1999 L.League: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
m revert sock |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{unreferenced|date=November 2012}} |
{{unreferenced|date=November 2012}} |
||
{{Infobox football league season |
{{Infobox football league season |
||
| competition |
| competition = [[L. League]] |
||
| season |
| season = 1999 |
||
| winners |
| winners = [[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]]<br />2nd L. League title |
||
| relegated |
| relegated = [[Nippon Sport Science University]] |
||
| |
| dissolved = [[OKI FC Winds]] |
||
| league topscorer |
| league topscorer = [[Mito Isaka]] (21 goals) |
||
| prevseason |
| prevseason = [[1998 L.League|1998]] |
||
| nextseason |
| nextseason = [[2000 L.League|2000]] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Statistics of [[L. League]] in the 1999 season. [[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] won the championship. |
|||
== First stage == |
|||
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |
|||
|res_col_header=Q |
|||
|sortable_table=y |
|||
|team1=KUN|name_KUN=[[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] |
|||
|team2=TAS|name_TAS=[[Tasaki Perule FC]] |
|||
|team3=BEL|name_BEL=[[Nippon TV Beleza|NTV Beleza]] |
|||
|team4=MAT|name_MAT=[[Konomiya Speranza Osaka-Takatsuki|Matsushita Electric Panasonic Bambina]] |
|||
|team5=OKI|name_OKI=[[OKI FC Winds]] |
|||
|team6=BUN|name_BUN=[[Bunnys Kyoto SC|Takarazuka Bunnys Ladies SC]] |
|||
|team7=NIP|name_NIP=[[Nippon Sport Science University]] |
|||
|team8=URW|name_URW=[[Urawa Reds Ladies|Urawa Reinas FC]] |
|||
|win_KUN=5|draw_KUN=1|loss_KUN=1|gf_KUN=37|ga_KUN=3 |
|||
|win_TAS=5|draw_TAS=1|loss_TAS=1|gf_TAS=18|ga_TAS=4 |
|||
|win_BEL=5|draw_BEL=0|loss_BEL=2|gf_BEL=32|ga_BEL=9 |
|||
|win_MAT=4|draw_MAT=1|loss_MAT=2|gf_MAT=20|ga_MAT=7 |
|||
|win_OKI=4|draw_OKI=1|loss_OKI=2|gf_OKI=14|ga_OKI=11 |
|||
|win_BUN=2|draw_BUN=0|loss_BUN=5|gf_BUN=11|ga_BUN=19 |
|||
|win_NIP=1|draw_NIP=0|loss_NIP=6|gf_NIP=5|ga_NIP=47 |
|||
|win_URW=0|draw_URW=0|loss_URW=7|gf_URW=2|ga_URW=40 |
|||
|col_C=green1|text_C=Champions |
|||
==First Stage== |
|||
|result1=C |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|update=complete|source= |
|||
|Pos||Club||P||W||D||L||GF||GA||Pts||Note |
|||
}} |
|||
|-style="background:#99FF99;" |
|||
|1||align="left"|[[Iga Football Club Kunoichi|Prima Ham F.C. Kunoichi]]||7||5||1||1||37||3||16||Champions |
|||
|- |
|||
|2||align="left"|[[Tasaki Perule F.C.]]||7||5||1||1||18||4||16|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|3||align="left"|[[NTV Beleza]]||7||5||0||2||32||9||15|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|4||align="left"|[[Speranza F.C. Osaka-Takatsuki|Matsushita Denki Panasonic Bambina]]||7||4||1||2||20||7||13|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|5||align="left"|[[OKI F.C. Winds]]||7||4||1||2||14||11||13|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|6||align="left"|[[Bunnys Kyoto S.C.|Takarazuka Bunnys Ladies]]||7||2||0||5||11||19||6|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|7||align="left"|[[Nippon Sport Science University]]||7||1||0||6||5||47||3|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|8||align="left"|[[Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies|Urawa Reinas]]||7||0||0||7||2||40||0|| |
|||
|} |
|||
==Second |
== Second stage == |
||
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
|res_col_header=Q |
|||
|Pos||Club||P||W||D||L||GF||GA||Pts||Note |
|||
|sortable_table=y |
|||
|-style="background:#99FF99;" |
|||
|1||align="left"|[[NTV Beleza]]||7||5||2||0||20||4||17||Champions |
|||
|- |
|||
