1-team03={{flagicon|FRA}} [[David Guez|D Guez]] |
| RD1-team03={{flagicon|FRA}} [[David Guez|D Guez]] |
||
| RD1-score03-1='''6 |
| RD1-score03-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score03-2=1 |
| RD1-score03-2=1 |
||
| RD1-score03-3=1 |
| RD1-score03-3=1 |
||
| RD1-seed04= |
| RD1-seed04= |
||
| RD1-team04='''{{flagicon|GER}} [[Jan-Lennard Struff|J-L Struff]] |
| RD1-team04='''{{flagicon|GER}} [[Jan-Lennard Struff|J-L Struff]]''' |
||
| RD1-score04-1=3 |
| RD1-score04-1=3 |
||
| RD1-score04-2='''6 |
| RD1-score04-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score04-3='''6 |
| RD1-score04-3='''6''' |
||
| RD1-seed05= |
| RD1-seed05= |
||
| RD1-team05={{flagicon|SVK}} [[Lukáš Lacko|L Lacko]] |
| RD1-team05={{flagicon|SVK}} [[Lukáš Lacko|L Lacko]] |
||
| RD1-score05-1=3 |
| RD1-score05-1=3 |
||
| RD1-score05-2=6<sup>2 |
| RD1-score05-2=6<sup>2</sup> |
||
| RD1-score05-3= |
| RD1-score05-3= |
||
| RD1-seed06= |
| RD1-seed06= |
||
| RD1-team06='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Michaël Llodra|M Llodra]] |
| RD1-team06='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Michaël Llodra|M Llodra]]''' |
||
| RD1-score06-1='''6 |
| RD1-score06-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score06-2='''7<sup>7 |
| RD1-score06-2='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-score06-3= |
| RD1-score06-3= |
||
| RD1-seed09=6 |
| RD1-seed09=6 |
||
| RD1-team09='''{{nowrap|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Édouard Roger-Vasselin|É Roger-Vasselin]]}} |
| RD1-team09='''{{nowrap|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Édouard Roger-Vasselin|É Roger-Vasselin]]}}''' |
||
| RD1-score09-1=3 |
| RD1-score09-1=3 |
||
| RD1-score09-2='''7<sup>7 |
| RD1-score09-2='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-score09-3='''7 |
| RD1-score09-3='''7''' |
||
| RD1-seed10=Q |
| RD1-seed10=Q |
||
| RD1-team10={{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ante Pavić|A Pavić]] |
| RD1-team10={{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ante Pavić|A Pavić]] |
||
| RD1-score10-1='''6 |
| RD1-score10-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score10-2=6<sup>5 |
| RD1-score10-2=6<sup>5</sup> |
||
| RD1-score10-3=5 |
| RD1-score10-3=5 |
||
| RD1-seed11= |
| RD1-seed11= |
||
| RD1-team11='''{{flagicon|UKR}} [[Sergiy Stakhovsky|S Stakhovsky]] |
| RD1-team11='''{{flagicon|UKR}} [[Sergiy Stakhovsky|S Stakhovsky]]''' |
||
| RD1-score11-1=3 |
| RD1-score11-1=3 |
||
| RD1-score11-2='''7<sup>7 |
| RD1-score11-2='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-score11-3='''6 |
| RD1-score11-3='''6''' |
||
| RD1-seed12=Q |
| RD1-seed12=Q |
||
| RD1-team12={{flagicon|GBR}} [[ |
| RD1-team12={{flagicon|GBR}} [[Dan Evans (tennis)|D Evans]] |
||
| RD1-score12-1='''6 |
| RD1-score12-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score12-2=6<sup>4 |
| RD1-score12-2=6<sup>4</sup> |
||
| RD1-score12-3=4 |
| RD1-score12-3=4 |
||
| RD1-seed13= |
| RD1-seed13= |
||
| RD1-team13='''{{flagicon|RUS}} [[Nikolay Davydenko|N Davydenko]] |
| RD1-team13='''{{flagicon|RUS}} [[Nikolay Davydenko|N Davydenko]]''' |
||
| RD1-score13-1='''6 |
| RD1-score13-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score13-2='''6 |
| RD1-score13-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score13-3= |
| RD1-score13-3= |
||
| RD1-seed14= |
| RD1-seed14= |
||
Line 294: | Line 302: | ||
| RD2-seed01=7 |
| RD2-seed01=7 |
||
| RD2-team01={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Julien Benneteau|J Benneteau]] |
| RD2-team01={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Julien Benneteau|J Benneteau]] |
||
| RD2-score01-1='''6 |
| RD2-score01-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score01-2=6<sup>3 |
| RD2-score01-2=6<sup>3</sup> |
||
| RD2-score01-3=3 |
| RD2-score01-3=3 |
||
| RD2-seed02= |
| RD2-seed02= |
||
| RD2-team02='''{{flagicon|GER}} [[Jan-Lennard Struff|J-L Struff]] |
| RD2-team02='''{{flagicon|GER}} [[Jan-Lennard Struff|J-L Struff]]''' |
||
| RD2-score02-1=4 |
| RD2-score02-1=4 |
||
| RD2-score02-2='''7<sup>7 |
