2024 World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
m →Men |
Reduce WP:PEIS |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|location = [[Busto Arsizio]], [[Italy]] |
|location = [[Busto Arsizio]], [[Italy]] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
The '''2024 World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1''' for the [[Boxing at the 2024 Summer Olympics|boxing tournament]] at the [[2024 Summer Olympics]] in Paris, France<ref>{{cite web | url=https://boxing.athlete365.org/boxing-road-to-paris-2024/1st-world-qualification-tournament/| title=Event Page| publisher=www.boxing.athlete365.org/ | accessdate=2 March 2024}}</ref> |
The '''2024 World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1''' for the [[Boxing at the 2024 Summer Olympics|boxing tournament]] at the [[2024 Summer Olympics]] in Paris, France<ref>{{cite web | url=https://boxing.athlete365.org/boxing-road-to-paris-2024/1st-world-qualification-tournament/| title=Event Page| publisher=www.boxing.athlete365.org/ | accessdate=2 March 2024}}</ref> was held in [[Busto Arsizio]], [[Italy]] from 3 to 11 March 2024. |
||
==Quota winners== |
==Quota winners== |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! width=30|Event !! Quota winners |
! width=30|Event !! Quota winners |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|−51 kg<ref>[ |
|−51 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75W513.pdf Men's 51kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Alejandro Claro]]|CUB|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Nijat Huseynov]]|AZE|2024 Summer}} <br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Juan Manuel López Jr.]]|PUR|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Saken Bibossinov]]|KAZ|2024 Summer}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|−57 kg<ref>[ |
|−57 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75W571.pdf Men's 57kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Makhmud Sabyrkhan]]|KAZ|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Yilmar González]]|COL|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Jude Gallagher]]|IRL|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Luiz Oliveira]]|BRA|2024 Summer}} |
|||
|{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Luiz Oliveira]]|BRA}} |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|−63.5 kg<ref>[ |
|−63.5 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75W63-2-1.pdf Men's 63.5kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Jesús Cova]]|VEN|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Obada Al-Kasbeh]]|JOR|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Ruslan Abdullaev]]|UZB|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Bakhodur Usmonov]]|TJK|2024 Summer}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|−71 kg<ref>[ |
|−71 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75W714.pdf Men's 71kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Rami Mofid Kiwan]]|BUL|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Asadkhuja Muydinkhujaev]]|UZB|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Aslanbek Shymbergenov]]|KAZ|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Omari Jones]]|USA|2024 Summer}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|−80 kg<ref>[ |
|−80 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75W802.pdf Men's 80kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Nurbek Oralbay]]|KAZ|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Kaan Aykutsun]]|TUR|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Turabek Khabibullaev]]|UZB|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Pylyp Akilov]]|HUN|2024 Summer}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|−92 kg<ref>[ |
|−92 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75W92-3.pdf Men's 92kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Lazizbek Mullojonov]]|UZB|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Enmanuel Reyes]]|ESP|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Aibek Oralbay]]|KAZ|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Patrick Brown (boxer)|Patrick Brown]]|GBR|2024 Summer}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| +92 kg<ref>[ |
| +92 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75W93-1-1.pdf Men's +92kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Diego Lenzi]]|ITA|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Nelvie Tiafack]]|GER|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Omar Shiha]]|NOR|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Djamili Aboudou Moindze]]|FRA|2024 Summer}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
|} |
|} |
||
{{col-2}} |
{{col-2}} |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! width=30|Event !! Quota winners |
! width=30|Event !! Quota winners |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|−50 kg<ref>[ |
|−50 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75WW50-4.pdf Women's 50kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Maxi Klötzer]]|GER|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Sabina Bobokulova]]|UZB|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Aira Villegas]]|PHI|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Ingrit Valencia]]|COL|2024 Summer}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|−54 kg<ref>[ |
|−54 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75WW54-2-2.pdf Women's 54kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Sara Ćirković]]|SRB|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Jutamas Jitpong]]|THA|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Sirine Charaabi]]|ITA|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Võ Thị Kim Ánh]]|VIE|2024 Summer}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|−57 kg<ref>[ |
|−57 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75WW572.pdf Women's 57kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Nesthy Petecio]]|PHI|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Julia Szeremeta]]|POL|2024 Summer}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|−60 kg<ref>[ |
|−60 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75WW603.pdf Women's 60kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Chelsey Heijnen]]|NED}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Donjeta Sadiku]]|KOS}} |
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Chelsey Heijnen]]|NED|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Donjeta Sadiku]]|KOS|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Alessia Mesiano]]|ITA|2024 Summer}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|−66 kg<ref>[ |
|−66 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75WW661.pdf Women's 66kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[María Moronta]]|DOM|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Chen Nien-chin]]|TPE|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Angela Carini]]|ITA|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Aneta Rygielska]]|POL|2024 Summer}} |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|−75 kg<ref>[ |
|−75 kg<ref>[https://boxing.athlete365.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/C75WW75-3-1.pdf Women's 75kg Draw Sheet]</ref> |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Cindy Ngamba]]|EOR|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Chantelle Reid]]|GBR|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Sunniva Hofstad]]|NOR|2024 Summer}}<br>{{#invoke:flag|IOC athlete|[[Elżbieta Wójcik]]|POL|2024 Summer}} |
|||
| |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
{{col-end}} |
{{col-end}} |
||
==Qualification summary== |
==Qualification summary== |
||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" |
||
! rowspan=2 width=250|NOC !! colspan=7|Men !! colspan=6|Women !! rowspan=2 width=55|Total |
! rowspan=2 width=250|NOC !! colspan=7|Men !! colspan=6|Women !! rowspan=2 width=55|Total |
||
|-style="font-size: 95%" |
|-style="font-size: 95%" |
||
! width=30|[[#Flyweight (51 kg)|51]] || width=30|[[#Featherweight (57 kg)|57]] || width=30|[[#Light welterweight (63.5 kg)|63.5]] || width=30|[[#Light middleweight (71 kg)|71]] || width=30|[[#Light heavyweight (80 kg)|80]] || width=30|[[#Heavyweight (92 kg)|92]] || width=30|[[#Super heavyweight (+92 kg)|+92]] || width=30|[[#Light flyweight (50 kg)|50]] || width=30|[[#Bantamweight (54 kg)|54]] || width=30|[[#Featherweight (57 kg) 2|57]] || width=30|[[#Lightweight (60 kg)|60]] || width=30|[[#Welterweight (66 kg) |
! width=30|[[#Flyweight (51 kg)|51]] || width=30|[[#Featherweight (57 kg)|57]] || width=30|[[#Light welterweight (63.5 kg)|63.5]] || width=30|[[#Light middleweight (71 kg)|71]] || width=30|[[#Light heavyweight (80 kg)|80]] || width=30|[[#Heavyweight (92 kg)|92]] || width=30|[[#Super heavyweight (+92 kg)|+92]] || width=30|[[#Light flyweight (50 kg)|50]] || width=30|[[#Bantamweight (54 kg)|54]] || width=30|[[#Featherweight (57 kg) 2|57]] || width=30|[[#Lightweight (60 kg)|60]] || width=30|[[#Welterweight (66 kg)|66]] || width=30|[[#Middleweight (75 kg)|75]] |
||
⚫ | |||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|AZE|2024 Summer}} || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
|||
⚫ | |||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|BRA|2024 Summer}} || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
|||
⚫ | |||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|BUL|2024 Summer}}|| || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
|||
⚫ | |||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|TPE|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || '''1''' |
|||
⚫ | |||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|CUB|2024 Summer}} || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
|||
⚫ | |||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|COL|2024 Summer}}|| || {{ya}} || || || || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || '''2''' |
|||
⚫ | |||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|DOM|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || '''1''' |
|||
⚫ | |||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|FRA|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || '''1''' |
|||
⚫ | |||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|GER|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || {{ya}} || {{ya}} || || || || || || '''2''' |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|GBR|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || {{ya}} || '''2''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|HUN|2024 Summer}}|| || || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|IRL|2024 Summer}} || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|ITA|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || {{ya}} || || {{ya}} || {{ya}} || || '''4''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|JOR|2024 Summer}} || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|KAZ|2024 Summer}} || {{ya}} || {{ya}} || || {{ya}} || {{ya}} || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || '''5''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|KOS|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|NED|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|NOR|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || {{ya}} || '''2''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|PHI|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || {{ya}} || || || || '''2''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|POL|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || {{ya}} || {{ya}} || '''3''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|PUR|2024 Summer}}|| {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|EOR|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || || || || || || || {{ya}} || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|SRB|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|ESP|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|TJK|2024 Summer}} || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|THA|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|TUR|2024 Summer}}|| || || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC| |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|USA|2024 Summer}}|| || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|UZB|2024 Summer}} || |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|UZB|2024 Summer}} || || || {{ya}} || {{ya}} || {{ya}} || {{ya}} || || {{ya}} || || || || || || '''5''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|VEN|2024 Summer}} || |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|VEN|2024 Summer}} || || || {{ya}} || || || || || || || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align=left|{{flagIOC|VIE|2024 Summer}} || |
