Club van 100 (AFC Ajax): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| 134 || [[Wim Jonk]] || {{NED}} || 126 || 1988 || 1993 |
| 134 || [[Wim Jonk]] || {{NED}} || 126 || 1988 || 1993 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 135 || |
| style=background:#FFCCCC;| 135 ||[[Devyne Rensch]] || {{NED}} || 126 || 2020 || present |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 136 || [[ |
| 136 || [[Eddy Hamel]] || {{USA}} || 125 || 1922 || 1930 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 137 || [[Fred Grim]] || {{NED}} || 125 || 1995 || 2002 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 138 || [[Piet Strijbosch]] || {{NED}} || 123 || 1928 || 1935 |
| 138 || [[Piet Strijbosch]] || {{NED}} || 123 || 1928 || 1935 |
||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| 154 || [[Johnny Dusbaba]] || {{NED}} || 116 || 1974 || 1977 |
| 154 || [[Johnny Dusbaba]] || {{NED}} || 116 || 1974 || 1977 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| style=background:#FFCCCC;| 155 ||[[Brian Brobbey]] || {{NED}} || |
| style=background:#FFCCCC;| 155 ||[[Brian Brobbey]] || {{NED}} || 116 || 2018 || present |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 156 || [[Ronald Koeman]] || {{NED}} || 114 || 1983 || 1986 |
| 156 || [[Ronald Koeman]] || {{NED}} || 114 || 1983 || 1986 |
||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| 161 || [[Zdeněk Grygera]] || {{CZE}} || 110 || 2003 || 2007 |
| 161 || [[Zdeněk Grygera]] || {{CZE}} || 110 || 2003 || 2007 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 163 || [[Loek den Edel]] || {{NED}} || 108 || 1954 || 1958 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 164 || [[Hans Erkens]] || {{NED}} || 108 || 1976 || 1979 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| 165 || [[Guus van Ham]] || {{NED}} || 107 || 1957 || 1962 |
| 165 || [[Guus van Ham]] || {{NED}} || 107 || 1957 || 1962 |
||
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
!Total |
!Total |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 135 || [[Devyne Rensch]] || {{NED}} || 126 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 155 || [[Brian Brobbey]] || {{NED}} || |
| 155 || [[Brian Brobbey]] || {{NED}} || 116 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 157 || [[Steven Berghuis]] || {{NED}} || 114 |
| 157 || [[Steven Berghuis]] || {{NED}} || 114 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 162 || [[Kenneth Taylor (footballer, born 2002)|Kenneth Taylor]] || {{NED}} || 109 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Steven Bergwijn]] || {{NED}} || |
| - || [[Steven Bergwijn]] || {{NED}} || 73 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Jorrel Hato]] || {{NED}} || |
| - || [[Jorrel Hato]] || {{NED}} || 58 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Remko Pasveer]] || {{NED}} || 50 |
| - || [[Remko Pasveer]] || {{NED}} || 50 |
||
Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
| - || [[Kristian Hlynsson]] || {{ISL}} || 36 |
| - || [[Kristian Hlynsson]] || {{ISL}} || 36 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Benjamin Tahirović]] || {{BIH}} || |
| - || [[Benjamin Tahirović]] || {{BIH}} || 34 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Carlos Forbs]] || {{POR}} || 32 |
| - || [[Carlos Forbs]] || {{POR}} || 32 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Diant Ramaj]] || {{GER}} || 31 |
| - || [[Diant Ramaj]] || {{GER}} || 31 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Anton Gaaei]] || {{DEN}} || 30 |
| - || [[Anton Gaaei]] || {{DEN}} || 30 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Gerónimo Rulli]] || {{ARG}} || |
| - || [[Gerónimo Rulli]] || {{ARG}} || 28 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Josip Šutalo]] || {{CRO}} || |
| - || [[Josip Šutalo]] || {{CRO}} || 28 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Branco van den Boomen]] || {{NED}} || |
| - || [[Branco van den Boomen]] || {{NED}} || 26 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Borna Sosa]] || {{CRO}} || |
| - || [[Borna Sosa]] || {{CRO}} || 23 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Mika Godts]] || {{BEL}} || |
| - || [[Mika Godts]] || {{BEL}} || 17 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Jay Gorter]] || {{NED}} || 15 |
| - || [[Jay Gorter]] || {{NED}} || 15 |
||
Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Tristan Gooijer]] || {{NED}} || 13 |
| - || [[Tristan Gooijer]] || {{NED}} || 13 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Ar'jany Martha]] || {{CUW}} || 12 |
| - || [[Ar'jany Martha]] || {{CUW}} || 12 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Jordan Henderson]] || {{ENG}} || 9 |
| - || [[Jordan Henderson]] || {{ENG}} || 9 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Jakov Medić]] || {{CRO}} || 9 |
| - || [[Jakov Medić]] || {{CRO}} || 9 |
||
Line 499: | Line 501: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Amourricho van Axel Dongen]] || {{NED}} || 8 |
| - || [[Amourricho van Axel Dongen]] || {{NED}} || 8 |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[Julian Rijkhoff]] || {{NED}} || 8 |
| - || [[Julian Rijkhoff]] || {{NED}} || 8 |
||
Line 513: | Line 513: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
<small>This list is accurate as of last match played on |
<small>This list is accurate as of last match played on 14 April 2024, AFC Ajax - FC Twente.</small> |
||
==See also== |
==See also== |
Revision as of 17:12, 14 April 2024
Club van 100 (English: Club of 100) is the official list of Football players who have appeared in one hundred or more official matches for AFC Ajax.[1]
Club van 100
The Club van 100 is the official list of Football players who have appeared in one hundred or more official matches for AFC Ajax. The club currently has a total of 174 members with Edson Álvarez being the latest addition. The record for league appearances is held by Mr. Ajax himself Sjaak Swart, who appeared in 463 league matches for Ajax 1.[2] There is a beneficiary team called Lucky Ajax, which was initiated by Sjaak Swart. Lucky Ajax participate in at least one match a year, usually in the name of charity, and commonly at football ceremonies to bid farewell to retiring players. One of the prerequisites for playing on Lucky Ajax, which is invitational only, is that you are a member of the Club van 100, having made at least 100 official match appearances for Ajax Amsterdam in the first team of the club.[3]
Out of the current selection, none of the players are in the Club van 100. While Devyne Rensch (96) and Steven Berghuis (90) are the closest to joining the club.
Members list
The table below is a list of the Club van 100 members, sorted by total appearances.
This list is accurate as of last match played on 7 April 2024, Feyenoord - AFC Ajax.
Nationalities
Nationalities in the club van 100 | |
---|---|
Niederlande | 133 |
Dänemark | 7 |
Belgien | 3 |
Brasilien | 3 |
Deutschland | 3 |
Marokko | 3 |
Serbien | 3 |
Argentinien | 2 |
Kamerun | 2 |
Tschechische Republik | 2 |
Finnland | 2 |
Nigeria | 2 |
Südafrika | 2 |
Schweden | 2 |
Curaçao | 1 |
Georgien | 1 |
Island | 1 |
Mexiko | 1 |
Rumänien | 1 |
Spanien | 1 |
Tunesien | 1 |
Vereinigte Staaten | 1 |
Uruguay | 1 |
Total caps of current squad
This list is accurate as of last match played on 14 April 2024, AFC Ajax - FC Twente. See alsoReferences
|