|2||align="left"|[[Tasaki Perule F.C.]]||7||5||1||1||16||5||16|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|3||align="left"|[[Iga Football Club Kunoichi|Prima Ham F.C. Kunoichi]]||7||5||0||2||22||6||15|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|4||align="left"|[[OKI F.C. Winds]]||7||4||1||2||19||7||13|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|5||align="left"|[[Speranza F.C. Osaka-Takatsuki|Matsushita Denki Panasonic Bambina]]||7||3||0||4||17||9||9|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|6||align="left"|[[Bunnys Kyoto S.C.|Takarazuka Bunnys Ladies]]||7||3||0||4||10||9||9|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|7||align="left"|[[Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies|Urawa Reinas]]||7||1||0||6||6||26||3|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|8||align="left"|[[Nippon Sport Science University]]||7||0||0||7||3||47||0|| |
|||
|} |
|||
|team1=BEL|name_BEL=[[Nippon TV Beleza|NTV Beleza]] |
|||
==Championship Playoff== |
|||
|team2=TAS|name_TAS=[[Tasaki Perule FC]] |
|||
'''[[Iga Football Club Kunoichi|Prima Ham F.C. Kunoichi]]''' 3 - 1 [[NTV Beleza]] |
|||
|team3=KUN|name_KUN=[[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] |
|||
|team4=OKI|name_OKI=[[OKI FC Winds]] |
|||
|team5=MAT|name_MAT=[[Konomiya Speranza Osaka-Takatsuki|Matsushita Electric Panasonic Bambina]] |
|||
|team6=BUN|name_BUN=[[Bunnys Kyoto SC|Takarazuka Bunnys Ladies SC]] |
|||
|team7=URW|name_URW=[[Urawa Reds Ladies|Urawa Reinas FC]] |
|||
|team8=NIP|name_NIP=[[Nippon Sport Science University]] |
|||
|win_BEL=5|draw_BEL=2|loss_BEL=0|gf_BEL=20|ga_BEL=4 |
|||
|win_TAS=5|draw_TAS=1|loss_TAS=1|gf_TAS=16|ga_TAS=5 |
|||
|win_KUN=5|draw_KUN=0|loss_KUN=2|gf_KUN=22|ga_KUN=6 |
|||
|win_OKI=4|draw_OKI=1|loss_OKI=2|gf_OKI=19|ga_OKI=7 |
|||
|win_MAT=3|draw_MAT=0|loss_MAT=4|gf_MAT=17|ga_MAT=9 |
|||
|win_BUN=3|draw_BUN=0|loss_BUN=4|gf_BUN=10|ga_BUN=9 |
|||
|win_URW=1|draw_URW=0|loss_URW=6|gf_URW=6|ga_URW=26 |
|||
|win_NIP=0|draw_NIP=0|loss_NIP=7|gf_NIP=3|ga_NIP=47 |
|||
|col_C=green1|text_C=Champions |
|||
*''[[Iga Football Club Kunoichi|Prima Ham F.C. Kunoichi]]'' won the championship. |
|||
|result1=C |
|||
|update=complete|source= |
|||
}} |
|||
== Championship Playoff == |
|||
==League Standings== |
|||
'''[[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]]''' 3 - 1 [[Nippon TV Beleza|NTV Beleza]] |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |
|||
* ''[[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]]'' won the championship. |
|||
|Pos||Club||P||W||D||L||GF||GA||Pts||Note |
|||
|-style="background:#99FF99;" |
|||
== League standings == |
|||
|1||align="left"|[[Iga Football Club Kunoichi|Prima Ham F.C. Kunoichi]]||14||10||1||3||59||9||31||Season Champions |
|||
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |
|||
|- |
|||
|res_col_header=Q |
|||
|2||align="left"|[[NTV Beleza]]||14||10||2||2||52||13||32|| |
|||
|sortable_table=y |
|||
|- |
|||
|3||align="left"|[[Tasaki Perule F.C.]]||14||10||2||2||34||9||32|| |
|||
|-style="background:#999999;" |
|||
|4||align="left"|[[OKI F.C. Winds]]||14||8||2||4||33||18||26||Dissolved |
|||
|- |
|||
|5||align="left"|[[Speranza F.C. Osaka-Takatsuki|Matsushita Denki Panasonic Bambina]]||14||7||1||6||37||16||22|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|6||align="left"|[[Bunnys Kyoto S.C.|Takarazuka Bunnys Ladies]]||14||5||0||9||21||28||15|| |
|||
|- |
|||
|7||align="left"|[[Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies|Urawa Reinas]]||14||1||0||13||8||66||3|| |
|||
|-style="background:#FF9999;" |
|||
|8||align="left"|[[Nippon Sport Science University]]||14||1||0||13||8||94||3||Moved to Regional League |
|||
|} |
|||
|team1=KUN|name_KUN=[[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] |
|||
==League Awards== |
|||
|team2=BEL|name_BEL=[[Nippon TV Beleza|NTV Beleza]] |
|||
===Best player=== |
|||
|team3=TAS|name_TAS=[[Tasaki Perule FC]] |
|||
|team4=OKI|name_OKI=[[OKI FC Winds]] |
|||
|team5=MAT|name_MAT=[[Konomiya Speranza Osaka-Takatsuki|Matsushita Electric Panasonic Bambina]] |
|||
|team6=BUN|name_BUN=[[Bunnys Kyoto SC|Takarazuka Bunnys Ladies SC]] |
|||
|team7=URW|name_URW=[[Urawa Reds Ladies|Urawa Reinas FC]] |
|||
|team8=NIP|name_NIP=[[Nippon Sport Science University]] |
|||
|win_KUN=10|draw_KUN=1|loss_KUN=3|gf_KUN=59|ga_KUN=9 |
|||
|win_BEL=10|draw_BEL=2|loss_BEL=2|gf_BEL=52|ga_BEL=13 |
|||
|win_TAS=10|draw_TAS=2|loss_TAS=2|gf_TAS=34|ga_TAS=9 |
|||
|win_OKI=8|draw_OKI=2|loss_OKI=4|gf_OKI=33|ga_OKI=18 |
