List of Daytime Emmy Awards received by Netflix: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary |
m fix center tags |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[41st Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2014]] |
|<center>[[41st Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2014]]</center> |
||
|''[[Turbo FAST]]'' |
|''[[Turbo FAST]]'' |
||
| |
| |
||
|{{nom}} |
|{{nom}} |
||
|<center><ref name="41Demmy">{{cite web |url=http://cdn.emmyonline.org/day_41st_creative_arts_winners.pdf |title=The 41st Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners |work=[[National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences]] |publisher=emmyonline.org |accessdate=June 25, 2014|date=June 20, 2014}}</ref> |
|<center><ref name="41Demmy">{{cite web |url=http://cdn.emmyonline.org/day_41st_creative_arts_winners.pdf |title=The 41st Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners |work=[[National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences]] |publisher=emmyonline.org |accessdate=June 25, 2014|date=June 20, 2014}}</ref></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[42nd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2015]] |
|<center>[[42nd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2015]]</center> |
||
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
||
| |
| |
||
|{{won}} |
|{{won}} |
||
|<center><ref name="42Demmy">{{cite web |url=http://emmyonline.com/download/42nd_Creative_Arts_winners_9_20_FINAL(2).pdf |title=The 42nd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners |work=[[National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences]] |publisher=emmyonline.org |accessdate=April 29, 2015|date=April 24, 2015}}</ref> |
|<center><ref name="42Demmy">{{cite web |url=http://emmyonline.com/download/42nd_Creative_Arts_winners_9_20_FINAL(2).pdf |title=The 42nd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners |work=[[National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences]] |publisher=emmyonline.org |accessdate=April 29, 2015|date=April 24, 2015}}</ref></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]] |
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]]</center> |
||
|''All Hail King Julien'' |
|''All Hail King Julien'' |
||
| |
| |
||
|{{nom}} |
|{{nom}} |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="43Demmy">{{cite web |url=http://www.welovesoaps.net/2016/04/43rd-annual-daytime-creative-arts-emmy.html |title=43rd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winner's List |first=Roger |last=Newcomb |work=[[We Love Soaps]] |date=April 30, 2016 |accessdate=April 30, 2016}}</ref> |
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="43Demmy">{{cite web |url=http://www.welovesoaps.net/2016/04/43rd-annual-daytime-creative-arts-emmy.html |title=43rd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winner's List |first=Roger |last=Newcomb |work=[[We Love Soaps]] |date=April 30, 2016 |accessdate=April 30, 2016}}</ref></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|''[[Dragons: Race to the Edge]]'' |
|''[[Dragons: Race to the Edge]]'' |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|''Dragons: Race to the Edge'' |
|''Dragons: Race to the Edge'' |
||
|Season 1 |
|Season 1 |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|''The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show'' |
|''The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show'' |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[42nd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2015]] |
|<center>[[42nd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2015]]</center> |
||
|''[[VeggieTales in the House]]'' |
|''[[VeggieTales in the House]]'' |
||
|Season 1 |
|Season 1 |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|<center><ref>{{cite web|url=http://cdn.emmyonline.org/day_42nd_creative_arts_winners.pdf |title=The 42nd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners |work=[[National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences]] |publisher=emmyonline.org |accessdate=May 1, 2016|date=April 24, 2015}}</ref> |
|<center><ref>{{cite web|url=http://cdn.emmyonline.org/day_42nd_creative_arts_winners.pdf |title=The 42nd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners |work=[[National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences]] |publisher=emmyonline.org |accessdate=May 1, 2016|date=April 24, 2015}}</ref></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|''[[Ask the StoryBots]]'' |
|''[[Ask the StoryBots]]'' |
||
|Season 1 |
|Season 1 |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|<center><ref name="44DEmmy">{{cite web|url=http://cdn.emmyonline.org/day_44th_winners_creative.pdf |title=The 44th Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners |work=[[National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences]] |publisher=emmyonline.org |accessdate=June 8, 2017 |date=April 28, 2017 }}</ref> |
|<center><ref name="44DEmmy">{{cite web|url=http://cdn.emmyonline.org/day_44th_winners_creative.pdf |title=The 44th Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners |work=[[National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences]] |publisher=emmyonline.org |accessdate=June 8, 2017 |date=April 28, 2017 }}</ref></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
