2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Grand Prix Series: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
De Boni 2007 (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{short description|Rugby Women's Championship}} |
|||
{{Infobox Rugby World Sevens |
{{Infobox Rugby World Sevens |
||
| image = |
| image = |
||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
| champions = {{ruw7|FRA}} |
| champions = {{ruw7|FRA}} |
||
| runnersup = {{ruw7|RUS}} |
| runnersup = {{ruw7|RUS}} |
||
| third = {{ru7w|ESP}} |
|||
| matches = |
| matches = |
||
| attendance = |
| attendance = |
||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
| top point scorer = |
| top point scorer = |
||
| top try scorer = |
| top try scorer = |
||
| prevseason= [[2014 |
| prevseason= [[2014 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Grand Prix Series|2014]] |
||
| nextseason = [[ |
| nextseason = [[2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Olympic Repechage Tournament|2015 (July)]] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
The '''2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens |
The '''2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Grand Prix Series''' was held over two legs in the cities of [[Kazan]] and [[Brive-la-Gaillarde|Brive]]. France won the championship and qualified for the [[Rugby sevens at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament|women's rugby sevens at the 2016 Summer Olympics]]. Russia finished second and qualified the [[2016 Rugby World Women's Sevens Olympic Repechage Tournament]]. A further seven teams qualified for the [[2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Olympic Repechage Tournament]]. <ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/article-707.htm|title=Rugby Europe official website|work=rugbyeurope.eu|access-date=2015-06-02|archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20150604185632/http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/article-707.htm|archive-date=2015-06-04|url-status=dead}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web |url=http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/article-786.htm |title = Rugby Europe official website |access-date=2015-07-09 |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20150701201644/http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/article-786.htm |archive-date=2015-07-01 |url-status=dead }}</ref> |
||
France won the 2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Championship, and qualified directly to the 2016 Summer Olympics. Russia finished second and qualified directly to the Final 2016 Women's Olympic Qualification Tournament avoiding the Rugby Europe Repechage Tournament<ref>http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/article-786.htm</ref> |
|||
Belgium won the A Division Tournament and was promoted to the Top Division along with runner-up Finland for the 2016 Competition. They will replace Scotland and Germany who were both Relegated from the Top Division to Division A for the 2016 Competition. |
|||
Denmark won the B Division Tournament and was promoted to Division A along with runner-up Israel for the 2016 Competition.<ref>http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/article-785.htm</ref> They will replace Georgia and Lithuania who were both Relegated from Division A to Division B for the 2016 Competition. |
|||
Spain won the European repechage tournament and qualified for the [[Final 2016 Women's Olympic Qualification Tournament|Final Olympic Qualification Tournament]] in 2016 along with runner-up Ireland and third place Portugal.<ref>http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//article-797.htm</ref> |
|||
<ref>http://www.scrumqueens.com/features/olympic-sevens-qualification-explained</ref> |
|||
==Series == |
==Series == |
||
Line 37: | Line 30: | ||
===Teams=== |
===Teams=== |
||
{{columns-list|colwidth=14em| |
|||
* {{ruw7|ENG}}{{efn|name=fn1|England, Scotland, and Wales have already qualified for the 2016 Olympic tournament as the combined {{ruw7|GBR}} team.}} |
* {{ruw7|ENG}}{{efn|name=fn1|England, Scotland, and Wales have already qualified for the 2016 Olympic tournament as the combined {{ruw7|GBR}} team.}} |
||
* {{ruw7|FRA}} |
* {{ruw7|FRA}} |
||
* {{ruw7|GER}} |
* {{ruw7|GER}} |
||
* {{ruw7|ITA}} |
* {{ruw7|ITA}} |
||
* {{ruw7| |
* {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
* {{ruw7|NED}} |
* {{ruw7|NED}} |
||
* {{ruw7|POR}} |
* {{ruw7|POR}} |
||
Line 49: | Line 43: | ||
* {{ruw7|UKR}} |
* {{ruw7|UKR}} |
||
* {{ruw7|WAL}}{{efn|name=fn1|}} |
* {{ruw7|WAL}}{{efn|name=fn1|}} |
||
}} |
|||
<small>'''Note:'''</small> |
|||
{{notelist}} |
{{notelist}} |
||
==Kazan leg== |
|||
==Kazan leg<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/group-256.htm|title=Rugby Europe official website|work=rugbyeurope.eu}}</ref>== |
|||
<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/group-256.htm|title=Rugby Europe official website|work=rugbyeurope.eu|access-date=2015-06-02|archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20150630215837/http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/group-256.htm|archive-date=2015-06-30|url-status=dead}}</ref> |
|||
===Pool |
===Pool stage=== |
||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 168: | Line 164: | ||
|3||2||0||1||51||24||+27||'''7''' |
|3||2||0||1||51||24||+27||'''7''' |
||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
||
|align=left|{{ruw7| |
|align=left|{{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|3||1||0||2||57||51||+6||'''5''' |
|3||1||0||2||57||51||+6||'''5''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 190: | Line 186: | ||
|home = {{ruw7|Spain}} |
|home = {{ruw7|Spain}} |
||
|score = 24–12 |
|score = 24–12 |
||
|away = {{ruw7| |
|away = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-3988.htm Report] |
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-3988.htm Report] |
||
|stadium = [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]] |
|stadium = [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]] |
||
Line 200: | Line 196: | ||
|home = {{ruw7|France}} |
|home = {{ruw7|France}} |
||
|score = 20–7 |
|score = 20–7 |
||
|away = {{ruw7| |
|away = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-3991.htm Report] |
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-3991.htm Report] |
||
|stadium = [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]] |
|stadium = [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]] |
||
Line 218: | Line 214: | ||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|date = 13 June 2015 |
||
|time = 16:22 |
|time = 16:22 |
||
|home = {{ruw7| |
|home = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|score = 38–7 |
|score = 38–7 |
||
|away = {{ruw7|Ukraine}} |
|away = {{ruw7|Ukraine}} |
||
Line 321: | Line 317: | ||
}} |
}} |
||
===Knockout |
===Knockout stage=== |
||
====Bowl==== |
====Bowl==== |
||
Line 349: | Line 345: | ||
|{{ruw7|NED}}|'''14'''|{{ruw7|ESP}}|21 |
|{{ruw7|NED}}|'''14'''|{{ruw7|ESP}}|21 |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|17|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|17|{{ruw7|IRE}}|'''14''' |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:44 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:44 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|FRA}}|27|{{ruw7|ITA}}|'''0''' |
