User:Migs005/sandbox: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2,112: | Line 2,112: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" |
| colspan="2" rowspan="65" valign="top" |[[Party-list representation in the House of Representatives of the Philippines|Party-list]] |
||
|{{Sortname|Mikee|Romero}} |
|{{Sortname|Mikee|Romero}} |
||
| bgcolor="#97111A" | |
| bgcolor="#97111A" | |
||
Line 2,131: | Line 2,131: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|{{Sortname|Marcelino|Libanan}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
|[[4Ps Party-list|4Ps]] |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Minority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Jonathan Clement|Abalos II|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
|[[4Ps Party-list|4Ps]] |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Minority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Lex Anthony|Colada|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Lex Anthony|Colada|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,139: | Line 2,149: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Joseph Stephen|Paduano}} |
|{{Sortname|Joseph Stephen|Paduano}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,147: | Line 2,155: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Robert Raymond|Estrella|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Robert Raymond|Estrella|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,155: | Line 2,161: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|France|Castro}} |
|{{Sortname|France|Castro}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,163: | Line 2,167: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Edvic G.|Yap|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Edvic G.|Yap|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,171: | Line 2,173: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Jocelyn|Tulfo}} |
|{{Sortname|Jocelyn|Tulfo}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,179: | Line 2,179: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Jeffrey|Soriano|nolink=1}}{{Efn|Resigned on February 22, 2023.}} |
|{{Sortname|Jeffrey|Soriano|nolink=1}}{{Efn|Resigned on February 22, 2023.}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,187: | Line 2,185: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Erwin|Tulfo}}{{Efn|Took office on May 30, 2023, succeeding Jeffrey Soriano.}} |
|{{Sortname|Erwin|Tulfo}}{{Efn|Took office on May 30, 2023, succeeding Jeffrey Soriano.}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,195: | Line 2,191: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Nicanor|Briones|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Nicanor|Briones|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,203: | Line 2,197: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Bryan|Revilla|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Bryan|Revilla|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,211: | Line 2,203: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Wilbert T.|Lee}} |
|{{Sortname|Wilbert T.|Lee}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,219: | Line 2,209: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Elizaldy|Co|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Elizaldy|Co|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,227: | Line 2,215: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Raul Angelo|Bongalon|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Raul Angelo|Bongalon|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,235: | Line 2,221: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Sonny|Lagon|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Sonny|Lagon|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,243: | Line 2,227: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Richelle|Singson-Michael|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Richelle|Singson-Michael|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,251: | Line 2,233: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Anna|Villaraza-Suarez}} |
|{{Sortname|Anna|Villaraza-Suarez}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,259: | Line 2,239: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Bem|Noel}}{{Efn|Removed on September 27, 2023.}} |
