2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Grand Prix Series: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
* {{ruw7|GER}} |
* {{ruw7|GER}} |
||
* {{ruw7|ITA}} |
* {{ruw7|ITA}} |
||
* {{ruw7| |
* {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
* {{ruw7|NED}} |
* {{ruw7|NED}} |
||
* {{ruw7|POR}} |
* {{ruw7|POR}} |
||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|3||2||0||1||51||24||+27||'''7''' |
|3||2||0||1||51||24||+27||'''7''' |
||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
||
|align=left|{{ruw7| |
|align=left|{{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|3||1||0||2||57||51||+6||'''5''' |
|3||1||0||2||57||51||+6||'''5''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|home = {{ruw7|Spain}} |
|home = {{ruw7|Spain}} |
||
|score = 24–12 |
|score = 24–12 |
||
|away = {{ruw7| |
|away = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-3988.htm Report] |
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-3988.htm Report] |
||
|stadium = [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]] |
|stadium = [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]] |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|home = {{ruw7|France}} |
|home = {{ruw7|France}} |
||
|score = 20–7 |
|score = 20–7 |
||
|away = {{ruw7| |
|away = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-3991.htm Report] |
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-3991.htm Report] |
||
|stadium = [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]] |
|stadium = [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]] |
||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|date = 13 June 2015 |
|date = 13 June 2015 |
||
|time = 16:22 |
|time = 16:22 |
||
|home = {{ruw7| |
|home = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|score = 38–7 |
|score = 38–7 |
||
|away = {{ruw7|Ukraine}} |
|away = {{ruw7|Ukraine}} |
||
Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
|{{ruw7|NED}}|'''14'''|{{ruw7|ESP}}|21 |
|{{ruw7|NED}}|'''14'''|{{ruw7|ESP}}|21 |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|17|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|17|{{ruw7|IRE}}|'''14''' |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:44 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:44 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|FRA}}|27|{{ruw7|ITA}}|'''0''' |
|{{ruw7|FRA}}|27|{{ruw7|ITA}}|'''0''' |
||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|{{ruw7|NED}}|14|{{ruw7|ESP}}|'''21''' |
|{{ruw7|NED}}|14|{{ruw7|ESP}}|'''21''' |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|'''17'''|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|'''17'''|{{ruw7|IRE}}|14 |
||
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:44 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
|<small>14 June 2015 – 10:44 – [[Kazan Arena|Kazan]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|FRA}}|'''27'''|{{ruw7|ITA}}|0 |
|{{ruw7|FRA}}|'''27'''|{{ruw7|ITA}}|0 |
||
Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
|3||3||0||0||91||24||+67||'''9''' |
|3||3||0||0||91||24||+67||'''9''' |
||
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
|-style="background:#cfc; width:20px;" |
||
|align=left|{{ruw7| |
|align=left|{{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|3||2||0||1||113||19||+94||'''7''' |
|3||2||0||1||113||19||+94||'''7''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 611: | Line 611: | ||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|date = 20 June 2015 |
||
|time = 11:50 |
|time = 11:50 |
||
|home = {{ruw7| |
|home = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|score = 56–0 |
|score = 56–0 |
||
|away = {{ruw7|Scotland}} |
|away = {{ruw7|Scotland}} |
||
Line 631: | Line 631: | ||
|date = 20 June 2015 |
|date = 20 June 2015 |
||
|time = 14:50 |
|time = 14:50 |
||
|home = {{ruw7| |
|home = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|score = 47–7 |
|score = 47–7 |
||
|away = {{ruw7|Germany}} |
|away = {{ruw7|Germany}} |
||
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
|home = {{ruw7|England}} |
|home = {{ruw7|England}} |
||
|score = 12–10 |
|score = 12–10 |
||
|away = {{ruw7| |
|away = {{ruw7|IRE}} |
||
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4218.htm Report] |
|report = [http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/match-4218.htm Report] |
||
|stadium = [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]] |
|stadium = [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]] |
||
Line 683: | Line 683: | ||
|{{ruw7|RUS}}|36|{{ruw7|UKR}}|'''0''' |
|{{ruw7|RUS}}|36|{{ruw7|UKR}}|'''0''' |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 11:06 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 11:06 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|IRE}}|'''0'''|{{ruw7|FRA}}|34 |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|35|{{ruw7|WAL}}|'''0''' |
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|35|{{ruw7|WAL}}|'''0''' |
||
Line 690: | Line 690: | ||
<!--semi finals --> |
<!--semi finals --> |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 13:12 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 13:12 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|UKR}}|19|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|UKR}}|19|{{ruw7|IRE}}|'''24''' |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 13:34 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 13:34 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|WAL}}|12|{{ruw7|NED}}|'''31''' |
|{{ruw7|WAL}}|12|{{ruw7|NED}}|'''31''' |
||
<!--final --> |
<!--final --> |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 16:16 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 16:16 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|IRE}}|'''19'''|{{ruw7|NED}}|5 |
||
<!--for third place --> |
<!--for third place --> |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 15:54 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 15:54 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
Line 708: | Line 708: | ||
|{{ruw7|RUS}}|'''36'''|{{ruw7|UKR}}|0 |