|{{ruw7|FRA}}|27|{{ruw7|ITA}}|'''0''' |
||
Line 356: | Line 352: | ||
|{{ru7w|WAL}}|5|{{ru7w|NED}}|'''12''' |
|{{ru7w|WAL}}|5|{{ru7w|NED}}|'''12''' |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 13:34 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 13:34 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
|{{ru7w| |
|{{ru7w|IRE}}|'''31'''|{{ru7w|ITA}}|5 |
||
<!--final --> |
<!--final --> |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 16:16 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 16:16 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
|{{ru7w|NED}}|10|{{ru7w| |
|{{ru7w|NED}}|10|{{ru7w|IRE}}|'''14''' |
||
<!--for third place --> |
<!--for third place --> |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 15:54 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 15:54 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
Line 374: | Line 370: | ||
|{{ruw7|NED}}|14|{{ruw7|ESP}}|'''21''' |
|{{ruw7|NED}}|14|{{ruw7|ESP}}|'''21''' |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|'''17'''|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|'''17'''|{{ruw7|IRE}}|14 |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:44 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:44 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|FRA}}|'''27'''|{{ruw7|ITA}}|0 |
|{{ruw7|FRA}}|'''27'''|{{ruw7|ITA}}|0 |
||
Line 392: | Line 388: | ||
==Brive leg== |
==Brive leg== |
||
===Pool |
===Pool stage=== |
||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 588: | Line 584: | ||
|3||3||0||0||91||24||+67||'''9''' |
|3||3||0||0||91||24||+67||'''9''' |
||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
||
|align=left|{{ruw7| |
|align=left|{{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|3||2||0||1||113||19||+94||'''7''' |
|3||2||0||1||113||19||+94||'''7''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 611: | Line 607: | ||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|date = 20 June 2015 |
||
|time = 11:50 |
|time = 11:50 |
||
|home = {{ruw7| |
|home = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|score = 56–0 |
|score = 56–0 |
||
|away = {{ruw7|Scotland}} |
|away = {{ruw7|Scotland}} |
||
Line 631: | Line 627: | ||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|date = 20 June 2015 |
||
|time = 14:50 |
|time = 14:50 |
||
|home = {{ruw7| |
|home = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|score = 47–7 |
|score = 47–7 |
||
|away = {{ruw7|Germany}} |
|away = {{ruw7|Germany}} |
||
Line 653: | Line 649: | ||
|home = {{ruw7|England}} |
|home = {{ruw7|England}} |
||
|score = 12–10 |
|score = 12–10 |
||
|away = {{ruw7| |
|away = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4218.htm Report] |
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4218.htm Report] |
||
|stadium = [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]] |
|stadium = [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
===Knockout |
===Knockout stage=== |
||
====Bowl==== |
====Bowl==== |
||
Line 683: | Line 679: | ||
|{{ruw7|RUS}}|36|{{ruw7|UKR}}|'''0''' |
|{{ruw7|RUS}}|36|{{ruw7|UKR}}|'''0''' |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 11:06 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 11:06 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|IRE}}|'''0'''|{{ruw7|FRA}}|34 |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|35|{{ruw7|WAL}}|'''0''' |
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|35|{{ruw7|WAL}}|'''0''' |
||
Line 690: | Line 686: | ||
<!--semi finals --> |
<!--semi finals --> |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 13:12 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 13:12 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|UKR}}|19|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|UKR}}|19|{{ruw7|IRE}}|'''24''' |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 13:34 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 13:34 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|WAL}}|12|{{ruw7|NED}}|'''31''' |
|{{ruw7|WAL}}|12|{{ruw7|NED}}|'''31''' |
||
<!--final --> |
<!--final --> |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 16:16 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 16:16 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|IRE}}|'''19'''|{{ruw7|NED}}|5 |
||
<!--for third place --> |
<!--for third place --> |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 15:54 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 15:54 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
Line 731: | Line 727: | ||
!Legend |
!Legend |
||
|- bgcolor=ccffcc |
|- bgcolor=ccffcc |
||
|Qualified for the [[Rugby sevens at the 2016 Summer Olympics|2016 Summer Olympics]]. |
|Qualified for the [[Rugby sevens at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament|2016 Summer Olympics]]. |
||
|- bgcolor=ccccff |
|- bgcolor=ccccff |
||
|Qualified for the [[ |
|Qualified for the [[2016 Rugby World Women's Sevens Olympic Repechage Tournament|Rugby World Repechage Tournament]]. |
||
|- bgcolor=ffffcc |
|- bgcolor=ffffcc |
||
|Qualified for the Rugby Europe Repechage Tournament |
|Qualified for the [[2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Olympic Repechage Tournament|Rugby Europe Repechage Tournament]] |
||
|-bgcolor=FFF400 |
|-bgcolor=FFF400 |
||
|Already Qualified for Olympics and Relegated to Division A |
|Already Qualified for Olympics and Relegated to Division A |
||
Line 774: | Line 770: | ||
|-bgcolor=FFA500 |
|-bgcolor=FFA500 |
||
| 12 ||align=left |{{ru7w|GER}} || 1 || 3 || 4 |
| 12 ||align=left |{{ru7w|GER}} || 1 || 3 || 4 |
||
|} |
|||
==Division A tournament== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!colspan=2|Key to colours in group tables |
|||
|- |
|||
| style="background:#cfc; width:20px;"| |
|||
|align=left|Teams that advance to Quarterfinals |
|||
|} |
|||
===Pool stage=== |
|||
====Pool A==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!width="200"|Teams |
|||
!width="40"|Pld |
|||
!width="40"|W |
|||
!width="40"|D |
|||
!width="40"|L |
|||
!width="40"|PF |
|||
!width="40"|PA |
|||
!width="40"|+/− |
|||
!width="40"|Pts |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|BEL}} |
|||
|3||3||0||0||96||7||+89||'''9''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|CZE}} |
|||
|3||2||0||1||29||31||−2||'''7''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|FIN}} |
|||
|3||1||0||2||34||27||+7||'''5''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|LIT}} |
|||
|3||0||0||3||0||94||−94||'''3''' |
|||
|} |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 10:00 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Belgium}} |
|||
|score = 50–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Lithuania}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4002.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 11:06 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Finland}} |
|||
|score = 5–7 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Czech Republic}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4005.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 13:00 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Belgium}} |