||
|Season 1 |
|Season 1 |
||
|{{nom}} |
|{{nom}} |
||
|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]] |
|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]]</center> |
||
|''Project MC² '' |
|''Project MC² '' |
||
| |
| |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|<center><ref name="43DEmmy"/> |
|<center><ref name="43DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|''The American Dream Project'' |
|''The American Dream Project'' |
||
| |
| |
||
|{{nom}} |
|{{nom}} |
||
|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[42nd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2015]] |
|<center>[[42nd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2015]]</center> |
||
|[[Danny Jacobs (actor)|Danny Jacobs]] |
|[[Danny Jacobs (actor)|Danny Jacobs]] |
||
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|<center><ref name="42DEmmy"/> |
|<center><ref name="42DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|[[Kelsey Grammer]] |
|[[Kelsey Grammer]] |
||
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Danny Jacobs |
|Danny Jacobs |
||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|Joshua Mapleston, Cleon Prineas, Josh Wakely |
|Joshua Mapleston, Cleon Prineas, Josh Wakely |
||
|''[[Beat Bugs]]'' |
|''[[Beat Bugs]]'' |
||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|James R. Backshall, Jiro Okida, Jeff Sweeney, John Van Bruggen, Craig Young |
|James R. Backshall, Jiro Okida, Jeff Sweeney, John Van Bruggen, Craig Young |
||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|Marc Guggenheim |
|Marc Guggenheim |
||
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Mitch Watson, Sharon Flynn, Benjamin Lapides, Elliott Owen, Michael Ryan |
|Mitch Watson, Sharon Flynn, Benjamin Lapides, Elliott Owen, Michael Ryan |
||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[42nd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2015]] |
|<center>[[42nd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2015]]</center> |
||
| |
| |
||
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|<ref name="42DEmmy"/> |
|<ref name="42DEmmy"/> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|Rodrigo Blaas, Guillermo del Toro |
|Rodrigo Blaas, Guillermo del Toro |
||
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Greg Miller |
| Greg Miller |
||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|Evan Spiridellis, Jacob Streilein, Ian Worrel |
|Evan Spiridellis, Jacob Streilein, Ian Worrel |
||
|''[[Ask the StoryBots]]'' |
|''[[Ask the StoryBots]]'' |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Josh Wakely |
| Josh Wakely |
||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[41st Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2014]] |
|<center>[[41st Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2014]]</center> |
||
| |
| |
||
|''[[Turbo FAST]]'' |
|''[[Turbo FAST]]'' |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|<center><ref name="41DEmmy"/> |
|<center><ref name="41DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]] |
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]]</center> |
||
|Devon Bowman, Vicki Lemar, Aran Tanchum, Ian Nyeste and D.J. Lynch |
|Devon Bowman, Vicki Lemar, Aran Tanchum, Ian Nyeste and D.J. Lynch |
||
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="43DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="43DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Devon Bowman, D.J. Lynch, Rob McIntyre and Aran Tanchum |
|Devon Bowman, D.J. Lynch, Rob McIntyre and Aran Tanchum |
||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|Aran Tanchum, DJ Lynch, Ian Nyeste |
|Aran Tanchum, DJ Lynch, Ian Nyeste |
||
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Otis Van Osten, Carlos Sanches |
| Otis Van Osten, Carlos Sanches |
||
Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|Leonardo Nasca, Jared Nugent, Jeffrey Shiffman |
|Leonardo Nasca, Jared Nugent, Jeffrey Shiffman |
||
|''[[Ask the StoryBots]]'' |
|''[[Ask the StoryBots]]'' |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Brent Clark, Sam Hayward, Bob Mothersbaugh, Wes Swales |
| Brent Clark, Sam Hayward, Bob Mothersbaugh, Wes Swales |
||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]] |
|rowspan="3"|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]]</center> |
||
|Devon Bowman, Chris Gresham, Andrew Ing, D.J. Lynch, Peter Munters, Lawrence Reyes, Ian Nyeste, Mishelle Fordham, Aran Tanchum and Vincent Guisetti |
|Devon Bowman, Chris Gresham, Andrew Ing, D.J. Lynch, Peter Munters, Lawrence Reyes, Ian Nyeste, Mishelle Fordham, Aran Tanchum and Vincent Guisetti |
||
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="43DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="3"|<center><ref name="43DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Devon Bowman, Vincent Guisetti, Rob McIntyre, Shawn Bohonos, Jessey Drake, Andrew Ing, Marc Schmidt and Aran Tanchum |
|Devon Bowman, Vincent Guisetti, Rob McIntyre, Shawn Bohonos, Jessey Drake, Andrew Ing, Marc Schmidt and Aran Tanchum |
