1969 Polish speedway season: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
Lindsey40186 (talk | contribs) v2.05 - Fix errors for CW project (Category duplication) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Short description|Season of speedway in Poland}} |
|||
{{Motorsport season |
|||
{{Use dmy dates|date=February 2023}} |
|||
|title = [[Golden Helmet (Poland)|Golden Helmet]] |
|||
{{infobox sport event |
|||
|link = Golden Helmet (Poland) |
|||
|name = 1969 Polish speedway season |
|||
|year = 1969 |
|||
|image = |
|||
|size = |
|||
|caption = |
|||
|date_start = |
|||
|date_end = |
|||
|prev = [[1968 Polish speedway season|1968]] |
|||
|next = [[1970 Polish speedway season|1970]] |
|||
}} |
}} |
||
The '''1969 Polish Speedway season''' was the 1969 season of [[motorcycle speedway]] in Poland.<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.historyspeedway.nstrefa.pl/druzynowemp.php |title=HISTORICAL RESULTS 1948-2023 |website=Speedway History |access-date=24 February 2023}}</ref><ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.speedwayw.pl/pl_1969.htm |title=Historia Speedway Polsce 1969 |website=Historia Speedway |access-date=24 February 2023}}</ref> |
|||
The '''Golden Helmet''' ({{lang-pl|Turniej o Złoty Kask, ZK}}) is an annual motorcycle speedway event, and has been organized by the [[Polski Związek Motorowy|Polish Motor Union]] (PZM) since 1961. Currently the race is held in [[Team Speedway Polish Championship|PC Team 3rd]] from last season (previously Wrocław), with the top twelve riders in the Extraleague and the top four riders in the First League. |
|||
== Individual == |
|||
'''1969 Golden Helmet''' season was the 9th since its establishment. |
|||
===[[Polish Individual Speedway Championship]]=== |
|||
The 1969 Individual Speedway Polish Championship final was held on 12 October at Rybnik.<ref>{{cite web |url=https://wwosbackup.proboards.com/thread/3024/1969-polish-final-rybnik |title=Polish final 1969 |website=WWOS Backup |access-date=24 February 2023}}</ref> |
|||
{| class=wikitable style="font-size:93%;" |
|||
==Calendar== |
|||
!width=25px|Pos. ||width=200px|Rider||width=200px|Club ||width=80px|Total||width=100px|Points |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|1 ||align=left| [[Andrzej Wyglenda]]|| ROW Rybnik || 14+3 || (3,3,2,3,3) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|2 ||align=left| [[Paweł Waloszek]] || Śląsk Świętochłowice || 14+2 || (3,2,3,3,3) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|3 ||align=left| [[Jerzy Trzeszkowski]] || Sparta Wrocław || 13 || (3,3,2,2,3) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|4 ||align=left| [[Zygmunt Pytko]] || Unia Tarnów ||| 10 || (3,3,2,0,2) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|5 ||align=left| [[Jerzy Szczakiel]] || Kolejarz Opole ||| 9 || (0,1,3,3,2) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|6 ||align=left| [[Józef Jarmuła]] || Śląsk Świętochłowice || 8 || (2,u,3,1,2) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|7 ||align=left| [[Stanisław Tkocz]] || ROW Rybnik || 8 || (0,2,2,1,3) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|8 ||align=left| [[Andrzej Pogorzelski]] || Stal Gorzów Wlkp. || 8 || (2,0,1,3,2) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|9 ||align=left| [[Zbigniew Podlecki]] || Wybrzeże Gdańsk || 8 || (1,3,1,2,1) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|10 ||align=left| [[Jan Mucha (speedway rider)|Jan Mucha]] || Śląsk Świętochłowice || 7 || (2,2,3,u,–) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|11 ||align=left| [[Henryk Glücklich]] || Polonia