|||
|score = 26–7 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Czech Republic}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4008.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 14:06 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Finland}} |
|||
|score = 29–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Lithuania}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4011.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 16:00 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Czech Republic}} |
|||
|score = 15–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Lithuania}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4014.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 17:06 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Belgium}} |
|||
|score = 20–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Finland}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4017.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
====Pool B==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!width="200"|Teams |
|||
!width="40"|Pld |
|||
!width="40"|W |
|||
!width="40"|D |
|||
!width="40"|L |
|||
!width="40"|PF |
|||
!width="40"|PA |
|||
!width="40"|+/− |
|||
!width="40"|Pts |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|SWE}} |
|||
|3||2||1||0||61||29||+32||'''8''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|POL}} |
|||
|3||2||0||1||69||10||+59||'''7''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|MDA}} |
|||
|3||1||0||2||29||81||−52||'''5''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|HUN}} |
|||
|3||0||1||2||31||70||−39||'''0''' |
|||
|} |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 10:22 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Sweden}} |
|||
|score = 17–17 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Hungary}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4003.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 11:28 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Moldova}} |
|||
|score = 0–33 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Poland}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4006.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 13:22 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Sweden}} |
|||
|score = 10–7 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Poland}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4009.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 14:28 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Moldova}} |
|||
|score = 24–14 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Hungary}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4012.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 16:22 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Poland}} |
|||
|score = 29–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Hungary}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4015.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 17:28 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Sweden}} |
|||
|score = 34–5 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Moldova}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4018.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
====Pool C==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!width="200"|Teams |
|||
!width="40"|Pld |
|||
!width="40"|W |
|||
!width="40"|D |
|||
!width="40"|L |
|||
!width="40"|PF |
|||
!width="40"|PA |
|||
!width="40"|+/− |
|||
!width="40"|Pts |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|SUI}} |
|||
|3||3||0||0||49||22||+27||'''9''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|ROU}} |
|||
|3||2||0||1||57||17||+40||'''7''' |
|||
|- style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|NOR}} |
|||
|3||1||0||2||31||55||−24||'''5''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|GEO}} |
|||
|3||0||0||3||12||55||−43||'''3''' |
|||
|} |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 10:44 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Romania}} |
|||
|score = 26–5 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Norway}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4004.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 11:50 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Georgia}} |
|||
|score = 0–20 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Switzerland}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4007.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 13:44 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Romania}} |
|||
|score = 10–12 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Switzerland}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4010.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 14:50 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Georgia}} |
|||
|score = 12–14 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Norway}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4013.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 16:44 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Switzerland}} |
|||
|score = 17–12 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Norway}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4016.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 17:50 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Romania}} |
|||
|score = 21–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Georgia}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4019.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]] |
|||
}} |
|||
===Knockout stage=== |
|||
====Bowl==== |
|||
{{Round4-with third |
|||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> |
|||
<!--semi finals --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 11:28 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|||
|{{ru7w|MDA}}|'''15'''|{{ru7w|LIT}}|0 |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 11:50 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|||
|{{ru7w|HUN}}|'''10'''|{{ru7w|GEO}}|0 |
|||
<!--final --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 15:02 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|||
|{{ru7w|MDA}}|12|{{ru7w|HUN}}|'''17''' |
|||
<!--for third place --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 14:40 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|||
|{{ru7w|LIT}}|5|{{ru7w|GEO}}|'''24''' |
|||
}} |
|||
====Plate==== |
|||
{{Round8-with third |
|||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> |
|||
<!--quarter finals --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:00 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|BEL}}|25|{{ruw7|NOR}}|'''5''' |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 11:06 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|POL}}|'''12'''|{{ruw7|ROU}}|21 |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|SUI}}|'''7'''|{{ruw7|FIN}}|12 |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:44 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|SWE}}|20|{{ruw7|CZE}}|'''12''' |
|||