|{{ruw7|RUS}}|'''36'''|{{ruw7|UKR}}|0 |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 11:06 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 11:06 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7| |
|{{ruw7|IRE}}|0|{{ruw7|FRA}}|'''34''' |
||
|<small>21 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
|<small>21 June 2015 – 10:22 – [[Malemort-sur-Corrèze]]</small> |
||
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|'''35'''|{{ruw7|WAL}}|0 |
|{{ruw7|ENG}}|'''35'''|{{ruw7|WAL}}|0 |
Revision as of 16:02, 27 May 2016
2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Grand Prix Series | |
---|---|
Hosts | Russland Frankreich |
Date | 13–21 June 2015 |
Nations | 12 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Frankreich |
Runners-up | Russland |
← 2014 2016 → |
The 2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Championships, also known as the 2015 Sevens Grand Prix Series, is an Olympic qualification tournament for Rugby sevens at the 2016 Summer Olympics which was held over two legs in the cities of Kazan and Brive.[1]
France won the 2015 Rugby Europe Women's Sevens Championship, and qualified directly to the 2016 Summer Olympics. Russia finished second and qualified directly to the Final 2016 Women's Olympic Qualification Tournament avoiding the Rugby Europe Repechage Tournament[2]
Belgium won the A Division Tournament and was promoted to the Top Division along with runner-up Finland for the 2016 Competition. They will replace Scotland and Germany who were both Relegated from the Top Division to Division A for the 2016 Competition.
Denmark won the B Division Tournament and was promoted to Division A along with runner-up Israel for the 2016 Competition.[3] They will replace Georgia and Lithuania who were both Relegated from Division A to Division B for the 2016 Competition.
Spain won the European repechage tournament and qualified for the Final Olympic Qualification Tournament in 2016 along with runner-up Ireland and third place Portugal.[4] [5]
Series
Date | Venue | Winner | Runner-up | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|
13–14 June | Kazan, Russia | Russland | Frankreich | England |
20–21 June | Brive, France | Frankreich | Spanien | Russland |
Teams
- England[a]
- Frankreich
- Deutschland
- Italien
- Irland
- Niederlande
- Portugal
- Russland
- Scotland[a]
- Spanien
- Ukraine
- Wales[a]
- ^ a b c England, Scotland, and Wales have already qualified for the 2016 Olympic tournament as the combined Great Britain team.
Kazan leg[6]
Pool Stage
Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Teams that advanced to the Cup Quarterfinal |
Pool A
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 0 | +126 | 9 |
Italien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 65 | −29 | 7 |
Scotland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 66 | −45 | 5 |
Portugal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 78 | −52 | 3 |
Pool B
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frankreich | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 7 | +75 | 9 |
Spanien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 24 | +27 | 7 |
Irland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 51 | +6 | 5 |
Ukraine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 115 | −108 | 3 |
Pool C
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 12 | +97 | 9 |
Niederlande | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 38 | +27 | 7 |
Wales | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 77 | −42 | 5 |
Deutschland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 101 | −82 | 3 |
Knockout Stage
Bowl
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
14 June 2015 – 11:28 – Kazan | ||||||
Scotland | 26 | |||||
14 June 2015 – 15:02 – Kazan | ||||||
Ukraine | 7 | |||||
Scotland | 22 | |||||
14 June 2015 – 11:50 – Kazan | ||||||
Portugal | 17 | |||||
Portugal | 31 | |||||
Deutschland | 21 | |||||
Third place | ||||||
14 June 2015 – 14:40 – Kazan | ||||||
Ukraine | 12 | |||||
Deutschland | 10 |
Plate
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:00 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Russland | 33 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 13:12 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Wales | 0 | |||||||||
Wales | 5 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 11:06 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Niederlande | 12 | |||||||||
Niederlande | 14 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 16:16 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Spanien | 21 | |||||||||
Niederlande | 10 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:22 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Irland | 14 | |||||||||
England | 17 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 13:34 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Irland | 14 | |||||||||
Irland | 31 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:44 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Italien | 5 | Third place | ||||||||
Frankreich | 27 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 15:54 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Italien | 0 | |||||||||
Wales | 12 | |||||||||
Italien | 14 | |||||||||
Cup
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:00 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Russland | 33 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 13:56 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Wales | 0 | |||||||||
Russland | 36 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 11:06 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Spanien | 7 | |||||||||
Niederlande | 14 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 17:05 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Spanien | 21 | |||||||||
Russland | 19 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:22 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Frankreich | 15 | |||||||||
England | 17 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 14:18 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Irland | 14 | |||||||||
