1991–92 Slovenian Football Cup: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''[[NK Olimpija Ljubljana (defunct)|Olimpija]]''' |
|'''[[NK Olimpija Ljubljana (defunct)|Olimpija]]''' |
||
|0–0<br />(4–1) [[Penalty shoot-out (association football)|p.]] |
|||
|4–1 |
|||
|[[ND Slovan|Slovan]] |
|[[ND Slovan|Slovan]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''[[NK Dekani|Jadran Dekani]]''' |
|'''[[NK Dekani|Jadran Dekani]]''' |
||
|0–0<br />(4–2) [[Penalty shoot-out (association football)|p.]] |
|||
|4–2 |
|||
|[[FC Koper|Koper]] |
|[[FC Koper|Koper]] |
||
|} |
|} |
Revision as of 20:12, 3 November 2016
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Land | Slowenien |
Final positions | |
Champions | Maribor (1st title) |
Runner-up | Olimpija |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 15 |
The 1991–92 Slovenian Cup was the first season of Slovenia's football knockout competition and the last, that was played by the old rules from SR Slovenia. All Slovenian clubs competed in their regional MNZ Cups and eight winners secured their place in quarter-finals of Slovenian Cup. From there on clubs played by the East/West system to the final.
MNZ Cup Finals (Round of 16)
Ljubljana
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Olimpija | 0–0 (4–1) p. |
Slovan |
Maribor
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Dravograd | 1–2 | Maribor |
Pomurje
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Nafta Lendava | 2–0 | Beltinci |
Koper
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Jadran Dekani | 0–0 (4–2) p. |
Koper |
Celje
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Celje | 0–2 | Rudar Velenje |
Nova Gorica
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Primorje | 1–0 | Gorica |
Kranj
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
LTH Škofja Loka | 1–5 | Triglav Kranj |
Ptuj
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Aluminij | 3–1 | Videm |
Quarter-finals
East
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Maribor | 3–0 | Rudar Velenje |
Aluminij | 1–2 | Nafta Lendava |
West
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Triglav Kranj | 0–1 | Olimpija |
Primorje | 2–0 | Jadran Dekani |
Semi-finals
East
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Nafta Lendava | 0–1 | Maribor |
West
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Olimpija | 4–0 | Primorje |