| RD2-score02-2='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD2-score02-3='''6 |
| RD2-score02-3='''6''' |
||
| RD2-seed03= |
| RD2-seed03= |
||
| RD2-team03='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Michaël Llodra|M Llodra]] |
| RD2-team03='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Michaël Llodra|M Llodra]]''' |
||
| RD2-score03-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD2-score03-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD2-score03-2='''6 |
| RD2-score03-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score03-3= |
| RD2-score03-3= |
||
| RD2-seed04=4 |
| RD2-seed04=4 |
||
| RD2-team04={{flagicon|ITA}} [[Andreas Seppi|A Seppi]] |
| RD2-team04={{flagicon|ITA}} [[Andreas Seppi|A Seppi]] |
||
| RD2-score04-1=6<sup>3 |
| RD2-score04-1=6<sup>3</sup> |
||
| RD2-score04-2=4 |
| RD2-score04-2=4 |
||
| RD2-score04-3= |
| RD2-score04-3= |
||
| RD2-seed05=6 |
| RD2-seed05=6 |
||
| RD2-team05='''{{nowrap|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Édouard Roger-Vasselin|É Roger-Vasselin]]}} |
| RD2-team05='''{{nowrap|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Édouard Roger-Vasselin|É Roger-Vasselin]]}}''' |
||
| RD2-score05-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD2-score05-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD2-score05-2='''6 |
| RD2-score05-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score05-3= |
| RD2-score05-3= |
||
| RD2-seed06= |
| RD2-seed06= |
||
| RD2-team06={{flagicon|UKR}} [[Sergiy Stakhovsky|S Stakhovsky]] |
| RD2-team06={{flagicon|UKR}} [[Sergiy Stakhovsky|S Stakhovsky]] |
||
| RD2-score06-1=6<sup>2 |
| RD2-score06-1=6<sup>2</sup> |
||
| RD2-score06-2=4 |
| RD2-score06-2=4 |
||
| RD2-score06-3= |
| RD2-score06-3= |
||
Line 327: | Line 335: | ||
| RD2-seed07= |
| RD2-seed07= |
||
| RD2-team07={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Nikolay Davydenko|N Davydenko]] |
| RD2-team07={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Nikolay Davydenko|N Davydenko]] |
||
| RD2-score07-1=6<sup>4 |
| RD2-score07-1=6<sup>4</sup> |
||
| RD2-score07-2=6<sup>8 |
| RD2-score07-2=6<sup>8</sup> |
||
| RD2-score07-3= |
| RD2-score07-3= |
||
| RD2-seed08=2 |
| RD2-seed08=2 |
||
| RD2-team08='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga|J-W Tsonga]] |
| RD2-team08='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga|J-W Tsonga]]''' |
||
| RD2-score08-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD2-score08-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD2-score08-2='''7<sup>10 |
| RD2-score08-2='''7<sup>10</sup>''' |
||
| RD2-score08-3= |
| RD2-score08-3= |
||
| RD3-seed01= |
| RD3-seed01= |
||
| RD3-team01='''{{flagicon|GER}} [[Jan-Lennard Struff|J-L Struff]] |
| RD3-team01='''{{flagicon|GER}} [[Jan-Lennard Struff|J-L Struff]]''' |
||
| RD3-score01-1='''6 |
| RD3-score01-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score01-2='''6 |
| RD3-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score01-3= |
| RD3-score01-3= |
||
| RD3-seed02= |
| RD3-seed02= |
||
Line 349: | Line 357: | ||
| RD3-seed03=6 |
| RD3-seed03=6 |
||
| RD3-team03={{nowrap|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Édouard Roger-Vasselin|É Roger-Vasselin]]}} |
| RD3-team03={{nowrap|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Édouard Roger-Vasselin|É Roger-Vasselin]]}} |
||
| RD3-score03-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD3-score03-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD3-score03-2=2 |
| RD3-score03-2=2 |
||
| RD3-score03-3=2 |
| RD3-score03-3=2 |
||
| RD3-seed04=2 |
| RD3-seed04=2 |
||
| RD3-team04='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga|J-W Tsonga]] |
| RD3-team04='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga|J-W Tsonga]]''' |
||
| RD3-score04-1=6<sup>3 |
| RD3-score04-1=6<sup>3</sup> |
||
| RD3-score04-2='''6 |
| RD3-score04-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score04-3='''6 |
| RD3-score04-3='''6''' |
||
| RD4-seed01= |
| RD4-seed01= |
||
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|GER}} [[Jan-Lennard Struff|J-L Struff]] |