|||
|win_MAT=7|draw_MAT=1|loss_MAT=6|gf_MAT=37|ga_MAT=16 |
|||
|win_BUN=5|draw_BUN=0|loss_BUN=9|gf_BUN=21|ga_BUN=28 |
|||
|win_URW=1|draw_URW=0|loss_URW=13|gf_URW=8|ga_URW=66 |
|||
|win_NIP=1|draw_NIP=0|loss_NIP=13|gf_NIP=8|ga_NIP=94 |
|||
|col_C=green1|text_C=Season Champions |
|||
|result1=C |
|||
|col_DIS=black2|text_DIS=Dissolved |
|||
|result4=DIS |
|||
|col_MOV=red3|text_MOV=Moved to Regional League |
|||
|result8=MOV |
|||
|update=complete|source= |
|||
}} |
|||
== League awards == |
|||
=== Best player === |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
Line 91: | Line 110: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mito Isaka]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mito Isaka]] |
||
| Iga |
| [[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
===Top scorers=== |
=== Top scorers === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 104: | Line 123: | ||
! 1 |
! 1 |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mito Isaka]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mito Isaka]] |
||
| Iga |
| [[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] |
||
| |
|{{center| 21}} |
||
|} |
|} |
||
===Best eleven=== |
=== Best eleven === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 117: | Line 136: | ||
| GK |
| GK |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Nozomi Yamago]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Nozomi Yamago]] |
||
| [[Urawa |
| [[Urawa Reds Ladies|Urawa Reinas FC]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!rowspan=4| DF |
!rowspan=4| DF |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Tomoe Sakai]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Tomoe Kato|Tomoe Sakai]] |
||
| [[NTV Beleza]] |
| [[Nippon TV Beleza|NTV Beleza]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[ |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Yumi Tomei]] |
||
| [[Iga |
| [[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Yasuyo Yamagishi]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Yasuyo Yamagishi]] |
||
| Iga |
| [[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hiromi Isozaki]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hiromi Ikeda|Hiromi Isozaki]] |
||
| [[Tasaki Perule |
| [[Tasaki Perule FC]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!rowspan=3| MF |
!rowspan=3| MF |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Tomomi Miyamoto|Tomomi Mitsui]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Tomomi Miyamoto|Tomomi Mitsui]] |
||
| Iga |
| [[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[ |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Tamaki Uchiyama]] |
||
| Iga |
| [[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Ayumi Hara]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Ayumi Hara]] |
||
| NTV Beleza |
| [[Nippon TV Beleza|NTV Beleza]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
!rowspan=3| FW |
!rowspan=3| FW |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Nami |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Nami Otake]] |
||
| NTV Beleza |
| [[Nippon TV Beleza|NTV Beleza]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Miyuki Izumi]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Miyuki Izumi]] |
||
| NTV Beleza |
| [[Nippon TV Beleza|NTV Beleza]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mito Isaka]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mito Isaka]] |
||
| Iga |
| [[Iga FC Kunoichi|Prima Ham FC Kunoichi]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
===Best young player=== |
=== Best young player === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 159: | Line 178: | ||
!Club |
!Club |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mai Aizawa]] |
| {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Mai Aizawa (footballer)|Mai Aizawa]] |
||
| [[ |
| [[Konomiya Speranza Osaka-Takatsuki|Matsushita Electric Panasonic Bambina]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
== See also == |
|||
* [[Empress's Cup]] |
|||
==Other pages== |
|||
== External links == |