|{{Sortname|Bem|Noel}}{{Efn|Removed on September 27, 2023.}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,267: | Line 2,245: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Ray Florence|Reyes|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Ray Florence|Reyes|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,275: | Line 2,251: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Alfred|delos Santos|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Alfred|delos Santos|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,283: | Line 2,257: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Reynaldo|Tamayo|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Reynaldo|Tamayo|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,291: | Line 2,263: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Sergio|Dagooc|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Sergio|Dagooc|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,299: | Line 2,269: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Michael|Morden|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Michael|Morden|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,307: | Line 2,275: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Bernadette|Herrera}} |
|{{Sortname|Bernadette|Herrera}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,315: | Line 2,281: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Angelica Natasha|Co|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Angelica Natasha|Co|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,323: | Line 2,287: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Nicolas|Enciso VIII|nolink=1}}{{Efn|Removed on February 15, 2023.}} |
|{{Sortname|Nicolas|Enciso VIII|nolink=1}}{{Efn|Removed on February 15, 2023.}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,331: | Line 2,293: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Brian|Yamsuan|nolink=1}}{{Efn|Took office on February 22, 2023, replacing Brian Yamsuan.}} |
|{{Sortname|Brian|Yamsuan|nolink=1}}{{Efn|Took office on February 22, 2023, replacing Brian Yamsuan.}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,339: | Line 2,299: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Eddie|Villanueva}} |
|{{Sortname|Eddie|Villanueva}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,347: | Line 2,305: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Felimon|Espares|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Felimon|Espares|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,355: | Line 2,311: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Tirso Edwin|Gardiola|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Tirso Edwin|Gardiola|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,363: | Line 2,317: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Claudine|Bautista-Lim|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Claudine|Bautista-Lim|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,371: | Line 2,323: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Drixie Mae|Cardema|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Drixie Mae|Cardema|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,379: | Line 2,329: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Arlene|Brosas}} |
|{{Sortname|Arlene|Brosas}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,387: | Line 2,335: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Jose Gay|Padiernos|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Jose Gay|Padiernos|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,395: | Line 2,341: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Raoul|Manuel}} |
|{{Sortname|Raoul|Manuel}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,403: | Line 2,347: | ||
|Minority |
|Minority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Sortname|Ron|Salo|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Ron|Salo|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 2,411: | Line 2,353: | ||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|{{Sortname|Irene Gay|Saulog|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
|{{Abbr|Kalinga|Kalinga-Advocacy for Social Empowerment and Nation-Building Through Easing Poverty}} |
|||
|2 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Shernee|Tan|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
|[[Kusug Tausug]] |
|||
|3 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Allan|Ty|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Abbr|LPGMA|LPG Marketers Association}} |
|||