Bydgoszcz || 6 || (1,2,d,2,1) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|12 ||align=left| [[Jerzy Padewski]] || Stal Gorzów Wlkp. || 5 || (2,1,1,u,1) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|13 ||align=left| [[Piotr Bruzda]] || Sparta Wrocław || 3 || (0,0,0,2,1) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|14 ||align=left| [[Edmund Migoś]] || Stal Gorzów Wlkp. || 3 || (1,1,1,0,w) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|15 ||align=left| [[Jerzy Kowalski (speedway rider)|Jerzy Kowalski]] || Unia Leszno || 2 || (1,1,d,u) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|16 ||align=left|[[Andrzej Perczyński]] || Motor Lublin || 1 || (0,d,0,1,0) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|17 ||align=left| [[Jerzy Gryt (speedway rider)|Jerzy Gryt]] (res) || ROW Rybnik || 0 || (0) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|18 ||align=left| [[Edward Jancarz]] || Stal Gorzów Wlkp. || || (ns) |
|||
|-align=center |
|||
|19 ||align=left| [[Antoni Woryna]] || ROW Rybnik || || (ns) |
|||
|} |
|||
===[[Golden Helmet (Poland)|Golden Helmet]]=== |
|||
The 1969 Golden Golden Helmet ({{lang-pl|Turniej o Złoty Kask, ZK}}) organised by the [[Polski Związek Motorowy|Polish Motor Union]] (PZM) was the 1969 event for the league's leading riders. |
|||
'''Calendar''' |
|||
{| class=wikitable |
{| class=wikitable |
||
!width=40px|Date ||width=110px|Venue ||Winner |
!width=40px|Date ||width=110px|Venue ||Winner |
||
Line 15: | Line 69: | ||
|align=center| 11 IV |
|align=center| 11 IV |
||
| [[Częstochowa]] |
| [[Częstochowa]] |
||
| Zbigniew Podlecki (Gdańsk) |
|||
| ? |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=center| 25 IV |
|align=center| 25 IV |
||
| [[Olympic Stadium (Wrocław)|Wrocław]] |
| [[Olympic Stadium (Wrocław)|Wrocław]] |
||
| |
| Andrzej Wyglenda (Rybnik) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=center| 30 V |
|align=center| 30 V |
||
| [[Gdańsk]] |
| [[Gdańsk]] |
||
| |
| Andrzej Wyglenda (Rybnik) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=center| 18 VII |
|align=center| 18 VII |
||
| [[Świętochłowice]] |
| [[Świętochłowice]] |
||
| |
| Edward Jancarz (Gorzów Wlkp.) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=center| 15 VIII |
|align=center| 15 VIII |
||
| [[Gorzów Wielkopolski|Gorzów Wlkp.]] |
| [[Gorzów Wielkopolski|Gorzów Wlkp.]] |
||
| |
| Edward Jancarz (Gorzów Wlkp.) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=center| 9 IX |
|align=center| 9 IX |
||
| [[Polonia Bydgoszcz Stadium|Bydgoszcz]] |
| [[Polonia Bydgoszcz Stadium|Bydgoszcz]] |
||
| |
| Edward Jancarz (Gorzów Wlkp.) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=center| 26 IX |
|align=center| 26 IX |
||
| [[Rzeszów]] |
| [[Rzeszów]] |
||
| |
| Andrzej Pogorzelski (Gorzów Wlkp.) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=center| 26 X |
|align=center| 26 X |
||
| [[Rybnik]] |
| [[Rybnik]] |
||
| |
| Paweł Waloszek (Świętochłowice) |
||
|} |
|} |
||
'''Final classification=''' |
|||
'''Note:''' Result from final score was subtracted with two the weakest events. |
'''Note:''' Result from final score was subtracted with two the weakest events. |
||
Line 68: | Line 122: | ||
|10||10||9||7||-||-||9||14 |
|10||10||9||7||-||-||9||14 |
||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
|6 ||align=left|[[ |
|6 ||align=left|[[Zdzislaw Dobrucki]] ||[[Unia Leszno]] ||'''51''' |
||
|12||6||12||7||4||-||8||6 |
|12||6||12||7||4||-||8||6 |
||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
|7 ||align=left|[[Zygmunt Pytko]] ||[[Unia Tarnów]] ||'''51''' |