| align=left|{{flagIOC|VIE|2024 Summer}} || || || || || || || || || {{ya}} || || || || || '''1''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! Total: !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 4 !! 49 |
! Total: !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 4 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 4 !! 49 |
||
Line 179: | Line 196: | ||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Yuberjen Martínez]]|COL}} |
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Yuberjen Martínez]]|COL}} |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01=1 |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Alejandro Claro]]|CUB}} |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Alejandro Claro]]|CUB}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''3''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 237: | Line 254: | ||
| RD3-score04='''5''' |
| RD3-score04='''5''' |
||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Nijat Huseynov]]|AZE}} |
| RD4-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Nijat Huseynov]]|AZE}}''' |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01='''3''' |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Roscoe Hill]]|USA}} |
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Roscoe Hill]]|USA}} |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02=2 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 284: | Line 301: | ||
| RD2-team07={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Dmytro Zamotayev]]|UKR}} |
| RD2-team07={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Dmytro Zamotayev]]|UKR}} |
||
| RD2-score07=1 |
| RD2-score07=1 |
||
| RD2-team08='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[ |
| RD2-team08='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Juan Manuel López Jr.]]|PUR}}''' |
||
| RD2-score08='''4''' |
| RD2-score08='''4''' |
||
Line 293: | Line 310: | ||
| RD3-team03={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ramón Quiroga (boxer)|Ramón Quiroga]]|ARG}} |
| RD3-team03={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ramón Quiroga (boxer)|Ramón Quiroga]]|ARG}} |
||
| RD3-score03=1 |
| RD3-score03=1 |
||
| RD3-team04='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[ |
| RD3-team04='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Juan Manuel López Jr.]]|PUR}}''' |
||
| RD3-score04='''4''' |
| RD3-score04='''4''' |
||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kim In-kyu]]|KOR}} |
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kim In-kyu]]|KOR}} |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01=2 |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[ |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Juan Manuel López Jr.]]|PUR}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''3''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 356: | Line 373: | ||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kiaran MacDonald]]|GBR}} |
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kiaran MacDonald]]|GBR}} |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01=0 |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Saken Bibossinov]]|KAZ}} |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Saken Bibossinov]]|KAZ}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''4''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 419: | Line 436: | ||
| RD3-score04=0 |
| RD3-score04=0 |
||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Makhmud Sabyrkhan]]|KAZ}} |
| RD4-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Makhmud Sabyrkhan]]|KAZ}}''' |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01='''4''' |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Asror Vokhidov]]|TJK}} |
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Asror Vokhidov]]|TJK}} |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02=1 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 483: | Line 500: | ||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Lyu Ping]]|CHN}} |
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Lyu Ping]]|CHN}} |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01=0 |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Yilmar González]]|COL}} |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Yilmar González]]|COL}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''5''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 548: | Line 565: | ||
| RD4-score01= 0 |
| RD4-score01= 0 |
||
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Jude Gallagher]]|IRL}}''' |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Jude Gallagher]]|IRL}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''5''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 608: | Line 625: | ||
| RD3-score04=0 |
| RD3-score04=0 |
||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Luiz Oliveira]]|BRA}} |
| RD4-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Luiz Oliveira]]|BRA}}''' |
||
| RD4-score01='''5''' |
| RD4-score01='''5''' |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Owain Harris-Allan]]|GBR}} |
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Owain Harris-Allan]]|GBR}} |
||
Line 645: | Line 662: | ||
| RD1-team12={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Viliam Tankó]]|SVK}} |
| RD1-team12={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Viliam Tankó]]|SVK}} |
||
| RD1-score12=0 |
| RD1-score12=0 |
||
| RD1-team13='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[José |
| RD1-team13='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[José Viáfara (boxer)|José Viáfara]]|COL}}''' |
||
| RD1-score13='''3''' |
| RD1-score13='''3''' |
||
| RD1-team14={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Gianluigi Malanga]]|ITA}} |
| RD1-team14={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Gianluigi Malanga]]|ITA}} |
||
Line 666: | Line 683: | ||
| RD2-team06='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Jesús Cova]]|VEN}}''' |
| RD2-team06='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Jesús Cova]]|VEN}}''' |
||
| RD2-score06='''3''' |
| RD2-score06='''3''' |
||
| RD2-team07='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[José |
| RD2-team07='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[José Viáfara (boxer)|José Viáfara]]|COL}}''' |
||
| RD2-score07='''3''' |
| RD2-score07='''3''' |
||
| RD2-team08={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Mark Ashley Fajardo]]|PHI}} |
| RD2-team08={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Mark Ashley Fajardo]]|PHI}} |
||
Line 677: | Line 694: | ||
| RD3-team03='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Jesús Cova]]|VEN}}''' |
| RD3-team03='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Jesús Cova]]|VEN}}''' |
||
| RD3-score03='''4''' |
| RD3-score03='''4''' |
||
| RD3-team04={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[José |
| RD3-team04={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[José Viáfara (boxer)|José Viáfara]]|COL}} |
||
| RD3-score04=1 |
| RD3-score04=1 |
||
Line 836: | Line 853: | ||
| RD1-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Mesfin Biru Keralah]]|ETH}} |
| RD1-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Mesfin Biru Keralah]]|ETH}} |
||
| RD1-score01=0 |
| RD1-score01=0 |
||
| RD1-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ali |
| RD1-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ali Habibinejad]]|IRI}}''' |
||
| RD1-score02='''5''' |
| RD1-score02='''5''' |
||
| RD1-team03={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Samuel Contreras]]|ESA}} |
| RD1-team03={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Samuel Contreras]]|ESA}} |
||
Line 863: | Line 880: | ||
| RD1-score14='''5''' |
| RD1-score14='''5''' |
||
| RD2-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ali |
| RD2-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ali Habibinejad]]|IRI}}''' |
||
| RD2-score01='''4''' |
| RD2-score01='''4''' |
||
| RD2-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Patris Mughalzai]]|GBR}} |
| RD2-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Patris Mughalzai]]|GBR}} |
||
Line 880: | Line 897: | ||
| RD2-score08='''3''' |
| RD2-score08='''3''' |
||
| RD3-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ali |
| RD3-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ali Habibinejad]]|IRI}} |
||
| RD3-score01=0 |
| RD3-score01=0 |
||
| RD3-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Shion Nishiyama]]|JPN}}''' |
| RD3-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Shion Nishiyama]]|JPN}}''' |
||
Line 899: | Line 916: | ||
!colspan=3|Preliminaries |
!colspan=3|Preliminaries |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! align= |
! align=right width=250| |
||
!width= |
! width=60|Score |
||
!align= |
! align=left width=250| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=left|'''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Miloš Bartl]]|CZE}}''' |
|align=left|'''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Miloš Bartl]]|CZE}}''' |
||
|'''3''' |
|'''3'''–2 |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Juan Cedeño (boxer)|Juan Cedeño]]|VEN}} |
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Juan Cedeño (boxer)|Juan Cedeño]]|VEN}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 912: | Line 929: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Armando Bighafa]]|GBS}} |
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Armando Bighafa]]|GBS}} |
||
| |
|0–'''5''' |
||
|align=left|'''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Taufa Lavemaau]]|TGA}}''' |
|align=left|'''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Taufa Lavemaau]]|TGA}}''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 920: | Line 937: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Martin Skogheim]]|NOR}} |
|align=left|{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Martin Skogheim]]|NOR}} |
||
| |
|0–'''5''' |
||
|align=left|'''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Junior Petanqui]]|CAN}}''' |
|align=left|'''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Junior Petanqui]]|CAN}}''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 958: | Line 975: | ||
| RD1-team10={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Merven Clair]]|MRI}} |
| RD1-team10={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Merven Clair]]|MRI}} |
||
| RD1-score10=0 |
| RD1-score10=0 |
||
| RD1-team11='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Salvatore Cavallaro]]|ITA}}''' |
| RD1-team11='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Salvatore Cavallaro (boxer, born 2001)|Salvatore Cavallaro]]|ITA}}''' |
||
| RD1-score11='''5''' |
| RD1-score11='''5''' |
||
| RD1-team12={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Karrar Hayder Ismael]]|IRQ}} |
| RD1-team12={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Karrar Hayder Ismael]]|IRQ}} |
||
Line 981: | Line 998: | ||
| RD2-team05='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Rami Mofid Kiwan]]|BUL}}''' |
| RD2-team05='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Rami Mofid Kiwan]]|BUL}}''' |
||
| RD2-score05='''5''' |
| RD2-score05='''5''' |
||