|2 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Argel Joseph|Cabatbat|nolink=1}}<ref>{{Cite web |last=Cariaso |first=Bella |date=2022-10-19 |title=SC asked to stop proclamation of Magsasaka party-list 'representative' |url=https://www.manilatimes.net/2022/10/19/news/sc-asked-to-stop-proclamation-of-magsasaka-party-list-representative/1862843 |access-date=2022-11-06 |website=The Manila Times |language=en}}</ref> |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Magsasaka Partylist|Magsasaka]] |
|||
|1 |
|||
|– |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Anthony Rolando|Golez Jr.|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Abbr|Malasakit@Bayanihan|Malasakit at Bayanihan Foundation}} |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Virgilio|Lacson|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Manila Teachers Savings and Loan Association|Manila Teachers]] |
|||
|3 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Carlo Lisandro|Gonzales|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Marino Party List|Marino]] |
|||
|2 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Marissa|Magsino|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Abbr|OFW|One Filipinos Worldwide Coalition Partylist}} |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Minority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Rowena|Guanzon}}{{Efn|Prevented from assuming seat on June 29, 2022 through a temporary restraining order issued by the [[Supreme Court of the Philippines|Supreme Court]].}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[P3PWD]] |
|||
|1 |
|||
|– |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Jorge Antonio|Bustos|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Patrol Partylist|Patrol]] |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Margarita Ignacia|Nograles|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[PBA Partylist|PBA]] |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Presley|de Jesus|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Philreca Party-List|Philreca]] |
|||
|2 |
|||
|Minority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Ivan Howard|Guintu|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Abbr|PINUNO|Pinatatag na Ugnayan para sa mga Opportunidad sa Pabahay ng Masa}} |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Rudys Caesar|Fariñas|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Probinsyano Ako]] |
|||
|2 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Jernie Jett|Nisay|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|Pusong Pinoy |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Caroline|Tanchay|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[SAGIP Partylist|SAGIP]] |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Rodante|Marcoleta}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[SAGIP Partylist|SAGIP]] |
|||
|2 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Rodolfo|Ordanes|nolink=1}} |
|{{Sortname|Rodolfo|Ordanes|nolink=1}} |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Senior Citizens Partylist|Senior Citizens]] |
|[[Senior Citizens Partylist|Senior Citizens]] |
||
|2 |
|2 |
||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Jose|Teves Jr.|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|{{Abbr|TGP|Talino at Galing ng Pinoy}} |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Yedda Marie|Romualdez}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Tingog Party List|Tingog]] |
|||
|3 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Jude|Acidre|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Tingog Party List|Tingog]] |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Raymond|Mendoza}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Trade Union Congress Party|TUCP]] |
|||
|6 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Sam|Verzosa}} |
|||
| |
|||
|[[Tutok To Win Party-List|Tutok To Win]] |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|Milagros|Aquino–Magsaysay|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|United Senior Citizens |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|||
|- |
|||
|{{Sortname|James|Ang Jr.|nolink=1}} |
|||
| |
|||
|Uswag Ilonggo |
|||
|1 |
|||
|Majority |
|Majority |
||
|} |
|} |
Revision as of 04:33, 8 July 2024
Mitglieder
Senate
House of Representatives
Province/City | District | Representative | Party | Term | Bloc | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abra | Lone | Ching Bernos | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