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|GER}} [[Jan-Lennard Struff|J-L Struff]] |
||
| RD4-score01-1= |
| RD4-score01-1=6<sup>4</sup> |
||
| RD4-score01-2= |
| RD4-score01-2=5 |
||
| RD4-score01-3= |
| RD4-score01-3= |
||
| RD4-seed02=2 |
| RD4-seed02=2 |
||
| RD4-team02={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga|J-W Tsonga]] |
| RD4-team02='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Jo-Wilfried Tsonga|J-W Tsonga]]''' |
||
| RD4-score02-1= |
| RD4-score02-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD4-score02-2= |
| RD4-score02-2='''7''' |
||
| RD4-score02-3= |
| RD4-score02-3= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
==Qualifying== |
==Qualifying== |
||
===Seeds=== |
===Seeds=== |
||
{{col |
{{div col}} |
||
⚫ | |||
{{col-2}} |
|||
{{seeds|2}}{{flagicon|GBR}} '''[[Dan Evans (tennis)|Daniel Evans]] (qualified)''' |
|||
{{seeds|3}}{{flagicon|BIH}} [[Damir Džumhur]] ''(second round)'' |
|||
{{seeds|4}}{{flagicon|LTU}} '''[[Ričardas Berankis]] (qualified)''' |
|||
{{seeds|5}}{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Guillaume Rufin]] ''(first round)'' |
|||
{{seeds|6}}{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Marco Cecchinato]] ''(first round)'' |
|||
{{col-2}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
<ol start="5"> |
|||
{{seeds|8}}{{flagicon|GBR}} [[James Ward (tennis)|James Ward]] ''(qualifying competition)'' |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
<li>{{flagicon|GBR}} [[James Ward (tennis)|James Ward]] ''(Qualifying competition) |
|||
</ol> |
|||
{{col-end}} |
|||
===Qualifiers=== |
===Qualifiers=== |
||
{{columns-list|colwidth=30em| |
|||
{{col-begin}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
{{col-2}} |
|||
# '''{{flagicon| |
# '''{{flagicon|GBR}} [[Dan Evans (tennis)|Daniel Evans]]''' |
||
# '''{{flagicon| |
# '''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ante Pavić]]''' |
||
⚫ | |||
{{col-2}} |
|||
}} |
|||
<ol start="3"> |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
</ol> |
|||
{{col-end}} |
|||
===Qualifying draw=== |
===Qualifying draw=== |
||
====First qualifier==== |
====First qualifier==== |
||
{{8TeamBracket-Tennis3 |
{{8TeamBracket-Tennis3 |
||
| RD1=First |
| RD1=First round |
||
| RD2=Second |
| RD2=Second round |
||
| RD3=Qualifying |
| RD3=Qualifying competition |
||
|team-width=175 |
|team-width=175 |
||
| RD1-seed1=1 |
| RD1-seed1=1 |
||
| RD1-team1='''{{flagicon|ROU}} [[Adrian Ungur]] |
| RD1-team1='''{{flagicon|ROU}} [[Adrian Ungur]]''' |
||
| RD1-score1-1='''6 |
| RD1-score1-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score1-2='''6 |
| RD1-score1-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score1-3= |
| RD1-score1-3= |
||
| RD1-seed2= |
| RD1-seed2= |
||
| RD1-team2={{flagicon|FRA}} Martin |
| RD1-team2={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Martin Vaïsse]] |
||
| RD1-score2-1=1 |
| RD1-score2-1=1 |
||
| RD1-score2-2=1 |
| RD1-score2-2=1 |
||
Line 422: | Line 423: | ||
| RD1-seed3=WC |
| RD1-seed3=WC |
||
| RD1-team3={{flagicon|FRA}} Jonathan Hilaire |
| RD1-team3={{flagicon|FRA}} Jonathan Hilaire |
||
| RD1-score3-1='''6 |
| RD1-score3-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score3-2=2 |
| RD1-score3-2=2 |
||
| RD1-score3-3=3 |
| RD1-score3-3=3 |
||
| RD1-seed4= |
| RD1-seed4= |
||
| RD1-team4='''{{flagicon|NED}} [[Thomas Schoorel]] |
| RD1-team4='''{{flagicon|NED}} [[Thomas Schoorel]]''' |
||
| RD1-score4-1=3 |
| RD1-score4-1=3 |
||
| RD1-score4-2='''6 |
| RD1-score4-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score4-3='''6 |
| RD1-score4-3='''6''' |
||
| RD1-seed5= |
| RD1-seed5= |
||
| RD1-team5='''{{flagicon|SUI}} Yann Marti |
| RD1-team5='''{{flagicon|SUI}} [[Yann Marti]]''' |
||
| RD1-score5-1='''6 |
| RD1-score5-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score5-2='''7<sup>7 |
| RD1-score5-2='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-score5-3= |
| RD1-score5-3= |
||
| RD1-seed6= |
| RD1-seed6= |
||
| RD1-team6={{flagicon|MON}} [[Benjamin Balleret]] |
| RD1-team6={{flagicon|MON}} [[Benjamin Balleret]] |
||
| RD1-score6-1=4 |
| RD1-score6-1=4 |
||
