2024 Australian Open – Boys' doubles: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
Hsuananwang (talk | contribs) |
Mellamelina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox tennis tournament event|2024|Australian Open|s |
{{Infobox tennis tournament event|2024|Australian Open|s |
||
| |
| champ = {{flagicon|USA}} [[Maxwell Exsted]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} [[Cooper Woestendick]] |
||
| runner = {{flagicon|CZE}} Petr Brunclík <br/>{{flagicon|GBR}} Viktor Frydrych |
|||
| runner = |
|||
| score = |
| score = 6–3, 7–5 |
||
| type = grandslamwc |
| type = grandslamwc |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{main|2024 Australian Open}} |
{{main|2024 Australian Open}} |
||
[[Maxwell Exsted]] and [[Cooper Woestendick]] won the title, defeating Petr Brunclík and Viktor Frydrych in the final, 6–3, 7–5. |
|||
[[Learner Tien]] and [[Cooper Williams]] were the reigning champions,<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.usta.com/en/home/stay-current/national/tien---williams-win-2023-australian-open-boys--doubles-title--ti.html|title=Tien & Williams win 2023 Australian Open boys' doubles title; Tien runner-up in singles |website=usta.com|date=29 January 2023}}</ref> but both players are no longer eligible to participate in junior events. |
[[Learner Tien]] and [[Cooper Williams]] were the reigning champions,<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.usta.com/en/home/stay-current/national/tien---williams-win-2023-australian-open-boys--doubles-title--ti.html|title=Tien & Williams win 2023 Australian Open boys' doubles title; Tien runner-up in singles |website=usta.com|date=29 January 2023}}</ref> but both players are no longer eligible to participate in junior events. |
||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
==Seeds== |
==Seeds== |
||
{{columns-list|colwidth=30em| |
{{columns-list|colwidth=30em| |
||
# {{flagicon|ITA}} |
# {{flagicon|ITA}} Federico Cina / {{flagicon|JPN}} [[Rei Sakamoto]] ''(semifinals)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|POL}} [[Tomasz Berkieta]] / {{flagicon|CZE}} Maxim Mrva ''(second round)'' |
# {{flagicon|POL}} [[Tomasz Berkieta]] / {{flagicon|CZE}} Maxim Mrva ''(second round)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|AUS}} |
# {{flagicon|AUS}} Hayden Jones / {{flagicon|USA}} Alexander Razeghi ''(second round)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|FRA}} Charlie Camus / {{flagicon|AUS}} Pavle Marinkov ''(first round)'' |
# {{flagicon|FRA}} Charlie Camus / {{flagicon|AUS}} Pavle Marinkov ''(first round)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|CZE}} |
# {{flagicon|CZE}} Petr Brunclík / {{flagicon|GBR}} Viktor Frydrych ''(final)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|KOR}} Kim Jang-jun / {{flagicon|KAZ}} Amir Omarkhanov ''(second round)'' |
# {{flagicon|KOR}} Kim Jang-jun / {{flagicon|KAZ}} Amir Omarkhanov ''(second round)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|GBR}} Oliver Bonding / {{flagicon|NED}} Mees Röttgering ''(first round)'' |
# {{flagicon|GBR}} Oliver Bonding / {{flagicon|NED}} Mees Röttgering ''(first round)'' |
||
# {{flagicon|NOR}} |
# {{flagicon|NOR}} [[Nicolai Budkov Kjær]] / {{flagicon|CZE}} Jan Kumstát ''(quarterfinals)'' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|team-width=175 |
|team-width=175 |
||
| RD1-seed1= |
| RD1-seed1=1 |
||
| RD1-team1={{flagicon|}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD1-team1={{flagicon|ITA}} Federico Cina <br/>{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Rei Sakamoto]] |
||
| RD1-score1-1= |
| RD1-score1-1=1 |
||
| RD1-score1-2= |
| RD1-score1-2='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-score1-3= |