| RD2-team06={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Salvatore Cavallaro]]|ITA}} |
| RD2-team06={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Salvatore Cavallaro (boxer, born 2001)|Salvatore Cavallaro]]|ITA}} |
||
| RD2-score06=0 |
| RD2-score06=0 |
||
| RD2-team07='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Syrgak Abdyzhapar Uulu]]|KGZ}}''' |
| RD2-team07='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Syrgak Abdyzhapar Uulu]]|KGZ}}''' |
||
Line 998: | Line 1,015: | ||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Wanderson de Oliveira]]|BRA}} |
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Wanderson de Oliveira]]|BRA}} |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01=1 |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Rami Mofid Kiwan]]|BUL}} |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Rami Mofid Kiwan]]|BUL}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''4''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,072: | Line 1,089: | ||
| RD3-score04=1 |
| RD3-score04=1 |
||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Asadkhuja Muydinkhujaev]]|UZB}} |
| RD4-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Asadkhuja Muydinkhujaev]]|UZB}}''' |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01='''4''' |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Zeyad Ishaish]]|JOR}} |
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Zeyad Ishaish]]|JOR}} |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02=1 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,164: | ||
| RD3-score04='''3''' |
| RD3-score04='''3''' |
||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Aslanbek Shymbergenov]]|KAZ}} |
| RD4-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Aslanbek Shymbergenov]]|KAZ}}''' |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01='''5''' |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Sarkhan Aliyev]]|AZE}} |
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Sarkhan Aliyev]]|AZE}} |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02=0 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,222: | Line 1,239: | ||
| RD3-score04=0 |
| RD3-score04=0 |
||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Omari Jones]]|USA}} |
| RD4-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Omari Jones]]|USA}}''' |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01='''4''' |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Nishant Dev]]|IND}} |
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Nishant Dev]]|IND}} |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02=1 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,264: | Line 1,281: | ||
| RD1-score14='''5''' |
| RD1-score14='''5''' |
||
| RD1-team15='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kevin Schumann]]|GER}}''' |
| RD1-team15='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kevin Schumann]]|GER}}''' |
||
| RD1-score15=WO |
| RD1-score15='''WO''' |
||
| RD1-team16={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Jonathan Tetteh]]|GHA}} |
| RD1-team16={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Jonathan Tetteh]]|GHA}} |
||
| RD1-score16= |
| RD1-score16= |
||
Line 1,295: | Line 1,312: | ||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kelyn Cassidy]]|IRL}} |
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kelyn Cassidy]]|IRL}} |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01=2 |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Nurbek Oralbay]]|KAZ}} |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Nurbek Oralbay]]|KAZ}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''3''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,370: | Line 1,387: | ||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kim Jin-jea]]|KOR}} |
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kim Jin-jea]]|KOR}} |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01=1 |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kaan Aykutsun]]|TUR}} |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Kaan Aykutsun]]|TUR}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''4''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,441: | Line 1,458: | ||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Juan Ortiz (boxer)|Juan Ortiz]]|COL}} |
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Juan Ortiz (boxer)|Juan Ortiz]]|COL}} |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01=0 |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Turabek Khabibullaev]]|UZB}} |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Turabek Khabibullaev]]|UZB}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''5''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,511: | Line 1,528: | ||
| RD3-score04='''5''' |
| RD3-score04='''5''' |
||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Pylyp Akilov]]|HUN}} |
| RD4-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Pylyp Akilov]]|HUN}}''' |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01='''5''' |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Gradus Kraus]]|NED}} |
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Gradus Kraus]]|NED}} |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02=0 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,766: | Line 1,783: | ||
| RD2-team06='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Diego Lenzi]]|ITA}} ''' |
| RD2-team06='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Diego Lenzi]]|ITA}} ''' |
||
| RD2-score06='''5''' |
| RD2-score06='''5''' |
||
| RD2-team07={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ayoub Ghadfa]]|ESP}} |
| RD2-team07='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ayoub Ghadfa]]|ESP}}''' |
||
| RD2-score07='''WO''' |
| RD2-score07='''WO''' |
||
| RD2-team08={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Mark Ahondjo]]|GHA}} |
| RD2-team08={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Mark Ahondjo]]|GHA}} |
||
Line 1,860: | Line 1,877: | ||
| RD2-team04='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Thomas Vianney Mboua]]|CMR}}''' |
| RD2-team04='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Thomas Vianney Mboua]]|CMR}}''' |
||
| RD2-score04='''3''' |
| RD2-score04='''3''' |
||
| RD2-team05='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[ |
| RD2-team05='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Bayikewuzi Danabieke]]|CHN}}''' |
||
| RD2-score05='''RSC R1''' |
| RD2-score05='''RSC R1''' |
||
| RD2-team06={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Rustem Mammedov]]|TKM}} |
| RD2-team06={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Rustem Mammedov]]|TKM}} |
||
Line 1,873: | Line 1,890: | ||
| RD3-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Thomas Vianney Mboua]]|CMR}} |
| RD3-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Thomas Vianney Mboua]]|CMR}} |
||
| RD3-score02=DSQ R3 |
| RD3-score02=DSQ R3 |
||
| RD3-team03='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[ |
| RD3-team03='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Bayikewuzi Danabieke]]|CHN}}''' |
||
| RD3-score03='''3''' |
| RD3-score03='''3''' |
||
| RD3-team04={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Fernando Arzola]]|CUB}} |
| RD3-team04={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Fernando Arzola]]|CUB}} |
||
Line 1,880: | Line 1,897: | ||
| RD4-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Omar Shiha]]|NOR}}''' |
| RD4-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Omar Shiha]]|NOR}}''' |
||
| RD4-score01='''RSC R2''' |
| RD4-score01='''RSC R2''' |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[ |
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Bayikewuzi Danabieke]]|CHN}} |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,983: | Line 2,000: | ||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Alua Balkibekova]]|KAZ}} |
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Alua Balkibekova]]|KAZ}} |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01=2 |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Maxi Klötzer]]|GER}} |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Maxi Klötzer]]|GER}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''3''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 2,034: | Line 2,051: | ||
| RD3-score04='''5''' |
| RD3-score04='''5''' |
||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Sabina Bobokulova]]|UZB}} |
| RD4-team01='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Sabina Bobokulova]]|UZB}}''' |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01='''4''' |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Rinka Kinoshita]]|JPN}} |
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Rinka Kinoshita]]|JPN}} |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02=1 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 2,143: | Line 2,160: | ||
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Natalia Kuczewska]]|POL}} |
| RD4-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Natalia Kuczewska]]|POL}} |
||
| RD4-score01= |
| RD4-score01=0 |
||
| RD4-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ingrit Valencia]]|COL}} |
| RD4-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Ingrit Valencia]]|COL}}''' |
||
| RD4-score02= |
| RD4-score02='''5''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 2,557: | Line 2,574: | ||
| score-width= |
| score-width= |
||
| RD1-team1={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Nesthy Petecio]]|PHI}} |
| RD1-team1='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Nesthy Petecio]]|PHI}}''' |
||
| RD1-score1= |
| RD1-score1='''4''' |
||
| RD1-team2={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Esra Yıldız]]|TUR}} |
| RD1-team2={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Esra Yıldız]]|TUR}} |
||
| RD1-score2= |
| RD1-score2=1 |
||
| RD1-team3={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Julia Szeremeta]]|POL}} |
| RD1-team3='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Julia Szeremeta]]|POL}}''' |
||
| RD1-score3= |
| RD1-score3='''3''' |
||
| RD1-team4={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Alyssa Mendoza]]|USA}} |
| RD1-team4={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Alyssa Mendoza]]|USA}} |
||
| RD1-score4= |
| RD1-score4=2 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 2,804: | Line 2,821: | ||
| RD2-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Miroslava Jedináková]]|SVK}} |
| RD2-team01={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Miroslava Jedináková]]|SVK}} |
||
| RD2-score01= |
| RD2-score01=0 |
||
| RD2-team02={{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Alessia Mesiano]]|ITA}} |
| RD2-team02='''{{#invoke:flag|athlete|[[Alessia Mesiano]]|ITA}}''' |
||
| RD2-score02= |
| RD2-score02='''5''' |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 3,170: | Line 3,187: | ||
[[Category:2024 in Italian sport|2024 World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1]] |
[[Category:2024 in Italian sport|2024 World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1]] |
||
[[Category:2024 in boxing|2024 World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1]] |
[[Category:2024 in boxing|2024 World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1]] |
||
[[Category:Current sports events|World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1]] |
|||
[[Category:March 2024 sports events in Italy|World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1]] |
[[Category:March 2024 sports events in Italy|World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1]] |
Revision as of 17:41, 19 July 2024
2024 World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1 | |
---|---|
Standort | Busto Arsizio, Italy |
Dates | 3–11 March |
Competitors | 602 from 113[1] nations |
The 2024 World Boxing Olympic Qualification Tournament 1 for the boxing tournament at the 2024 Summer Olympics in Paris, France[2] was held in Busto Arsizio, Italy from 3 to 11 March 2024.