| RD1-score6-2=6<sup>3 |
| RD1-score6-2=6<sup>3</sup> |
||
| RD1-score6-3= |
| RD1-score6-3= |
||
Line 445: | Line 446: | ||
| RD1-team7={{flagicon|MAR}} [[Lamine Ouahab]] |
| RD1-team7={{flagicon|MAR}} [[Lamine Ouahab]] |
||
| RD1-score7-1=3 |
| RD1-score7-1=3 |
||
| RD1-score7-2='''6 |
| RD1-score7-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score7-3=2 |
| RD1-score7-3=2 |
||
| RD1-seed8=7 |
| RD1-seed8=7 |
||
| RD1-team8='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[David Guez]] |
| RD1-team8='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[David Guez]]''' |
||
| RD1-score8-1='''6 |
| RD1-score8-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score8-2=3 |
| RD1-score8-2=3 |
||
| RD1-score8-3='''6 |
| RD1-score8-3='''6''' |
||
| RD2-seed1=1 |
| RD2-seed1=1 |
||
Line 459: | Line 460: | ||
| RD2-score1-3= |
| RD2-score1-3= |
||
| RD2-seed2= |
| RD2-seed2= |
||
| RD2-team2='''{{flagicon|NED}} [[Thomas Schoorel]] |
| RD2-team2='''{{flagicon|NED}} [[Thomas Schoorel]]''' |
||
| RD2-score2-1='''6 |
| RD2-score2-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score2-2='''6 |
| RD2-score2-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score2-3= |
| RD2-score2-3= |
||
| RD2-seed3= |
| RD2-seed3= |
||
| RD2-team3={{flagicon|SUI}} Yann Marti |
| RD2-team3={{flagicon|SUI}} [[Yann Marti]] |
||
| RD2-score3-1=1 |
| RD2-score3-1=1 |
||
| RD2-score3-2='''6 |
| RD2-score3-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score3-3=3 |
| RD2-score3-3=3 |
||
| RD2-seed4=7 |
| RD2-seed4=7 |
||
| RD2-team4='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[David Guez]] |
| RD2-team4='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[David Guez]]''' |
||
| RD2-score4-1='''6 |
| RD2-score4-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score4-2=3 |
| RD2-score4-2=3 |
||
| RD2-score4-3='''6 |
| RD2-score4-3='''6''' |
||
| RD3-seed1= |
| RD3-seed1= |
||
Line 481: | Line 482: | ||
| RD3-score1-3= |
| RD3-score1-3= |
||
| RD3-seed2=7 |
| RD3-seed2=7 |
||
| RD3-team2='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[David Guez]] |
| RD3-team2='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[David Guez]]''' |
||
| RD3-score2-1='''6 |
| RD3-score2-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score2-2='''6 |
| RD3-score2-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score2-3= |
| RD3-score2-3= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
====Second qualifier==== |
====Second qualifier==== |
||
{{8TeamBracket-Tennis3 |
{{8TeamBracket-Tennis3 |
||
| RD1=First |
| RD1=First round |
||
| RD2=Second |
| RD2=Second round |
||
| RD3=Qualifying |
| RD3=Qualifying competition |
||
|team-width=175 |
|team-width=175 |
||
| RD1-seed1=2 |
| RD1-seed1=2 |
||
| RD1-team1={{flagicon|GBR}} '''[[ |
| RD1-team1={{flagicon|GBR}} '''[[Dan Evans (tennis)|Daniel Evans]]''' |
||
| RD1-score1-1='''6 |
| RD1-score1-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score1-2='''7<sup>7 |
| RD1-score1-2='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-score1-3= |
| RD1-score1-3= |
||
| RD1-seed2= |
| RD1-seed2= |
||
| RD1-team2={{flagicon|SVK}} Norbert Gombos |
| RD1-team2={{flagicon|SVK}} [[Norbert Gombos]] |
||
| RD1-score2-1=4 |
| RD1-score2-1=4 |
||
| RD1-score2-2=6<sup>2 |
| RD1-score2-2=6<sup>2</sup> |
||
| RD1-score2-3= |
| RD1-score2-3= |
||
| RD1-seed3= |
| RD1-seed3= |
||
| RD1-team3={{flagicon|ITA}} '''Roberto Marcora |
| RD1-team3={{flagicon|ITA}} '''[[Roberto Marcora]]''' |
||
| RD1-score3-1='''7 |
| RD1-score3-1='''7''' |
||
| RD1-score3-2='''6 |
| RD1-score3-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score3-3= |
| RD1-score3-3= |
||
| RD1-seed4=WC |
| RD1-seed4=WC |
||
Line 518: | Line 519: | ||
| RD1-seed5= |
| RD1-seed5= |
||
| RD1-team5={{flagicon|SUI}} '''Adrien Bossel |
| RD1-team5={{flagicon|SUI}} '''[[Adrien Bossel]]''' |
||
| RD1-score5-1=4 |
| RD1-score5-1=4 |
||
| RD1-score5-2='''6 |
| RD1-score5-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score5-3='''6 |
| RD1-score5-3='''6''' |
||
| RD1-seed6=WC |
| RD1-seed6=WC |
||
| RD1-team6={{flagicon|TPE}} Wang Chieh-fu |