Agusan del Norte | 1st | Jose Aquino II | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Dale Corvera | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Agusan del Sur | 1st | Alfel Bascug | NUP | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Eddiebong Plaza | NUP | 2 | Majority | ||
Aklan | 1st | Carlito Marquez | NPC | 3 | Majority | |
2nd | Teodorico Haresco Jr. | Nacionalista | 2 | Majority | ||
Albay | 1st | Edcel Lagman | Liberal | 3 | Minority | |
2nd | Joey Salceda | Lakas | 3 | Majority | ||
3rd | Fernando Cabredo | NUP | 2 | Majority | ||
Antipolo | 1st | Roberto Puno | NUP | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Romeo Acop | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
Antique | Lone | Antonio Legarda Jr. | NPC | 1 | Majority | |
Apayao | Lone | Eleanor Bulut Begtang | NPC | 1 | Majority | |
Aurora | Lone | Rommel T. Angara | LDP | 2 | Majority | |
Bacolod | Lone | Greg Gasataya | NPC | 3 | Majority | |
Baguio | Lone | Marquez Go | Nacionalista | 3 | Majority | |
Basilan | Lone | Mujiv Hataman | BUP | 2 | Minority | |
Bataan | 1st | Geraldine Roman | Lakas | 3 | Majority | |
2nd | Albert Garcia | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Maria Angela Garcia | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
Batanes | Lone | Ciriaco Gato Jr. | NPC | 2 | Majority | |
Batangas | 1st | Eric Buhain | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Gerville Luistro | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Maria Theresa Collantes | NPC | 3 | Majority | ||
4th | Lianda Bolilia | Nacionalista | 3 | Majority | ||
5th | Mario Vittorio Mariño | Nacionalista | 3 | Majority | ||
6th | Ralph Recto[a] | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | ||
Benguet | Lone | Eric Yap | UBP | 2 | Majority | |
Biliran | Lone | Gerardo Espina Jr. | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
Biñan | Lone | Len Alonte | Lakas | 3 | Majority | |
Bohol | 1st | Edgar Chatto | NUP | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Maria Vanessa Aumentado | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Alexie Tutor | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
Bukidnon | 1st | Jose Manuel Alba | BPP | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Jonathan Keith Flores | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
3rd | Jose Maria Zubiri Jr. | BPP | 1 | Majority | ||
4th | Laarni Roque | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | ||
Bulacan | 1st | Danny Domingo | NUP | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Augustina Dominique Pancho | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Lorna Silverio | NUP | 3 | Majority | ||
4th | Linabelle Villarica | PFP | 1 | Majority | ||
5th | Ambrosio Cruz | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
6th | Salvador Pleyto | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Cagayan | 1st | Ramon Nolasco Jr. | NPC | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Baby Aline Vargas-Alfonso | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Joseph Lara | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
Cagayan de Oro | 1st | Lordan Suan | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Rufus Rodriguez | CDP | 2 | Majority | ||
Calamba | Lone | Cha Hernandez | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
Caloocan | 1st | Oscar Malapitan | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Mitzi Cajayon | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Dean Asistio | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Camarines Norte | 1st | Josefina Tallado | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Rosemarie Panotes | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Camarines Sur | 1st | Hori Horibata | PDP | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Luis Raymund Villafuerte | NUP | 3 | Majority | ||
3rd | Gabriel Bordado | Liberal | 3 | Minority | ||
4th | Arnulf Bryan Fuentebella | NPC | 2 | Majority | ||
5th | Miguel Luis Villafuerte | PDP | 1 | Majority | ||
Camiguin | Lone | Jurdin Jesus Romualdo | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
Capiz | 1st | Tawi Billones | Liberal | 3 | Majority | |
2nd | Jane Castro | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Catanduanes | Lone | Eulogio Rodriguez | Independent | 1 | Majority | |
Cavite | 1st | Jolo Revilla | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Lani Mercado | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Adrian Jay Advincula | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
4th | Elpidio Barzaga Jr.[b] | NUP | 2 | Majority | ||