Quota winners
Qualification summary
NOC | Men | Women | Total | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | 57 | 63.5 | 71 | 80 | 92 | +92 | 50 | 54 | 57 | 60 | 66 | 75 | ||
Aserbaidschan | 1 | |||||||||||||
Brasilien | 1 | |||||||||||||
Bulgarien | 1 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 1 | |||||||||||||
Cuba | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kolumbien | 2 | |||||||||||||
Dominikanische Republik | 1 | |||||||||||||
Frankreich | 1 | |||||||||||||
Deutschland | 2 | |||||||||||||
Great Britain | 2 | |||||||||||||
Ungarn | 1 | |||||||||||||
Irland | 1 | |||||||||||||
Italien | 4 | |||||||||||||
Jordanien | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kasachstan | 5 | |||||||||||||
Kosovo | 1 | |||||||||||||
Niederlande | 1 | |||||||||||||
Norwegen | 2 | |||||||||||||
Philippinen | 2 | |||||||||||||
Polen | 3 | |||||||||||||
Puerto Rico | 1 | |||||||||||||
Refugee Olympic Team | 1 | |||||||||||||
Serbien | 1 | |||||||||||||
Spanien | 1 | |||||||||||||
Tadschikistan | 1 | |||||||||||||
Thailand | 1 | |||||||||||||
Türkei | 1 | |||||||||||||
Vereinigte Staaten | 1 | |||||||||||||
Usbekistan | 5 | |||||||||||||
Venezuela | 1 | |||||||||||||
Vietnam | 1 | |||||||||||||
Total: | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 49 |
Results
Men
Flyweight (51 kg)
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Yuberjen Martínez (COL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Keymberth Solórzano (VEN) | 0 | Justin Parina (CAN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Justin Parina (CAN) | 5 | Yuberjen Martínez (COL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Mehron Shafiev (TJK) | 1 | Tomoya Tsuboi (JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Chandra Bahadur Thapa (NEP) | 4 | Chandra Bahadur Thapa (NEP) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Tomoya Tsuboi (JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yuberjen Martínez (COL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alejandro Claro (CUB) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alejandro Claro (CUB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zohaib Rasheed (PAK) | Omid Ahmadisafa (ART) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Omid Ahmadisafa (ART) | WO | Alejandro Claro (CUB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Bashkim Bajoku (KOS) | 0 | Luis Delgado (ECU) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ari Bonilla (MEX) | 5 | Ari Bonilla (MEX) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Luis Delgado (ECU) | 4 |
- Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Rudolf Garboyan (ARM) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Teo Wei Xuan (SGP) | WO | Teo Wei Xuan (SGP) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Fathia Mawanda (UGA) | Rudolf Garboyan (ARM) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Deepak Bhoria (IND) | 2 | Nijat Huseynov (AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nijat Huseynov (AZE) | 3 | Nijat Huseynov (AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sakhil Alakhverdovi (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nijat Huseynov (AZE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Roscoe Hill (USA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huthaifa Eshish (JOR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhang Jiamao (CHN) | 5 | Zhang Jiamao (CHN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Jabali Breedy (BAR) | 0 | Huthaifa Eshish (JOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Daniýar Rozmetow (TKM) | 0 | Roscoe Hill (USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Roscoe Hill (USA) | 5 | Roscoe Hill (USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Trofimus Johannes (NAM) | 0 |
- Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Tashi Wangdi (BHU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tu Po-wei (TPE) | 0 | Theophilus Allotey (GHA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Theophilus Allotey (GHA) | 5 | Theophilus Allotey (GHA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Daniel Varela de Pina (CPV) | 3 | Kim In-kyu (KOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Martín Molina (ESP) | 2 | Daniel Varela de Pina (CPV) | |||||||||||||||||
Kim In-kyu (KOR) | RSC R3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim In-kyu (KOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Juan Manuel López Jr. (PUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Carlos Ramírez (GUA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ramón Quiroga (ARG) | 5 | Ramón Quiroga (ARG) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nurzhigit Diushebaev (KGZ) | 0 | Ramón Quiroga (ARG) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Jakub Słomiński (POL) | 0 | Juan Manuel López Jr. (PUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Dmytro Zamotayev (UKR) | 5 | Dmytro Zamotayev (UKR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Juan Manuel López Jr. (PUR) | 4 |
- Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Said Mortaji (MAR) | |||||||||||||||||||
Federico Serra (ITA) | 1 | Rogen Ladon (PHI) | KO R2 | ||||||||||||||||
Rogen Ladon (PHI) | 4 | Rogen Ladon (PHI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
István Szaka (HUN) | 2 | Kiaran MacDonald (GBR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Kiaran MacDonald (GBR) | 3 | Kiaran MacDonald (GBR) | RSC R3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ortega Jokhu (TTO) | |||||||||||||||||||
Kiaran MacDonald (GBR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Saken Bibossinov (KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
David Macharia (KEN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kanneth Tam (HKG) | Saken Bibossinov (KAZ) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Saken Bibossinov (KAZ) | RSC-3 | Saken Bibossinov (KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Cosmin Gîrleanu (ROU) | 4 | Azat Makhmetov (BHR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Seán Mari (IRL) | 1 | Cosmin Gîrleanu (ROU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Azat Makhmetov (BHR) | 5 |
Featherweight (57 kg)
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Sarawut Sukthet (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Makhmud Sabyrkhan (KAZ) | 5 | Makhmud Sabyrkhan (KAZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Fikremariyam Leta (ETH) | 0 | Makhmud Sabyrkhan (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Cheng-wei (TPE) | 0 | Caleb Tirado (PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Caleb Tirado (PUR) | 5 | Caleb Tirado (PUR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Seifeddine Letaief (SUI) | 0 | Artur Bazeyan (ARM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Artur Bazeyan (ARM) | 5 | Makhmud Sabyrkhan (KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Asror Vokhidov (TJK) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Asror Vokhidov (TJK) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shin Jae-yong (KOR) | 5 | Shin Jae-yong (KOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Allan Morozov (EST) | 0 | Asror Vokhidov (TJK) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Umid Rustamov (AZE) | RSC | Umid Rustamov (AZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nawwaf Al-Zahmi (UAE) | Umid Rustamov (AZE) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Shaffi Bakari (KEN) | 0 |
- Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Lyu Ping (CHN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
José Felipe Mijangos (GUA) | 5 | José Felipe Mijangos (GUA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Anthony Joseph (TTO) | 0 | Lyu Ping (CHN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Pedro Manuel Gomes (ANG) | 3 | Pedro Manuel Gomes (ANG) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Rex Tso (HKG) | 2 | Pedro Manuel Gomes (ANG) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Victor Tremblay (CAN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lyu Ping (CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yilmar González (COL) | 3 | Yilmar González (COL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Abu Jajeh (JOR) | 2 | Yilmar González (COL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Alexey Lagkazasvili (GRE) | 0 | Jarosław Iwanow (POL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jarosław Iwanow (POL) | 5 | Yilmar González (COL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Batuhan Çiftçi (TUR) | 2 | Tryagain Ndevelo (NAM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Tryagain Ndevelo (NAM) | 3 | Tryagain Ndevelo (NAM) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Jean Caicedo (ECU) | 0 |
- Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Carlo Paalam (PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Andrey Bonilla (MEX) | 4 | Andrey Bonilla (MEX) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Murat Yıldırım (GER) | 1 | Carlo Paalam (PHI) | |||||||||||||||||
Şükür Öwezow (TKM) | 4 | Şükür Öwezow (TKM) | ABD R2 | ||||||||||||||||
Francesco Iozia (ITA) | 1 | Şükür Öwezow (TKM) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Yoel Finol (VEN) | 0 | Danial Shahbakhsh (IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh (IRI) | 5 | Şükür Öwezow (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jude Gallagher (IRL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mohammed Shijlawi (IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Farid Walizadeh (ART) | 0 | Soulaimane Samghouli (MAR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Soulaimane Samghouli (MAR) | 5 | Soulaimane Samghouli (MAR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Hichem Maouche (ALG) | 0 | Jude Gallagher (IRL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Jude Gallagher (IRL) | 5 | Jude Gallagher (IRL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Hussamuddin (IND) | 0 |
- Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Vladislav Voroshilov (ISR) | |||||||||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu (KGZ) | 1 | Luiz Oliveira (BRA) | RSC | ||||||||||||||||
Luiz Oliveira (BRA) | 4 | Luiz Oliveira (BRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Artyush Gomtsyan (GEO) | 5 | Artyush Gomtsyan (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Wasim Abusal (PLE) | 0 | Artyush Gomtsyan (GEO) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohamad Mehdi Sahak (AFG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Luiz Oliveira (BRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Owain Harris-Allan (GBR) | 4 | Owain Harris-Allan (GBR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jose Luis de los Santos (DOM) | 1 | Owain Harris-Allan (GBR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Tashi Yoezer (BHU) | Alex Mukuka (NZL) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Alex Mukuka (NZL) | RSC R3 | Owain Harris-Allan (GBR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Oleh Chuliacheiev (UKR) | 4 | Lucas Fernández (URU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sérgio Rodrigues (POR) | 1 | Oleh Chuliacheiev (UKR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Lucas Fernández (URU) | 5 |