| RD1-team6={{flagicon|TPE}} [[Wang Chieh-fu]] |
||
| RD1-score6-1='''6 |
| RD1-score6-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score6-2=1 |
| RD1-score6-2=1 |
||
| RD1-score6-3=2 |
| RD1-score6-3=2 |
||
| RD1-seed7= |
| RD1-seed7= |
||
| RD1-team7={{flagicon|SUI}} '''[[Henri Laaksonen]] |
| RD1-team7={{flagicon|SUI}} '''[[Henri Laaksonen]]''' |
||
| RD1-score7-1=4 |
| RD1-score7-1=4 |
||
| RD1-score7-2='''6 |
| RD1-score7-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score7-3='''6 |
| RD1-score7-3='''6''' |
||
| RD1-seed8=5 |
| RD1-seed8=5 |
||
| RD1-team8={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Guillaume Rufin]] |
| RD1-team8={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Guillaume Rufin]] |
||
| RD1-score8-1='''6 |
| RD1-score8-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score8-2=3 |
| RD1-score8-2=3 |
||
| RD1-score8-3=3 |
| RD1-score8-3=3 |
||
| RD2-seed1=2 |
| RD2-seed1=2 |
||
| RD2-team1={{flagicon|GBR}} '''[[ |
| RD2-team1={{flagicon|GBR}} '''[[Dan Evans (tennis)|Daniel Evans]]''' |
||
| RD2-score1-1=6<sup>2 |
| RD2-score1-1=6<sup>2</sup> |
||
| RD2-score1-2='''6 |
| RD2-score1-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score1-3='''6 |
| RD2-score1-3='''6''' |
||
| RD2-seed2= |
| RD2-seed2= |
||
| RD2-team2={{flagicon|ITA}} Roberto Marcora |
| RD2-team2={{flagicon|ITA}} [[Roberto Marcora]] |
||
| RD2-score2-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD2-score2-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD2-score2-2=3 |
| RD2-score2-2=3 |
||
| RD2-score2-3=4 |
| RD2-score2-3=4 |
||
| RD2-seed3= |
| RD2-seed3= |
||
| RD2-team3={{flagicon|SUI}} Adrien Bossel |
| RD2-team3={{flagicon|SUI}} [[Adrien Bossel]] |
||
| RD2-score3-1=3 |
| RD2-score3-1=3 |
||
| RD2-score3-2=4 |
| RD2-score3-2=4 |
||
| RD2-score3-3= |
| RD2-score3-3= |
||
| RD2-seed4= |
| RD2-seed4= |
||
| RD2-team4={{flagicon|SUI}} '''[[Henri Laaksonen]] |
| RD2-team4={{flagicon|SUI}} '''[[Henri Laaksonen]]''' |
||
| RD2-score4-1='''6 |
| RD2-score4-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score4-2='''6 |
| RD2-score4-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score4-3= |
| RD2-score4-3= |
||
| RD3-seed1=2 |
| RD3-seed1=2 |
||
| RD3-team1='''{{flagicon|GBR}} [[ |
| RD3-team1='''{{flagicon|GBR}} [[Dan Evans (tennis)|Daniel Evans]]''' |
||
| RD3-score1-1='''6 |
| RD3-score1-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score1-2='''6 |
| RD3-score1-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score1-3= |
| RD3-score1-3= |
||
| RD3-seed2= |
| RD3-seed2= |
||
Line 574: | Line 575: | ||
====Third qualifier==== |
====Third qualifier==== |
||
{{8TeamBracket-Tennis3 |
{{8TeamBracket-Tennis3 |
||
| RD1=First |
| RD1=First round |
||
| RD2=Second |
| RD2=Second round |
||
| RD3=Qualifying |
| RD3=Qualifying competition |
||
|team-width=175 |
|team-width=175 |
||
| RD1-seed1=3 |
| RD1-seed1=3 |
||
| RD1-team1='''{{flagicon|BIH}} [[Damir Džumhur]] |
| RD1-team1='''{{flagicon|BIH}} [[Damir Džumhur]]''' |
||
| RD1-score1-1=3 |
| RD1-score1-1=3 |
||
| RD1-score1-2='''6 |
| RD1-score1-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score1-3='''7<sup>7 |
| RD1-score1-3='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-seed2= |
| RD1-seed2= |
||
| RD1-team2={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Florent Serra]] |
| RD1-team2={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Florent Serra]] |
||
| RD1-score2-1='''6 |
| RD1-score2-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score2-2=3 |
| RD1-score2-2=3 |
||
| RD1-score2-3=6<sup>3 |
| RD1-score2-3=6<sup>3</sup> |
||
| RD1-seed3= |
| RD1-seed3= |
||
| RD1-team3='''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ante Pavić]] |
| RD1-team3='''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ante Pavić]]''' |
||
| RD1-score3-1=2 |
| RD1-score3-1=2 |
||
| RD1-score3-2='''6 |
| RD1-score3-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score3-3='''7<sup>7 |
| RD1-score3-3='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-seed4= |
| RD1-seed4= |
||
| RD1-team4={{flagicon|BEL}} [[Olivier Rochus]] |