5th | Roy Loyola | NPC | 1 | Majority | ||
6th | Antonio Ferrer | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
7th | Jesus Crispin Remulla[c] | NUP | 2 | Majority | ||
Crispin Diego Remulla[d] | NUP | 1 | Majority | |||
8th | Aniela Tolentino | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
Cebu | 1st | Rhea Mhae Gullas | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Edsel Galeos | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Pablo John Garcia | NUP | 2 | Majority | ||
4th | Janice Salimbangon | NUP | 2 | Majority | ||
5th | Duke Frasco | NUP | 2 | Majority | ||
6th | Daphne Lagon | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
7th | Peter John Calderon | NPC | 3 | Majority | ||
Cebu City | 1st | Rachel del Mar | NPC | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Eduardo Rama Jr. | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Cotabato | 1st | Joselito Sacdalan | PDP | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Rudy Caoagdan | Nacionalista | 2 | Majority | ||
3rd | Maria Alana Samantha Santos | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Davao City | 1st | Paolo Duterte | HNP | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Vincent Garcia | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
3rd | Isidro Ungab | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
Davao de Oro | 1st | Maricar Zamora | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Ruwel Peter Gonzaga | PDP | 3 | Majority | ||
Davao del Norte | 1st | Pantaleon Alvarez | Reporma | 3 | Minority | |
2nd | Alan Dujali | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
Davao del Sur | Lone | John Tracy Cagas | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | |
Davao Occidental | Lone | Claude Bautista | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
Davao Oriental | 1st | Nelson Dayanghirang | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Cheeno Almario | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Dinagat Islands | Lone | Alan Ecleo | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
Eastern Samar | Lone | Maria Fe Abunda | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
General Santos | Lone | Ton Acharon | NPC | 1 | Majority | |
Guimaras | Lone | Maria Lucille Nava | PDP | 3 | Majority | |
Ifugao | Lone | Solomon Chungalao | NPC | 2 | Majority | |
Iligan | Lone | Celso Regencia | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
Ilocos Norte | 1st | Sandro Marcos | PFP | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Eugenio Angelo Barba | Nacionalista | 2 | Majority | ||
Ilocos Sur | 1st | Ronald Singson | NPC | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Kristine Singson-Meehan | NPC | 2 | Majority | ||
Iloilo | 1st | Janette Garin | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Michael Gorriceta | Nacionalista | 2 | Majority | ||
3rd | Lorenz Defensor | NUP | 2 | Majority | ||
4th | Ferjenel Biron | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | ||
5th | Raul Tupas | Nacionalista | 3 | Majority | ||
Iloilo City | Lone | Julienne Baronda | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
Isabela | 1st | Tonypet Albano | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Ed Christopher Go | Nacionalista | 2 | Majority | ||
3rd | Ian Paul Dy | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
4th | Joseph Tan | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
5th | Faustino Michael Carlos Dy III | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
6th | Inno Dy | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
Kalinga | Lone | Allen Jesse Mangaoang | Nacionalista | 3 | Majority | |
La Union | 1st | Paolo Ortega | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Dante Garcia | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Laguna | 1st | Ann Matibag | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Ruth Mariano-Hernandez | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
3rd | Loreto Amante | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
4th | Jam Agarao | PFP | 3 | Majority | ||
Lanao del Norte | 1st | Mohamad Khalid Dimaporo | Lakas | 3 | Majority | |
2nd | Aminah Dimaporo | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Lanao del Sur | 1st | Zia Adiong | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Yasser Balindong | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
Lapu-Lapu City | Lone | Cynthia Chan | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
Las Piñas | Lone | Camille Villar | Nacionalista | 2 | Majority | |