<!--semi finals --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 13:12 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|NOR}}|5|{{ruw7|POL}}|'''12''' |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 13:34 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|SUI}}|'''12'''|{{ruw7|CZE}}|10 |
|||
<!--final --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 16:16 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|SUI}}|0|{{ruw7|POL}}|'''34''' |
|||
<!--for third place --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 15:54 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|NOR}}|5|{{ruw7|CZE}}|'''15''' |
|||
}} |
|||
====Cup==== |
|||
{{Round8-with third |
|||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> |
|||
<!--quarter finals --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:00 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|BEL}}|'''25'''|{{ruw7|NOR}}|5 |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 11:06 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|POL}}|12|{{ruw7|ROU}}|'''21''' |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|SUI}}|7|{{ruw7|FIN}}|'''12''' |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:44 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|SWE}}|'''20'''|{{ruw7|CZE}}|12 |
|||
<!--semi finals --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 13:56 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|BEL}}|'''17'''|{{ruw7|ROU}}|0 |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 14:18 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|FIN}}|'''17'''|{{ruw7|SWE}}|12 |
|||
<!--final --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 17:05 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|BEL}}|'''29'''|{{ruw7|FIN}}|7 |
|||
<!--for third place --> |
|||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 16:43 – [[Darius and Girėnas Stadium|Kaunas]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|ROU}}|7|{{ruw7|SWE}}|'''12''' |
|||
}} |
|||
===Division A standings=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
|||
|- |
|||
!Legend |
|||
|- bgcolor=ccffcc |
|||
|Qualified for the Rugby Europe repechage tournament and Promoted to the Top Division for 2016. |
|||
|- bgcolor=ccccff |
|||
|Qualified for the Rugby Europe repechage tournament. |
|||
|- bgcolor=FFA500 |
|||
|Relegated to Division B for 2016. |
|||
|} |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
!width=40|Rank |
|||
!width=180|Team |
|||
|-bgcolor=ccffcc |
|||
| {{Gold1}} ||align=left |{{ruw7|BEL}} |
|||
|- bgcolor=ccffcc |
|||
| {{Silver2}} ||align=left |{{ruw7|FIN}} |
|||
|- bgcolor=ccccff |
|||
| {{Bronze3}} ||align=left |{{ruw7|SWE}} |
|||
|- bgcolor=ccccff |
|||
| 4 ||align=left |{{ruw7|ROU}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 5 ||align=left |{{ruw7|POL}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 6 ||align=left |{{ruw7|SUI}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 7 ||align=left |{{ruw7|CZE}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 8 ||align=left |{{ruw7|NOR}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 9 ||align=left |{{ruw7|HUN}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 10 ||align=left |{{ruw7|MDA}} |
|||
|- bgcolor=FFA500 |
|||
| 11 ||align=left |{{ruw7|GEO}} |
|||
|- bgcolor=FFA500 |
|||
| 12 ||align=left |{{ruw7|LIT}} |
|||
|} |
|||
==Division B tournament== |
|||
===Pool stage=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!colspan=2|Key to colours in group tables |
|||
|- |
|||
| style="background:#cfc; width:20px;"| |
|||
|align=left|Teams that advanced to the Cup Quarterfinal |
|||
|} |
|||
====Pool A==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!width="200"|Teams |
|||
!width="40"|Pld |
|||
!width="40"|W |
|||
!width="40"|D |
|||
!width="40"|L |
|||
!width="40"|PF |
|||
!width="40"|PA |
|||
!width="40"|+/− |
|||
!width="40"|Pts |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|DEN}} |
|||
|3||3||0||0||116||0||+116||'''9''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|TUR}} |
|||
|3||1||1||1||39||44||−5||'''6''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|LUX}} |
|||
|3||1||1||1||51||68||−17||'''6''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|MNE}} |
|||
|3||0||0||3||10||104||−94||'''3''' |
|||
|} |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 10:00 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Denmark}} |
|||
|score = 48–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Montenegro}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4147.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 11:06 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Turkey}} |
|||
|score = 17–17 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Luxembourg}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4150.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 13:00 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Denmark}} |
|||
|score = 46–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Luxembourg}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4153.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 14:06 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Turkey}} |
|||
|score = 22–5 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Montenegro}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4156.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 16:00 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Luxembourg}} |
|||
|score = 34–5 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Montenegro}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4159.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 17:06 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Denmark}} |
|||
|score = 22–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Turkey}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4162.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
====Pool B==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!width="200"|Teams |
|||
!width="40"|Pld |
|||
!width="40"|W |
|||
!width="40"|D |
|||
!width="40"|L |
|||
!width="40"|PF |
|||
!width="40"|PA |
|||
!width="40"|+/− |
|||
!width="40"|Pts |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|CRO}} |
|||
|3||3||0||0||72||5||+67||'''9''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|MLT}} |
|||
|3||1||1||1||42||27||+15||'''6''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|BUL}} |
|||
|3||1||1||1||41||39||+2||'''6''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|SVN}} |
|||
|3||0||0||3||0||84||−84||'''3''' |
|||
|} |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 10:22 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Croatia}} |
|||
|score = 30–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Slovenia}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4148.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 11:28 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Malta}} |
|||
|score = 12–12 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Bulgaria}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4151.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 13:22 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Croatia}} |
|||
|score = 27–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Bulgaria}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4154.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 14:28 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Malta}} |
