Members of the Dewan Rakyat, 11th Malaysian Parliament: Difference between revisions
Nampong123 (talk | contribs) Tags: nowiki added Visual edit |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Short description|None}} |
|||
{{Infobox legislative session |
{{Infobox legislative session |
||
| name = 11th Parliament of Malaysia |
| name = 11th Parliament of Malaysia |
||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
| country = [[Malaysia]] |
| country = [[Malaysia]] |
||
| meeting_place = [[Malaysian Houses of Parliament]] |
| meeting_place = [[Malaysian Houses of Parliament]] |
||
| election = [[Malaysian general election |
| election = [[2004 Malaysian general election|2004 general election]] |
||
| government = [[Second Abdullah cabinet]] |
| government = [[Second Abdullah cabinet]] |
||
| term_start = 17 May 2004 |
| term_start = 17 May 2004 |
||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
| chamber1_image = |
| chamber1_image = |
||
| chamber1_leader1_type = [[Speaker of the Dewan Rakyat|Speaker]] |
| chamber1_leader1_type = [[Speaker of the Dewan Rakyat|Speaker]] |
||
| chamber1_leader1 = [[Mohamed Zahir Ismail]] |
| chamber1_leader1 = [[Mohamed Zahir Ismail]] (until 14 October 2004)<br />[[Ramli Ngah Talib]] |
||
| chamber1_leader2_type = Deputy Speaker |
| chamber1_leader2_type = Deputy Speaker |
||
| chamber1_leader2 = [[Lim Si Cheng]]<br>[[Yusof Yacob]] |
| chamber1_leader2 = [[Lim Si Cheng]]<br />[[Yusof Yacob]] |
||
| chamber1_leader3_type = Secretary |
| chamber1_leader3_type = Secretary |
||
| chamber1_leader3 = [[Abdullah Abdul Wahab]] (until 15 August 2006)<br>[[Mahmood Adam]] (until 20 December 2007)<br>[[Roosme Hamzah]] |
| chamber1_leader3 = [[Abdullah Abdul Wahab]] (until 15 August 2006)<br />[[Mahmood Adam]] (until 20 December 2007)<br />[[Roosme Hamzah]] |
||
| chamber1_leader4_type = [[Prime Minister of Malaysia|Prime Minister]] |
| chamber1_leader4_type = [[Prime Minister of Malaysia|Prime Minister]] |
||
| chamber1_leader4 = [[Abdullah Ahmad Badawi]] |
| chamber1_leader4 = [[Abdullah Ahmad Badawi]] |
||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
| chamber2 = Sovereign |
| chamber2 = Sovereign |
||
| chamber2_leader1_type = [[Yang di-Pertuan Agong]] |
| chamber2_leader1_type = [[Yang di-Pertuan Agong]] |
||
| chamber2_leader1 = [[Sirajuddin of Perlis|Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin]] (until 12 December 2006)<br>[[Mizan Zainal Abidin of Terengganu|Tuanku Mizan Zainal Abidin]] |
| chamber2_leader1 = [[Sirajuddin of Perlis|Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin]] (until 12 December 2006)<br />[[Mizan Zainal Abidin of Terengganu|Tuanku Mizan Zainal Abidin]] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Politics of Malaysia}} |
{{Politics of Malaysia}} |
||
This is a list of the members of the [[Dewan Rakyat]] (House of Representatives) of the 11th [[Parliament of Malaysia]], elected in 2004.<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.parlimen.gov.my/ahli-dewan.html?&uweb=dr&arkib=yes&vol=11&lang=en|title=Representatives Archive List of Members PARLIMEN 11|publisher=[[Parliament of Malaysia]]| |
This is a list of the members of the [[Dewan Rakyat]] (House of Representatives) of the 11th [[Parliament of Malaysia]], elected in 2004.<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.parlimen.gov.my/ahli-dewan.html?&uweb=dr&arkib=yes&vol=11&lang=en|title=Representatives Archive List of Members PARLIMEN 11|publisher=[[Parliament of Malaysia]]|access-date=2018-08-04}}</ref> |
||
==Composition== |
==Composition== |
||
Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
|style="text-align:left"| {{flagicon|Sarawak}} [[Sarawak]] || 28 ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''27''' || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|style="text-align:left"| {{flagicon|Sarawak}} [[Sarawak]] || 28 ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''27''' || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
||
|- class="sortbottom" bgcolor="lightgrey" |
|- class="sortbottom" bgcolor="lightgrey" |
||
|style="text-align:left"| '''Total''' || '''219''' ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional |
|style="text-align:left"| '''Total''' || '''219''' ||bgcolor="{{party color|Barisan Nasional}}"| <span style="color:white;">'''198'''</span> ||bgcolor="{{party color|Democratic Action Party}}"| <span style="color:white;">'''12'''</span> ||bgcolor="{{party color|People's Justice Party (Malaysia)}}"| <span style="color:white;">'''1'''</span> ||bgcolor="{{party color|Pan-Malaysian Islamic Party}}"| <span style="color:white;">'''7'''</span> || '''1''' |
||
|} |
|} |
||
{{col-break}} |
{{col-break}} |
||
Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
|style="text-align:left"| {{flagicon|Kedah}} [[Kedah]] || 15 ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''14''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|style="text-align:left"| {{flagicon|Kedah}} [[Kedah]] || 15 ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''14''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left"| {{flagicon|Kelantan}} [[Kelantan]] || 14 ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| ''' |
|style="text-align:left"| {{flagicon|Kelantan}} [[Kelantan]] || 14 ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''9''' || 0 || 0 || 5 || 0 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:left"| {{flagicon|Terengganu}} [[Terengganu]] || 8 ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''8''' || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|style="text-align:left"| {{flagicon|Terengganu}} [[Terengganu]] || 8 ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''8''' || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
||
Line 140: | Line 141: | ||
|style="text-align:left"| {{flagicon|Sarawak}} [[Sarawak]] || 28 ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''27''' || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|style="text-align:left"| {{flagicon|Sarawak}} [[Sarawak]] || 28 ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''27''' || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
||
|- class="sortbottom" bgcolor="lightgrey" |
|- class="sortbottom" bgcolor="lightgrey" |
||
|style="text-align:left"| '''Total''' || '''219''' ||bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional |
|style="text-align:left"| '''Total''' || '''219''' ||bgcolor="{{party color|Barisan Nasional}}"| <span style="color:white;">'''199'''</span> ||bgcolor="{{party color|Democratic Action Party}}"| <span style="color:white;">'''12'''</span> ||bgcolor="{{party color|People's Justice Party (Malaysia)}}"| <span style="color:white;">'''1'''</span> ||bgcolor="{{party color|Pan-Malaysian Islamic Party}}"| <span style="color:white;">'''6'''</span> || '''1''' |
||
|} |
|} |
||
{{col-end}} |
{{col-end}} |
||
=== Election pendulum === |
|||
The 11th General Election witnessed 198 governmental seats and 21 non-governmental seats filled the [[Dewan Rakyat]]. The government side has 134 safe seats and 22 fairly safe seats, while the other side has 3 safe seats and 4 fairly safe seats. In addition, 17 seats was win uncontested in governmental seats.{{cot|}} |
|||
{| class="toccolours" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:left; margin-right:.5em; margin-top:.4em; font-size:90%;" |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background:blue;color:white;"|'''GOVERNMENT SEATS''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background:blue;color:white;"|'''Marginal''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| Ranau || Bernard Giluk Dompok || UPKO || style="text-align:center;"| 40.52 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Taiping || M. Kayveas || myPPP || style="text-align:center;"| 47.41 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Marang || Abdul Rahman Bakar || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 50.15 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kota Melaka || Wong Nai Chee || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 50.18 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Machang || Sazmi Miah || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 50.19 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sik || Wan Azmi Wan Ariffin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 50.52 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pensiangan || Bernard S. Maraat || PBRS || style="text-align:center;"| 51.05 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuala Terengganu || Razali Ismail || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 51.61 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bachok || Dr. Awang Adek Hussin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 51.74 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kota Bharu || Mohd. Zaid Ibrahim || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 51.88 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Jerlun || Abdul Rahman Ariffin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 52.97 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuala Krai || Mohamed Razali Che Mamat || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 53.37 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Puchong || Lau Yeng Peng || GERAKAN || style="text-align:center;"| 53.38 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Baling || Dr. Mashitah Ibrahim || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 53.46 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Batu Kawan || Huan Cheng Guan || GERAKAN || style="text-align:center;"| 53.85 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Ketereh || Md. Alwi Che Ahmad || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 53.89 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Padang Terap || Ghazali Ibrahim || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 53.97 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tanah Merah || Ir. Shaari Hassan || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 54.26 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sibu || Robert Lau Hoi Chew || SUPP || style="text-align:center;"| 54.43 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuala Nerus || Che Azmi Abd. Rahman || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 54.43 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Rasah || Goh Siow Huat || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 55.02 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Dungun || Rosli Mat Hassan || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 