||
Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
| Shawn Bohonos, Robbi Smith, Heather Olsen, David Bonilla, Shaun Cunningham, Aran Tanchum, John Lampinen |
| Shawn Bohonos, Robbi Smith, Heather Olsen, David Bonilla, Shaun Cunningham, Aran Tanchum, John Lampinen |
||
|''[[The Adventures of Puss in Boots]]'' |
|''[[The Adventures of Puss in Boots]]'' |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Dan Smith, Otis Van Osten, Josh Johnson, Jason Oliver |
| Dan Smith, Otis Van Osten, Josh Johnson, Jason Oliver |
||
Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="4"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="4"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
| Andrew Ing, DJ Lynch, Marc Schmidt, Roberto D. Alegria, Devon G. Bowman, Alfredo Douglas, Rob McIntyre, Monique Reymond, Shawn Bohonos |
| Andrew Ing, DJ Lynch, Marc Schmidt, Roberto D. Alegria, Devon G. Bowman, Alfredo Douglas, Rob McIntyre, Monique Reymond, Shawn Bohonos |
||
|''[[Dinotrux]]'' |
|''[[Dinotrux]]'' |
||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|rowspan="4"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="4"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Jeffrey Shiffman, David Carfagno, Brad Meyer, Nicholas J. Ainsworth, Elliot Herman |
| Jeffrey Shiffman, David Carfagno, Brad Meyer, Nicholas J. Ainsworth, Elliot Herman |
||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]] |
|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]]</center> |
||
|Frederik Wiedmann, Mitch Watson |
|Frederik Wiedmann, Mitch Watson |
||
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
||
|{{won}} |
|{{won}} |
||
|<center><ref name="43DEmmy"/> |
|<center><ref name="43DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
| Daniel Ingram, Joanna Lewis, Kristine Songco |
| Daniel Ingram, Joanna Lewis, Kristine Songco |
||
|''[[My Little Pony: Equestria Girls – Legend of Everfree]]'' |
|''[[My Little Pony: Equestria Girls – Legend of Everfree]]'' |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Katie Herzig |
|Katie Herzig |
||
Line 479: | Line 479: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="2"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|Ian Worrel, Taylor Clutter, Jeff Gill, Nikolas Ilic, Kendall Nelson, Taylor Price, Evan Spiridellis, Jacob Streilein, Nate Theis, Eddie West |
|Ian Worrel, Taylor Clutter, Jeff Gill, Nikolas Ilic, Kendall Nelson, Taylor Price, Evan Spiridellis, Jacob Streilein, Nate Theis, Eddie West |
||
|''[[Ask the StoryBots]]'' |
|''[[Ask the StoryBots]]'' |
||
| {{nom}} |
| {{nom}} |
||
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="2"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Rodrigo Blaas, Andy Erekson, Jonathan Catalan, Dai Weier, John Laus, David M.V. Jones |
|Rodrigo Blaas, Andy Erekson, Jonathan Catalan, Dai Weier, John Laus, David M.V. Jones |
||
Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|''Ask the StoryBots - Companion App and StoryBots Classroom'' |
|''Ask the StoryBots - Companion App and StoryBots Classroom'' |
||
| |
| |
||
|{{won}} |
|{{won}} |
||
|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 522: | Line 522: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[42nd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2015]] |
|<center>[[42nd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2015]]</center> |
||
|Ania O'Hare |
|Ania O'Hare |
||
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
|''[[All Hail King Julien]]'' |
||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|<center><ref name="42DEmmy"/> |
|<center><ref name="42DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]] |
|<center>[[43rd Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2016]]</center> |
||
|Ania O'Hare |
|Ania O'Hare |
||
|''[[The Adventures of Puss in Boots]]'' |
|''[[The Adventures of Puss in Boots]]'' |
||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|<center><ref name="43DEmmy"/> |
|<center><ref name="43DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|Mary Hidalgo and Ania O'Hare |
|Mary Hidalgo and Ania O'Hare |
||
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 555: | Line 555: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width:5%;"| {{Abbr|Ref.|References}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="4"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]] |
|rowspan="4"|<center>[[44th Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards|2017]]</center> |
||
|Mike Chaffe |
|Mike Chaffe |
||
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
|''[[Trollhunters]]'' |
||
|“Becoming, Part 1” |
|“Becoming, Part 1” |
||
| {{won}} |
| {{won}} |
||
|rowspan="4"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/> |
|rowspan="4"|<center><ref name="44DEmmy"/></center> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Kevin Dart |
|Kevin Dart |
Revision as of 16:24, 10 March 2019
| ||
Totals | 31 | 56 |
Ratio (%) | 29 | 71 |
References |
The Daytime Emmy Award is an American accolade bestowed by the New York–based National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences in recognition of excellence in American daytime television programming.