England | 7 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:44 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Frankreich | 34 | Third place | ||||||||
Frankreich | 27 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 16:43 – Kazan | ||||||||||
Italien | 0 | |||||||||
Spanien | 7 | |||||||||
England | 12 | |||||||||
Brive leg
Pool Stage
Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Teams that advanced to the Cup Quarterfinal |
Pool A
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | +96 | 9 |
Spanien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 31 | +34 | 7 |
Ukraine | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 70 | −34 | 5 |
Italien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 101 | −96 | 3 |
Pool B
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Niederlande | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 29 | +40 | 9 |
Frankreich | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 27 | +50 | 7 |
Wales | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 64 | −19 | 5 |
Portugal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 85 | −71 | 3 |
Pool C
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 24 | +67 | 9 |
Irland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 113 | 19 | +94 | 7 |
Deutschland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 104 | −75 | 5 |
Scotland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 103 | −86 | 3 |
Knockout Stage
Bowl
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
21 June 2015 – 11:28 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||
Deutschland | 19 | |||||
21 June 2015 – 15:02 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||
Italien | 7 | |||||
Deutschland | 14 | |||||
21 June 2015 – 11:50 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||
Portugal | 24 | |||||
Portugal | 21 | |||||
Scotland | 19 | |||||
Third place | ||||||
21 June 2015 – 14:40 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||
Italien | 17 | |||||
Scotland | 19 |
Plate
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:00 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Russland | 36 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 13:12 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Ukraine | 0 | |||||||||
Ukraine | 19 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 11:06 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Irland | 24 | |||||||||
Irland | 0 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 16:16 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Frankreich | 34 | |||||||||
Irland | 19 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:22 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Niederlande | 5 | |||||||||
England | 35 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 13:34 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Wales | 0 | |||||||||
Wales | 12 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:44 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Niederlande | 31 | Third place | ||||||||
Niederlande | 10 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 15:54 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Spanien | 28 | |||||||||
Ukraine | 33 | |||||||||
Wales | 7 | |||||||||
Cup
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:00 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Russland | 36 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 13:56 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Ukraine | 0 | |||||||||
Russland | 10 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 11:06 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Frankreich | 19 | |||||||||
Irland | 0 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 17:05 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Frankreich | 34 | |||||||||
Frankreich | 20 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:22 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Spanien | 0 | |||||||||
England | 35 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 14:18 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Wales | 0 | |||||||||
England | 5 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 10:44 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Spanien | 10 | Third place | ||||||||
Niederlande | 10 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – 16:43 – Malemort-sur-Corrèze | ||||||||||
Spanien | 28 | |||||||||
Russland | 32 | |||||||||
England | 7 | |||||||||
Grand Prix standings
Legend |
---|
Qualified for the 2016 Summer Olympics. |
Qualified for the Final Olympic Qualification Tournament. |
Qualified for the Rugby Europe Repechage Tournament |
Already Qualified for Olympics and Relegated to Division A |
Qualified Rugby Europe Repechage Tournament and Relegated to Division A |
Ineligible for Olympic Qualification – Already Qualified for Olympics |
Rank | Team | Kazan | Brive | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frankreich | 18 | 20 | 38 | |
Russland | 20 | 16 | 36 | |
Spanien | 14 | 18 | 32 | |
4 | England | 16 | 14 | 30 |
5 | Irland | 12 | 12 | 24 |
6 | Niederlande | 10 | 10 | 20 |
7 | Wales | 6 | 8 | 14 |
8 | Italien | 8 | 1 | 9 |
9 | Ukraine | 2 | 6 | 8 |
10 | Portugal | 3 | 4 | 7 |
11 | Scotland | 4 | 2 | 6 |
12 | Deutschland | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Division A tournament
Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Teams that advance to Quarterfinals |
Pool stage
Pool A
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgien | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 7 | +89 | 9 |
Tschechische Republik | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 31 | −2 | 7 |
Finnland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 27 | +7 | 5 |
Litauen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 94 | −94 | 3 |
Pool B
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Schweden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 29 | +32 | 8 |
Polen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 10 | +59 | 7 |
Moldawien | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 81 | −52 | 5 |
Ungarn | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 70 | −39 | 0 |
Pool C