55.11 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Arau || Syed Razlan Syed Putra Jamallullail || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 55.15 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kota Raja || Vigneswaran M. Sanasee || MIC || style="text-align:center;"| 55.25 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Telok Intan || Mah Siew Keong || GERAKAN || style="text-align:center;"| 55.78 |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background:blue;color:white;"|'''Fairly safe''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kudat || Abd Rahim Bakri || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 56.91 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Parit Buntar || Abdul Hamid Zainal Abidin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 56.91 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pokok Sena || Abdul Rahman Ibrahim || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 57.00 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Mas Gading || Dr. Tiki Lafe || SPDP || style="text-align:center;"| 57.35 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuala Kedah || Hashim Jahaya || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 58.08 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bagan Serai || Zainal Abidin Zin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 58.25 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bera || Ismail Sabri Yaakob || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 58.26 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Beruas || Lim Keng Yaik || GERAKAN || style="text-align:center;"| 58.40 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Lubok Antu || Jawah Gerang || PRS || style="text-align:center;"| 58.56 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Jelutong || Lee Kah Choon || GERAKAN || style="text-align:center;"| 58.79 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tenom || Raime Unggi || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 58.80 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Setiu || Mohd. Yusop Majid || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 58.88 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kota Marudu || Dr. Maximus Johnity Ongkili || PBS || style="text-align:center;"| 59.00 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Lanang || Tiong Thai King || SUPP || style="text-align:center;"| 59.42 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Nibong Tebal || Zainal Abidin Osman || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 59.49 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kanowit || Aaron Ago Dagang || PRS || style="text-align:center;"| 59.51 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Julau || Joseph Salang Gandum || PRS || style="text-align:center;"| 59.54 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Besut || Prof. Dr. Abdullah Md. Zin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 59.73 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Hulu Terengganu || Tengku Putera Tengku Awang || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 59.73 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Serdang || Yap Pian Hon || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 59.77 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kapar || Komala Devi M. Perumal || MIC || style="text-align:center;"| 59.93 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Gombak || Dr. Rahman Ismail || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 59.93 |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background:blue;color:white;"|'''Safe''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| Jerai || Badruddin Amiruldin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 60.43 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kulim-Bandar Baharu || Abdul Kadir Sheikh Fadzir || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 60.77 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Stampin || Yong Khoon Seng || SUPP || style="text-align:center;"| 61.18 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Parit || Nasarudin Hashim || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 61.22 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bukit Bendera || Chia Kwang Chye || GERAKAN || style="text-align:center;"| 61.69 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bukit Gantang || Tan Lian Hoe || GERAKAN || style="text-align:center;"| 61.79 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sabak Bernam || Mat Yasir Ikhsan || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 61.99 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Petaling Jaya Utara || Chew Mei Fun || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 62.16 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sungai Siput || Samy Vellu S. Sangalimuthu || MIC || style="text-align:center;"| 62.19 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Padang Serai || Lim Bee Kau || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 62.22 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Jerantut || Tengku Azlan Sultan Abu Bakar || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 62.35 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Larut || Raja Ahmad Zainuddin Raja Omar || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 62.46 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Batu || Ng Lip Yong || GERAKAN || style="text-align:center;"| 62.54 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kampar || Hew See Tong || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 62.91 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Klang || Dr. Tan Yee Kew || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 63.02 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Shah Alam || Ab. Aziz Shamsuddin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 63.04 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Lumut || Kong Cho Ha || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 63.44 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuantan || Fu Ah Kiow || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 63.65 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bintulu || Tiong King Sing || SPDP || style="text-align:center;"| 63.67 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Jeli || Mustapa Mohamed || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 63.84 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kemaman || Ahmad Shabery Cheek || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 63.89 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Segamat || Dr. Subramaniam Sathasivam || MIC || style="text-align:center;"| 63.90 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Baram || Jacob Dungau Sagan || SPDP || style="text-align:center;"| 64.03 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Wangsa Maju || Yew Teong Lock || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 64.11 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pasir Salak || Ramli Ngah Talib || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 64.11 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Seremban || Hon Choon Kim || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 64.28 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sri Aman || Jimmy Donald Lim || PRS || style="text-align:center;"| 64.57 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kota Kinabalu || Yee Moh Chai || PBS || style="text-align:center;"| 64.82 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuala Krau || Dr. Ismail Mohamed Said || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 64.89 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Selangau || Joseph Entulu Belaun || PRS || style="text-align:center;"| 64.90 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kota Belud || Salleh Said Keruak || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 64.93 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Maran || Dr. Ismail Abdul Muttalib || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 64.96 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tasek Gelugor || Mohd. Shariff Omar || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 65.05 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Subang || Karnail Singh Nijhar Amar Singh || MIC || style="text-align:center;"| 65.33 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Raub || Dr. Ng Yen Yen || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 65.63 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuala Kangsar || Rafidah Aziz || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 65.73 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Padang Rengas || Mohamed Nazri Abdul Aziz || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 65.74 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sungai Besar || Noriah Kasnon || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 65.75 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kepala Batas || Abdullah Ahmad Badawi || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 65.78 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Rompin || Dr. Jamaluddin Mohd. Jarjis || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 65.92 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sungai Petani || Mahadzir Mohd. Khir || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 66.02 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Gua Musang || Tengku Razaleigh Tengku Mohd. Hamzah || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 66.06 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Gopeng || Ting Chew Peh || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 66.12 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tuaran || Wilfred Madius Tangau || UPKO || style="text-align:center;"| 66.21 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Padang Besar || Azmi Khalid || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 66.92 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tanjong Karang || Noh Omar || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 67.00 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Alor Star || Chor Chee Heung || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 67.18 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Temerloh || Mohd. Sarit Yusoh || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 67.19 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kubang Pasu || Mohd. Johari Baharum || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 67.31 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Lenggong || Khamsiyah Yeop || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 67.37 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Titiwangsa || Astaman Abdul Aziz || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 67.37 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Hulu Selangor || Palanivel K. Govindasamy || MIC || style="text-align:center;"| 67.61 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Merbok || Zainuddin Maidin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 67.64 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bandar Tun Razak || Tan Chai Ho || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 67.91 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Hulu Rajang || Billy Abit Joo || PRS || style="text-align:center;"| 67.91 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pandan || Ong Tee Keat || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 67.94 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kimanis || Anifah Aman || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 67.98 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tambun || Ahmad Husni Mohamed Hanadzlah || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 68.75 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Lipis || Dr. Mohamad Shahrum Osman || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 68.95 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Hulu Langat || Markiman Kobiran || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 69.27 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kangar || Mohd. Radzi Sheikh Ahmad || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 69.34 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kulai || Lim Si Cheng || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 69.55 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Indera Mahkota || Adnan Wan Mamat || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 69.69 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tapah || Veerasingam Suppiah || MIC || style="text-align:center;"| 69.72 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kluang || Hoo Seong Chang || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 69.76 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Putatan || Dr. Makin @ Marcus Mojigoh || UPKO || style="text-align:center;"| 69.78 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Lembah Pantai || Shahrizat Abdul Jalil || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 70.30 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sarikei || Law Hieng Ding || SUPP || style="text-align:center;"| 70.70 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Mambong || Dr. James Dawos Mamit || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| 71.02 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Ampang || Rozaidah Talib || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 71.13 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kelana Jaya || Loh Seng Kok || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 71.52 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuala Pilah || Hassan Malek || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 71.61 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Segambut || Dr. Tan Kee Kwong || GERAKAN || style="text-align:center;"| 71.67 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tanjong Malim || Loke Yuen Yow || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 71.69 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Petaling Jaya Selatan || Donald Lim Siang Chai || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 71.99 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Paya Besar || Dr. Siti Zaharah Sulaiman || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 72.02 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Cameron Highlands || Devamany S. Krishnasamy || MIC || style="text-align:center;"| 72.05 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sepang || Mohd. Zin Mohamed || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 72.07 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Balik Pulau || Dr. Hilmi Yahaya || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 72.08 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bentong || Liow Tiong Lai || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 72.48 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuala Selangor || Mohd. Daud Tarihep || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 72.51 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Telok Kemang || Sothinathan Sinna Goundar || MIC || style="text-align:center;"| 72.67 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Saratok || Jelaing Mersat || SPDP || style="text-align:center;"| 72.94 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuala Langat || Shafie Mohd. Salleh || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 72.99 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Muar || Razali Ibrahim || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 73.28 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Parit Sulong || Syed Hood Syed Edros || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 73.37 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Selayang || Chan Kong Choy || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 73.48 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bayan Baru || Wong Kam Hoong || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 73.56 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Silam || Samsu Baharun Abd. Rahman || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 73.91 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Jempol || Mohd. Isa Abdul Samad || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 73.96 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bakri || Chua Jui Meng || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 74.08 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Rembau || Firdaus Harun || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 74.12 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Labis || Chua Soi Lek || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 74.15 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Langkawi || Abu Bakar Taib || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 74.21 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Gerik || Wan Hashim Wan Teh || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 74.92 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Penampang || Donald Peter Mojuntin || UPKO || style="text-align:center;"| 75.44 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Jasin || Mohammad Said Yusof || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 75.98 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sepanggar || Eric E. Majimbun || SAPP || style="text-align:center;"| 76.09 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Semporna || Mohd. Shafie Apdal || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 76.25 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bukit Katil || Mohd. Ruddin Ab. Ghani || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 76.34 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Serian || Richard Riot Jaem || SUPP || style="text-align:center;"| 76.60 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Ledang || Ir. Hamim Samuri || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 76.91 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Petra Jaya || Fadillah Yusof || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| 77.09 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Setiawangsa || Zulhasnan Rafique || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 77.44 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Labuan || Suhaili Abdul Rahman || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 77.68 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Jelebu || Dr. Rais Yatim || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 77.87 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pekan || Mohd. Najib Abdul Razak || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 77.96 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bagan Datok || Dr. Ahmad Zahid Hamidi || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 79.08 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tangga Batu || Ir. Idris Haron || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 79.36 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Simpang Renggam || Kerk Choo Ting || GERAKAN || style="text-align:center;"| 79.69 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Batu Pahat || Junaidy Abd. Wahab || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 79.78 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sri Gading || Mohamad Aziz || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 80.18 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Alor Gajah || Dr. Fong Chan Onn || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 80.23 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tampin || Shaziman Abu Mansor || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 80.35 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sekijang || Baharum Mohamed || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 80.40 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Mersing || Dr. Abd. Latiff Ahmad || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 80.52 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Masjid Tanah || Abu Seman Yusop || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 80.69 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Gelang Patah || Tan Ah Eng || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 81.45 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Mukah || Leo Michael Toyad || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| 81.69 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Ayer Hitam || Ir. Dr. Wee Ka Siong || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 82.34 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pagoh || Muhyiddin Mohd. Yassin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 82.76 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pontian || Ir. Hasni Mohammad || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 82.88 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tebrau || Teng Boon Soon || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 