Sparkassen ATP Challenger: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox tennis tournament |
{{Infobox tennis tournament |
||
| name = |
| name = Sparkassen ATP Challenger |
||
| type = joint |
| type = joint |
||
| current = |
| current = |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| WTA tier = [[ITF Women's Circuit]] |
| WTA tier = [[ITF Women's Circuit]] |
||
| WTA draw = 32S / 32Q / 16D |
| WTA draw = 32S / 32Q / 16D |
||
| WTA prize money = $ |
| WTA prize money = $25,000 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
The ''' |
The '''Sparkassen ATP Challenger''' (also known as the '''Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol''') is a [[tennis]] tournament held in [[Ortisei]],<ref>''Urtijëi'' in Ladin</ref> Italy since 2000. The event is part of the [[ATP Challenger Tour]] and the [[ITF Women's Circuit]], and it is played on indoor [[hardcourt]]s. The event was previously a $100,000+H [[ITF Women's Circuit]] category from 2008 to 2009. |
||
==Past finals== |
==Past finals== |
||
===Men's singles=== |
===Men's singles=== |
||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" |
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" |
||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
!width="200"|Champion |
!width="200"|Champion |
||
!width="200"|Runner-up |
!width="200"|Runner-up |
||
!width=" |
!width="155"|Score |
||
|- |
|||
| [[2023 Sparkassen ATP Challenger|2023]] || {{flagicon|SVK}} '''[[Lukáš Klein]]''' || {{flagicon|POL}} [[Maks Kaśnikowski]] || 6–7<sup>(4–7)</sup>, 7–6<sup>(7–4)</sup>, 7–6<sup>(8–6)</sup> |
|||
|- |
|||
| [[2022 Sparkassen ATP Challenger|2022]] || {{flagicon|CRO}} '''[[Borna Gojo]]''' || {{flagicon|SVK}} [[Lukáš Klein]] || 7–6<sup>(7–4)</sup>, 6–3 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| [[2021 Sparkassen ATP Challenger|2021]] || {{flagicon|GER}} '''[[Oscar Otte]]''' || {{flagicon|USA}} [[Maxime Cressy]] || 7–6<sup>(7–5)</sup>, 6–4 |
| [[2021 Sparkassen ATP Challenger|2021]] || {{flagicon|GER}} '''[[Oscar Otte]]''' || {{flagicon|USA}} [[Maxime Cressy]] || 7–6<sup>(7–5)</sup>, 6–4 |
||
Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
!Year |
!Year |
||
!width="200"| |
!width="200"|Champions |
||
!width="200"| |
!width="200"|Runners-up |
||
!width=" |
!width="155"|Score |
||
|- |
|||
| [[2023 Sparkassen ATP Challenger|2023]] || {{flagicon|CZE}} '''[[Andrew Paulson (tennis)|Andrew Paulson]]''' <br> {{flagicon|CZE}} '''[[Patrik Rikl]]''' || {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Maximilian Neuchrist]] <br> {{flagicon|SUI}} [[Jakub Paul]] || 4–6, 7–6<sup>(9–7)</sup>, [11–9] |
|||
|- |
|||
| [[2022 Sparkassen ATP Challenger|2022]] || {{flagicon|UZB}} '''[[Denis Istomin]]''' <br> {{flagicon|}} '''[[Evgeny Karlovskiy]]''' || {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Marco Bortolotti]] <br> {{flagicon|ESP}} [[Sergio Martos Gornés]] || 6–3, 7–5 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| [[2021 Sparkassen ATP Challenger|2021]] || {{flagicon|CRO}} '''[[Antonio Šančić]]''' <br> {{flagicon|AUT}} '''[[Tristan-Samuel Weissborn]]''' || {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Alexander Erler]] <br> {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Lucas Miedler]] || 7–6<sup>(10–8)</sup>, 4–6, [10–8] |
| [[2021 Sparkassen ATP Challenger|2021]] || {{flagicon|CRO}} '''[[Antonio Šančić]]''' <br> {{flagicon|AUT}} '''[[Tristan-Samuel Weissborn]]''' || {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Alexander Erler]] <br> {{flagicon|AUT}} [[Lucas Miedler]] || 7–6<sup>(10–8)</sup>, 4–6, [10–8] |