| RD1-score1-3=[8] |
||
| RD1-seed2= |
| RD1-seed2= |
||
| RD1-team2={{flagicon|}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD1-team2='''{{flagicon|USA}} [[Maxwell Exsted]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} [[Cooper Woestendick]]''' |
||
| RD1-score2-1= |
| RD1-score2-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score2-2= |
| RD1-score2-2=6<sup>5</sup> |
||
| RD1-score2-3= |
| RD1-score2-3='''[10]''' |
||
| RD1-seed3= |
| RD1-seed3=5 |
||
| RD1-team3={{flagicon|}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD1-team3='''{{flagicon|CZE}} Petr Brunclík <br/>{{flagicon|GBR}} Viktor Frydrych''' |
||
| RD1-score3-1= |
| RD1-score3-1=6<sup>5</sup> |
||
| RD1-score3-2= |
| RD1-score3-2='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score3-3= |
| RD1-score3-3='''[10]''' |
||
| RD1-seed4= |
| RD1-seed4= |
||
| RD1-team4={{flagicon|}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD1-team4={{flagicon|USA}} [[Kaylan Bigun]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} Jagger Leach |
||
| RD1-score4-1= |
| RD1-score4-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD1-score4-2= |
| RD1-score4-2=3 |
||
| RD1-score4-3= |
| RD1-score4-3=[5] |
||
| RD2-seed1= |
| RD2-seed1= |
||
| RD2-team1={{flagicon|}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD2-team1={{flagicon|USA}} '''[[Maxwell Exsted]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} [[Cooper Woestendick]]''' |
||
| RD2-score1-1= |
| RD2-score1-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score1-2= |
| RD2-score1-2='''7''' |
||
| RD2-score1-3= |
| RD2-score1-3= |
||
| RD2-seed2= |
| RD2-seed2=5 |
||
| RD2-team2={{flagicon|}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD2-team2={{flagicon|CZE}} Petr Brunclík <br/>{{flagicon|GBR}} Viktor Frydrych |
||
| RD2-score2-1= |
| RD2-score2-1=3 |
||
| RD2-score2-2= |
| RD2-score2-2=5 |
||
| RD2-score2-3= |
| RD2-score2-3= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
| RD1-seed01=1 |
| RD1-seed01=1 |
||
| RD1-team01='''{{flagicon|ITA}} Federico Cina <br/>{{flagicon|JPN}} Rei Sakamoto''' |
| RD1-team01='''{{flagicon|ITA}} Federico Cina <br/>{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Rei Sakamoto]]''' |
||
| RD1-score01-1='''6''' |
| RD1-score01-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score01-2='''6''' |
| RD1-score01-2='''6''' |
||
Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
| RD1-score07-3=[8] |
| RD1-score07-3=[8] |
||
| RD1-seed08=8 |
| RD1-seed08=8 |
||
| RD1-team08='''{{flagicon|NOR}} Nicolai Budkov Kjær <br/>{{flagicon|CZE}} Jan Kumstát''' |
| RD1-team08='''{{flagicon|NOR}} [[Nicolai Budkov Kjær]] <br/>{{flagicon|CZE}} Jan Kumstát''' |
||
| RD1-score08-1=1 |
| RD1-score08-1=1 |
||
| RD1-score08-2='''6''' |
| RD1-score08-2='''6''' |
||
Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
| RD1-score11-3= |
| RD1-score11-3= |
||
| RD1-seed12= |
| RD1-seed12= |
||
| RD1-team12='''{{flagicon|USA}} Maxwell Exsted <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} Cooper Woestendick''' |
| RD1-team12='''{{flagicon|USA}} [[Maxwell Exsted]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} [[Cooper Woestendick]]''' |
||
| RD1-score12-1='''6''' |
| RD1-score12-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score12-2='''6''' |
| RD1-score12-2='''6''' |
||
Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
| RD2-seed01=1 |
| RD2-seed01=1 |
||
| RD2-team01='''{{flagicon|ITA}} F Cina <br/>{{flagicon|JPN}} R Sakamoto''' |
| RD2-team01='''{{flagicon|ITA}} F Cina <br/>{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Rei Sakamoto|R Sakamoto]]''' |
||
| RD2-score01-1=3 |
| RD2-score01-1=3 |
||
| RD2-score01-2='''6''' |
| RD2-score01-2='''6''' |
||
Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| RD2-team03={{flagicon|FRA}} T Faurel <br/>{{flagicon|FRA}} T Papamalamis |
| RD2-team03={{flagicon|FRA}} T Faurel <br/>{{flagicon|FRA}} T Papamalamis |
||
| RD2-score03-1='''6''' |
| RD2-score03-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score03-2= |
| RD2-score03-2=3 |
||
| RD2-score03-3= |
| RD2-score03-3=[5] |
||
| RD2-seed04=8 |
| RD2-seed04=8 |
||
| RD2-team04={{flagicon|NOR}} N Budkov Kjær <br/>{{flagicon|CZE}} J Kumstát |
| RD2-team04='''{{flagicon|NOR}} [[Nicolai Budkov Kjær|N Budkov Kjær]] <br/>{{flagicon|CZE}} J Kumstát''' |
||
| RD2-score04-1=4 |
| RD2-score04-1=4 |
||
| RD2-score04-2= |
| RD2-score04-2='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score04-3= |
| RD2-score04-3='''[10]''' |
||
| RD2-seed05=3 |
| RD2-seed05=3 |
||
Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| RD2-score05-3= |
| RD2-score05-3= |
||
| RD2-seed06= |
| RD2-seed06= |
||
| RD2-team06='''{{flagicon|USA}} M Exsted <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} C Woestendick''' |
| RD2-team06='''{{flagicon|USA}} [[Maxwell Exsted|M Exsted]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} [[Cooper Woestendick|C Woestendick]]''' |
||
| RD2-score06-1='''6''' |
| RD2-score06-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score06-2='''6''' |
| RD2-score06-2='''6''' |
||
Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
| RD3-seed01=1 |
| RD3-seed01=1 |
||
| RD3-team01={{flagicon|ITA}} F Cina <br/>{{flagicon|JPN}} R Sakamoto |
| RD3-team01='''{{flagicon|ITA}} F Cina <br/>{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Rei Sakamoto|R Sakamoto]]''' |
||
| RD3-score01-1= |
| RD3-score01-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score01-2= |
| RD3-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score01-3= |
| RD3-score01-3= |
||
| RD3-seed02= |
| RD3-seed02=8 |
||
| RD3-team02={{flagicon|}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD3-team02={{flagicon|NOR}} [[Nicolai Budkov Kjær|N Budkov Kjær]] <br/>{{flagicon|CZE}} J Kumstát |
||
| RD3-score02-1= |
| RD3-score02-1=3 |
||
| RD3-score02-2= |
| RD3-score02-2=2 |
||
| RD3-score02-3= |
| RD3-score02-3= |
||
| RD3-seed03= |
| RD3-seed03= |
||
| RD3-team03={{flagicon|USA}} M Exsted <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} C Woestendick |
| RD3-team03='''{{flagicon|USA}} [[Maxwell Exsted|M Exsted]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} [[Cooper Woestendick| C Woestendick]]''' |
||
| RD3-score03-1= |
| RD3-score03-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score03-2= |
| RD3-score03-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score03-3= |
| RD3-score03-3= |
||
| RD3-seed04= |
| RD3-seed04= |
||
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|USA}} R Horovitz <br/>{{flagicon|CAN}} K Rice |
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|USA}} R Horovitz <br/>{{flagicon|CAN}} K Rice |
||
| RD3-score04-1= |
| RD3-score04-1=2 |
||
| RD3-score04-2= |
| RD3-score04-2=3 |
||
| RD3-score04-3= |
| RD3-score04-3= |
||
| RD4-seed01= |
| RD4-seed01=1 |
||
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|ITA}} F Cina <br/>{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Rei Sakamoto|R Sakamoto]] |
||
| RD4-score01-1= |
| RD4-score01-1=1 |
||
| RD4-score01-2= |
| RD4-score01-2='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD4-score01-3= |
| RD4-score01-3=[8] |
||
| RD4-seed02= |
| RD4-seed02= |
||
| RD4-team02={{flagicon|USA}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD4-team02='''{{flagicon|USA}} [[Maxwell Exsted|M Exsted]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} [[Cooper Woestendick|C Woestendick]]''' |
||
| RD4-score02-1= |
| RD4-score02-1='''6''' |
||
| RD4-score02-2= |