84.11 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Libaran || Juslie Ajirol || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 84.17 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pasir Gudang || Mohamed Khaled Nordin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 84.48 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pulai || Nur Jazlan Mohamed || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 85.01 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Betong || Douglas Uggah Embas || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| 85.98 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Santubong || Dr. Wan Junaidi Tuanku Jaafar || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| 86.11 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tanjong Piai || Ong Ka Ting || MCA || style="text-align:center;"| 86.36 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Johor Bahru || Shahrir Abd Samad || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 88.13 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tenggara || Dr. Adham Baba || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 88.27 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sembrong || Hishammuddin Hussein || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 88.29 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Putrajaya || Tengku Adnan Tengku Mansor || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| 88.33 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Batang Sadong || Adenan Satem || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| 91.23 |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background:blue;color:white;"|'''*''Win uncontested''''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kota Tinggi || Syed Hamid Syed Jaafar Albar || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Miri || Peter Chin Fah Kui || SUPP || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pengerang || Azalina Othman Said || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Beaufort || Azizah Mohd. Dun || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Batang Lupar || Rohani Abdul Karim || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sipitang || Dr. Yusof Yacob || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kota Samarahan || Abdul Taib Mahmud || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Keningau || Joseph Pairin Kitingan || PBS || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kinabatangan || Bung Moktar Radin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kapit || Alexander Nanta Linggi || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Beluran || Dr. Ronald Kiandee || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tawau || Shim Paw Fatt || SAPP || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bukit Mas || Henry Sum Agong || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kuala Rajang || A. Wahab Dolah || PBB || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Papar || Rosnah Abdul Rashid Shirlin || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kalabakan || Abdul Ghapur Salleh || UMNO || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|- |
|||
| Batu Sapi || Edmund Chong Ket Wah || PBS || style="text-align:center;"| n/a |
|||
|} |
|||
{| class="toccolours" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="float:left; margin-right:.5em; margin-top:.4em; font-size:90%;" |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background:red;color:white;"|'''NON-GOVERNMENT SEATS''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background:red;color:white;"|'''Marginal''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pasir Mas || Ismail Noh || PAS || style="text-align:center;"| 43.82 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bukit Bintang || Fong Kui Lun || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 48.80 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pendang || Dr. Mohd. Hayati Othman || PAS || style="text-align:center;"| 50.05 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Ipoh Barat || Kulasegaran V. Murugeson || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 50.66 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Permatang Pauh || Dr. Wan Azizah Wan Ismail || KEADILAN || style="text-align:center;"| 50.69 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Rantau Panjang || Abdul Fatah Harun || PAS || style="text-align:center;"| 51.25 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bukit Gelugor || Karpal Singh Ram Singh || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 51.44 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tumpat || Kamarudin Jaffar || PAS || style="text-align:center;"| 51.68 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kepong || Dr. Tan Seng Giaw || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 52.07 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Sandakan || Chong Hon Min || IND || style="text-align:center;"| 52.15 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bandar Kuching || Chong Chieng Jen || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 53.02 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pasir Puteh || Kalthom Othman || PAS || style="text-align:center;"| 53.79 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bagan || Lim Hock Seng || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 54.25 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Tanjong || Chow Kon Yeow || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 55.41 |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background:red;color:white;"|'''Fairly safe''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| Kubang Kerian || Salahuddin Ayub || PAS || style="text-align:center;"| 57.56 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Batu Gajah || Fong Po Kuan || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 58.09 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Pengkalan Chepa || Abdul Halim Abdul Rahman || PAS || style="text-align:center;"| 58.88 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Bukit Mertajam || Chong Eng || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 59.76 |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background:red;color:white;"|'''Safe''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| Ipoh Timor || Lim Kit Siang || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 60.20 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Seputeh || Teresa Kok Suh Sim || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 62.05 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Cheras || Tan Kok Wai || DAP || style="text-align:center;"| 62.82 |
|||
|} |
|||
{{clear}} |
|||
{{cob}} |
|||
==Seating arrangement== |
==Seating arrangement== |
||
Line 149: | Line 618: | ||
{| style="font-size:95%; text-align:center;" |
{| style="font-size:95%; text-align:center;" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant |
| Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant || Vacant |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Vacant || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P206 Kuala Rajang}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P031 Kuala Krai}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P090 Bera}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P086 Maran}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P027 Tanah Merah}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P013 Sik}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P147 Parit Sulong}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P009 Alor Setar}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P117 Segambut}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P077 Tanjong Malim}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P004 Langkawi}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P092 Sabak Bernam}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P034 Setiu}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P161 Pulai}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P087 Kuala Krau}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P036 Kuala Terengganu}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P010 Kuala Kedah}} || Vacant |
|||
| Vacant || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Vacant |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white| |
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P170 Tuaran}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P219 Bukit Mas}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P184 Libaran}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P190 Tawau}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P198 Mambong}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P166 Labuan}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P139 Jasin}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P151 Simpang Renggam}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P169 Kota Belud}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P057 Parit Buntar}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P015 Sungai Petani}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P038 Hulu Terengganu}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P188 Silam <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P093 Sungai Besar <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P111 Kota Raja <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P050 Jelutong <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P008 Pokok Sena <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P104 Kelana Jaya}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P107 Subang}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P130 Rasah}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P149 Sri Gading}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P187 Kinabatangan}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P056 Larut}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P084 Paya Besar}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P207 Sarikei}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P071 Gopeng}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P109 Kapar <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P029 Machang <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P201 Batang Lupar <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P040 Kemaman <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P110 Klang <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P155 Tenggara <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || |
|||
| style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Arau}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Jempol}} |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P194 Petra Jaya}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P214 Kapit}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P199 Serian}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P215 Hulu Rajang}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P210 Lanang}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P088 Temerloh}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P212 Mukah}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P200 Batang Sadong}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P112 Kuala Langat}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P089 Bentong <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P115 Batu <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P047 Nibong Tebal <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P134 Masjid Tanah <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P196 Stampin <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Senator <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P205 Saratok}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P216 Bintulu}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P203 Lubok Antu}} || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P160 Johor Bahru}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P127 Jempol}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P018 Kulim-Bandar Baharu}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P180 Keningau}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P177 Beaufort <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P006 Kubang Pasu <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P140 Segamat <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P116 Wangsa Maju <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || |
|||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Tuaran}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Tenggara}} || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white| |
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P209 Kanowit}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P183 Beluran}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P070 Kampar}} || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P193 Santubong}} || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P145 Bakri}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P197 Kota Samarahan}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P032 Gua Musang}} || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P133 Tampin <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P213 Selangau <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P053 Balik Pulau <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P152 Kluang <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white| |
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P171 Sepanggar}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P167 Kudat}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P202 Sri Aman}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P102 Serdang}} || || || || colspan=3|'''E''' || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P113 Sepang <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P025 Bachok <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P016 Baling <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P137 Bukit Katil <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white| |
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P173 Putatan}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P172 Kota Kinabalu}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P218 Baram}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P017 Padang Serai}} || || || '''F''' || || || || || || '''D''' || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P076 Telok Intan <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P037 Marang <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Senator <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P106 Petaling Jaya Utara <br> {{small|(Parliamentary Secretary)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|colspan=21| |
|||
| || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Serian}} || || || || || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Beaufort}} || || || || || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white| |
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P078 Cameron Highlands}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P182 Pensiangan}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P099 Ampang}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P162 Gelang Patah}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P175 Papar}} || rowspan=4| '''G''' || || || || || || || || rowspan=4| '''C''' || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P001 Padang Besar <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P002 Kangar <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P094 Hulu Selangor <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P095 Tanjong Karang <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P074 Lumut <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Labuan}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Kinabatangan}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Lanang}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Santubong}} || rowspan=2| '''F''' || || || || || || rowspan=2| '''D''' || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Julau}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Tampin}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Baling}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Petaling Jaya Utara}} || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P148 Ayer Hitam}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P082 Indera Mahkota}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P035 Kuala Nerus}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P158 Tebrau}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P039 Dungun}} || || || || Sergeant-at-Arm || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P061 Padang Rengas <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P030 Jeli <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P124 Bandar Tun Razak <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P083 Kuantan <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P208 Julau <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P079 Lipis}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P096 Kuala Selangor}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P129 Kuala Pilah}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P119 Titiwangsa}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P012 Jerai}} || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P135 Alor Gajah <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P159 Pasir Gudang <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P204 Betong <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P105 Petaling Jaya Selatan <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P211 Sibu <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || |
|||
|colspan=23| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white| |
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P181 Tenom}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P146 Muar}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P164 Pontian}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P191 Kalabakan}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P003 Arau}} || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P143 Pagoh <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P108 Shah Alam <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P060 Taiping <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P128 Seremban <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P075 Bagan Datok <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|colspan=21| |
|||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Batu Pahat}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Hulu Langat}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Ayer Hitam}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Kuala Nerus}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Dungun}} || Sergeant-at-Arm || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Merbok}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Miri}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Bandar Tun Razak}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Bagan Datok}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Tambun}} || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white| |
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P054 Gerik}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P138 Kota Melaka}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P098 Gombak}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P141 Sekijang}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P005 Jerlun}} || rowspan=4| '''H''' || || || || rowspan=4| the Mace || || || || rowspan=4| '''B''' || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P156 Kota Tinggi <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P189 Semporna <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Senator <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P154 Mersing <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P063 Tambun <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white| |
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P144 Ledang}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P150 Batu Pahat}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P069 Parit}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P101 Hulu Langat}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P021 Kota Bharu}} || || || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P067 Kuala Kangsar <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P217 Miri <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P125 Putrajaya <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P080 Raub <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P052 Bayan Baru <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P185 Batu Sapi}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P136 Tangga Batu}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P007 Padang Terap}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P103 Puchong}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P059 Bukit Gantang}} || || || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P179 Ranau <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Senator <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P118 Setiawangsa <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P192 Mas Gading <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P072 Tapah <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || |
|||
|colspan=23| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white| |
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P028 Pasir Puteh}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P131 Rembau}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P026 Ketereh}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P174 Penampang}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P046 Batu Kawan}} || || || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P068 Beruas <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P097 Selayang <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P014 Merbok <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P176 Kimanis <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P132 Telok Kemang <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|colspan=21| |
|||
| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Gerik}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Parit}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Kota Bharu}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Indera Mahkota}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Tebrau}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|(Senator)}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Selayang}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Pengerang}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Raub}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Telok Kemang}} || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || |
| || style="background-color:#DDDDDD;" | {{color|black|P186 Sandakan}} || style="background-color:#009000;" | {{color|white|P011 Pendang}} || style="background-color:#009000;" | {{color|white|P024 Kubang Kerian}} || style="background-color:#3BB9FF;" | {{color|white|P044 Permatang Pauh}} || style="background-color:#009000;" | {{color|white|P019 Tumpat}} || rowspan=4| '''I''' || || || || || || || || rowspan=4| '''A''' || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P062 Sungai Siput <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P091 Rompin <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P033 Besut <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P081 Jerantut <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P048 Bukit Bendera <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:# |
| || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P195 Bandar Kuching}} || style="background-color:#009000;" | {{color|white|P022 Pasir Mas}} || style="background-color:#009000;" | {{color|white|P023 Rantau Panjang}} || style="background-color:#009000;" | {{color|white|P020 Pengkalan Chepa}} || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P114 Kepong}} || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P165 Tanjong Piai <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P121 Lembah Pantai <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P157 Pengerang <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P058 Bagan Serai <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P055 Lenggong <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P043 Bagan}} || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P049 Tanjong}} || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P120 Bukit Bintang}} || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P065 Ipoh Barat}} || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P051 Bukit Gelugor}} || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P085 Pekan <br> {{small|(Deputy Prime Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P126 Jelebu <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P142 Labis <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P042 Tasek Gelugor <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P178 Sipitang <br> {{small|(Deputy Speaker)}}}} || |
|||
|colspan=23| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| || style="background-color:# |
| || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P066 Batu Gajah}} || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P122 Seputeh}} || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P123 Cheras}} || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P045 Bukit Mertajam}} || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|P064 Ipoh Timor <br> {{small|(Opposition Leader)}}}} || || || || Secretary || || || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P041 Kepala Batas <br> {{small|(Prime Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P153 Sembrong <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P168 Kota Marudu <br> {{small|(Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P100 Pandan <br> {{small|(Deputy Minister)}}}} || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P163 Kulai <br> {{small|(Deputy Speaker)}}}} || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan=10| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|P073 Pasir Salak <br> {{small|(Speaker)}}}} || colspan=10| |
|||
| || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Bandar Kuching}} || || style="background-color:#009000;" | {{color|white|Pasir Mas}} || || style="background-color:#009000;" | {{color|white|Rantau Panjang}} || || style="background-color:#009000;" | {{color|white|Pengkalan Chepa}} || || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Kepong}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Tanjong Piai}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Sembrong}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Pasir Gudang}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Bagan Serai}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Bukit Bendera}} || |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan=10| || Yang Di-Pertuan Agong || colspan=10| |
|||
| || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Bagan}} || || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Tanjong}} || || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Bukit Bintang}} || || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Ipoh Barat}} || || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Bukit Gelugor}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Pekan}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Kangar}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Shah Alam}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Tasek Gelugor}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Sipitang}} || |
|||
|- |
|||
| || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Batu Gajah}} || || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Seputeh}} || || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Cheras}} || || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Bukit Mertajam}} || || style="background-color:#FF0000;" | {{color|white|Ipoh Timor}} || Secretary || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Kepala Batas}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Padang Rengas}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Jeli}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Bentong}} || || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Kulai}} || |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan=11| || style="background-color:#000080;" | {{color|white|Speaker}} || colspan=11| |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 211: | Line 674: | ||
==Elected members by state== |
==Elected members by state== |
||
__NOTOC__ |
|||
{| border="0" class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto;" align=center |
|||
| '''Shortcut:''' |
|||
[[#Perlis|Perlis]] | [[#Kedah|Kedah]] | [[#Kelantan|Kelantan]] | [[#Terengganu|Terengganu]] | [[#Penang|Pulau Pinang]] | [[#Perak|Perak]] | [[#Pahang|Pahang]] | [[#Selangor|Selangor]] | [[#Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur|Kuala Lumpur]] | [[#Federal Territory of Putrajaya|Putrajaya]] | [[#Negeri Sembilan|Negeri Sembilan]] | [[#Malacca|Melaka]] | [[#Johor|Johor]] | [[#Federal Territory of Labuan|Labuan]] | [[#Sabah|Sabah]] | [[#Sarawak|Sarawak]] |
|||
|} |
|||
Unless noted otherwise, the MPs served the entire term of the parliament (from [http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-17052004.pdf 17 May 2004] until 13 February 2008). |
Unless noted otherwise, the MPs served the entire term of the parliament (from [http://www.parlimen.gov.my/files/hindex/pdf/DR-17052004.pdf 17 May 2004] until 13 February 2008). |
||
===Perlis=== |
===Perlis=== |
||
{|class="wikitable sortable" |
{|class="wikitable sortable" |
||
Line 332: | Line 801: | ||
! style="width:100px;"|Party |
! style="width:100px;"|Party |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="4"|[[Barisan Nasional|BN]] ''' |
| colspan="4"|[[Barisan Nasional|BN]] '''9''' | [[Pan-Malaysian Islamic Party|PAS]] '''5''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| P019 |
| P019 |
||
Line 379: | Line 848: | ||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| P028 |
| rowspan=2| P028 |
||
| [[Pasir Puteh (federal constituency)|Pasir Puteh]] |
| rowspan=2| [[Pasir Puteh (federal constituency)|Pasir Puteh]] |
||
| [[Che Min Che Ahmad]] {{small|from 12 July 2004}}<ref group=N>Initially, the Returning Officer had declared Kalthom Othman as the elected MP for Pasir Puteh at the night of 21 March 2004. However, BN candidate Che Min Che Ahmad filed his petition to nullify the election due to inconsistent figure in the vote counting documents. The Election Court had made such a shocked decision to declare him as the rightful winner on June 2004, 3 months after the 11th General Election. No by-election was held by the Election Commission of Malaysia.</ref><ref>{{cite news|url=https://www.thestar.com.my/news/nation/2004/06/24/bn-and-pas-to-abide-by-decisions|title=BN and PAS to abide by decisions|date=24 June 2004}}</ref> |
|||
| [[Kalthom Othman]] |
|||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
|||
|- |
|||
| [[Kalthom Othman]] {{small|until 24 June 2004}} |
|||