|||
*{{ja icon}} [http://www.nadeshikoleague.jp/ Nadeshiko League Official Site] |
|||
* {{in lang|ja}} [https://web.archive.org/web/20191112181149/http://www.nadeshikoleague.jp/ Nadeshiko League Official Site] |
|||
{{1999 in Japanese football}} |
|||
{{L. League seasons}} |
{{L. League seasons}} |
||
[[Category:Nadeshiko League seasons]] |
|||
[[Category: |
[[Category:1999 in Japanese football leagues|L]] |
||
[[Category:1998–99 domestic women's association football leagues|Japan]] |
|||
[[Category:1999–2000 domestic women's association football leagues|Japan]] |
|||
[[Category:1999 in Japanese women's sport]] |
Latest revision as of 17:46, 7 August 2023
Season | 1999 |
---|---|
Champions | Prima Ham FC Kunoichi 2nd L. League title |
Relegated | Nippon Sport Science University |
Top goalscorer | Mito Isaka (21 goals) |
← 1998 2000 → |
Statistics of L. League in the 1999 season. Prima Ham FC Kunoichi won the championship.
First stage
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prima Ham FC Kunoichi | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 3 | +34 | 16 | Champions |
2 | Tasaki Perule FC | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 16 | |
3 | NTV Beleza | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 15 | |
4 | Matsushita Electric Panasonic Bambina | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 13 | |
5 | OKI FC Winds | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 13 | |
6 | Takarazuka Bunnys Ladies SC | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 6 | |
7 | Nippon Sport Science University | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 47 | −42 | 3 | |
8 | Urawa Reinas FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 40 | −38 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Second stage
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NTV Beleza | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 17 | Champions |
2 | Tasaki Perule FC | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 16 | |
3 | Prima Ham FC Kunoichi | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 15 | |
4 | OKI FC Winds | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 13 | |
5 | Matsushita Electric Panasonic Bambina | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 9 | |
6 | Takarazuka Bunnys Ladies SC | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | |
7 | Urawa Reinas FC | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26 | −20 | 3 | |
8 | Nippon Sport Science University | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 47 | −44 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Championship Playoff
[edit]Prima Ham FC Kunoichi 3 - 1 NTV Beleza
- Prima Ham FC Kunoichi won the championship.
League standings
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prima Ham FC Kunoichi | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 59 | 9 | +50 | 31 | Season Champions |
2 | NTV Beleza | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 13 | +39 | 32 | |
3 | Tasaki Perule FC | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 32 | |
4 | OKI FC Winds | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 26 | Dissolved |
5 | Matsushita Electric Panasonic Bambina | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 16 | +21 | 22 | |
6 | Takarazuka Bunnys Ladies SC | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 28 | −7 | 15 | |
7 | Urawa Reinas FC | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 66 | −58 | 3 | |
8 | Nippon Sport Science University | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 94 | −86 | 3 | Moved to Regional League |
Source: [citation needed]
League awards
[edit]Best player
[edit]Player | Club |
---|---|
Mito Isaka | Prima Ham FC Kunoichi |
Top scorers
[edit]Rank | Scorer | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mito Isaka | Prima Ham FC Kunoichi | 21
|
Best eleven
[edit]Best young player
[edit]Player | Club |
---|---|
Mai Aizawa | Matsushita Electric Panasonic Bambina |
See also
[edit]External links
[edit]- (in Japanese) Nadeshiko League Official Site