Light welterweight (63.5 kg)
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Bartłomiej Rośkowicz (POL) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
Hugo Micallef (MON) | 1 | Mizan Aykol (TUR) | |||||||||||||||||
Mizan Aykol (TUR) | 4 | Bartłomiej Rośkowicz (POL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Andriejus Lavrenovas (LTU) | 0 | Saparmyrat Ödäýew (TKM) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Ismail Umar (FIN) | 5 | Ismail Umar (FIN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Mikael Broman (SWE) | 0 | Saparmyrat Ödäýew (TKM) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Saparmyrat Ödäýew (TKM) | 5 | Saparmyrat Ödäýew (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ibrahim (PAK) | 0 | Jesús Cova (VEN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Somchay Wongsuwan (THA) | 5 | Somchay Wongsuwan (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Jesús Cova (VEN) | 5 | Jesús Cova (VEN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó (SVK) | 0 | Jesús Cova (VEN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
José Viáfara (COL) | 3 | José Viáfara (COL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Gianluigi Malanga (ITA) | 2 | José Viáfara (COL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Mark Ashley Fajardo (PHI) | KO | Mark Ashley Fajardo (PHI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Albertino Monteiro (POR) |
- Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Shehzad Ahmed Azam (AFG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ali Qasim Hamdan Al-Sarray (IRQ) | 1 | Salvador Flores (ESP) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Salvador Flores (ESP) | 4 | Salvador Flores (ESP) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Alexandru Paraschiv (MDA) | 5 | Alexandru Paraschiv (MDA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Wang Xiangyang (CHN) | 0 | Alexandru Paraschiv (MDA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Marin Jelačić (CRO) | 0 | Assan Hansen (GER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Assan Hansen (GER) | 5 | Alexandru Paraschiv (MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Elifas Shailemo (NAM) | 0 | Obada Al-Kasbeh (JOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Robert Jitaru (ROU) | 5 | Robert Jitaru (ROU) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Joshua Tukamuhebwa (UGA) | RSC R3 | Joshua Tukamuhebwa (UGA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Edgar García (GUA) | Joshua Tukamuhebwa (UGA) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz (DOM) | 1 | Obada Al-Kasbeh (JOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Yuri Falcão (BRA) | 4 | Yuri Falcão (BRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Obada Al-Kasbeh (JOR) | 5 |
- Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Shpetim Bajoku (KOS) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mirzokhid Imamnazarov (KGZ) | RSC R2 | Mirzokhid Imamnazarov (KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Michael Abiola (NGR) | Shpetim Bajoku (KOS) | ||||||||||||||||||
Choi Min-su (KOR) | 1 | Ruslan Abdullaev (UZB) | RSC R2 | ||||||||||||||||
José Adriel Díaz (PUR) | 4 | José Adriel Díaz (PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Shiva Thapa (IND) | Ruslan Abdullaev (UZB) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Ruslan Abdullaev (UZB) | RSC R1 | Ruslan Abdullaev (UZB) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Semjon Kamanin (EST) | 0 | Aleksej Šendrik (SRB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Radoslav Rosenov (BUL) | 5 | Radoslav Rosenov (BUL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Mukhammedsabyr Bazarbayuly (KAZ) | 5 | Mukhammedsabyr Bazarbayuly (KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Donnel Phillip (TTO) | 0 | Radoslav Rosenov (BUL) | |||||||||||||||||
Stelios Kirsanidis (GRE) | 4 | Aleksej Šendrik (SRB) | RSC-I R3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmed Tebaai (TUN) | 1 | Stelios Kirsanidis (GRE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Danyil Zamorylo (UKR) | 0 | Aleksej Šendrik (SRB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Aleksej Šendrik (SRB) | 5 |
- Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Mesfin Biru Keralah (ETH) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ali Habibinejad (IRI) | 5 | Ali Habibinejad (IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Samuel Contreras (ESA) | 1 | Patris Mughalzai (GBR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Patris Mughalzai (GBR) | 4 | Ali Habibinejad (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Samuel Takyi (GHA) | 0 | Shion Nishiyama (JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Shion Nishiyama (JPN) | 5 | Shion Nishiyama (JPN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Luciano Amaya (ARG) | 2 | Tayfur Aliyev (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev (AZE) | 3 | Shion Nishiyama (JPN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Bakhodur Usmonov (TJK) | 4 | Bakhodur Usmonov (TJK) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Richarno Colin (MRI) | 1 | Bakhodur Usmonov (TJK) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Kong Ching (HKG) | Abdelhaq Nadir (MAR) | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Abdelhaq Nadir (MAR) | RSC R2 | Bakhodur Usmonov (TJK) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahmad Shtiwi (ISR) | 0 | Erislandy Álvarez (CUB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Emilio García (USA) | 5 | Emilio García (USA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Erislandy Álvarez (CUB) | 3 |
Light middleweight (71 kg)
Preliminaries | ||
---|---|---|
Score | ||
Miloš Bartl (CZE) | 3–2 | Juan Cedeño (VEN) |
Levente Gémes (HUN) | RSC-1 | Pavel Kamanin (EST) |
Armando Bighafa (GBS) | 0–5 | Taufa Lavemaau (TGA) |
Baýramdurdy Nurmuhammedow (TKM) | RSC-3 | Miroslav Kapuler (ISR) |
Martin Skogheim (NOR) | 0–5 | Junior Petanqui (CAN) |
Destiny Idugboe (NGR) | WO | Son Seok-jun (KOR) |
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Alfred Kotey (GHA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Miloš Bartl (CZE) | 5 | Miloš Bartl (CZE) | KO R2 | ||||||||||||||||
Festus Petrus (NAM) | 2 | Diogo Semedo (POR) | |||||||||||||||||
Diogo Semedo (POR) | 3 | Miloš Bartl (CZE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Wendell Stanley (NZL) | 0 | Wanderson de Oliveira (BRA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Wanderson de Oliveira (BRA) | 5 | Wanderson de Oliveira (BRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Husain Al-Kandari (UAE) | Aidan Walsh (IRL) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Aidan Walsh (IRL) | RSC R1 | Wanderson de Oliveira (BRA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Rami Mofid Kiwan (BUL) | 5 | Rami Mofid Kiwan (BUL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Merven Clair (MRI) | 0 | Rami Mofid Kiwan (BUL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Salvatore Cavallaro (ITA) | 5 | Salvatore Cavallaro (ITA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Karrar Hayder Ismael (IRQ) | 0 | Rami Mofid Kiwan (BUL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Syrgak Abdyzhapar Uulu (KGZ) | 4 | Syrgak Abdyzhapar Uulu (KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Shain Boniface (SEY) | 1 | Syrgak Abdyzhapar Uulu (KGZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Petar Krešimir Knežević (CRO) | KO | Petar Krešimir Knežević (CRO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Boniface Maina (KEN) |
- Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Magomed Schachidov (GER) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Levente Gémes (HUN) | 0 | Magomed Schachidov (GER) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Asadkhuja Muydinkhujaev (UZB) | 5 | Asadkhuja Muydinkhujaev (UZB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Youcef Islam Yaiche (ALG) | 0 | Asadkhuja Muydinkhujaev (UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Dejan Leburić (SLO) | 0 | Alexander Rangel (COL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Yurii Zakharieiev (UKR) | 5 | Yurii Zakharieiev (UKR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Rattapol Kadamduan (THA) | 2 | Alexander Rangel (COL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Alexander Rangel (COL) | 3 | Asadkhuja Muydinkhujaev (UZB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Bruno Fernandes (CPV) | 2 | Zeyad Ishaish (JOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ronald Chavez Jr (PHI) | 3 | Ronald Chavez Jr (PHI) | |||||||||||||||||
Shokhobzhon Shukurov (TJK) | 1 | Zeyad Ishaish (JOR) | RSC R1 | ||||||||||||||||
Zeyad Ishaish (JOR) | 4 | Zeyad Ishaish (JOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Tāwhirimātea Toheriri-Hallett (COK) | 0 | Jorge Cuéllar (CUB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhao Mengyang (CHN) | 5 | Zhao Mengyang (CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Taufa Lavemaau (TGA) | 0 | Jorge Cuéllar (CUB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Jorge Cuéllar (CUB) | 5 |
- Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Alphonse Mendy (SEN) | |||||||||||||||||||
Baýramdurdy Nurmuhammedow (TKM) | WO | Baýramdurdy Nurmuhammedow (TKM) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Virgilio de los Santos (DOM) | 5 | Virgilio de los Santos (DOM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Eduardo Beckford (PAN) | 0 | Baýramdurdy Nurmuhammedow (TKM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Aslanbek Shymbergenov (KAZ) | RSC R2 | Aslanbek Shymbergenov (KAZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sam Morovati (FIN) | Aslanbek Shymbergenov (KAZ) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Damian Durkacz (POL) | 5 | Damian Durkacz (POL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ángel Llanos (PUR) | 0 | Aslanbek Shymbergenov (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Gurgen Madoyan (ARM) | 5 | Sarkhan Aliyev (AZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Vasile Cebotari (MDA) | 0 | Gurgen Madoyan (ARM) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlos Tobar (GUA) | 0 | Sergio Martínez (ESP) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sergio Martínez (ESP) | 5 | Gurgen Madoyan (ARM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
️Ziné El Abidine Amroug (MAR) | 2 | Sarkhan Aliyev (AZE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sarkhan Aliyev (AZE) | 3 | Sarkhan Aliyev (AZE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Junior Petanqui (CAN) | 1 | Aleksandr Trofimčiuk (LTU) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Aleksandr Trofimčiuk (LTU) | 3 |
- Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Mohamed Rachem (BEL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Stefan Savković (MNE) | 2 | Mohamed Rachem (BEL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Aliaksandr Radzionau (ANA) | 0 | Omari Jones (USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Omari Jones (USA) | 5 | Omari Jones (USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Arena Pakela (LES) | 0 | Moslem Maghsoudi (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Aaron Prince (TTO) | 5 | Aaron Prince (TTO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Moslem Maghsoudi (IRI) | 4 | Moslem Maghsoudi (IRI) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nidal Foqahaa (PLE) | 0 | Omari Jones (USA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Eskerkhan Madiev (GEO) | 5 | Nishant Dev (IND) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Marcel Nistreanu (ROU) | 0 | Eskerkhan Madiev (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Lewis Richardson (GBR) | 1 | Nishant Dev (IND) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nishant Dev (IND) | 3 | Nishant Dev (IND) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Ladislav Horváth (SVK) | 3 | Christos Karaitis (GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Tony Jas (NED) | 2 | Ladislav Horváth (SVK) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Son Seok-jun (KOR) | 2 | Christos Karaitis (GRE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Christos Karaitis (GRE) | 3 |
Light heavyweight (80 kg)
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Wyatt Trujillo (GUA) | |||||||||||||||||||
Michail Tsamalidis (GRE) | 0 | Kelyn Cassidy (IRL) | KO | ||||||||||||||||
Kelyn Cassidy (IRL) | 5 | Kelyn Cassidy (IRL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Noa Hadjit (BEL) | 5 | Rafayel Hovhannisyan (ARM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sulaiman Aslami (AFG) | 0 | Noa Hadjit (BEL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Keven Beausejour (CAN) | 0 | Rafayel Hovhannisyan (ARM) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Rafayel Hovhannisyan (ARM) | 5 | Kelyn Cassidy (IRL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlos Góngora (ECU) | 0 | Nurbek Oralbay (KAZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Prewa Padabadi (TOG) | 5 | Prewa Padabadi (TOG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Cédrick Belony-Duliepre (HAI) | 0 | Nurbek Oralbay (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nurbek Oralbay (KAZ) | 5 | Nurbek Oralbay (KAZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Shabbos Negmatulloev (TJK) | 0 | Aliaksei Alfiorau (ANA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Aliaksei Alfiorau (ANA) | 5 | Aliaksei Alfiorau (ANA) | KO | ||||||||||||||||
Kevin Schumann (GER) | WO | Kevin Schumann (GER) | |||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Tetteh (GHA) |
- Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Robby Gonzales (USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eldric Sella (ART) | 0 | Robby Gonzales (USA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrei Chiriacov (MDA) | 0 | Andrej Csemez (SVK) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrej Csemez (SVK) | 5 | Andrej Csemez (SVK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Anton Vinogradov (EST) | 0 | Kim Jin-jea (KOR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Jin-jea (KOR) | 5 | Kim Jin-jea (KOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Erik Mendoza (SWE) | 5 | Erik Mendoza (SWE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Roman Viney (TGA) | 0 | Kim Jin-jea (KOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kaan Aykutsun (TUR) | 5 | Kaan Aykutsun (TUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Charles Cox (BAR) | 0 | Kaan Aykutsun (TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrei Arădoaie (ROU) | 5 | Andrei Arădoaie (ROU) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Yusufu Nkobeza (UGA) | 0 | Kaan Aykutsun (TUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Weerapon Jongjoho (THA) | 5 | Omurbek Bekzhigit Uulu (KGZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Robertas Liorančas (LTU) | 0 | Weerapon Jongjoho (THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Omurbek Bekzhigit Uulu (KGZ) | 5 | Omurbek Bekzhigit Uulu (KGZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Giorgi Gutsaev (GEO) | 0 |
- Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Go Wakaya (JPN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Juan Ortiz (COL) | 3 | Juan Ortiz (COL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Gazimagomed Jalidov (ESP) | 1 | Juan Ortiz (COL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nurýagdy Nurýagdyýew (TKM) | 3 | Taj Kagho (NZL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nikita Nystedt (FIN) | 2 | Nurýagdy Nurýagdyýew (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Taj Kagho (NZL) | 4 | Taj Kagho (NZL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeremiah Thomas (TTO) | 1 | Juan Ortiz (COL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Turabek Khabibullaev (UZB) | 5 | Turabek Khabibullaev (UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Hussein Ishaish (JOR) | 0 | Turabek Khabibullaev (UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Rafał Perczyński (POL) | 5 | Rafał Perczyński (POL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammed Houmri (ALG) | 0 | Turabek Khabibullaev (UZB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Petar Marčić (MNE) | 5 | Yojerlin César (FRA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Seyfe Kebede (ETH) | 0 | Petar Marčić (MNE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Gebhard Ipinge (NAM) | 0 | Yojerlin César (FRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Yojerlin César (FRA) | 5 |
- Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Mindaugas Gedminas (NOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Abraham Buonarrigo (ARG) | 1 | Mindaugas Gedminas (NOR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Diego Pereira (VEN) | Yusuf Changalawe (TAN) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Yusuf Changalawe (TAN) | RSC R1 | Mindaugas Gedminas (NOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohamed Assaghir (MAR) | Pylyp Akilov (HUN) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Lucky Osaro Aimufua (AUT) | KO | Lucky Osaro Aimufua (AUT) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Pylyp Akilov (HUN) | 5 | Pylyp Akilov (HUN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Taylor Bevan (GBR) | 0 | Pylyp Akilov (HUN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Meysam Gheshlaghi (IRI) | KO | Gradus Kraus (NED) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Lakshya Chahar (IND) | Meysam Gheshlaghi (IRI) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Héctor Aguirre (MEX) | RSC R1 | Héctor Aguirre (MEX) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Seydina Konaté (SEN) | Meysam Gheshlaghi (IRI) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Daniel Ilyushonok (ISR) | 1 | Gradus Kraus (NED) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Kristiyan Nikolov (BUL) | 4 | Kristiyan Nikolov (BUL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Gradus Kraus (NED) | 5 |
Heavyweight (92 kg)
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Kevin Kuadjovi (TOG) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pouria Amiri (IRI) | John Marvin (PHI) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
John Marvin (PHI) | RSC R2 | Kevin Kuadjovi (TOG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Lazizbek Mullojonov (UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lazizbek Mullojonov (UZB) | RSC R2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Darius Voišnarovič (LTU) | |||||||||||||||||||
Lazizbek Mullojonov (UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Giorgi Kushitashvili (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Victor Schelstraete (BEL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Berat Acar (TUR) | 0 | Giorgi Kushitashvili (GEO) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Giorgi Kushitashvili (GEO) | 5 | Giorgi Kushitashvili (GEO) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Vangelis Nanitzanian (GRE) | 5 | Vangelis Nanitzanian (GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Adrian Paoletti (AUS) | 0 | Vangelis Nanitzanian (GRE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Marko Čalić (CRO) | 0 |
- Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Carlos Rodríguez (MEX) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
António Rodrigues (POR) | Odai Al-Hindawi (JOR) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Odai Al-Hindawi (JOR) | RSC R3 | Odai Al-Hindawi (JOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Yan Zak (ISR) | 0 | Enmanuel Reyes (ESP) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Loren Alfonso (AZE) | 5 | Loren Alfonso (AZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Enmanuel Reyes (ESP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Enmanuel Reyes (ESP) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sadam Magomedov (SRB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tyron Kofi Amo (GER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sadam Magomedov (SRB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sadam Magomedov (SRB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Erkin Adylbek Uulu (KGZ) | 1 | Jakkapong Yomkhot (THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jakkapong Yomkhot (THA) | 4 | Jakkapong Yomkhot (THA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Aryan Saed Panah (ART) | 0 |
- Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Narek Manasyan (ARM) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Andrei Zaplitnii (MDA) | 2 | Daniel Guzmán (DOM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Daniel Guzmán (DOM) | 3 | Narek Manasyan (ARM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Jamar Talley (USA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jamar Talley (USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ayoub Maanni (MAR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jamar Talley (USA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aibek Oralbay (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jung Ha-neul (KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aibek Oralbay (KAZ) | 5 | Aibek Oralbay (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sanjeet Kumar (IND) | 0 | Aibek Oralbay (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Serhii Horskov (UKR) | 0 | Julio Castillo (ECU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Julio Castillo (ECU) | 5 | Julio Castillo (ECU) | RSC R3 | ||||||||||||||||