| bgcolor="{{Pan-Malaysian Islamic Party/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Alternatif|BA]]''' ('''[[Pan-Malaysian Islamic Party|PAS]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Pan-Malaysian Islamic Party/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Alternatif|BA]]''' ('''[[Pan-Malaysian Islamic Party|PAS]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 427: | Line 899: | ||
| P035 |
| P035 |
||
| [[Kuala Nerus (federal constituency)|Kuala Nerus]] |
| [[Kuala Nerus (federal constituency)|Kuala Nerus]] |
||
| [[Che Azmi |
| [[Che Azmi Abd Rahman]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 639: | Line 1,111: | ||
| P073 |
| P073 |
||
| [[Pasir Salak (federal constituency)|Pasir Salak]] |
| [[Pasir Salak (federal constituency)|Pasir Salak]] |
||
| [[Ramli Ngah Talib]]<ref group=N>Ramli was elected as the Speaker on 22 November 2004 following the |
| [[Ramli Ngah Talib]]<ref group="N">Ramli was elected as the Speaker on 22 November 2004 following the death of [[Mohamed Zahir Ismail]].</ref> (Speaker) |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 725: | Line 1,197: | ||
| P088 |
| P088 |
||
| [[Temerloh (federal constituency)|Temerloh]] |
| [[Temerloh (federal constituency)|Temerloh]] |
||
| [[Mohd |
| [[Mohd Sarit Yusoh]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 836: | Line 1,308: | ||
| P108 |
| P108 |
||
| [[Shah Alam (federal constituency)|Shah Alam]] |
| [[Shah Alam (federal constituency)|Shah Alam]] |
||
| [[Abdul Aziz Shamsuddin]] |
| [[Abdul Aziz Shamsuddin|Ab Aziz Shamsuddin]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| P109 |
| P109 |
||
| [[Kapar (federal constituency)|Kapar]] |
| [[Kapar (federal constituency)|Kapar]] |
||
| [[P. Komala Devi]] |
| [[P. Komala Devi M. Perumal]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[Malaysian Indian Congress|MIC]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[Malaysian Indian Congress|MIC]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 856: | Line 1,328: | ||
| P112 |
| P112 |
||
| [[Kuala Langat (federal constituency)|Kuala Langat]] |
| [[Kuala Langat (federal constituency)|Kuala Langat]] |
||
| [[Shafie Salleh]] |
| [[Shafie Salleh|Shafie Mohd Salleh]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 974: | Line 1,446: | ||
| P129 |
| P129 |
||
| [[Kuala Pilah (federal constituency)|Kuala Pilah]] |
| [[Kuala Pilah (federal constituency)|Kuala Pilah]] |
||
| [[Hasan Malek]] |
| [[Hasan Malek|Hassan Malek]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 984: | Line 1,456: | ||
| P131 |
| P131 |
||
| [[Rembau (federal constituency)|Rembau]] |
| [[Rembau (federal constituency)|Rembau]] |
||
| [[Firdaus |
| [[Firdaus Harun]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| P132 |
| P132 |
||
| [[Telok Kemang (federal constituency)|Telok Kemang]] |
| [[Telok Kemang (federal constituency)|Telok Kemang]] |
||
| [[S. Sothinathan]] |
| [[S. Sothinathan|Sothinathan Sinna Goundar]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[Malaysian Indian Congress|MIC]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[Malaysian Indian Congress|MIC]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,047: | Line 1,519: | ||
! style="width:100px;"|Party |
! style="width:100px;"|Party |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="4"|[[Barisan Nasional|BN]] ''' |
| colspan="4"|[[Barisan Nasional|BN]] '''25'''<nowiki> | VAC </nowiki>'''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| P140 |
| P140 |
||
Line 1,059: | Line 1,531: | ||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| P142 |
| rowspan="2" |P142 |
||
| [[Labis (federal constituency)|Labis]] |
| rowspan="2" |[[Labis (federal constituency)|Labis]] |
||
| colspan="2" |Vacant {{Small|Since 2 January 2008}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| [[Chua Soi Lek]] |
| [[Chua Soi Lek]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"| '''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[Malaysian Chinese Association|MCA]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}" | '''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[Malaysian Chinese Association|MCA]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| P143 |
| P143 |
||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,575: | ||
| P150 |
| P150 |
||
| [[Batu Pahat (federal constituency)|Batu Pahat]] |
| [[Batu Pahat (federal constituency)|Batu Pahat]] |
||
| [[Junaidy |
| [[Junaidy Abd Wahab]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,171: | Line 1,645: | ||
| P164 |
| P164 |
||
| [[Pontian (federal constituency)|Pontian]] |
| [[Pontian (federal constituency)|Pontian]] |
||
| [[Hasni |
| [[Hasni Mohammad]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,313: | Line 1,787: | ||
| P188 |
| P188 |
||
| [[Silam (federal constituency)|Silam]] |
| [[Silam (federal constituency)|Silam]] |
||
| [[Samsu Baharun |
| [[Samsu Baharun Abd Rahman]] |
||
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
| bgcolor="{{Barisan Nasional/meta/shading}}"|'''[[Barisan Nasional|BN]]''' ('''[[United Malays National Organisation|UMNO]]''') |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,490: | Line 1,964: | ||
{{Legislatures of Malaysia}} |
{{Legislatures of Malaysia}} |
||
{{Elections in Malaysia since 2000}} |
|||
[[Category:Malaysian parliaments]] |
[[Category:Malaysian parliaments]] |
Latest revision as of 09:44, 24 March 2024
11th Parliament of Malaysia | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||
Übersicht | |||||||||
Legislative body | Parliament of Malaysia | ||||||||
Jurisdiction | Malaysia | ||||||||
Meeting place | Malaysian Houses of Parliament | ||||||||
Term | 17 May 2004 – 13 February 2008 | ||||||||
Election | 2004 general election | ||||||||
Regierung | Second Abdullah cabinet | ||||||||
Website | www | ||||||||
Dewan Rakyat | |||||||||
Mitglieder | 219 | ||||||||
Speaker | Mohamed Zahir Ismail (until 14 October 2004) Ramli Ngah Talib | ||||||||
Deputy Speaker | Lim Si Cheng Yusof Yacob | ||||||||
Secretary | Abdullah Abdul Wahab (until 15 August 2006) Mahmood Adam (until 20 December 2007) Roosme Hamzah | ||||||||
Prime Minister | Abdullah Ahmad Badawi | ||||||||
Leader of the Opposition | Lim Kit Siang | ||||||||
Party control | Barisan Nasional | ||||||||
Sovereign | |||||||||
Yang di-Pertuan Agong | Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin (until 12 December 2006) Tuanku Mizan Zainal Abidin | ||||||||
Sessions | |||||||||
|
This article is part of a series on the |
Politics of Malaysia |
---|
This is a list of the members of the Dewan Rakyat (House of Representatives) of the 11th Parliament of Malaysia, elected in 2004.[1]
Composition
[edit]
|
|
Election pendulum
[edit]The 11th General Election witnessed 198 governmental seats and 21 non-governmental seats filled the Dewan Rakyat. The government side has 134 safe seats and 22 fairly safe seats, while the other side has 3 safe seats and 4 fairly safe seats. In addition, 17 seats was win uncontested in governmental seats.
|
Seating arrangement
[edit]This is the seating arrangement as of its last meeting on 19 December 2007. None of any seats is labelled as Vacant.
Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | Vacant | |||
Vacant | P206 Kuala Rajang | P031 Kuala Krai | P090 Bera | P086 Maran | P027 Tanah Merah | P013 Sik | P147 Parit Sulong | P009 Alor Setar | P117 Segambut | P077 Tanjong Malim | P004 Langkawi | P092 Sabak Bernam | P034 Setiu | P161 Pulai | P087 Kuala Krau | P036 Kuala Terengganu | P010 Kuala Kedah | Vacant | |||
P170 Tuaran | P219 Bukit Mas | P184 Libaran | P190 Tawau | P198 Mambong | P166 Labuan | P139 Jasin | P151 Simpang Renggam | P169 Kota Belud | P057 Parit Buntar | P015 Sungai Petani | P038 Hulu Terengganu | P188 Silam (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P093 Sungai Besar (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P111 Kota Raja (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P050 Jelutong (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P008 Pokok Sena (Parliamentary Secretary) |
|||||
P104 Kelana Jaya | P107 Subang | P130 Rasah | P149 Sri Gading | P187 Kinabatangan | P056 Larut | P084 Paya Besar | P207 Sarikei | P071 Gopeng | P109 Kapar (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P029 Machang (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P201 Batang Lupar (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P040 Kemaman (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P110 Klang (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P155 Tenggara (Parliamentary Secretary) |
|||||||
P194 Petra Jaya | P214 Kapit | P199 Serian | P215 Hulu Rajang | P210 Lanang | P088 Temerloh | P212 Mukah | P200 Batang Sadong | P112 Kuala Langat | P089 Bentong (Deputy Minister) |
P115 Batu (Deputy Minister) |
P047 Nibong Tebal (Deputy Minister) |
P134 Masjid Tanah (Deputy Minister) |
P196 Stampin (Parliamentary Secretary) |
Senator (Parliamentary Secretary) |
|||||||
P205 Saratok | P216 Bintulu | P203 Lubok Antu | P160 Johor Bahru | P127 Jempol | P018 Kulim-Bandar Baharu | P180 Keningau | P177 Beaufort (Deputy Minister) |
P006 Kubang Pasu (Deputy Minister) |
P140 Segamat (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P116 Wangsa Maju (Parliamentary Secretary) |
|||||||||||
P209 Kanowit | P183 Beluran | P070 Kampar | P193 Santubong | P145 Bakri | P197 Kota Samarahan | P032 Gua Musang | P133 Tampin (Deputy Minister) |
P213 Selangau (Deputy Minister) |
P053 Balik Pulau (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P152 Kluang (Parliamentary Secretary) |
|||||||||||
P171 Sepanggar | P167 Kudat | P202 Sri Aman | P102 Serdang | E | P113 Sepang (Deputy Minister) |
P025 Bachok (Deputy Minister) |
P016 Baling (Parliamentary Secretary) |
P137 Bukit Katil (Parliamentary Secretary) |
|||||||||||||
P173 Putatan | P172 Kota Kinabalu | P218 Baram | P017 Padang Serai | F | D | P076 Telok Intan (Deputy Minister) |
P037 Marang (Deputy Minister) |
Senator (Deputy Minister) |
P106 Petaling Jaya Utara (Parliamentary Secretary) |
||||||||||||
P078 Cameron Highlands | P182 Pensiangan | P099 Ampang | P162 Gelang Patah | P175 Papar | G | C | P001 Padang Besar (Minister) |
P002 Kangar (Minister) |
P094 Hulu Selangor (Deputy Minister) |
P095 Tanjong Karang (Deputy Minister) |
P074 Lumut (Deputy Minister) |
||||||||||
P148 Ayer Hitam | P082 Indera Mahkota | P035 Kuala Nerus | P158 Tebrau | P039 Dungun | Sergeant-at-Arm | P061 Padang Rengas (Minister) |
P030 Jeli (Minister) |
P124 Bandar Tun Razak (Deputy Minister) |
P083 Kuantan (Deputy Minister) |
P208 Julau (Deputy Minister) |
|||||||||||