Leyte | 1st | Martin Romualdez | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Lolita Javier | Nacionalista | 2 | Majority | ||
3rd | Anna Veloso Tuazon | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
4th | Richard Gomez | PFP | 1 | Majority | ||
5th | Carl Cari | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
Maguindanao del Norte | Lone | Bai Dimple Mastura | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
Maguindanao del Sur | Lone | Mohamad Tong Paglas | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | |
Makati | 1st | Kid Peña | Liberal | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Luis Campos Jr. | NPC | 3 | Minority | ||
Malabon | Lone | Josephine Lacson-Noel | NPC | 2 | Majority | |
Mandaluyong | Lone | Neptali Gonzales II | NUP | 2 | Majority | |
Mandaue | Lone | Emmarie Ouano-Dizon | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
Manila | 1st | Ernix Dionisio | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Rolando Valeriano | NUP | 2 | Majority | ||
3rd | Joel Chua | Aksyon | 1 | Majority | ||
4th | Edward Maceda | NPC | 3 | Majority | ||
5th | Irwin Tieng | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
6th | Benny Abante | NUP | 2 | Majority | ||
Marikina | 1st | Marjorie Ann Teodoro | UNA | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Stella Quimbo | Liberal | 2 | Majority | ||
Marinduque | Lone | Lord Allan Velasco | NPC | 3 | Majority | |
Masbate | 1st | Richard Kho | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Ara Kho | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Wilton Kho | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
Misamis Occidental | 1st | Jason Almonte | PDP | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Ando Oaminal | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | ||
Misamis Oriental | 1st | Christian Unabia | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Yevgeny Emano | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | ||
Mountain Province | Lone | Maximo Dalog Jr. | Nacionalista | 2 | Majority | |
Muntinlupa | Lone | Jaime Fresnedi | Liberal | 1 | Majority | |
Navotas | Lone | Toby Tiangco | Navoteño | 1 | Majority | |
Negros Occidental | 1st | Gerardo Valmayor Jr. | NPC | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Alfredo Marañon III | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Jose Francisco Benitez | PFP | 2 | Majority | ||
4th | Juliet Marie Ferrer | NUP | 3 | Majority | ||
5th | Dino Yulo | Independent | 1 | Majority | ||
6th | Mercedes Alvarez | NPC | 1 | Majority | ||
Negros Oriental | 1st | Jocelyn Limkaichong | Liberal | 3 | Majority | |
2nd | Manuel Sagarbarria | NPC | 3 | Majority | ||
3rd | Arnolfo Teves Jr. [e] | NPC | 3 | Minority | ||
Northern Samar | 1st | Paul Daza | NUP | 2 | Minority | |
2nd | Harris Ongchuan | NUP | 1 | Minority | ||
Nueva Ecija | 1st | Mika Suansing | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Joseph Gilbert Violago | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Rosanna Vergara | PFP | 3 | Majority | ||
4th | Emeng Pascual | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Nueva Vizcaya | Lone | Luisa Lloren Cuaresma | Lakas | 3 | Majority | |
Occidental Mindoro | Lone | Odie Tarriela | PFP | 3 | Majority | |
Oriental Mindoro | 1st | Arnan Panaligan | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Alfonso Umali Jr. | Liberal | 2 | Majority | ||
Palawan | 1st | Edgardo Salvame[f] | PRP | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Jose Alvarez | PDP | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Edward Hagedorn[g] | PDP–Laban | 1 | Majority | ||
Pampanga | 1st | Carmelo Lazatin II | Lakas | 3 | Majority | |
2nd | Gloria Macapagal Arroyo | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Aurelio Gonzales Jr. | Lakas | 3 | Majority | ||
4th | Anna York Bondoc | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | ||
Pangasinan | 1st | Arthur Celeste | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Mark Cojuangco | NPC | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Maria Rachel Arenas | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
4th | Christopher de Venecia | Lakas | 3 | Majority | ||
5th | Ramon Guico Jr. | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
6th | Marlyn Primicias-Agabas | PFP | 1 | Majority | ||
Parañaque | 1st | Edwin Olivarez | Lakas | 3 | Majority | |
2nd | Gustavo Tambunting | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