|||
|score = 25–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Slovenia}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4157.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 16:22 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Bulgaria}} |
|||
|score = 29–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Slovenia}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4160.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 17:28 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Croatia}} |
|||
|score = 15–5 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Malta}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4163.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
====Pool C==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!width="200"|Teams |
|||
!width="40"|Pld |
|||
!width="40"|W |
|||
!width="40"|D |
|||
!width="40"|L |
|||
!width="40"|PF |
|||
!width="40"|PA |
|||
!width="40"|+/− |
|||
!width="40"|Pts |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|ISR}} |
|||
|3||3||0||0||108||12||+96||'''9''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|LAT}} |
|||
|3||2||0||1||84||24||+60||'''7''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|SER}} |
|||
|3||1||0||2||10||86||−76||'''5''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|AUT}} |
|||
|3||0||0||3||0||80||−80||'''3''' |
|||
|} |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 10:44 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Israel}} |
|||
|score = 41–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Austria}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4149.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 11:50 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Latvia}} |
|||
|score = 43–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Serbia}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4152.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 13:44 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Israel}} |
|||
|score = 43–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Serbia}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4155.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 14:50 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Latvia}} |
|||
|score = 29–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Austria}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4158.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 16:44 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Serbia}} |
|||
|score = 10–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Austria}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4161.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|||
|time = 17:50 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Israel}} |
|||
|score = 24–12 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Latvia}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4164.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]] |
|||
}} |
|||
===Knockout Stage=== |
|||
====Bowl==== |
|||
{{Round4-with third |
|||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> |
|||
<!--semi finals --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|SER}}|'''32'''|{{ruw7|MNE}}|5 |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|AUT}}|5|{{ruw7|SVN}}|'''10''' |
|||
<!--final --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|SER}}|5|{{ruw7|SVN}}|'''10''' |
|||
<!--for third place --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|MNE}}|10|{{ruw7|AUT}}|'''15''' |
|||
}} |
|||
====Plate==== |
|||
{{Round8-with third |
|||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> |
|||
<!--quarter finals --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|DEN}}|34|{{ruw7|LUX}}|'''0''' |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|LAT}}|22|{{ruw7|MLT}}|'''12''' |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|ISR}}|24|{{ruw7|BUL}}|'''14''' |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|CRO}}|10|{{ruw7|TUR}}|'''7''' |
|||
<!--semi finals --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|LUX}}|5|{{ruw7|MLT}}|'''21''' |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|BUL}}|7|{{ruw7|TUR}}|'''14''' |
|||
<!--final --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|MLT}}|7|{{ruw7|TUR}}|'''10''' |
|||
<!--for third place --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|LUX}}|5|{{ruw7|BUL}}|'''14''' |
|||
}} |
|||
====Cup==== |
|||
{{Round8-with third |
|||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> |
|||
<!--quarter finals --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|DEN}}|'''34'''|{{ruw7|LUX}}|0 |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|LAT}}|'''22'''|{{ruw7|MLT}}|12 |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|ISR}}|'''24'''|{{ruw7|BUL}}|14 |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|CRO}}|'''10'''|{{ruw7|TUR}}|7 |
|||
<!--semi finals --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|DEN}}|'''15'''|{{ruw7|LAT}}|10 |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|ISR}}|'''20'''|{{ruw7|CRO}}|12 |
|||
<!--final --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|DEN}}|'''27'''|{{ruw7|ISR}}|19 |
|||
<!--for third place --> |
|||
|<small>21 June 2015 – [[Stadion Maksimir|Zagreb]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|LAT}}|10|{{ruw7|CRO}}|'''15''' |
|||
}} |
|||
===Division B standings=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
|||
|- |
|||
!Legend |
|||
|- bgcolor=ccffcc |
|||
|Qualified for the Rugby Europe repechage tournament and Promoted to Division A for 2016. |
|||
|- bgcolor=ccccff |
|||
|Promoted to Division A for 2016. |
|||
|} |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
!width=40|Rank |
|||
!width=180|Team |
|||
|-bgcolor=ccffcc |
|||
| {{Gold1}} || align=left |{{ruw7|DEN}} |
|||
|- bgcolor=ccccff |
|||
| {{Silver2}} || align=left |{{ruw7|ISR}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| {{Bronze3}} || align=left |{{ruw7|CRO}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 4 || align=left |{{ruw7|LAT}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 5 || align=left |{{ruw7|TUR}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 6 || align=left |{{ruw7|MLT}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 7 || align=left |{{ruw7|BUL}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 8 || align=left |{{ruw7|LUX}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 9 || align=left |{{ruw7|SVN}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 10 || align=left |{{ruw7|SER}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 11 || align=left |{{ruw7|AUT}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 12 || align=left |{{ruw7|MNE}} |
|||
|} |
|||
==Final repechage tournament== |
|||
* {{ruw7|ESP}} (Grand Prix 3rd place) |
|||
* {{ruw7|IRL}} (Grand Prix 5th place) |
|||
* {{ruw7|NED}} (Grand Prix 6th place) |
|||
* {{ruw7|ITA}} (Grand Prix 8th place) |
|||
* {{ruw7|UKR}} (Grand Prix 9th place) |
|||
* {{ruw7|POR}} (Grand Prix 10th place) |
|||
* {{ruw7|GER}} (Grand Prix 12th place) |
|||
* {{ruw7|BEL}} (Division A winner) |
|||
* {{ruw7|FIN}} (Division A runner-up) |