Džemal Bošnjak (BIH) |
- Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Leclerc Nogaus (HAI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soheb Bouafia (FRA) | 5 | Soheb Bouafia (FRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Bryan Colwell (CAN) | 0 | Soheb Bouafia (FRA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Marlon Hurtado (COL) | 1 | Mateusz Bereźnicki (POL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Joseph Kostúr (SVK) | 4 | Joseph Kostúr (SVK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mateusz Bereźnicki (POL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mateusz Bereźnicki (POL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Brown (GBR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Boban Ilioski (MKD) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Brown (GBR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Brown (GBR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Luis Sánchez (VEN) | 5 | Luis Sánchez (VEN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Artykmammet Shohratgeldiyev (TKM) | 0 | Luis Sánchez (VEN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdul Qadir Ghafar (AFG) | 0 |
Super heavyweight (+92 kg)
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Yusuf Açık (TUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Martin McDonagh (IRL) | 4 | Martin McDonagh (IRL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Fernely Feliz (DOM) | 1 | Martin McDonagh (IRL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Danis Latypov (BHR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Azhar (PAK) | |||||||||||||||||||
Danis Latypov (BHR) | RSC R3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Danis Latypov (BHR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Diego Lenzi (ITA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bakyt Toktosun Uulu (KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Diego Lenzi (ITA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Diego Lenzi (ITA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ayoub Ghadfa (ESP) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ayoub Ghadfa (ESP) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
Mark Ahondjo (GHA) |
- Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Jonas Jazevičius (LTU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dušan Veletić (SRB) | 4 | Dušan Veletić (SRB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Cristian Salcedo (COL) | 1 | Dušan Veletić (SRB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Luka Pratljačić (CRO) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Luka Pratljačić (CRO) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dmytro Lovchynskyi (UKR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dušan Veletić (SRB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nelvie Tiafack (GER) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Stylianos Roulias (GRE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Javier Cruz (MEX) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Stylianos Roulias (GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Narender Berwal (IND) | 0 | Nelvie Tiafack (GER) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nelvie Tiafack (GER) | 5 | Nelvie Tiafack (GER) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Jure Šimunović (SLO) | 0 |
- Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Abroridinov (TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mohamed Firisse (MAR) | 0 | Omar Shiha (NOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Omar Shiha (NOR) | 5 | Omar Shiha (NOR) | |||||||||||||||||
Thomas Vianney Mboua (CMR) | DSQ R3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Do-hyeon (KOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thomas Vianney Mboua (CMR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Omar Shiha (NOR) | RSC R2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bayikewuzi Danabieke (CHN) | |||||||||||||||||||
Bayikewuzi Danabieke (CHN) | RSC R1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rustem Mammedov (TKM) | |||||||||||||||||||
Bayikewuzi Danabieke (CHN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fernando Arzola (CUB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Diarga Baldé (SEN) | |||||||||||||||||||
Fernando Arzola (CUB) | RSC R1 |
- Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Iman Ramezanpour (IRI) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Keddy Agnes (SEY) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Iman Ramezanpour (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Djamili Aboudou Moindze (FRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yordan Hernández (BUL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Djamili Aboudou Moindze (FRA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Djamili Aboudou Moindze (FRA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alexis Barriere (CAN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Davit Chaloyan (ARM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alexis Barriere (CAN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alexis Barriere (CAN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
István Bernáth (HUN) | 0 | Gerlon Congo (ECU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Gerlon Congo (ECU) | 5 | Gerlon Congo (ECU) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Danil Rantanen (FIN) | 0 |
Women
Light flyweight (50 kg)
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Alua Balkibekova (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aylin Jamez (GUA) | 2 | Claudia Tótová (CZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Claudia Tótová (CZE) | 3 | Alua Balkibekova (KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Jung Joo-hyung (KOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jung Joo-hyung (KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Anush Grigoryan (ARM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alua Balkibekova (KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Maxi Klötzer (GER) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Maxi Klötzer (GER) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kathreen Sterling (HAI) | 1 | Rita Soares (POR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Rita Soares (POR) | 3 | Maxi Klötzer (GER) | RSC R2 | ||||||||||||||||
Guo Yi-xuan (TPE) | 5 | Guo Yi-xuan (TPE) | |||||||||||||||||
Christine Ongare (KEN) | 0 | Guo Yi-xuan (TPE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Janet Acquah (GHA) | 0 |
- Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Tayonis Cedeño (VEN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Tâm (VIE) | 0 | Daina Moorehouse (IRL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Daina Moorehouse (IRL) | 5 | Daina Moorehouse (IRL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sabina Bobokulova (UZB) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Danisha Mathialagan (SGP) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sabina Bobokulova (UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sabina Bobokulova (UZB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rinka Kinoshita (JPN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aldana López (ARG) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ingrid Gómez (MEX) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aldana López (ARG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nicole Ďuríková (SVK) | 0 | Rinka Kinoshita (JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Rinka Kinoshita (JPN) | 5 | Rinka Kinoshita (JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Savannah Stubley (GBR) | 0 |
- Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Hanan Nassar (JOR) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
Gemini Chan (HKG) | Nina Radovanović (SRB) | ||||||||||||||||||
Nina Radovanović (SRB) | RSC-2 | Hanan Nassar (JOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Zlatislava Chukanova (BUL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tetiana Kob (UKR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zlatislava Chukanova (BUL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zlatislava Chukanova (BUL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aira Villegas (PHI) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mckenzie Wright (CAN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aira Villegas (PHI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aira Villegas (PHI) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sofie Rosshaug (DEN) | 5 | Sofie Rosshaug (DEN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Valeria Cárdenas (CRC) | 0 | Sofie Rosshaug (DEN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sadia Bromand (AFG) | 0 |
- Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Adeola Oyesiji (NGR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yuliett Hinestroza (PAN) | 1 | Ruhafzo Haqnazarova (TJK) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Ruhafzo Haqnazarova (TJK) | 4 | Ruhafzo Haqnazarova (TJK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Natalia Kuczewska (POL) | 5 | Natalia Kuczewska (POL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Petra Mezei (HUN) | 0 | Natalia Kuczewska (POL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Mihaela Bădescu (ROU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Natalia Kuczewska (POL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ingrit Valencia (COL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Susan Aguas (ECU) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marjona Savrieva (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Susan Aguas (ECU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Antonia Giannakopoulou (GRE) | Ingrit Valencia (COL) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Ingrit Valencia (COL) | WO | Ingrit Valencia (COL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Pihla Kaivo-oja (FIN) | 2 |
Bantamweight (54 kg)
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Sara Ćirković (SRB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Romane Moulai (FRA) | 3 | Romane Moulai (FRA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Jennifer Lehane (IRL) | 2 | Sara Ćirković (SRB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Shukura Kareem (NGR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhaina Shekerbekova (KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shukura Kareem (NGR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sara Ćirković (SRB) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Scarlett Delgado (CAN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Scarlett Delgado (CAN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Anna Svensson (SWE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Scarlett Delgado (CAN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zeynab Rahimova (AZE) | 4 | Zeynab Rahimova (AZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Fatma Zohra Abdelkader (ALG) | 1 | Zeynab Rahimova (AZE) | RSC R1 | ||||||||||||||||