||
Line 90: | Line 97: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
=== |
===Women's singles=== |
||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" |
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 96: | Line 103: | ||
!width="200"|Champion |
!width="200"|Champion |
||
!width="200"|Runner-up |
!width="200"|Runner-up |
||
!width=" |
!width="145"|Score |
||
|- |
|||
| 2023 || {{flagicon|GER}} '''[[Mona Barthel]]''' || {{flagicon|LAT}} [[Diāna Marcinkēviča]] || 6–2, 6–7<sup>(6–8)</sup>, 6–4 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 2022 || {{flagicon|CRO}} '''[[Ana Konjuh]]''' || {{flagicon|SVK}} [[Viktória Kužmová]] || 3–6, 7–5, 7–6<sup>(7–2)</sup> |
|||
|- |
|||
| 2021 || {{flagicon|SUI}} '''[[Susan Bandecchi]]''' || {{flagicon|IND}} [[Karman Thandi]] || 6–4, 6–4 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 2020 || {{flagicon|ITA}} '''[[Federica Di Sarra]]''' || {{flagicon|LIE}} [[Kathinka von Deichmann]] || 6–3, 6–3 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 2019 || {{flagicon|ITA}} '''[[Claudia Giovine]]''' || {{flagicon|GER}} [[Anja Wildgruber]] || 4–6, 6–1, 6–1 |
| 2019 || {{flagicon|ITA}} '''[[Claudia Giovine]]''' || {{flagicon|GER}} [[Anja Wildgruber]] || 4–6, 6–1, 6–1 |
||
Line 131: | Line 146: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
=== |
===Women's doubles=== |
||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" |
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 137: | Line 152: | ||
!width="200"|Champions |
!width="200"|Champions |
||
!width="200"|Runners-up |
!width="200"|Runners-up |
||
!width=" |
!width="145"|Score |
||
|- |
|||
| 2023 || {{flagicon|ITA}} '''[[Anastasia Abbagnato]]''' <br/> {{flagicon|LAT}} '''[[Kamilla Bartone]]''' || {{flagicon|NED}} [[Indy de Vroome]] <br/> {{flagicon|SRB}} [[Katarina Kozarov]] || 6–4, 6–2 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 2022 || {{flagicon|}} '''[[Ekaterina Ovcharenko]]''' <br/> {{flagicon|GRE}} '''[[Sapfo Sakellaridi]]''' || {{flagicon|MEX}} [[María Fernanda Navarro]] <br/> {{flagicon|USA}} [[Taylor Ng]] || 6–2, 6–4 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 2021 || {{flagicon|HKG}} '''[[Eudice Chong]]''' <br/> {{flagicon|JPN}} '''[[Moyuka Uchijima]]''' || {{flagicon|SUI}} [[Susan Bandecchi]] <br/> {{flagicon|SUI}} [[Ylena In-Albon]] || 6–2, 1–6, [10–5] |
|||
|- |
|||
| 2020 || {{flagicon|NED}} '''[[Suzan Lamens]]''' <br/> {{flagicon|BEL}} '''[[Kimberley Zimmermann]]''' || {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Federica Di Sarra]] <br/> {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Anastasia Kulikova]] || 3–6, 6–4, [11–9] |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 2019 || {{flagicon|CZE}} '''[[Klára Hájková]]''' <br/> {{flagicon|CZE}} '''[[Aneta Laboutková]]''' || {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Claudia Giovine]] <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Maria Marfutina]] || 6–3, 3–6, [10–7] |
| 2019 || {{flagicon|CZE}} '''[[Klára Hájková]]''' <br/> {{flagicon|CZE}} '''[[Aneta Laboutková]]''' || {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Claudia Giovine]] <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Maria Marfutina]] || 6–3, 3–6, [10–7] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 2018 || {{flagicon|SLO}} '''[[Veronika Erjavec]]''' <br/> {{flagicon|SLO}} '''[[Kristina Novak]]''' || {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Verena Hofer]] <br/> {{flagicon|SUI}} [[Simona Waltert]] || 6–4, 7–5 |