|7 ||align=left|[[Zygmunt Pytko]] ||[[Unia Tarnów (motorcycle speedway)|Unia Tarnów]] ||'''51''' |
||
|11||10||-||8||1||7||11||4 |
|11||10||-||8||1||7||11||4 |
||
|- align=center |
|- align=center |
||
Line 90: | Line 144: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
===[[Polish Junior Individual Speedway Championship|Junior Championship]]=== |
|||
==References== |
|||
* winner - [[Zdzisław Dobrucki]] |
|||
* [http://rlach.republika.pl/kaski/zk_1969.htm Roman Lach - Polish Speedway Almanac] |
|||
===[[Silver Helmet (Poland)|Silver Helmet]]=== |
|||
==See also== |
|||
* winner - [[Jerzy Szczakiel]] |
|||
*[[1969 in sports]] |
|||
{{Polish Golden Helmet seasons}} |
|||
==Team== |
|||
[[Category:Polish Golden Helmet|1969]] |
|||
[[ |
===[[Team Speedway Polish Championship]]=== |
||
The 1969 Team Speedway Polish Championship was the 22nd edition of the Team Polish Championship.<ref>{{cite web |url=http://rlach.republika.pl/pl_1969.htm |title=1969 Polish leagues |website=Roman Lach – Polish Speedway Almanac |access-date=24 February 2023 |archive-date=16 October 2002 |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20021016220255/http://rlach.republika.pl/pl_1969.htm |url-status=dead }}</ref> |
|||
[[File:KSSG_69.jpg|thumb|1969 Champions - Stal Gorzów Wielkopolski]] |
|||
[[Stal Gorzów Wielkopolski]] ended the domination of [[ŻKS ROW Rybnik|KS ROW Rybnik]] by winning the gold medal.<ref>{{cite web |url=http://speedwayfansite.com/ligi/pgeekstraliga.html |title=Drużynowe Mistrzostwa Polski (PGE Ekstraliga) |website=Speedway Fansite |access-date=24 February 2023}}</ref><ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.speedway.hg.pl/zyx_dodatek_specjalny/turnieje_polskie_historia/DMP.htm |title=Polish Team Championship DMP |website=Speedway.hg |access-date=3 March 2023}}</ref> The team included [[Edward Jancarz]], [[Andrzej Pogorzelski]], [[Edmund Migoś]] and [[Jerzy Padewski]].<ref>{{cite web |url=https://speedway.com.pl/teams/gorzow-wielkopolski/1969/ |title=1969 Gorzów team stats |website=Polish Speedway Database |access-date=3 March 2023}}</ref> |
|||
=== First League === |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
|||
!width=30| Pos ||width=250| Club ||width=30| Pts ||width=30| W ||width=30| D ||width=30| L ||width=30| +/− |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!1 |
|||
|align=left| [[Stal Gorzów Wielkopolski]] || '''22''' || 10 || 2 || 2 || +175 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!2 |
|||
|align=left| [[Śląsk Świętochłowice]] || '''19''' || 9 || 1 || 4 || +131 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!3 |
|||
|align=left| [[ŻKS ROW Rybnik|ROW Rybnik]] || '''18''' || 9 || 0 || 5 || +91 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!4 |
|||
|align=left| [[Polonia Bydgoszcz]] || '''15''' || 7 || 1 || 6 || +34 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!5 |
|||
|align=left| [[WTS Wrocław|Sparta Wrocław]] || '''14''' || 7 || 0 || 7 || –35 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!6 |
|||
|align=left| [[Wybrzeże Gdańsk]] || '''9''' || 4 || 1 || 9 || –73 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!7 |
|||
|align=left| [[Włókniarz Częstochowa]] || '''9''' || 4 || 1 || 9 || –102 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!8 |
|||
|align=left| [[Stal Rzeszów (motorcycle speedway)|Stal Rzeszów]] || '''6''' || 2 || 2 || 10 || –221 |
|||
|} |
|||
=== Second League === |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
|||
!width=30| Pos ||width=250| Club ||width=30| Pts ||width=30| W ||width=30| D ||width=30| L ||width=30| +/− |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!1 |