| RD4-score02-2=6<sup>5</sup> |
||
| RD4-score02-3= |
| RD4-score02-3='''[10]''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 305: | Line 307: | ||
| RD1-score11-3=[8] |
| RD1-score11-3=[8] |
||
| RD1-seed12= |
| RD1-seed12= |
||
| RD1-team12='''{{flagicon|USA}} Kaylan Bigun <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} Jagger Leach''' |
| RD1-team12='''{{flagicon|USA}} [[Kaylan Bigun]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} Jagger Leach''' |
||
| RD1-score12-1='''6''' |
| RD1-score12-1='''6''' |
||
| RD1-score12-2=3 |
| RD1-score12-2=3 |
||
Line 360: | Line 362: | ||
| RD2-score05-3=[3] |
| RD2-score05-3=[3] |
||
| RD2-seed06= |
| RD2-seed06= |
||
| RD2-team06='''{{flagicon|USA}} K Bigun <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} J Leach''' |
| RD2-team06='''{{flagicon|USA}} [[Kaylan Bigun|K Bigun]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} J Leach''' |
||
| RD2-score06-1='''6''' |
| RD2-score06-1='''6''' |
||
| RD2-score06-2=1 |
| RD2-score06-2=1 |
||
Line 377: | Line 379: | ||
| RD3-seed01=5 |
| RD3-seed01=5 |
||
| RD3-team01={{flagicon|CZE}} P Brunclík <br/>{{flagicon|GBR}} V Frydrych |
| RD3-team01='''{{flagicon|CZE}} P Brunclík <br/>{{flagicon|GBR}} V Frydrych''' |
||
| RD3-score01-1= |
| RD3-score01-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score01-2= |
| RD3-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score01-3= |
| RD3-score01-3= |
||
| RD3-seed02= |
| RD3-seed02= |
||
| RD3-team02={{flagicon|GER}} D Dedura-Palomero <br/>{{flagicon|GER}} M Schönhaus |
| RD3-team02={{flagicon|GER}} D Dedura-Palomero <br/>{{flagicon|GER}} M Schönhaus |
||
| RD3-score02-1= |
| RD3-score02-1=2 |
||
| RD3-score02-2= |
| RD3-score02-2=2 |
||
| RD3-score02-3= |
| RD3-score02-3= |
||
| RD3-seed03= |
| RD3-seed03= |
||
| RD3-team03={{flagicon|USA}} K Bigun <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} J Leach |
| RD3-team03='''{{flagicon|USA}} [[Kaylan Bigun|K Bigun]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} J Leach''' |
||
| RD3-score03-1= |
| RD3-score03-1='''6''' |
||
| RD3-score03-2= |
| RD3-score03-2=6<sup>2</sup> |
||
| RD3-score03-3= |
| RD3-score03-3='''[10]''' |
||
| RD3-seed04= |
| RD3-seed04= |
||
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|USA}} M Forbes <br/>{{flagicon|GER}} M Stenzer |
| RD3-team04={{flagicon|USA}} M Forbes <br/>{{flagicon|GER}} M Stenzer |
||
| RD3-score04-1= |
| RD3-score04-1=3 |
||
| RD3-score04-2= |
| RD3-score04-2='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD3-score04-3= |
| RD3-score04-3=[4] |
||
| RD4-seed01= |
| RD4-seed01=5 |
||
| RD4-team01={{flagicon|}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD4-team01='''{{flagicon|CZE}} P Brunclík <br/>{{flagicon|GBR}} V Frydrych''' |
||
| RD4-score01-1= |
| RD4-score01-1=6<sup>5</sup> |
||
| RD4-score01-2= |
| RD4-score01-2='''6''' |
||
| RD4-score01-3= |
| RD4-score01-3='''[10]''' |
||
| RD4-seed02= |
| RD4-seed02= |
||
| RD4-team02={{flagicon|USA}} <br/>{{flagicon|}} |
| RD4-team02={{flagicon|USA}} [[Kaylan Bigun|K Bigun]] <br/>{{flagicon|USA}} J Leach |
||
| RD4-score02-1= |
| RD4-score02-1='''7<sup>7</sup>''' |
||
| RD4-score02-2= |
| RD4-score02-2=3 |
||
| RD4-score02-3= |
| RD4-score02-3=[5] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Revision as of 13:23, 8 June 2024
Boys' doubles | |
---|---|
2024 Australian Open | |
Champions | Maxwell Exsted Cooper Woestendick |
Runners-up | Petr Brunclík Viktor Frydrych |
Score | 6–3, 7–5 |
Maxwell Exsted and Cooper Woestendick won the title, defeating Petr Brunclík and Viktor Frydrych in the final, 6–3, 7–5.
Learner Tien and Cooper Williams were the reigning champions,[1] but both players are no longer eligible to participate in junior events.
