Club van 100 (AFC Ajax): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| 142 || [[Jurriën Timber]] || {{NED}} || 122 || 2020 || 2023 |
| 142 || [[Jurriën Timber]] || {{NED}} || 122 || 2020 || 2023 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| style=background:#FFCCCC;| 143 ||[[Devyne Rensch]] || {{NED}} || |
| style=background:#FFCCCC;| 143 ||[[Devyne Rensch]] || {{NED}} || 122 || 2020 || present |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 144 || [[Thulani Serero]] || {{RSA}} || 120 || 2011 || 2017 |
| 144 || [[Thulani Serero]] || {{RSA}} || 120 || 2011 || 2017 |
||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| style=background:#FFCCCC;| 157 ||[[Steven Berghuis]] || {{NED}} || 114 || 2021 || present |
| style=background:#FFCCCC;| 157 ||[[Steven Berghuis]] || {{NED}} || 114 || 2021 || present |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| style=background:#FFCCCC;| 158 ||[[Brian Brobbey]] || {{NED}} || |
| style=background:#FFCCCC;| 158 ||[[Brian Brobbey]] || {{NED}} || 113 || 2018 || present |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 159 || [[Viktor Fischer]] || {{DEN}}|| 111 || 2012 || 2016 |
| 159 || [[Viktor Fischer]] || {{DEN}}|| 111 || 2012 || 2016 |
||
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| 169 || [[Henk Elzer]]<ref>[http://www.ajax.nl/Ajax-Nieuws/Ajax-nieuwsarchief/Ajax-nieuwsartikel/181189/Henk-Elzer-overleden.htm Henk Elzer 104 wedstrijden], Ajax.nl, 4 June 2011</ref> || {{NED}} || 104 || 1951 || 1957 |
| 169 || [[Henk Elzer]]<ref>[http://www.ajax.nl/Ajax-Nieuws/Ajax-nieuwsarchief/Ajax-nieuwsartikel/181189/Henk-Elzer-overleden.htm Henk Elzer 104 wedstrijden], Ajax.nl, 4 June 2011</ref> || {{NED}} || 104 || 1951 || 1957 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 171 || [[Jesper Olsen]] || {{DEN}} || 103 || 1981 || 1984 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 172 || [[Ryan Gravenberch]] || {{NED}} || 103 || 2018 || 2022 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| 173 || [[Tijani Babangida]] || {{NGA}} || 102 || 1996 || 2000 |
| 173 || [[Tijani Babangida]] || {{NGA}} || 102 || 1996 || 2000 |
||
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
!Total |
!Total |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 143 || [[Devyne Rensch]] || {{NED}} || |
| 143 || [[Devyne Rensch]] || {{NED}} || 122 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 157 || [[Steven Berghuis]] || {{NED}} || 114 |
| 157 || [[Steven Berghuis]] || {{NED}} || 114 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 158 || [[Brian Brobbey]] || {{NED}} || |
| 158 || [[Brian Brobbey]] || {{NED}} || 113 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 170 || [[Kenneth Taylor (footballer, born 2002)|Kenneth Taylor]] || {{NED}} || 104 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Steven Bergwijn]] || {{NED}} || 68 |
| - || [[Steven Bergwijn]] || {{NED}} || 68 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Jorrel Hato]] || {{NED}} || |
| - || [[Jorrel Hato]] || {{NED}} || 53 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Remko Pasveer]] || {{NED}} || 50 |
| - || [[Remko Pasveer]] || {{NED}} || 50 |
||
Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
| - || [[Carlos Forbs]] || {{POR}} || 31 |
| - || [[Carlos Forbs]] || {{POR}} || 31 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Kristian Hlynsson]] || {{ISL}} || |
| - || [[Kristian Hlynsson]] || {{ISL}} || 32 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Benjamin Tahirović]] || {{BIH}} || |
| - || [[Benjamin Tahirović]] || {{BIH}} || 29 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Diant Ramaj]] || {{GER}} || |
| - || [[Diant Ramaj]] || {{GER}} || 28 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Chuba Akpom]] || {{ENG}} || |