|||
* {{ruw7|SWE}} (Division A 3rd place) |
|||
* {{ruw7|ROU}} (Division A 4th place) |
|||
* {{ruw7|DEN}} (Division B winner) |
|||
===Pool stage=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!colspan=2|Key to colours in group tables |
|||
|- |
|||
| style="background:#cfc; width:20px;"| |
|||
|align=left|Teams that advanced to the Cup Quarterfinal |
|||
|} |
|||
====Pool A==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!width="200"|Teams |
|||
!width="40"|Pld |
|||
!width="40"|W |
|||
!width="40"|D |
|||
!width="40"|L |
|||
!width="40"|PF |
|||
!width="40"|PA |
|||
!width="40"|+/− |
|||
!width="40"|Pts |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|ESP}} |
|||
|3||3||0||0||119||5||+114||'''9''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|POR}} |
|||
|3||2||0||1||93||27||+66||'''7''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|GER}} |
|||
|3||1||0||2||47||88||–41||'''5''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|DEN}} |
|||
|3||0||0||3||10||149||-139||'''3''' |
|||
|} |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 11:00 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Spain}} |
|||
|score = 52-5 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Denmark}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4294.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 12:06 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Portugal}} |
|||
|score = 43–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Germany}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4297.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 14:00 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Spain}} |
|||
|score = 45-0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Germany}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4300.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 15:06 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Portugal}} |
|||
|score = 50-5 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Denmark}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4303.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 17:00 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Germany}} |
|||
|score = 47-0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Denmark}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4306.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 18:50 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Spain}} |
|||
|score = 22-0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Portugal}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4309.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
====Pool B==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!width="200"|Teams |
|||
!width="40"|Pld |
|||
!width="40"|W |
|||
!width="40"|D |
|||
!width="40"|L |
|||
!width="40"|PF |
|||
!width="40"|PA |
|||
!width="40"|+/− |
|||
!width="40"|Pts |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|IRL}} |
|||
|3||3||0||0||126||5||+121||'''9''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|BEL}} |
|||
|3||2||0||1||29||41||-12||'''7''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|UKR}} |
|||
|3||1||0||2||22||69||-47||'''5''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|ROM}} |
|||
|3||0||0||3||24||86||−62||'''3''' |
|||
|} |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 11:22 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|IRL}} |
|||
|score = 52–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Romania}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4295.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 12:28 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Ukraine}} |
|||
|score = 5-7 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Belgium}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4298.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 14:22 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|IRL}} |
|||
|score = 24-5 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Belgium}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4301.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 15:28 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Ukraine}} |
|||
|score = 17-12 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Romania}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4304.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 17:22 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Belgium}} |
|||
|score = 17-12 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Romania}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4307.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 18:06 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|IRL}} |
|||
|score = 50-0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Ukraine}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4310.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
====Pool C==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
|- |
|||
!width="200"|Teams |
|||
!width="40"|Pld |
|||
!width="40"|W |
|||
!width="40"|D |
|||
!width="40"|L |
|||
!width="40"|PF |
|||
!width="40"|PA |
|||
!width="40"|+/− |
|||
!width="40"|Pts |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|NED}} |
|||
|3||3||0||0||96||0||+96||'''9''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|ITA}} |
|||
|2||2||0||1||52||34||+18||'''7''' |
|||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|SWE}} |
|||
|3||1||0||2||43||49||−6||'''5''' |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=left|{{ruw7|FIN}} |
|||
|3||0||0||3||12||120||-108||'''3''' |
|||
|} |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 11:44 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Netherlands}} |
|||
|score = 22–0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Sweden}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4296.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 12:50 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Italy}} |
|||
|score = 30-7 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Finland}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4299.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 14:44 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Netherlands}} |
|||
|score = 52-0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Finland}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4302.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 15:50 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Italy}} |
|||
|score = 22-5 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Sweden}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4305.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 17:44 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Finland}} |
|||
|score = 5-38 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Sweden}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4308.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
---- |
|||
{{rugbybox |
|||
|date = 18 July 2015 |
|||
|time = 18:28 |
|||
|home = {{ruw7|Netherlands}} |
|||
|score = 22-0 |
|||
|away = {{ruw7|Italy}} |
|||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//match-4311.htm Report] |
|||
|stadium = [[Lisbon]] |
|||
}} |
|||
===Knockout Stage=== |