Seeds
- Federico Cina / Rei Sakamoto (semifinals)
- Tomasz Berkieta / Maxim Mrva (second round)
- Hayden Jones / Alexander Razeghi (second round)
- Charlie Camus / Pavle Marinkov (first round)
- Petr Brunclík / Viktor Frydrych (final)
- Kim Jang-jun / Amir Omarkhanov (second round)
- Oliver Bonding / Mees Röttgering (first round)
- Nicolai Budkov Kjær / Jan Kumstát (quarterfinals)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Federico Cina Rei Sakamoto | 1 | 77 | [8] | |||||||||
Maxwell Exsted Cooper Woestendick | 6 | 65 | [10] | ||||||||||
Maxwell Exsted Cooper Woestendick | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||
5 | Petr Brunclík Viktor Frydrych | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||
5 | Petr Brunclík Viktor Frydrych | 65 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||
Kaylan Bigun Jagger Leach | 77 | 3 | [5] |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Federico Cina Rei Sakamoto | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Justin Engel Tom Sickenberger | 3 | 2 | 1 | F Cina R Sakamoto | 3 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hwang Dong-hyun Egor Pleshivtsev | 3 | 65 | I Ivanov S Planella Hernández | 6 | 3 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ivan Ivanov Sergio Planella Hernández | 6 | 77 | 1 | F Cina R Sakamoto | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
William Rejchtman Vinciguerra Alexander Vasilev | 5 | 3 | 8 | N Budkov Kjær J Kumstát | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thomas Faurel Théo Papamalamis | 7 | 6 | T Faurel T Papamalamis | 6 | 3 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Rohan Hazartwala Jarrod Joyce | 6 | 3 | [8] | 8 | N Budkov Kjær J Kumstát | 4 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Nicolai Budkov Kjær Jan Kumstát | 1 | 6 | [10] | 1 | F Cina R Sakamoto | 1 | 77 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hayden Jones Alexander Razeghi | 6 | 77 | M Exsted C Woestendick | 6 | 65 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Cruz Hewitt Lachlan McFadzean | 0 | 65 | 3 | H Jones A Razeghi | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thanaphat Boosarawongse Jeong Yeon-su | 1 | 1 | M Exsted C Woestendick | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Maxwell Exsted Cooper Woestendick | 6 | 6 | M Exsted C Woestendick | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Enzo Kohlmann de Freitas Pedro Rodrigues | 66 | 1 | R Horovitz K Rice | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Roy Horovitz Keegan Rice | 78 | 6 | R Horovitz K Rice | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Timofei Derepasko Daniil Sarksian | 5 | 77 | [10] | T Derepasko D Sarksian | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Oliver Bonding Mees Röttgering | 7 | 63 | [6] |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Petr Brunclík Viktor Frydrych | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nicolas Oliveira Zhang Tianhui | 4 | 4 | 5 | P Brunclík V Frydrych | 63 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Jonas Hahn Ty Host | 6 | 6 | WC | J Hahn T Host | 77 | 1 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||
Atakan Karahan Roh Ho-young | 3 | 2 | 5 | P Brunclík V Frydrych | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Andrea De Marchi Radu David Țurcanu | 6 | 4 | [5] | D Dedura-Palomero M Schönhaus | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lorenzo Angelini Daniele Rapagnetta | 3 | 6 | [10] | L Angelini D Rapagnetta | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Diego Dedura-Palomero Max Schönhaus | 6 | 4 | [10] | D Dedura-Palomero M Schönhaus | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Charlie Camus Pavle Marinkov | 4 | 6 | [3] | 5 | P Brunclík V Frydrych | 65 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kim Jang-jun Amir Omarkhanov | 6 | 7 | K Bigun J Leach | 77 | 3 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Izan Almazán Valiente Thijs Boogaard | 3 | 5 | 6 | J-j Kim A Omarkhanov | 4 | 6 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Bill Chan Luis José Nakamine | 2 | 6 | [8] | K Bigun J Leach | 6 | 1 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kaylan Bigun Jagger Leach | 6 | 3 | [10] | K Bigun J Leach | 6 | 62 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Forbes Max Stenzer | 65 | 6 | [10] | M Forbes M Stenzer | 3 | 77 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Gusic Wan Charlie Robertson | 77 | 1 | [6] | M Forbes M Stenzer | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Thomas Nicholas Gadecki Hugh Winter | 3 | 63 | 2 | T Berkieta M Mrva | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tomasz Berkieta Maxim Mrva | 6 | 77 |
References
- ^ "Tien & Williams win 2023 Australian Open boys' doubles title; Tien runner-up in singles". usta.com. 29 January 2023.