| RD1-team4={{flagicon|BEL}} [[Olivier Rochus]] |
||
| RD1-score4-1='''6 |
| RD1-score4-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score4-2=2 |
| RD1-score4-2=2 |
||
| RD1-score4-3=6<sup>5 |
| RD1-score4-3=6<sup>5</sup> |
||
| RD1-seed5= |
| RD1-seed5= |
||
| RD1-team5='''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Mate Pavić]] |
| RD1-team5='''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Mate Pavić]]''' |
||
| RD1-score5-1='''6 |
| RD1-score5-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score5-2=0 |
| RD1-score5-2=0 |
||
| RD1-score5-3= |
| RD1-score5-3= |
||
Line 611: | Line 612: | ||
| RD1-team6={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Josselin Ouanna]] |
| RD1-team6={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Josselin Ouanna]] |
||
| RD1-score6-1=3 |
| RD1-score6-1=3 |
||
| RD1-score6-2=0<sup>r |
| RD1-score6-2=0<sup>r</sup> |
||
| RD1-score6-3= |
| RD1-score6-3= |
||
| RD1-seed7= |
| RD1-seed7= |
||
| RD1-team7='''{{flagicon|BIH}} [[Mirza Bašić]] |
| RD1-team7='''{{flagicon|BIH}} [[Mirza Bašić]]''' |
||
| RD1-score7-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD1-score7-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-score7-2='''6 |
| RD1-score7-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score7-3= |
| RD1-score7-3= |
||
| RD1-seed8=6 |
| RD1-seed8=6 |
||
| RD1-team8={{flagicon|ITA}} [[Marco Cecchinato]] |
| RD1-team8={{flagicon|ITA}} [[Marco Cecchinato]] |
||
| RD1-score8-1=6<sup>0 |
| RD1-score8-1=6<sup>0</sup> |
||
| RD1-score8-2=3 |
| RD1-score8-2=3 |
||
| RD1-score8-3= |
| RD1-score8-3= |
||
Line 631: | Line 632: | ||
| RD2-score1-3= |
| RD2-score1-3= |
||
| RD2-seed2= |
| RD2-seed2= |
||
| RD2-team2={{flagicon|CRO}} '''[[Ante Pavić]] |
| RD2-team2={{flagicon|CRO}} '''[[Ante Pavić]]''' |
||
| RD2-score2-1='''6 |
| RD2-score2-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score2-2='''6 |
| RD2-score2-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score2-3= |
| RD2-score2-3= |
||
| RD2-seed3= |
| RD2-seed3= |
||
| RD2-team3={{flagicon|CRO}} [[Mate Pavić]] |
| RD2-team3={{flagicon|CRO}} [[Mate Pavić]] |
||
| RD2-score3-1=6<sup>1 |
| RD2-score3-1=6<sup>1</sup> |
||
| RD2-score3-2=2 |
| RD2-score3-2=2 |
||
| RD2-score3-3= |
| RD2-score3-3= |
||
| RD2-seed4= |
| RD2-seed4= |
||
| RD2-team4={{flagicon|BIH}} '''[[Mirza Bašić]] |
| RD2-team4={{flagicon|BIH}} '''[[Mirza Bašić]]''' |
||
| RD2-score4-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD2-score4-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD2-score4-2='''6 |
| RD2-score4-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score4-3= |
| RD2-score4-3= |
||
| RD3-seed1= |
| RD3-seed1= |
||
| RD3-team1='''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ante Pavić]] |
| RD3-team1='''{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Ante Pavić]]''' |
||
| RD3-score1-1='''6 |
| RD3-score1-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score1-2='''6 |
| RD3-score1-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score1-3= |
| RD3-score1-3= |
||
| RD3-seed2= |
| RD3-seed2= |
||
Line 660: | Line 661: | ||
====Fourth qualifier==== |
====Fourth qualifier==== |
||
{{8TeamBracket-Tennis3 |
{{8TeamBracket-Tennis3 |
||
| RD1=First |
| RD1=First round |
||
| RD2=Second |
| RD2=Second round |
||
| RD3=Qualifying |
| RD3=Qualifying competition |
||
|team-width=175 |
|team-width=175 |
||
| RD1-seed1=4 |
| RD1-seed1=4 |
||
| RD1-team1='''{{flagicon|LTU}} [[Ričardas Berankis]] |
| RD1-team1='''{{flagicon|LTU}} [[Ričardas Berankis]]''' |
||
| RD1-score1-1='''6 |
| RD1-score1-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score1-2='''6 |
| RD1-score1-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score1-3= |
| RD1-score1-3= |
||
| RD1-seed2=WC |
| RD1-seed2=WC |
||
Line 680: | Line 681: | ||
| RD1-seed3= |
| RD1-seed3= |
||
| RD1-team3={{flagicon|POL}} [[Grzegorz Panfil]] |
| RD1-team3={{flagicon|POL}} [[Grzegorz Panfil]] |
||
| RD1-score3-1='''6 |
| RD1-score3-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score3-2=0 |
| RD1-score3-2=0 |
||
| RD1-score3-3=6<sup>6 |
| RD1-score3-3=6<sup>6</sup> |