|||
|align=left| [[Kolejarz Opole]] |
|||
|'''24''' || 12 || 0 || 4 || +268 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!2 |
|||
|align=left| [[Unia Leszno]] |
|||
|'''24''' || 12 || 0 || 4 || +257 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!3 |
|||
|align=left| [[Unia Tarnów (motorcycle speedway)|Unia Tarnów]] |
|||
|'''22''' || 11 || 0 || 5 || +194 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!4 |
|||
|align=left| [[ZKŻ Zielona Góra|Zgrzeblarki Zielona Góra]] |
|||
|'''21''' || 10 || 1 || 5 || +17 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!5 |
|||
|align=left| [[Motor Lublin (speedway team)|Motor Lublin]] |
|||
|'''19''' || 9 || 1 || 6 || +20 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!6 |
|||
|align=left| [[Start Gniezno]] |
|||
|'''16''' || 8 || 0 || 8 || –11 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!7 |
|||
|align=left| [[Orzeł Łódź|Gwardia Łódź]] |
|||
|'''10''' || 5 || 0 || 11 || –78 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!8 |
|||
|align=left| [[KS Toruń|Stal Toruń]] |
|||
|'''8''' || 4 || 0 || 12 || –64 |
|||
|- align=center |
|||
!9 |
|||
|align=left| [[Karpaty Krosno]] |
|||
|'''0''' || 0 || 0 || 16 || –603 |
|||
|} |
|||
==References== |
|||
{{Reflist}} |
|||
{{ |
{{Polish speedway teams}} |
||
{{Speedway in Poland}} |
|||
[[Category:1969 in speedway|Poland Individual]] |
|||
[[pl:Turniej o Złoty Kask 1969]] |
|||
[[Category:1969 in Polish sport|Speedway]] |
Latest revision as of 23:08, 28 July 2023
1969 Polish speedway season | |
---|---|
The 1969 Polish Speedway season was the 1969 season of motorcycle speedway in Poland.[1][2]
Individual
[edit]The 1969 Individual Speedway Polish Championship final was held on 12 October at Rybnik.[3]
Pos. | Rider | Club | Total | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrzej Wyglenda | ROW Rybnik | 14+3 | (3,3,2,3,3) |
2 | Paweł Waloszek | Śląsk Świętochłowice | 14+2 | (3,2,3,3,3) |
3 | Jerzy Trzeszkowski | Sparta Wrocław | 13 | (3,3,2,2,3) |
4 | Zygmunt Pytko | Unia Tarnów | 10 | (3,3,2,0,2) |
5 | Jerzy Szczakiel | Kolejarz Opole | 9 | (0,1,3,3,2) |
6 | Józef Jarmuła | Śląsk Świętochłowice | 8 | (2,u,3,1,2) |
7 | Stanisław Tkocz | ROW Rybnik | 8 | (0,2,2,1,3) |
8 | Andrzej Pogorzelski | Stal Gorzów Wlkp. | 8 | (2,0,1,3,2) |
9 | Zbigniew Podlecki | Wybrzeże Gdańsk | 8 | (1,3,1,2,1) |
10 | Jan Mucha | Śląsk Świętochłowice | 7 | (2,2,3,u,–) |
11 | Henryk Glücklich | Polonia Bydgoszcz | 6 | (1,2,d,2,1) |
12 | Jerzy Padewski | Stal Gorzów Wlkp. | 5 | (2,1,1,u,1) |
13 | Piotr Bruzda | Sparta Wrocław | 3 | (0,0,0,2,1) |
14 | Edmund Migoś | Stal Gorzów Wlkp. | 3 | (1,1,1,0,w) |
15 | Jerzy Kowalski | Unia Leszno | 2 | (1,1,d,u) |
16 | Andrzej Perczyński | Motor Lublin | 1 | (0,d,0,1,0) |
17 | Jerzy Gryt (res) | ROW Rybnik | 0 | (0) |
18 | Edward Jancarz | Stal Gorzów Wlkp. | (ns) | |
19 | Antoni Woryna | ROW Rybnik | (ns) |
The 1969 Golden Golden Helmet (Polish: Turniej o Złoty Kask, ZK) organised by the Polish Motor Union (PZM) was the 1969 event for the league's leading riders.
Calendar
Date | Venue | Winner |
---|---|---|
11 IV | Częstochowa | Zbigniew Podlecki (Gdańsk) |
25 IV | Wrocław | Andrzej Wyglenda (Rybnik) |
30 V | Gdańsk | Andrzej Wyglenda (Rybnik) |
18 VII | Świętochłowice | Edward Jancarz (Gorzów Wlkp.) |
15 VIII | Gorzów Wlkp. | Edward Jancarz (Gorzów Wlkp.) |
9 IX | Bydgoszcz | Edward Jancarz (Gorzów Wlkp.) |
26 IX | Rzeszów | Andrzej Pogorzelski (Gorzów Wlkp.) |
26 X | Rybnik | Paweł Waloszek (Świętochłowice) |
Final classification= Note: Result from final score was subtracted with two the weakest events.