Programs
Children's Animated Program
Outstanding Children’s Animated Program | |||||
Year | Program | Season | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turbo FAST | Nominated | ||||
All Hail King Julien | Won | ||||
All Hail King Julien | Nominated | ||||
Dragons: Race to the Edge | Season 1 | Nominated | |||
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show | Season 3 | Nominated | |||
Dragons: Race to the Edge | Season 1 | Nominated | |||
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show | Season 3 | Nominated |
Pre-School Children's Animated Program
Outstanding Pre-School Children's Animated Program | |||||
Year | Program | Season | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
VeggieTales in the House | Season 1 | Nominated | |||
Ask the StoryBots | Season 1 | Nominated |
Special Class Animated Program
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program | |||||
Year | Program | Season | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trollhunters | Season 1 | Nominated |
Outstanding Children's Series
Outstanding Children's Series | |||||
Year | Program | Season | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Project MC² | Nominated |
Special Class - Short Format Daytime Program
Outstanding Special Class - Short Format Daytime Program | |||||
Year | Program | Season | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The American Dream Project | Nominated |
Performance
Performer in an Animated Program
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program | |||||
Year | Performer | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danny Jacobs | All Hail King Julien | Won | |||
Kelsey Grammer | Trollhunters | Won | |||
Danny Jacobs | All Hail King Julien | Nominated | |||
Andy Richter | All Hail King Julien | Nominated |
Writing and Directing
Writing in a Preschool Program
Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joshua Mapleston, Cleon Prineas, Josh Wakely | Beat Bugs | Won | |||
James R. Backshall, Jiro Okida, Jeff Sweeney, John Van Bruggen, Craig Young | Justin Time GO! | Nominated |
Writing in a Program
Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marc Guggenheim | Trollhunters | Won | |||
Mitch Watson, Sharon Flynn, Benjamin Lapides, Elliott Owen, Michael Ryan | All Hail King Julien | Nominated |
Directing in a Program
Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
All Hail King Julien | Nominated | [7] | |||
Rodrigo Blaas, Guillermo del Toro | Trollhunters | Won | |||
Greg Miller | The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show | Nominated |
Directing in a Preschool Program
Outstanding Directing in a Preschool Animated Programs | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Evan Spiridellis, Jacob Streilein, Ian Worrel | Ask the StoryBots | Nominated | |||
Josh Wakely | Beat Bugs | Nominated |
Sound and Music
Sound mixing - Animation
Outstanding Sound Mixing – Animation | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turbo FAST | Nominated | ||||
Devon Bowman, Vicki Lemar, Aran Tanchum, Ian Nyeste and D.J. Lynch | All Hail King Julien | Nominated | |||
Devon Bowman, D.J. Lynch, Rob McIntyre and Aran Tanchum | Dinotrux | Nominated | |||
Carlos Sanches and Otis Van Osten | Dragons: Race to the Edge | Nominated | |||
Aran Tanchum, DJ Lynch, Ian Nyeste | All Hail King Julien | Nominated | |||
Otis Van Osten, Carlos Sanches | Dragons: Race to the Edge | Nominated | |||
Carlos Sanches | Trollhunters | Nominated |
Sound Mixing in a Preschool Animated Program
Outstanding Sound Mixing in a Preschool Animated Program | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leonardo Nasca, Jared Nugent, Jeffrey Shiffman | Ask the StoryBots | Nominated | |||
Brent Clark, Sam Hayward, Bob Mothersbaugh, Wes Swales | Beat Bugs | Nominated | |||
Roberto D. Alegria, Devon G. Bowman, Alex Hall, Rob McIntyre, DJ Lynch | Dinotrux | Nominated |
Outstanding Sound Editing – Animation
Outstanding Sound Editing – Animation | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Devon Bowman, Chris Gresham, Andrew Ing, D.J. Lynch, Peter Munters, Lawrence Reyes, Ian Nyeste, Mishelle Fordham, Aran Tanchum and Vincent Guisetti | All Hail King Julien | Nominated | |||
Devon Bowman, Vincent Guisetti, Rob McIntyre, Shawn Bohonos, Jessey Drake, Andrew Ing, Marc Schmidt and Aran Tanchum | Dinotrux | Nominated | |||
Otis Van Osten, Joshua Aaron Johnson, Roger Pallan and Jason Oliver | Dragons: Race to the Edge | Won | |||