Agerie Emagnu Bayew (ETH) |
- Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Jutamas Jitpong (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bibiana Lovašová (SVK) | Johana Gómez (VEN) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Johana Gómez (VEN) | RSC R3 | Jutamas Jitpong (THA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Mikoto Harada (JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Claudine Veloso (PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mikoto Harada (JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jutamas Jitpong (THA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shera Mae Patricio (USA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Asya Ari (GER) | |||||||||||||||||||
Sofía Robles (ARG) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
Sofía Robles (ARG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Angelyris López (PUR) | 5 | Shera Mae Patricio (USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Coletivi Yetongnon (TOG) | 0 | Angelyris López (PUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Shera Mae Patricio (USA) | 5 |
- Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Sirine Charaabi (ITA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Anjani Teli (NEP) | 0 | Sandra Drabik (POL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sandra Drabik (POL) | 5 | Sirine Charaabi (ITA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Marta López (ESP) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alondra Sánchez (MEX) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marta López (ESP) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sirine Charaabi (ITA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Im Ae-ji (KOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Melissa Mortensen (DEN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Im Ae-ji (KOR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Im Ae-ji (KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tatevik Khachatryan (ARM) | 0 | Huang Hsiao-wen (TPE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Denisse Bravo (CHI) | 5 | Denisse Bravo (CHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Huang Hsiao-wen (TPE) | 5 |
- Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quota bout | ||||||||||||||||
Anastasiia Kovalchuk (UKR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Emma Jokiaho (FIN) | 0 | Islem Ferchichi (TUN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Islem Ferchichi (TUN) | 5 | Islem Ferchichi (TUN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Helen Sánchez (ECU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Helen Sánchez (ECU) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Iulia Coroli (MDA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Islem Ferchichi (TUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Võ Thị Kim Ánh (VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aikaterina Koutsogeorgopoulou (GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hanna Lakotár (HUN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hanna Lakotár (HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Winnie Au (HKG) | Võ Thị Kim Ánh (VIE) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Estéfani Almánzar (DOM) | RSC R1 | Estéfani Almánzar (DOM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Võ Thị Kim Ánh (VIE) | 4 |
Featherweight (57 kg)
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Claudia Nechita (ROU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nesthy Petecio (PHI) | RSC R1 | Nesthy Petecio (PHI) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Anđela Branković (SRB) | Nesthy Petecio (PHI) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Canan Taş (GER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Huyền Trân (VIE) | |||||||||||||||||||
Canan Taş (GER) | RSC R2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nesthy Petecio (PHI) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Maud van der Toorn (NED) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chahira Selmouni (ALG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Maud van der Toorn (NED) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Maud van der Toorn (NED) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jennifer Fernández (ESP) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mariatou Diallo (SEN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jennifer Fernández (ESP) | 5 |
- Section 2
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Esra Yıldız (TUR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bojana Gojković (MNE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Esra Yıldız (TUR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Preedakamon Tintabthai (THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mahsati Hamzayeva (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Preedakamon Tintabthai (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Esra Yıldız (TUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Elise Glynn (GBR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jekaterina Sorokina (LAT) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Elise Glynn (GBR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Elise Glynn (GBR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xu Zichun (CHN) | 5 | Xu Zichun (CHN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Legnis Cala (CUB) | 0 | Xu Zichun (CHN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Nikolina Ćaćić (CRO) | 0 |
- Section 3
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Julia Szeremeta (POL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Leilani Reyes (GUA) | 0 | Ana Marija Milisic (SUI) | |||||||||||||||||
Ana Marija Milisic (SUI) | 5 | Julia Szeremeta (POL) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Anastasiia Molochko (UKR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Anastasiia Molochko (UKR) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
Teretia Toauriri Kabuaua (KIR) | |||||||||||||||||||
Julia Szeremeta (POL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sitora Turdibekova (UZB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Szabina Szűcs (HUN) | |||||||||||||||||||
Lucie Horváth Sedláčková (CZE) | RSC R2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lucie Horváth Sedláčková (CZE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sitora Turdibekova (UZB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sitora Turdibekova (UZB) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
Vilma Viitanen (FIN) |
- Section 4
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Marie Al-Ahmadieh (CAN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Olga Papadatou (GRE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marie Al-Ahmadieh (CAN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jin Hye-jeong (KOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jin Hye-jeong (KOR) | RSC R2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fatima Zahra (PAK) | |||||||||||||||||||
Jin Hye-jeong (KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alyssa Mendoza (USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Miguelina Hernández (DOM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nisrine Amine (MAR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nisrine Amine (MAR) | |||||||||||||||||||
Jennifer Carrillo (MEX) | Alyssa Mendoza (USA) | RSC R1 | |||||||||||||||||
Alyssa Mendoza (USA) | RSC R1 | Alyssa Mendoza (USA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Satsuki Yoshizawa (JPN) | 2 |
- Quota bouts
Quota bouts | ||
Nesthy Petecio (PHI) | 4 | |
Esra Yıldız (TUR) | 1 | |
Julia Szeremeta (POL) | 3 | |
Alyssa Mendoza (USA) | 2 | |
Lightweight (60 kg)
- Section 1
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Petra Szabó (HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rimma Volossenko (KAZ) | 5 | Rimma Volossenko (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Tianna Guy (TTO) | 0 | Rimma Volossenko (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Camila Piñeiro (URU) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Camila Piñeiro (URU) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Anna Sorokina (LAT) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rimma Volossenko (KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Miroslava Jedináková (SVK) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Patrycja Borys (POL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Carolina Ferreira (POR) | 3 | Carolina Ferreira (POR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Hà Thị Linh (VIE) | 2 | Carolina Ferreira (POR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Chaymae Rhaddi (MAR) | 2 | Miroslava Jedináková (SVK) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Hanna Okhrei (UKR) | 3 | Hanna Okhrei (UKR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Miroslava Jedináková (SVK) | 5 |
- Section 2
Template:16TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
- Section 3
- Section 4
Template:16TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
- Quota bouts
Welterweight (66 kg)
- Section 1
Template:16TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
- Section 2
Template:16TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
- Section 3
Template:16TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
- Section 4
Template:16TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
Middleweight (75 kg)
- Section 1
Template:8TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
- Section 2
Template:8TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
- Section 3
Template:8TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
- Section 4
Template:8TeamBracket-Compact-NoSeeds-Byes
References
- ^ Template:Cite web
- ^ Template:Cite web
- ^ Men's 51kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Men's 57kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Men's 63.5kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Men's 71kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Men's 80kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Men's 92kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Men's +92kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Women's 50kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Women's 54kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Women's 57kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Women's 60kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Women's 66kg Draw Sheet
- ^ Women's 75kg Draw Sheet