Pos. | Rider | Club | Total | CZE | WRO | GDA | ŚWI | GOR | BYD | RZE | RYB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edward Jancarz | Stal Gorzów Wlkp. | 79 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | - |
2 | Andrzej Pogorzelski | Stal Gorzów Wlkp. | 63 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 0 |
3 | Andrzej Wyglenda | ROW Rybnik | 60 | - | 13 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 12 | - | 3 |
4 | Henryk Glücklich | Polonia Bydgoszcz | 60 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
5 | Paweł Waloszek | Śląsk Świętochłowice | 59 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | - | - | 9 | 14 |
6 | Zdzislaw Dobrucki | Unia Leszno | 51 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 4 | - | 8 | 6 |
7 | Zygmunt Pytko | Unia Tarnów | 51 | 11 | 10 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 4 |
8 | Jerzy Trzeszkowski | Sparta Wrocław | 47 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 8 |
9 | Stanisław Kasa | Polonia Bydgoszcz | 43 | 4 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 11 | 9 | 10 |
10 | Jerzy Padewski | Stal Gorzów Wlkp. | 41 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 4 | - | - |
11 | Edmund Migoś | Stal Gorzów Wlkp. | 38 | 3 | 7 | - | 6 | 8 | 8 | - | 6 |
12 | Piotr Bruzda | Sparta Wrocław | 30 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
- winner - Zdzisław Dobrucki
- winner - Jerzy Szczakiel
Team
[edit]The 1969 Team Speedway Polish Championship was the 22nd edition of the Team Polish Championship.[4]
Stal Gorzów Wielkopolski ended the domination of KS ROW Rybnik by winning the gold medal.[5][6] The team included Edward Jancarz, Andrzej Pogorzelski, Edmund Migoś and Jerzy Padewski.[7]
First League
[edit]Pos | Club | Pts | W | D | L | +/− |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stal Gorzów Wielkopolski | 22 | 10 | 2 | 2 | +175 |
2 | Śląsk Świętochłowice | 19 | 9 | 1 | 4 | +131 |
3 | ROW Rybnik | 18 | 9 | 0 | 5 | +91 |
4 | Polonia Bydgoszcz | 15 | 7 | 1 | 6 | +34 |
5 | Sparta Wrocław | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | –35 |
6 | Wybrzeże Gdańsk | 9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | –73 |
7 | Włókniarz Częstochowa | 9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | –102 |
8 | Stal Rzeszów | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 | –221 |
Second League
[edit]Pos | Club | Pts | W | D | L | +/− |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kolejarz Opole | 24 | 12 | 0 | 4 | +268 |
2 | Unia Leszno | 24 | 12 | 0 | 4 | +257 |
3 | Unia Tarnów | 22 | 11 | 0 | 5 | +194 |
4 | Zgrzeblarki Zielona Góra | 21 | 10 | 1 | 5 | +17 |
5 | Motor Lublin | 19 | 9 | 1 | 6 | +20 |
6 | Start Gniezno | 16 | 8 | 0 | 8 | –11 |
7 | Gwardia Łódź | 10 | 5 | 0 | 11 | –78 |
8 | Stal Toruń | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | –64 |
9 | Karpaty Krosno | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | –603 |
References
[edit]- ^ "HISTORICAL RESULTS 1948-2023". Speedway History. Retrieved 24 February 2023.
- ^ "Historia Speedway Polsce 1969". Historia Speedway. Retrieved 24 February 2023.
- ^ "Polish final 1969". WWOS Backup. Retrieved 24 February 2023.
- ^ "1969 Polish leagues". Roman Lach – Polish Speedway Almanac. Archived from the original on 16 October 2002. Retrieved 24 February 2023.
- ^ "Drużynowe Mistrzostwa Polski (PGE Ekstraliga)". Speedway Fansite. Retrieved 24 February 2023.
- ^ "Polish Team Championship DMP". Speedway.hg. Retrieved 3 March 2023.
- ^ "1969 Gorzów team stats". Polish Speedway Database. Retrieved 3 March 2023.