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Schweiz | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 22 | +27 | 9 |
Rumänien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 17 | +40 | 7 |
Norwegen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 55 | −24 | 5 |
Georgien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 55 | −43 | 3 |
Knockout stage
Bowl
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
14 June 2015 – 11:28 – Kazan | ||||||
Moldawien | 15 | |||||
14 June 2015 – 15:02 – Kazan | ||||||
Litauen | 0 | |||||
Moldawien | 12 | |||||
14 June 2015 – 11:50 – Kazan | ||||||
Ungarn | 17 | |||||
Ungarn | 10 | |||||
Georgien | 0 | |||||
Third place | ||||||
14 June 2015 – 14:40 – Kazan | ||||||
Litauen | 5 | |||||
Georgien | 24 |
Plate
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:00 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Belgien | 25 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 13:12 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Norwegen | 5 | |||||||||
Norwegen | 5 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 11:06 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Polen | 12 | |||||||||
Polen | 12 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 16:16 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Rumänien | 21 | |||||||||
Schweiz | 0 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:22 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Polen | 34 | |||||||||
Schweiz | 7 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 13:34 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Finnland | 12 | |||||||||
Schweiz | 12 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:44 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Tschechische Republik | 10 | Third place | ||||||||
Schweden | 20 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 15:54 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Tschechische Republik | 12 | |||||||||
Norwegen | 5 | |||||||||
Tschechische Republik | 15 | |||||||||
Cup
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:00 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Belgien | 25 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 13:56 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Norwegen | 5 | |||||||||
Belgien | 17 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 11:06 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Rumänien | 0 | |||||||||
Polen | 12 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 17:05 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Rumänien | 21 | |||||||||
Belgien | 29 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:22 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Finnland | 7 | |||||||||
Schweiz | 7 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 14:18 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Finnland | 12 | |||||||||
Finnland | 17 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 10:44 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Schweden | 12 | Third place | ||||||||
Schweden | 20 | |||||||||
14 June 2015 – 16:43 – Kaunas | ||||||||||
Tschechische Republik | 12 | |||||||||
Rumänien | 7 | |||||||||
Schweden | 12 | |||||||||
Division A standings
Legend |
---|
Qualified for the Rugby Europe repechage tournament and Promoted to the Top Division for 2016. |
Qualified for the Rugby Europe repechage tournament. |
Relegated to Division B for 2016. |
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Belgien | |
Finnland | |
Schweden | |
4 | Rumänien |
5 | Polen |
6 | Schweiz |
7 | Tschechische Republik |
8 | Norwegen |
9 | Ungarn |
10 | Moldawien |
11 | Georgien |
12 | Litauen |
Division B tournament
Pool stage
Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Teams that advanced to the Cup Quarterfinal |
Pool A
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dänemark | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 0 | +116 | 9 |
Türkei | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 44 | −5 | 6 |
Luxemburg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 68 | −17 | 6 |
Montenegro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 104 | −94 | 3 |
Pool B
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kroatien | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 5 | +67 | 9 |
Malta | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 27 | +15 | 6 |
Bulgarien | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 6 |
Slowenien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 84 | −84 | 3 |
Pool C
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Israel | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 12 | +96 | 9 |
Lettland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 24 | +60 | 7 |
Serbien | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 86 | −76 | 5 |
Österreich | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 80 | −80 | 3 |
Knockout Stage
Bowl
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||
Serbien | 32 | |||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||
Montenegro | 5 | |||||
Serbien | 5 | |||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||
Slowenien | 10 | |||||
Österreich | 5 | |||||
Slowenien | 10 | |||||
Third place | ||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||
Montenegro | 10 | |||||
Österreich | 15 |
Plate
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Dänemark | 34 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Luxemburg | 0 | |||||||||
Luxemburg | 5 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Malta | 21 | |||||||||
Lettland | 22 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Malta | 12 | |||||||||
Malta | 7 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Türkei | 10 | |||||||||
Israel | 24 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Bulgarien | 14 | |||||||||
Bulgarien | 7 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Türkei | 14 | Third place | ||||||||
Kroatien | 10 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Türkei | 7 | |||||||||
Luxemburg | 5 | |||||||||
Bulgarien | 14 | |||||||||
Cup
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Dänemark | 34 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Luxemburg | 0 | |||||||||