Shawn Bohonos, Robbi Smith, Heather Olsen, David Bonilla, Shaun Cunningham, Aran Tanchum, John Lampinen | The Adventures of Puss in Boots | Nominated | |||
Dan Smith, Otis Van Osten, Josh Johnson, Jason Oliver | Dragons: Race to the Edge | Nominated |
Sound Editing in a Preschool Animated Program
Outstanding Sound Editing in a Preschool Animated Program | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Ing, DJ Lynch, Marc Schmidt, Roberto D. Alegria, Devon G. Bowman, Alfredo Douglas, Rob McIntyre, Monique Reymond, Shawn Bohonos | Dinotrux | Won | |||
Jeffrey Shiffman, David Carfagno, Brad Meyer, Nicholas J. Ainsworth, Elliot Herman | Ask the StoryBots | Nominated | |||
Jared Dwyer, Sam Hayward, Blair Slater | Beat Bugs | Nominated | |||
Sarah Vorhees | VeggieTales in the House | Nominated |
Original Song
Outstanding Original Song | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frederik Wiedmann, Mitch Watson | All Hail King Julien | Won | |||
Daniel Ingram, Joanna Lewis, Kristine Songco | My Little Pony: Equestria Girls – Legend of Everfree | Nominated | |||
Katie Herzig | The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show | Nominated |
Other
Main Title and Graphic Design
Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian Worrel, Taylor Clutter, Jeff Gill, Nikolas Ilic, Kendall Nelson, Taylor Price, Evan Spiridellis, Jacob Streilein, Nate Theis, Eddie West | Ask the StoryBots | Nominated | |||
Rodrigo Blaas, Andy Erekson, Jonathan Catalan, Dai Weier, John Laus, David M.V. Jones | Trollhunters | Nominated |
Interactive Media
Outstanding Interactive Media – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series | |||||
Year | Program | Season | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ask the StoryBots - Companion App and StoryBots Classroom | Won |
Casting for an Animated Series or Special
Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Result | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ania O'Hare | All Hail King Julien | Won | |||
Ania O'Hare | The Adventures of Puss in Boots | Won | |||
Mary Hidalgo and Ania O'Hare | Trollhunters | Won |
Individual Achievement in Animation
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation | |||||
Year | Recipients | Program | Episode | Result | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Chaffe | Trollhunters | “Becoming, Part 1” | Won | ||
Kevin Dart | The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show | “The Wrath Of Hughes” | Won | ||
Victor Maldonado | Trollhunters | “Win, Lose Or Draal” | Won | ||
Eastwood Wong | The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show | “Pea Dummy/Mary Anning” | Won |
See also
- Main
- Others
- List of TCA Awards received by Netflix
- List of BAFTA Awards received by Netflix
- List of Golden Globe Awards received by Netflix
- List of Critics' Choice Awards received by Netflix
- List of Primetime Emmy Awards received by Netflix
- List of Screen Actors Guild Awards received by Netflix
- List of Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards received by Netflix
References
- ^ "The 41st Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners" (PDF). National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences. emmyonline.org. June 20, 2014. Retrieved June 25, 2014.
- ^ "The 42nd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners" (PDF). National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences. emmyonline.org. April 24, 2015. Retrieved April 29, 2015.
- ^ Newcomb, Roger (April 30, 2016). "43rd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winner's List". We Love Soaps. Retrieved April 30, 2016.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r "The 44th Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners" (PDF). National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences. emmyonline.org. April 28, 2017. Retrieved June 8, 2017.
- ^ "The 42nd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Award Winners" (PDF). National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences. emmyonline.org. April 24, 2015. Retrieved May 1, 2016.
- ^ a b c d e Cite error: The named reference
43DEmmy
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference
42DEmmy
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ Cite error: The named reference
41DEmmy
was invoked but never defined (see the help page).