| 2018 || {{flagicon|SLO}} '''[[Veronika Erjavec]]''' <br/> {{flagicon|SLO}} '''[[Kristina Novak (tennis)|Kristina Novak]]''' || {{flagicon|ITA}} [[Verena Hofer]] <br/> {{flagicon|SUI}} [[Simona Waltert]] || 6–4, 7–5 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 2017 || {{flagicon|BEL}} '''[[Hélène Scholsen]]''' <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Alina Silich]]''' || {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Alena Fomina]] <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Ekaterina Kazionova]] || 6–3, 7–5 |
| 2017 || {{flagicon|BEL}} '''[[Hélène Scholsen]]''' <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} '''[[Alina Silich]]''' || {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Alena Fomina]] <br/> {{flagicon|RUS}} [[Ekaterina Kazionova]] || 6–3, 7–5 |
||
Line 184: | Line 207: | ||
[[Category:Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol| ]] |
[[Category:Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol| ]] |
||
[[Category:ATP Challenger Tour]] |
[[Category:ATP Challenger Tour]] |
||
[[Category:ITF Women's |
[[Category:ITF Women's World Tennis Tour]] |
||
[[Category:Hard court tennis tournaments]] |
[[Category:Hard court tennis tournaments]] |
||
[[Category:Recurring sporting events established in 2000]] |
[[Category:Recurring sporting events established in 2000]] |
Latest revision as of 19:21, 24 April 2024
Sparkassen ATP Challenger | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament information | |||||||||
Event name | Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol | ||||||||
Location | Ortisei, Italy | ||||||||
Venue | Tennis Club Ortisei | ||||||||
Surface | Hard (Indoor) | ||||||||
Website | atpvalgardena.it | ||||||||
| |||||||||
|
The Sparkassen ATP Challenger (also known as the Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol) is a tennis tournament held in Ortisei,[1] Italy since 2000. The event is part of the ATP Challenger Tour and the ITF Women's Circuit, and it is played on indoor hardcourts. The event was previously a $100,000+H ITF Women's Circuit category from 2008 to 2009.
Past finals
[edit]Men's singles
[edit]Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | Lukáš Klein | Maks Kaśnikowski | 6–7(4–7), 7–6(7–4), 7–6(8–6) |
2022 | Borna Gojo | Lukáš Klein | 7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
2021 | Oscar Otte | Maxime Cressy | 7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
2020 | Ilya Ivashka | Antoine Hoang | 6–4, 3–6, 7–6(7–3) |
2019 | Jannik Sinner | Sebastian Ofner | 6–2, 6–4 |
2018 | Ugo Humbert | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6–4, 6–2 |
2017 | Lorenzo Sonego | Tim Pütz | 6–4, 6–4 |
2016 | Stefano Napolitano | Alessandro Giannessi | 6–4, 6–1 |
2015 | Ričardas Berankis | Rajeev Ram | 7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
2014 | Andreas Seppi | Matthias Bachinger | 6–4, 6–3 |
2013 | Andreas Seppi | Simon Greul | 7–6(7–4), 6–2 |
2012 | Benjamin Becker | Andreas Seppi | 6–1, 6–4 |
2011 | Rajeev Ram | Jan Hernych | 7–5, 3–6, 7–6(8–6) |
2010 | Michał Przysiężny | Lukáš Lacko | 6–3, 7–5 |
Men's doubles
[edit]Women's singles
[edit]Women's doubles
[edit]References
[edit]- ^ Urtijëi in Ladin