|||
====Bowl==== |
|||
{{Round4-with third |
|||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> |
|||
<!--semi finals --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 12:28 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|UKR}}|'''31'''|{{ruw7|DEN}}|0 |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 12:50 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|ROM}}|'''15'''|{{ruw7|FIN}}|10 |
|||
<!--final --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 16:02 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|UKR}}|'''27'''|{{ruw7|ROM}}|0 |
|||
<!--for third place --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|DEN}}|np|{{ruw7|FIN}}|np |
|||
}} |
|||
====Plate==== |
|||
{{Round8-with third |
|||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> |
|||
<!--quarter finals --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 11:00 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|IRE}}|40|{{ruw7|GER}}|'''0''' |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 12:06 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|POR}}|7|{{ruw7|ITA}}|'''5''' |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 11:22 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|ESP}}|31|{{ruw7|SWE}}|'''5''' |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 11:44 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|NED}}|17|{{ruw7|BEL}}|'''0''' |
|||
<!--semi finals --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 14:12 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|GER}}|5|{{ruw7|ITA}}|'''36''' |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 14:34 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|SWE}}|17|{{ruw7|BEL}}|'''22''' |
|||
<!--final --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 17:16 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|ITA}}|'''26'''|{{ruw7|BEL}}|0 |
|||
<!--for third place --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 16:54 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|GER}}|'''19'''|{{ruw7|SWE}}|12 |
|||
}} |
|||
====Cup==== |
|||
{{Round8-with third |
|||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2 --> |
|||
<!--quarter finals --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 11:00 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|IRE}}|'''40'''|{{ruw7|GER}}|0 |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 12:06 –[[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|POR}}|'''7'''|{{ruw7|ITA}}|5 |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 11:22 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|ESP}}|'''31'''|{{ruw7|SWE}}|5 |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 11:44 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|NED}}|'''17'''|{{ruw7|BEL}}|0 |
|||
<!--semi finals --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 - 14:56 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|IRE}}|'''28'''|{{ruw7|POR}}|5 |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 – 15:18 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|ESP}}|'''21'''|{{ruw7|NED}}|5 |
|||
<!--final --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 - 18:10 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|IRE}}|19|{{ruw7|ESP}}|'''26''' |
|||
<!--for third place --> |
|||
|<small>19 July 2015 - 17:43 – [[Lisbon]]</small> |
|||
|{{ruw7|POR}}|'''12'''|{{ruw7|NED}}|5 |
|||
}} |
|||
===Repechage standings=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
|||
|- |
|||
!Legend |
|||
|- bgcolor=ccccff |
|||
|Qualified for the [[Final 2016 Women's Olympic Qualification Tournament|Final Olympic Qualification Tournament]]. |
|||
|} |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |
|||
!width=40|Rank |
|||
!width=180|Team |
|||
|-bgcolor=ccccff |
|||
| {{Gold1}} ||align=left | {{ruw7|ESP}} |
|||
|-bgcolor=ccccff |
|||
| {{Silver2}} || align=left |{{ruw7|IRE}} |
|||
|-bgcolor=ccccff |
|||
| {{Bronze3}} ||align=left | {{ruw7|POR}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 4 || align=left |{{ruw7|NED}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 5 || align=left |{{ruw7|ITA}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 6 || align=left |{{ruw7|BEL}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 7 ||align=left | {{ruw7|GER}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 8 || align=left |{{ruw7|SWE}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 9 || align=left |{{ruw7|UKR}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 10 ||align=left | {{ruw7|ROM}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 11 || align=left |{{ruw7|FIN}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| 12 ||align=left | {{ruw7|DEN}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 1,925: | Line 777: | ||
==References== |
==References== |
||
{{reflist}} |
{{reflist}} |
||
*[http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//competition-95.htm Rugby Europe website] |
|||
==External links== |
|||
*[https://web.archive.org/web/20150209001719/http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/competition-95.htm Rugby Europe website] |
|||
{{European Sevens Women's Championship}} |
|||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Europe}} |
|||
[[Category:Rugby sevens at the 2016 Summer Olympics|Europe]] |
|||
[[Category: |
[[Category:2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Championships| ]] |
||
[[Category: |
[[Category:Rugby Europe Women's Sevens|2015]] |
||
[[Category:Rugby sevens at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament]] |
|||
[[Category:2015 in European sport|Sevens Grand Prix]] |
|||
[[Category:2014–15 in European women's rugby union|Sevens]] |
|||
[[Category:2015 rugby sevens competitions]] |
|||
[[Category:International women's rugby union competitions hosted by France]] |
|||
[[Category:International women's rugby union competitions hosted by Russia]] |
|||
[[Category:2015 in French women's sport]] |
|||
[[Category:2015 in Russian women's sport]] |
|||
[[Category:2015 in Russian rugby union]] |
|||
[[Category:2014–15 in French rugby union]] |
Latest revision as of 12:44, 23 March 2024
2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Grand Prix Series | |
---|---|
Hosts | Russland Frankreich |
Date | 13–21 June 2015 |
Nations | 12 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Frankreich |
Runners-up | Russland |
Third | Spanien |
← 2014 |
The 2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Grand Prix Series was held over two legs in the cities of Kazan and Brive. France won the championship and qualified for the women's rugby sevens at the 2016 Summer Olympics. Russia finished second and qualified the 2016 Rugby World Women's Sevens Olympic Repechage Tournament. A further seven teams qualified for the 2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Olympic Repechage Tournament. [1][2]
Series
[edit]Date | Venue | Winner | Runner-up | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|
13–14 June | Kazan, Russia | Russland | Frankreich | England |
20–21 June | Brive, France | Frankreich | Spanien | Russland |
Teams
[edit]Note:
- ^ a b c England, Scotland, and Wales have already qualified for the 2016 Olympic tournament as the combined Great Britain team.