Pasay | Lone | Antonino Calixto | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
Pasig | Lone | Roman Romulo | Independent | 2 | Majority | |
Quezon | 1st | Mark Enverga | NPC | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | David C. Suarez | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
3rd | Reynante Arrogancia | NPC | 1 | Minority | ||
4th | Keith Micah Tan | NPC | 1 | Majority | ||
Quezon City | 1st | Arjo Atayde | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Ralph Tulfo | PFP | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Franz Pumaren | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
4th | Marvin Rillo | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
5th | Patrick Michael Vargas | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
6th | Marivic Co-Pilar | NUP | 1 | Majority | ||
Quirino | Lone | Midy Cua | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
Rizal | 1st | Jack Duavit | NPC | 3 | Majority | |
2nd | Dino Tanjuatco | Liberal | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Jose Arturo Garcia Jr. | NPC | 1 | Majority | ||
4th | Juan Fidel Felipe Nograles | Lakas | 2 | Majority | ||
Romblon | Lone | Eleandro Jesus Madrona | Nacionalista | 2 | Majority | |
Samar | 1st | Stephen James Tan | Nacionalista | 1 | Minority | |
2nd | Reynolds Michael Tan | Lakas | 1 | Minority | ||
San Jose del Monte | Lone | Florida Robes | PFP | 3 | Majority | |
San Juan | Lone | Bel Zamora | PDP | 1 | Majority | |
Santa Rosa | Lone | Danilo Fernandez | NUP | 2 | Majority | |
Sarangani | Lone | Steve Solon | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
Siquijor | Lone | Zaldy Villa | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
Sorsogon | 1st | Dette Escudero | NPC | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Wowo Fortes | NPC | 1 | Majority | ||
South Cotabato | 1st | Ed Lumayag | PFP | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Peter Miguel | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Southern Leyte | 1st | Luz Mercado | NUP | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Christopherson Yap | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Sultan Kudarat | 1st | Princess Rihan Sakaluran | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Horacio Suansing Jr. | NUP | 3 | Majority | ||
Sulu | 1st | Samier Tan | Lakas | 2 | Majority | |
2nd | Abdulmunir Arbison Jr. | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Surigao del Norte | 1st | Francisco Jose Matugas II | Lakas | 3 | Majority | |
2nd | Ace Barbers | Nacionalista | 3 | Majority | ||
Surigao del Sur | 1st | Romeo Momo | Independent | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Johnny Pimentel | NUP | 3 | Majority | ||
Taguig–Pateros | 1st | Ricardo Cruz Jr. | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | |
Taguig | 2nd | Amparo Maria Zamora | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | |
Tarlac | 1st | Jaime Cojuangco | NPC | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Christian Yap | NPC | 1 | Majority | ||
3rd | Bong Rivera | NPC | 1 | Majority | ||
Tawi-Tawi | Lone | Dimszar Sali | NUP | 1 | Majority | |
Valenzuela | 1st | Rex Gatchalian[h] | NPC | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Eric Martinez | PDP | 3 | Majority | ||
Zambales | 1st | Jay Khonghun | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Bing Maniquiz | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Zamboanga City | 1st | Khymer Adan Olaso | Nacionalista | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Manuel Jose Dalipe | Lakas | 3 | Majority | ||
Zamboanga del Norte | 1st | Romeo Jalosjos Jr.[i] | Nacionalista | 2 | - | |
Pinpin Uy[j] | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |||
2nd | Glona Labadlabad | Lakas | 3 | Majority | ||
3rd | Ian Amatong | Liberal | 1 | Majority | ||
Zamboanga del Sur | 1st | Divina Grace Yu | Lakas | 3 | Majority | |
2nd | Victoria Yu | PDP | 1 | Majority | ||
Zamboanga Sibugay | 1st | Wilter Palma | Lakas | 1 | Majority | |
2nd | Tata Eudela | Lakas | 1 | Majority | ||
Party-list | Mikee Romero | 1-Pacman | 3 | Majority | ||
Bonifacio Bosita | 1-Rider | 1 | Minority | |||
Ramon Rodrigo Gutierrez | 1-Rider | 1 | Minority | |||
Marcelino Libanan | 4Ps | 1 | Minority | |||
Jonathan Clement Abalos II | 4Ps | 1 | Minority | |||
Lex Anthony Colada | AAMBIS-Owa | 1 | Minority | |||
Joseph Stephen Paduano | Abang Lingkod | 3 | Minority | |||
Robert Raymond Estrella | Abono | 1 | Majority | |||
France Castro | ACT Teachers | 3 | Minority | |||