Dänemark | 15 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Lettland | 10 | |||||||||
Lettland | 22 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Malta | 12 | |||||||||
Dänemark | 27 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Israel | 19 | |||||||||
Israel | 24 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Bulgarien | 14 | |||||||||
Israel | 20 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Kroatien | 12 | Third place | ||||||||
Kroatien | 10 | |||||||||
21 June 2015 – Zagreb | ||||||||||
Türkei | 7 | |||||||||
Lettland | 10 | |||||||||
Kroatien | 15 | |||||||||
Division B standings
Legend |
---|
Qualified for the Rugby Europe repechage tournament and Promoted to Division A for 2016. |
Promoted to Division A for 2016. |
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Dänemark | |
Israel | |
Kroatien | |
4 | Lettland |
5 | Türkei |
6 | Malta |
7 | Bulgarien |
8 | Luxemburg |
9 | Slowenien |
10 | Serbien |
11 | Österreich |
12 | Montenegro |
Final repechage tournament
- Spanien (Grand Prix 3rd place)
- Irland (Grand Prix 5th place)
- Niederlande (Grand Prix 6th place)
- Italien (Grand Prix 8th place)
- Ukraine (Grand Prix 9th place)
- Portugal (Grand Prix 10th place)
- Deutschland (Grand Prix 12th place)
- Belgien (Division A winner)
- Finnland (Division A runner-up)
- Schweden (Division A 3rd place)
- Rumänien (Division A 4th place)
- Dänemark (Division B winner)
Pool stage
Key to colours in group tables | |
---|---|
Teams that advanced to the Cup Quarterfinal |
Pool A
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spanien | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 5 | +114 | 9 |
Portugal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 27 | +66 | 7 |
Deutschland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 88 | –41 | 5 |
Dänemark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 149 | -139 | 3 |
Pool B
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 5 | +121 | 9 |
Belgien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 41 | -12 | 7 |
Ukraine | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 69 | -47 | 5 |
Rumänien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 86 | −62 | 3 |
Pool C
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Niederlande | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | +96 | 9 |
Italien | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 7 |
Schweden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 5 |
Finnland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 120 | -108 | 3 |
Knockout Stage
Bowl
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
19 July 2015 – 12:28 – Lisbon | ||||||
Ukraine | 31 | |||||
19 July 2015 – 16:02 – Lisbon | ||||||
Dänemark | 0 | |||||
Ukraine | 27 | |||||
19 July 2015 – 12:50 – Lisbon | ||||||
Rumänien | 0 | |||||
Rumänien | 15 | |||||
Finnland | 10 | |||||
Third place | ||||||
19 July 2015 – Lisbon | ||||||
Dänemark | np | |||||
Finnland | np |
Plate
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
19 July 2015 – 11:00 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Irland | 40 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 14:12 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Deutschland | 0 | |||||||||
Deutschland | 5 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 12:06 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Italien | 36 | |||||||||
Portugal | 7 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 17:16 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Italien | 5 | |||||||||
Italien | 26 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 11:22 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Belgien | 0 | |||||||||
Spanien | 31 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 14:34 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Schweden | 5 | |||||||||
Schweden | 17 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 11:44 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Belgien | 22 | Third place | ||||||||
Niederlande | 17 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 16:54 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Belgien | 0 | |||||||||
Deutschland | 19 | |||||||||
Schweden | 12 | |||||||||
Cup
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
19 July 2015 – 11:00 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Irland | 40 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 - 14:56 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Deutschland | 0 | |||||||||
Irland | 28 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 12:06 –Lisbon | ||||||||||
Portugal | 5 | |||||||||
Portugal | 7 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 - 18:10 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Italien | 5 | |||||||||
Irland | 19 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 11:22 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Spanien | 26 | |||||||||
Spanien | 31 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 15:18 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Schweden | 5 | |||||||||
Spanien | 21 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 – 11:44 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Niederlande | 5 | Third place | ||||||||
Niederlande | 17 | |||||||||
19 July 2015 - 17:43 – Lisbon | ||||||||||
Belgien | 0 | |||||||||
Portugal | 12 | |||||||||
Niederlande | 5 | |||||||||
Repechage standings
Legend |
---|
Qualified for the Final Olympic Qualification Tournament. |
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Spanien | |
Irland | |
Portugal | |
4 | Niederlande |
5 | Italien |
6 | Belgien |
7 | Deutschland |
8 | Schweden |
9 | Ukraine |
10 | Rumänien |
11 | Finnland |
12 | Dänemark |
See also
References
- ^ "Rugby Europe official website". rugbyeurope.eu.
- ^ http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/article-786.htm
- ^ http://www.rugbyeurope.eu/article-785.htm
- ^ http://www.rugbyeurope.eu//article-797.htm
- ^ http://www.scrumqueens.com/features/olympic-sevens-qualification-explained
- ^ "Rugby Europe official website". rugbyeurope.eu.