Kazan leg
[edit]Pool stage
[edit]Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Teams that advanced to the Cup Quarterfinal |
Pool A
[edit]Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 0 | +126 | 9 |
Italien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 65 | −29 | 7 |
Scotland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 66 | −45 | 5 |
Portugal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 78 | −52 | 3 |
Pool B
[edit]Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frankreich | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 7 | +75 | 9 |
Spanien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 24 | +27 | 7 |
Irland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 51 | +6 | 5 |
Ukraine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 115 | −108 | 3 |
Pool C
[edit]Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 12 | +97 | 9 |
Niederlande | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 38 | +27 | 7 |
Wales | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 77 | −42 | 5 |
Deutschland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 101 | −82 | 3 |
Knockout stage
[edit]Bowl
[edit]Semi-finals | Final | |||||
14 June 2015 – 11:28 – Kazan | ||||||
Scotland | 26 | |||||
14 June 2015 – 15:02 – Kazan | ||||||
Ukraine | 7 | |||||
Scotland | 22 | |||||
14 June 2015 – 11:50 – Kazan | ||||||
Portugal | 17 | |||||
Portugal | 31 | |||||
Deutschland | 21 | |||||
Third place | ||||||
14 June 2015 – 14:40 – Kazan | ||||||
Ukraine | 12 | |||||
Deutschland | 10 |
Plate
[edit]Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:00 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Russland | 33 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 13:12 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Wales | 0 | |||||||||
Wales | 5 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 11:06 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Niederlande | 12 | |||||||||
Niederlande | 14 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 16:16 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Spanien | 21 | |||||||||
Niederlande | 10 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:22 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Irland | 14 | |||||||||
England | 17 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 13:34 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Irland | 14 | |||||||||
Irland | 31 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:44 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Italien | 5 | Third place | ||||||||
Frankreich | 27 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 15:54 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Italien | 0 | |||||||||
Wales | 12 | |||||||||
Italien | 14 | |||||||||
Cup
[edit]Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:00 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Russland | 33 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 13:56 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Wales | 0 | |||||||||
Russland | 36 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 11:06 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Spanien | 7 | |||||||||
Niederlande | 14 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 17:05 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Spanien | 21 | |||||||||
Russland | 19 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:22 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Frankreich | 15 | |||||||||
England | 17 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 14:18 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Irland | 14 | |||||||||
England | 7 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:44 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Frankreich | 34 | Third place | ||||||||
Frankreich | 27 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 16:43 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Italien | 0 | |||||||||
Spanien | 7 | |||||||||
England | 12 | |||||||||
Brive leg
[edit]Pool stage
[edit]Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Teams that advanced to the Cup Quarterfinal |
Pool A
[edit]Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | +96 | 9 |
Spanien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 31 | +34 | 7 |
Ukraine | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 70 | −34 | 5 |
Italien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 101 | −96 | 3 |
Pool B
[edit]Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Niederlande | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 29 | +40 | 9 |
Frankreich | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 27 | +50 | 7 |
Wales | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 64 | −19 | 5 |
Portugal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 85 | −71 | 3 |
Pool C
[edit]Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 24 | +67 | 9 |
Irland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 113 | 19 | +94 | 7 |
Deutschland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 104 | −75 | 5 |
Scotland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 103 | −86 | 3 |
Knockout stage
[edit]Bowl
[edit]Semi-finals | Final | |||||
21 June 2015 – 11:28 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||
Deutschland | 19 | |||||
21 June 2015 – 15:02 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||
Italien | 7 | |||||
Deutschland | 14 | |||||
21 June 2015 – 11:50 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||
Portugal | 24 | |||||
Portugal | 21 | |||||
Scotland | 19 | |||||
Third place | ||||||
21 June 2015 – 14:40 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||
Italien | 17 | |||||
Scotland | 19 |
Plate
[edit]Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:00 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Russland | 36 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 13:12 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Ukraine | 0 | |||||||||
Ukraine | 19 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 11:06 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Irland | 24 | |||||||||
Irland | 0 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 16:16 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Frankreich | 34 | |||||||||
Irland | 19 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:22 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Niederlande | 5 | |||||||||
England | 35 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 13:34 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Wales | 0 | |||||||||
Wales | 12 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:44 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Niederlande | 31 | Third place | ||||||||
Niederlande | 10 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 15:54 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Spanien | 28 | |||||||||
Ukraine | 33 | |||||||||
Wales | 7 | |||||||||
Cup
[edit]Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:00 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Russland | 36 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 13:56 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Ukraine | 0 | |||||||||
Russland | 10 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 11:06 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Frankreich | 19 | |||||||||
Irland | 0 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 17:05 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Frankreich | 34 | |||||||||
Frankreich | 20 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:22 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Spanien | 0 | |||||||||
England | 35 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 14:18 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Wales | 0 | |||||||||
England | 5 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:44 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Spanien | 10 | Third place | ||||||||
Niederlande | 10 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 16:43 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Spanien | 28 | |||||||||
Russland | 32 | |||||||||
England | 7 | |||||||||
Grand Prix standings
[edit]Legend |
---|
Qualified for the 2016 Summer Olympics. |
Qualified for the Rugby World Repechage Tournament. |
Qualified for the Rugby Europe Repechage Tournament |
Already Qualified for Olympics and Relegated to Division A |
Qualified Rugby Europe Repechage Tournament and Relegated to Division A |
Ineligible for Olympic Qualification – Already Qualified for Olympics |
Rank | Team | Kazan | Brive | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frankreich | 18 | 20 | 38 | |
Russland | 20 | 16 | 36 | |
Spanien | 14 | 18 | 32 | |
4 | England | 16 | 14 | 30 |
5 | Irland | 12 | 12 | 24 |
6 | Niederlande | 10 | 10 | 20 |
7 | Wales | 6 | 8 | 14 |
8 | Italien | 8 | 1 | 9 |
9 | Ukraine | 2 | 6 | 8 |
10 | Portugal | 3 | 4 | 7 |
11 | Scotland | 4 | 2 | 6 |
12 | Deutschland | 1 | 3 | 4 |
See also
[edit]References
[edit]- ^ "Rugby Europe official website". rugbyeurope.eu. Archived from the original on 2015-06-04. Retrieved 2015-06-02.
- ^ "Rugby Europe official website". Archived from the original on 2015-07-01. Retrieved 2015-07-09.
- ^ "Rugby Europe official website". rugbyeurope.eu. Archived from the original on 2015-06-30. Retrieved 2015-06-02.
External links
[edit]Kategorien:
- 2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Championships
- Rugby Europe Women's Sevens
- Rugby sevens at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament
- 2014–15 in European women's rugby union
- 2015 rugby sevens competitions
- International women's rugby union competitions hosted by France
- International women's rugby union competitions hosted by Russia
- 2015 in French women's sport
- 2015 in Russian women's sport
- 2015 in Russian rugby union
- 2014–15 in French rugby union