Edvic G. Yap | ACT-CIS | 1 | Majority | |||
Jocelyn Tulfo | ACT-CIS | 2 | Majority | |||
Jeffrey Soriano[k] | ACT-CIS | 1 | Majority | |||
Erwin Tulfo[l] | ACT-CIS | - | Majority | |||
Nicanor Briones | AGAP | 1 | Majority | |||
Bryan Revilla | Agimat | 1 | Majority | |||
Wilbert T. Lee | AGRI | 1 | Minority | |||
Elizaldy Co | Ako Bicol | 2 | Majority | |||
Raul Angelo Bongalon | Ako Bicol | 1 | Majority | |||
Sonny Lagon | Ako Bisaya | 2 | Majority | |||
Richelle Singson-Michael | Ako Ilocano Ako | 1 | Majority | |||
Anna Villaraza-Suarez | ALONA | 3 | Majority | |||
Bem Noel[m] | An Waray | 2 | Minority | |||
Ray Florence Reyes | Anakalusugan | 1 | Majority | |||
Alfred delos Santos | Ang Probinsyano | 2 | Majority | |||
Reynaldo Tamayo | ANGAT | 1 | Majority | |||
Sergio Dagooc | APEC | 2 | Minority | |||
Michael Morden | API | 1 | Majority | |||
Bernadette Herrera | BH | 3 | Minority | |||
Angelica Natasha Co | BHW | 2 | Majority | |||
Nicolas Enciso VIII[n] | Bicol Saro | 1 | Minority | |||
Brian Yamsuan[o] | Bicol Saro | - | Minority | |||
Eddie Villanueva | CIBAC | 2 | Majority | |||
Felimon Espares | Coop-NATCCO | 1 | Minority | |||
Tirso Edwin Gardiola | CWS | 1 | Majority | |||
Claudine Bautista-Lim | DUMPER PTDA | 2 | Majority | |||
Drixie Mae Cardema | Duterte Youth | 1 | Majority | |||
Arlene Brosas | Gabriela | 3 | Minority | |||
Jose Gay Padiernos | GP Party | 2 | Minority | |||
Raoul Manuel | Kabataan | 1 | Minority | |||
Ron Salo | Kabayan | 2 | Majority | |||
Irene Gay Saulog | Kalinga | 2 | Majority | |||
Shernee Tan | Kusug Tausug | 3 | Majority | |||
Allan Ty | LPGMA | 2 | Majority | |||
Argel Joseph Cabatbat[5] | Magsasaka | 1 | - | |||
Anthony Rolando Golez Jr. | Malasakit@Bayanihan | 1 | Majority | |||
Virgilio Lacson | Manila Teachers | 3 | Majority | |||
Carlo Lisandro Gonzales | Marino | 2 | Majority | |||
Marissa Magsino | OFW | 1 | Minority | |||
Rowena Guanzon[p] | P3PWD | 1 | - | |||
Jorge Antonio Bustos | Patrol | 1 | Majority | |||
Margarita Ignacia Nograles | PBA | 1 | Majority | |||
Presley de Jesus | Philreca | 2 | Minority | |||
Ivan Howard Guintu | PINUNO | 1 | Majority | |||
Rudys Caesar Fariñas | Probinsyano Ako | 2 | Majority | |||
Jernie Jett Nisay | Pusong Pinoy | 1 | Majority | |||
Caroline Tanchay | SAGIP | 1 | Majority | |||
Rodante Marcoleta | SAGIP | 2 | Majority | |||
Rodolfo Ordanes | Senior Citizens | 2 | Majority | |||
Jose Teves Jr. | TGP | 1 | Majority | |||
Yedda Marie Romualdez | Tingog | 3 | Majority | |||
Jude Acidre | Tingog | 1 | Majority | |||
Raymond Mendoza | TUCP | 6 | Majority | |||
Sam Verzosa | Tutok To Win | 1 | Majority | |||
Milagros Aquino–Magsaysay | United Senior Citizens | 1 | Majority | |||
James Ang Jr. | Uswag Ilonggo | 1 | Majority |
- ^ Resigned on January 12, 2024, upon appointment as Secretary of Finance.
- ^ Died on April 27, 2024.
- ^ Resigned on June 30, 2022, upon appointment as Secretary of Justice.
- ^ Elected in a special election on February 25, 2023 and took office on February 28, 2023.
- ^ Expelled on August 16, 2023.[1]
- ^ Died on March 13, 2024.[2]
- ^ Died on October 3, 2023.[3]
- ^ Resigned on January 31, 2023, after being appointed as Secretary of Social Welfare and Development.[4]
- ^ Vacated seat on July 21, 2022, after the Supreme Court issued a status quo ante order which prevented him from assuming the seat. Election annulled by the Supreme Court on August 8, 2023.
- ^ Declared elected by the Supreme Court on August 8, 2023 and took office on November 13, 2023.
- ^ Resigned on February 22, 2023.
- ^ Took office on May 30, 2023, succeeding Jeffrey Soriano.
- ^ Removed on September 27, 2023.
- ^ Removed on February 15, 2023.
- ^ Took office on February 22, 2023, replacing Brian Yamsuan.
- ^ Prevented from assuming seat on June 29, 2022 through a temporary restraining order issued by the Supreme Court.
- ^ "In historic first, House expels congressman Arnie Teves". Rappler. August 16, 2023. Retrieved August 16, 2023.
- ^ Lalu, Gabriel Pabico (March 13, 2024). "Romualdez: Palawan solon Salvame's death leaves big gap in Congress". Manila Bulletin. Retrieved March 13, 2024.
- ^ Quismoro, Ellson (October 3, 2023). "Palawan Congressman Hagedorn passes away". Manila Bulletin. Retrieved October 3, 2023.
- ^ "Marcos picks Rex Gatchalian to head DSWD". Philstar.com. January 31, 2023. Retrieved February 1, 2023.
- ^ Cariaso, Bella (2022-10-19). "SC asked to stop proclamation of Magsasaka party-list 'representative'". The Manila Times. Retrieved 2022-11-06.