P079 Lipis | P096 Kuala Selangor | P129 Kuala Pilah | P119 Titiwangsa | P012 Jerai | P135 Alor Gajah (Minister) |
P159 Pasir Gudang (Minister) |
P204 Betong (Deputy Minister) |
P105 Petaling Jaya Selatan (Deputy Minister) |
P211 Sibu (Deputy Minister) |
||||||||||||
P181 Tenom | P146 Muar | P164 Pontian | P191 Kalabakan | P003 Arau | P143 Pagoh (Minister) |
P108 Shah Alam (Minister) |
P060 Taiping (Deputy Minister) |
P128 Seremban (Deputy Minister) |
P075 Bagan Datok (Deputy Minister) |
||||||||||||
P054 Gerik | P138 Kota Melaka | P098 Gombak | P141 Sekijang | P005 Jerlun | H | the Mace | B | P156 Kota Tinggi (Minister) |
P189 Semporna (Minister) |
Senator (Minister) |
P154 Mersing (Deputy Minister) |
P063 Tambun (Deputy Minister) |
|||||||||
P144 Ledang | P150 Batu Pahat | P069 Parit | P101 Hulu Langat | P021 Kota Bharu | P067 Kuala Kangsar (Minister) |
P217 Miri (Minister) |
P125 Putrajaya (Minister) |
P080 Raub (Deputy Minister) |
P052 Bayan Baru (Deputy Minister) |
||||||||||||
P185 Batu Sapi | P136 Tangga Batu | P007 Padang Terap | P103 Puchong | P059 Bukit Gantang | P179 Ranau (Minister) |
Senator (Minister) |
P118 Setiawangsa (Minister) |
P192 Mas Gading (Deputy Minister) |
P072 Tapah (Deputy Minister) |
||||||||||||
P028 Pasir Puteh | P131 Rembau | P026 Ketereh | P174 Penampang | P046 Batu Kawan | P068 Beruas (Minister) |
P097 Selayang (Minister) |
P014 Merbok (Minister) |
P176 Kimanis (Deputy Minister) |
P132 Telok Kemang (Deputy Minister) |
||||||||||||
P186 Sandakan | P011 Pendang | P024 Kubang Kerian | P044 Permatang Pauh | P019 Tumpat | I | A | P062 Sungai Siput (Minister) |
P091 Rompin (Minister) |
P033 Besut (Minister) |
P081 Jerantut (Deputy Minister) |
P048 Bukit Bendera (Deputy Minister) |
||||||||||
P195 Bandar Kuching | P022 Pasir Mas | P023 Rantau Panjang | P020 Pengkalan Chepa | P114 Kepong | P165 Tanjong Piai (Minister) |
P121 Lembah Pantai (Minister) |
P157 Pengerang (Minister) |
P058 Bagan Serai (Deputy Minister) |
P055 Lenggong (Deputy Minister) |
||||||||||||
P043 Bagan | P049 Tanjong | P120 Bukit Bintang | P065 Ipoh Barat | P051 Bukit Gelugor | P085 Pekan (Deputy Prime Minister) |
P126 Jelebu (Minister) |
P142 Labis (Minister) |
P042 Tasek Gelugor (Deputy Minister) |
P178 Sipitang (Deputy Speaker) |
||||||||||||
P066 Batu Gajah | P122 Seputeh | P123 Cheras | P045 Bukit Mertajam | P064 Ipoh Timor (Opposition Leader) |
Secretary | P041 Kepala Batas (Prime Minister) |
P153 Sembrong (Minister) |
P168 Kota Marudu (Minister) |
P100 Pandan (Deputy Minister) |
P163 Kulai (Deputy Speaker) |
|||||||||||
P073 Pasir Salak (Speaker) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Yang Di-Pertuan Agong |
Elected members by state
[edit]Shortcut:
Perlis | Kedah | Kelantan | Terengganu | Pulau Pinang | Perak | Pahang | Selangor | Kuala Lumpur | Putrajaya | Negeri Sembilan | Melaka | Johor | Labuan | Sabah | Sarawak |
Unless noted otherwise, the MPs served the entire term of the parliament (from 17 May 2004 until 13 February 2008).
Perlis
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 3 | |||
P001 | Padang Besar | Azmi Khalid | BN (UMNO) |
P002 | Kangar | Mohd Radzi Sheikh Ahmad | BN (UMNO) |
P003 | Arau | Syed Razlan Syed Putra Jamallullail | BN (UMNO) |
Kedah
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 14 | PAS 1 | |||
P004 | Langkawi | Abu Bakar Taib | BN (UMNO) |
P005 | Jerlun | Abdul Rahman Ariffin | BN (UMNO) |
P006 | Kubang Pasu | Mohd Johari Baharum | BN (UMNO) |
P007 | Padang Terap | Ghazali Ibrahim | BN (UMNO) |
P008 | Pokok Sena | Abdul Rahman Ibrahim | BN (UMNO) |
P009 | Alor Star | Chor Chee Heung | BN (MCA) |
P010 | Kuala Kedah | Hashim Jahaya | BN (UMNO) |
P011 | Pendang | Mohd Hayati Othman | BA (PAS) |
P012 | Jerai | Badruddin Amiruldin | BN (UMNO) |
P013 | Sik | Wan Azmi Wan Ariffin | BN (UMNO) |
P014 | Merbok | Zainuddin Maidin | BN (UMNO) |
P015 | Sungai Petani | Mahadzir Mohd Khir | BN (UMNO) |
P016 | Baling | Mashitah Ibrahim | BN (UMNO) |
P017 | Padang Serai | Lim Bee Kau | BN (MCA) |
P018 | Kulim-Bandar Baharu | Abdul Kadir Sheikh Fadzir | BN (UMNO) |
Kelantan
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 9 | PAS 5 | |||
P019 | Tumpat | Kamarudin Jaffar | BA (PAS) |
P020 | Pengkalan Chepa | Abdul Halim Abdul Rahman | BA (PAS) |
P021 | Kota Bharu | Mohd Zaid Ibrahim | BN (UMNO) |
P022 | Pasir Mas | Ismail Noh | BA (PAS) |
P023 | Rantau Panjang | Abdul Fatah Harun | BA (PAS) |
P024 | Kubang Kerian | Salahuddin Ayub | BA (PAS) |
P025 | Bachok | Awang Adek Hussin | BN (UMNO) |
P026 | Ketereh | Md Alwi Che Ahmad | BN (UMNO) |
P027 | Tanah Merah | Shaari Hassan | BN (UMNO) |
P028 | Pasir Puteh | Che Min Che Ahmad from 12 July 2004[N 1][2] | BN (UMNO) |
Kalthom Othman until 24 June 2004 | BA (PAS) | ||
P029 | Machang | Sazmi Miah | BN (UMNO) |
P030 | Jeli | Mustapa Mohamed | BN (UMNO) |
P031 | Kuala Krai | Mohamed Razali Che Mamat | BN (UMNO) |
P032 | Gua Musang | Tengku Razaleigh Hamzah | BN (UMNO) |
Terengganu
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 8 | |||
P033 | Besut | Abdullah Md Zin | BN (UMNO) |
P034 | Setiu | Mohd Yusop Majid | BN (UMNO) |
P035 | Kuala Nerus | Che Azmi Abd Rahman | BN (UMNO) |
P036 | Kuala Terengganu | Razali Ismail | BN (UMNO) |
P037 | Marang | Abdul Rahman Bakar | BN (UMNO) |
P038 | Hulu Terengganu | Tengku Putera Tengku Awang | BN (UMNO) |
P039 | Dungun | Rosli Mat Hassan | BN (UMNO) |
P040 | Kemaman | Ahmad Shabery Cheek | BN (UMNO) |
Penang
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 8 | DAP 4 | PKR 1 | |||
P041 | Kepala Batas | Abdullah Ahmad Badawi | BN (UMNO) |
P042 | Tasek Gelugor | Mohd Shariff Omar | BN (UMNO) |
P043 | Bagan | Lim Hock Seng | DAP |
P044 | Permatang Pauh | Wan Azizah Wan Ismail | BA (PKR) |
P045 | Bukit Mertajam | Chong Eng | DAP |
P046 | Batu Kawan | Huan Cheng Guan | BN (Gerakan) |
P047 | Nibong Tebal | Zainal Abidin Osman | BN (UMNO) |
P048 | Bukit Bendera | Chia Kwang Chye | BN (Gerakan) |
P049 | Tanjong | Chow Kon Yeow | DAP |
P050 | Jelutong | Lee Kah Choon | BN (Gerakan) |
P051 | Bukit Gelugor | Karpal Singh | DAP |
P052 | Bayan Baru | Wong Kam Hoong | BN (MCA) |
P053 | Balik Pulau | Hilmi Yahaya | BN (UMNO) |
Perak
[edit]Pahang
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 14 | |||
P078 | Cameron Highlands | Devamany S. Krishnasamy | BN (MIC) |
P079 | Lipis | Mohamad Shahrum Osman | BN (UMNO) |
P080 | Raub | Ng Yen Yen | BN (MCA) |
P081 | Jerantut | Tengku Azlan Sultan Abu Bakar | BN (UMNO) |
P082 | Indera Mahkota | Wan Adnan Wan Mamat | BN (UMNO) |
P083 | Kuantan | Fu Ah Kiow | BN (MCA) |
P084 | Paya Besar | Siti Zaharah Sulaiman | BN (UMNO) |
P085 | Pekan | Najib Razak | BN (UMNO) |
P086 | Maran | Ismail Muttalib | BN (UMNO) |
P087 | Kuala Krau | Ismail Mohamed Said | BN (UMNO) |
P088 | Temerloh | Mohd Sarit Yusoh | BN (UMNO) |
P089 | Bentong | Liow Tiong Lai | BN (MCA) |
P090 | Bera | Ismail Sabri Yaakob | BN (UMNO) |
P091 | Rompin | Jamaluddin Jarjis | BN (UMNO) |
Selangor
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 22 | |||
P092 | Sabak Bernam | Mat Yasir Ikhsan | BN (UMNO) |
P093 | Sungai Besar | Noriah Kasnon | BN (UMNO) |
P094 | Hulu Selangor | Palanivel Govindasamy | BN (MIC) |
P095 | Tanjong Karang | Noh Omar | BN (UMNO) |
P096 | Kuala Selangor | Mohd Daud Tarihep | BN (UMNO) |
P097 | Selayang | Chan Kong Choy | BN (MCA) |
P098 | Gombak | Rahman Ismail | BN (UMNO) |
P099 | Ampang | Rozaidah Talib | BN (UMNO) |
P100 | Pandan | Ong Tee Keat | BN (MCA) |
P101 | Hulu Langat | Markiman Kobiran | BN (UMNO) |
P102 | Serdang | Yap Pian Hon | BN (MCA) |
P103 | Puchong | Lau Yeng Peng | BN (Gerakan) |
P104 | Kelana Jaya | Loh Seng Kok | BN (MCA) |
P105 | Petaling Jaya Selatan | Donald Lim Siang Chai | BN (MCA) |
P106 | Petaling Jaya Utara | Chew Mei Fun | BN (MCA) |
P107 | Subang | Karnail Singh Nijhar | BN (MIC) |
P108 | Shah Alam | Ab Aziz Shamsuddin | BN (UMNO) |
P109 | Kapar | P. Komala Devi M. Perumal | BN (MIC) |
P110 | Klang | Tan Yee Kew | BN (MCA) |
P111 | Kota Raja | S. Vigneswaran M. Sanasee | BN (MIC) |
P112 | Kuala Langat | Shafie Mohd Salleh | BN (UMNO) |
P113 | Sepang | Mohd Zin Mohamed | BN (UMNO) |
Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 7 | DAP 4 | |||
P114 | Kepong | Tan Seng Giaw | DAP |
P115 | Batu | Ng Lip Yong | BN (Gerakan) |
P116 | Wangsa Maju | Yew Teong Look | BN (MCA) |
P117 | Segambut | Tan Kee Kwong | BN (Gerakan) |
P118 | Setiawangsa | Zulhasnan Rafique | BN (UMNO) |
P119 | Titiwangsa | Astaman Abdul Aziz | BN (UMNO) |
P120 | Bukit Bintang | Fong Kui Lun | DAP |
P121 | Lembah Pantai | Shahrizat Abdul Jalil | BN (UMNO) |
P122 | Seputeh | Teresa Kok Suh Sim | DAP |
P123 | Cheras | Tan Kok Wai | DAP |
P124 | Bandar Tun Razak | Tan Chai Ho | BN (MCA) |
Federal Territory of Putrajaya
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 1 | |||
P125 | Putrajaya | Tengku Adnan Tengku Mansor | BN (UMNO) |
Negeri Sembilan
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 8 | |||
P126 | Jelebu | Rais Yatim | BN (UMNO) |
P127 | Jempol | Mohd Isa Abdul Samad | BN (UMNO) |
P128 | Seremban | Hon Choon Kim | BN (MCA) |
P129 | Kuala Pilah | Hassan Malek | BN (UMNO) |
P130 | Rasah | Goh Siow Huat | BN (MCA) |
P131 | Rembau | Firdaus Harun | BN (UMNO) |
P132 | Telok Kemang | Sothinathan Sinna Goundar | BN (MIC) |
P133 | Tampin | Shaziman Abu Mansor | BN (UMNO) |
Malacca
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 6 | |||
P134 | Masjid Tanah | Abu Seman Yusop | BN (UMNO) |
P135 | Alor Gajah | Fong Chan Onn | BN (MCA) |
P136 | Tangga Batu | Idris Haron | BN (UMNO) |
P137 | Bukit Katil | Mohd Ruddin Ab Ghani | BN (UMNO) |
P138 | Kota Melaka | Wong Nai Chee | BN (MCA) |
P139 | Jasin | Mohammad Said Yusof | BN (UMNO) |
Johor
[edit]Federal Territory of Labuan
[edit]No. | Federal Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|---|
BN 1 | |||
P166 | Labuan | Suhaili Abdul Rahman | BN (UMNO) |
Sabah
[edit]Sarawak
[edit]Notes
[edit]- ^ Initially, the Returning Officer had declared Kalthom Othman as the elected MP for Pasir Puteh at the night of 21 March 2004. However, BN candidate Che Min Che Ahmad filed his petition to nullify the election due to inconsistent figure in the vote counting documents. The Election Court had made such a shocked decision to declare him as the rightful winner on June 2004, 3 months after the 11th General Election. No by-election was held by the Election Commission of Malaysia.
- ^ Ramli was elected as the Speaker on 22 November 2004 following the death of Mohamed Zahir Ismail.
References
[edit]- ^ "Representatives Archive List of Members PARLIMEN 11". Parliament of Malaysia. Retrieved 2018-08-04.
- ^ "BN and PAS to abide by decisions". 24 June 2004.