||
| RD1-seed4= |
| RD1-seed4= |
||
| RD1-team4='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Maxime Teixeira]] |
| RD1-team4='''{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Maxime Teixeira]]''' |
||
| RD1-score4-1=4 |
| RD1-score4-1=4 |
||
| RD1-score4-2='''6 |
| RD1-score4-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score4-3='''7<sup>8 |
| RD1-score4-3='''7<sup>8</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-seed5= |
| RD1-seed5= |
||
| RD1-team5='''{{flagicon|ITA}} Lorenzo Giustino |
| RD1-team5='''{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Lorenzo Giustino]]''' |
||
| RD1-score5-1='''7<sup>7 |
| RD1-score5-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-score5-2='''6 |
| RD1-score5-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score5-3= |
| RD1-score5-3= |
||
| RD1-seed6= |
| RD1-seed6= |
||
| RD1-team6={{flagicon|FRA}} Tak Khunn Wang |
| RD1-team6={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Tak Khunn Wang]] |
||
| RD1-score6-1=6<sup>3 |
| RD1-score6-1=6<sup>3</sup> |
||
| RD1-score6-2=4 |
| RD1-score6-2=4 |
||
| RD1-score6-3= |
| RD1-score6-3= |
||
| RD1-seed7= |
| RD1-seed7= |
||
| RD1-team7={{flagicon|FRA}} Maxime Chazal |
| RD1-team7={{flagicon|FRA}} [[Maxime Chazal]] |
||
| RD1-score7-1=2 |
| RD1-score7-1=2 |
||
| RD1-score7-2=4 |
| RD1-score7-2=4 |
||
| RD1-score7-3= |
| RD1-score7-3= |
||
| RD1-seed8=8 |
| RD1-seed8=8 |
||
| RD1-team8={{flagicon|GBR}} '''[[James Ward (tennis)|James Ward]] |
| RD1-team8={{flagicon|GBR}} '''[[James Ward (tennis)|James Ward]]''' |
||
| RD1-score8-1='''6 |
| RD1-score8-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score8-2='''6 |
| RD1-score8-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score8-3= |
| RD1-score8-3= |
||
| RD2-seed1=4 |
| RD2-seed1=4 |
||
| RD2-team1={{flagicon|LTU}} '''[[Ričardas Berankis]] |
| RD2-team1={{flagicon|LTU}} '''[[Ričardas Berankis]]''' |
||
| RD2-score1-1='''6 |
| RD2-score1-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score1-2='''6 |
| RD2-score1-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score1-3= |
| RD2-score1-3= |
||
| RD2-seed2= |
| RD2-seed2= |
||
Line 723: | Line 724: | ||
| RD2-seed3= |
| RD2-seed3= |
||
| RD2-team3={{flagicon|ITA}} Lorenzo Giustino |
| RD2-team3={{flagicon|ITA}} [[Lorenzo Giustino]] |
||
| RD2-score3-1=4 |
| RD2-score3-1=4 |
||
| RD2-score3-2=2 |
| RD2-score3-2=2 |
||
| RD2-score3-3= |
| RD2-score3-3= |
||
| RD2-seed4=8 |
| RD2-seed4=8 |
||
| RD2-team4={{flagicon|GBR}} '''[[James Ward (tennis)|James Ward]] |
| RD2-team4={{flagicon|GBR}} '''[[James Ward (tennis)|James Ward]]''' |
||
| RD2-score4-1='''6 |
| RD2-score4-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score4-2='''6 |
| RD2-score4-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score4-3= |
| RD2-score4-3= |
||
| RD3-seed1=4 |
| RD3-seed1=4 |
||
| RD3-team1='''{{flagicon|LTU}} [[Ričardas Berankis]] |
| RD3-team1='''{{flagicon|LTU}} [[Ričardas Berankis]]''' |
||
| RD3-score1-1='''7 |
| RD3-score1-1='''7''' |
||
| RD3-score1-2='''6 |
| RD3-score1-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score1-3= |
| RD3-score1-3= |
||
| RD3-seed2=8 |
| RD3-seed2=8 |
||
Line 746: | Line 747: | ||
==References== |
==References== |
||
* [http://www. |
* [http://www.protennislive.com/posting/2014/496/mds.pdf Main Draw] |
||
* [http://www. |
* [http://www.protennislive.com/posting/2014/496/qs.pdf Qualifying Draw] |
||
{{2014 ATP World Tour}} |
|||
{{DEFAULTSORT:2014 Open 13 - Singles}} |
{{DEFAULTSORT:2014 Open 13 - Singles}} |
Latest revision as of 12:53, 28 February 2023
This article has multiple issues. Please help improve it or discuss these issues on the talk page. (Learn how and when to remove these template messages)
|
Singles | |
---|---|
2014 Open 13 | |
Champion | Ernests Gulbis |
Runner-up | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga |
Score | 7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Draw | 28 (4 Q / 3 WC ) |
Seeds | 8 |
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga was the defending champion, but lost in the final to Ernests Gulbis 6–7(5–7), 4–6.