| - || [[Chuba Akpom]] || {{ENG}} || 27 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[ |
| - || [[Josip Šutalo]] || {{CRO}} || 27 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[ |
| - || [[Anton Gaaei]] || {{DEN}} || 26 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[ |
| - || [[Gerónimo Rulli]] || {{ARG}} || 26 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Branco van den Boomen]] || {{NED}} || 22 |
| - || [[Branco van den Boomen]] || {{NED}} || 22 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Borna Sosa]] || {{CRO}} || |
| - || [[Borna Sosa]] || {{CRO}} || 21 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Jay Gorter]] || {{NED}} || 15 |
| - || [[Jay Gorter]] || {{NED}} || 15 |
||
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
| - || [[Amourricho van Axel Dongen]] || {{NED}} || 8 |
| - || [[Amourricho van Axel Dongen]] || {{NED}} || 8 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Jordan Henderson]] || {{ENG}} || |
| - || [[Jordan Henderson]] || {{ENG}} || 8 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Jaydon Banel]] || {{NED}} || 6 |
| - || [[Jaydon Banel]] || {{NED}} || 6 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[ |
| - || [[Ahmetcan Kaplan]] || {{TUR}} || 5 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Kian Fitz-Jim]] || {{NED}} || 4 |
| - || [[Kian Fitz-Jim]] || {{NED}} || 4 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Julian Rijkhoff]] || {{NED}} || 4 |
| - || [[Julian Rijkhoff]] || {{NED}} || 4 |
||
Line 513: | Line 513: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
<small>This list is accurate as of last match played on 10 March 2024, |
<small>This list is accurate as of last match played on 10 March 2024, Aston Villa - AFC Ajax.</small> |
||
==See also== |
==See also== |
Revision as of 23:11, 14 March 2024
Club van 100 (English: Club of 100) is the official list of Football players who have appeared in one hundred or more official matches for AFC Ajax.[1]
Club van 100
The Club van 100 is the official list of Football players who have appeared in one hundred or more official matches for AFC Ajax. The club currently has a total of 174 members with Edson Álvarez being the latest addition. The record for league appearances is held by Mr. Ajax himself Sjaak Swart, who appeared in 463 league matches for Ajax 1.[2] There is a beneficiary team called Lucky Ajax, which was initiated by Sjaak Swart. Lucky Ajax participate in at least one match a year, usually in the name of charity, and commonly at football ceremonies to bid farewell to retiring players. One of the prerequisites for playing on Lucky Ajax, which is invitational only, is that you are a member of the Club van 100, having made at least 100 official match appearances for Ajax Amsterdam in the first team of the club.[3]
Out of the current selection, none of the players are in the Club van 100. While Devyne Rensch (96) and Steven Berghuis (90) are the closest to joining the club.
Members list
The table below is a list of the Club van 100 members, sorted by total appearances.
This list is accurate as of last match played on 9 December 2023, AFC Ajax - Sparta Rotterdam.
Nationalities
Nationalities in the club van 100 | |
---|---|
Niederlande | 133 |
Dänemark | 7 |
Belgien | 3 |
Brasilien | 3 |
Deutschland | 3 |
Marokko | 3 |
Serbien | 3 |
Argentinien | 2 |
Kamerun | 2 |
Tschechische Republik | 2 |
Finnland | 2 |
Nigeria | 2 |
Südafrika | 2 |
Schweden | 2 |
Curaçao | 1 |
Georgien | 1 |
Island | 1 |
Mexiko | 1 |
Rumänien | 1 |
Spanien | 1 |
Tunesien | 1 |
Vereinigte Staaten | 1 |
Uruguay | 1 |
Total caps of current squad
This list is accurate as of last match played on 10 March 2024, Aston Villa - AFC Ajax. See alsoReferences
|