Seeds
[edit]The top four seeds receive a bye into the second round.
- Richard Gasquet (semifinals) 1.
- Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (final) 2.
- Ernests Gulbis (champion) 3.
- Andreas Seppi (second round) 4.
- Ivan Dodig (quarterfinals) 5.
- Édouard Roger-Vasselin (quarterfinals) 6.
- Julien Benneteau (second round) 7.
- Nicolas Mahut (quarterfinals) 8.
Draw
[edit]Key
[edit]- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
[edit]Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Richard Gasquet | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
3 | Ernests Gulbis | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
3 | Ernests Gulbis | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||
2 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 65 | 4 | ||||||||||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 64 | 5 | |||||||||||
2 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 77 | 7 |
Top half
[edit]First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Gasquet | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Kavčič | 6 | 6 | B Kavčič | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T Kokkinakis | 4 | 2 | 1 | R Gasquet | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Kamke | 7 | 6 | 5 | I Dodig | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K Edmund | 5 | 1 | T Kamke | 77 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Olivetti | 5 | 2 | 5 | I Dodig | 64 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | I Dodig | 7 | 6 | 1 | R Gasquet | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E Gulbis | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E Gulbis | 6 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
D Brown | 5 | 6 | 3 | R Bautista Agut | 3 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Bautista Agut | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | E Gulbis | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Hájek | 5r | 8 | N Mahut | 3 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | R Berankis | 6 | Q | R Berankis | 65 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K de Schepper | 62 | 3 | 8 | N Mahut | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | N Mahut | 77 | 6 |
Bottom half
[edit]First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | J Benneteau | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Huta Galung | 1 | 4 | 7 | J Benneteau | 6 | 63 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Guez | 6 | 1 | 1 | J-L Struff | 4 | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
J-L Struff | 3 | 6 | 6 | J-L Struff | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Lacko | 3 | 62 | M Llodra | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Llodra | 6 | 77 | M Llodra | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Seppi | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J-L Struff | 64 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | É Roger-Vasselin | 3 | 77 | 7 | 2 | J-W Tsonga | 77 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Pavić | 6 | 65 | 5 | 6 | É Roger-Vasselin | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Stakhovsky | 3 | 77 | 6 | S Stakhovsky | 62 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Evans | 6 | 64 | 4 | 6 | É Roger-Vasselin | 77 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Davydenko | 6 | 6 | 2 | J-W Tsonga | 63 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Sijsling | 4 | 4 | N Davydenko | 64 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J-W Tsonga | 77 | 710 |
Qualifying
[edit]Seeds
[edit]- Adrian Ungur (second round) 1.
- Daniel Evans (qualified) 2.
- Damir Džumhur (second round) 3.
- Ričardas Berankis (qualified) 4.
- Guillaume Rufin (first round) 5.
- Marco Cecchinato (first round) 6.
- David Guez (qualified) 7.
- James Ward (qualifying competition) 8.
Qualifiers
[edit]Qualifying draw
[edit]First qualifier
[edit]First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Adrian Ungur | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Martin Vaïsse | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Adrian Ungur | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Thomas Schoorel | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | Jonathan Hilaire | 6 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Thomas Schoorel | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Thomas Schoorel | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | David Guez | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Yann Marti | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Balleret | 4 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yann Marti | 1 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | David Guez | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Lamine Ouahab | 3 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | David Guez | 6 | 3 | 6 |
Second qualifier
[edit]First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Evans | 6 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||
Norbert Gombos | 4 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Evans | 62 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Roberto Marcora | 77 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Roberto Marcora | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | Maxime Tchoutakian | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Daniel Evans | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Henri Laaksonen | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Adrien Bossel | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | Wang Chieh-fu | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Adrien Bossel | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Henri Laaksonen | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Henri Laaksonen | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Guillaume Rufin | 6 | 3 | 3 |
Third qualifier
[edit]First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Damir Džumhur | 3 | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||
Florent Serra | 6 | 3 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Damir Džumhur | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Ante Pavić | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ante Pavić | 2 | 6 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||
Olivier Rochus | 6 | 2 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||
Ante Pavić | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mirza Bašić | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mate Pavić | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Josselin Ouanna | 3 | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||
Mate Pavić | 61 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mirza Bašić | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mirza Bašić | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Marco Cecchinato | 60 | 3 |
Fourth qualifier
[edit]First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ričardas Berankis | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | Calvin Hemery | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Ričardas Berankis | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Maxime Teixeira | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Grzegorz Panfil | 6 | 0 | 66 | |||||||||||||||||
Maxime Teixeira | 4 | 6 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Ričardas Berankis | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | James Ward | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Lorenzo Giustino | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tak Khunn Wang | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lorenzo Giustino | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | James Ward | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Maxime Chazal | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | James Ward | 6 | 6 |