2024 Missouri House of Representatives election
Appearance
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
All 163 seats in the Missouri House of Representatives 82 seats needed for a majority | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Map of the incumbents: Democratic incumbent Republican incumbent | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The 2024 Missouri House of Representatives election will take place on November 5, 2024, as part of the biennial 2024 United States elections. It will be held alongside numerous other federal, state, and local elections, including the 2024 U.S. presidential election and the 2024 Missouri Senate election. All 163 seats in the Missouri House of Representatives are up for election. Primary elections will take place on August 6, 2024.[1]
Predictions
Source | Ranking | As of |
---|---|---|
CNalysis[2] | Solid R | April 7, 2024 |
Election results
District 1
Republican Primary
Declared
District 2
Republican Primary
Declared
- Mazzie Christensen, incumbent state representative[3]
District 3
Republican Primary
Declared
- Danny Busick, incumbent state representative[3]
District 4
Republican Primary
Declared
- Greg Sharpe, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Melissa Jo Viloria[3]
District 5
Republican Primary
Declared
- Louis Riggs, incumbent state representative[3]
District 6
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- John Akins[3]
District 7
Republican Primary
Declared
- Peggy McGaugh, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Terrence Fiala[3]
District 8
Republican Primary
Declared
- Josh Hurlbert, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Sandy Van Wagner[3]
District 9
Republican Primary
Declared
- Dean Van Schoiack, incumbent state representative[3]
District 10
Republican Primary
Declared
- Bill Falkner, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Andew Gibson[3]
District 11
Republican Primary
Declared
- Brenda Shields, incumbent state representative[3]
District 12
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jamie Johnson, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Mike Jones[3]
District 13
Republican Primary
Declared
- Sean Pouche, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Andrea Denning[3]
District 14
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Ashley Aune,incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Frank Pendleton[3]
District 15
Democratic Primary
Declared
Republican Primary
Declared
- Mike Jones[3]
District 16
Republican Primary
Declared
- Chris Brown, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Gloria Young[3]
District 17
Republican Primary
Declared
- Bill Allen, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Shirley Mata[3]
Libertarian Primary
Disqualified
- James Palmer[4]
District 18
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Eric Woods,incumbent state representative[3]
District 19
Democratic Primary
Declared
Republican Primary
Declared
- Karen Spalding[3]
District 20
Republican Primary
Declared
- Mike Steinmeyer[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Clarence Franklin, Jr.[3]
District 21
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Will Jobe[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Marjain Breitenbach[3]
District 22
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Yolanda Young, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Mireya Barragan[3]
District 23
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Michael Johnson, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Daniel Contreras[3]
District 24
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Emily Weber, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Claudia Toomim[3]
District 25
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Pattie Mansur[3]
Withdrawn
- Patty Lewis, incumbent state representative (2021-present) (running for State Senate)[4]
- Ben Schloegel[4]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Steven Bright[3]
District 26
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Tiffany Price[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Anthony Zarantonello[3]
District 27
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Melissa Douglas[3]
District 28
Democratic Primary
Declared
Republican Primary
Declared
- Steven Hinton[3]
District 29
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Aaron Crossley, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Robert Bruette[3]
District 30
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jon Patterson, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Kevin Grover[3]
District 31
Republican Primary
Declared
- Ron Fowler[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jeremy Rowan[3]
District 32
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jeff Coleman, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jennifer Cassidy[3]
District 33
Republican Primary
Declared
- Chris Sander, incumbent state representative[3]
- Carolyn S. Caton[3]
District 34
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Kemp Strickler, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- J.C. Crossley[3]
District 35
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Keri Ingle, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Michael Green[3]
District 36
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Anthony Ealy, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Dave Thomas[3]
District 37
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Mark Sharp, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Disqualified
- Teresa Murphy[4]
District 38
Republican Primary
Declared
- Chris Lonsdale, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Martin Jacobs[3]
District 39
Republican Primary
Declared
- Mark Meirath[3]
District 40
Republican Primary
Declared
- Chad Perkins, incumbent state representative[3]
Libertarian Primary
Declared
- Sheri Jay[3]
District 41
Republican Primary
Declared
- Doyle Justus, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Hans Stock[3]
Libertarian Primary
Declared
- Dalton Johnson[3]
District 42
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jeff Myers, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Shaun Sparks[3]
District 43
Republican Primary
Declared
- Kent Haden, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Erik Richardson[3]
District 44
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Dave Raithel[3]
District 45
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Kathy Steinhoff, incumbent state representative[3]
District 46
Democratic Primary
Declared
- David Tyson Smith, incumbent state representative[3]
District 47
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Adrian Plank, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- John Potter[3]
District 48
Republican Primary
Declared
- Tim Taylor, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Joseph Jefferies[3]
District 49
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jim Schulte, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jessica O'Neal-Slisz[3]
District 50
Democratic Primary
Declared
Republican Primary
Declared
- Joshua Blakeman[3]
District 51
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Glenda Bainbridge[3]
District 52
Republican Primary
Declared
- Bradley Pollitt, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Rene Vance[3]
District 53
Republican Primary
Declared
- Terry Thompson, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Beth Grubbe[3]
District 54
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Eric Stevens[3]
District 55
Republican Primary
Declared
- William Irwin[3]
District 56
Republican Primary
Declared
- Todd Berck[3]
- Michael Davis, incumbent state representative[3]
- Ryan Johnson[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Pam Jenkins Hatcher[3]
District 57
Republican Primary
Declared
- Rodger Reedy, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Michael Walbom[3]
District 58
Republican Primary
Declared
- Willard Haley, incumbent state representative[3]
District 59
Republican Primary
Declared
District 60
Republican Primary
Declared
- Dave Griffith, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jamie Howard[3]
District 61
Republican Primary
Declared
- Bruce Sassmann, incumbent state representative[3]
- Paul Stratman[3]
- Brian Tharp[3]
District 62
Republican Primary
Declared
- Sherri Gallick, incumbent state representative[3]
District 63
Republican Primary
Declared
- Tricia Byrnes, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jenna Roberson[3]
District 64
Republican Primary
Declared
- Tony Lovasco, incumbent state representative[3]
- Deanna Self[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Cheryl Hibbeler[3]
District 65
Republican Primary
Declared
- Wendy Hausman, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Withdrawn
- LaLana Island[4]
District 66
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Marlene Terry, incumbent state representative[3]
- Tommie Pierson[3]
District 67
Democratic Primary
Declared
District 68
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Pamela Paul[3]
- Jay Mosley, incumbent state representative[3]
- Kem Smith[3]
District 69
Republican Primary
Declared
- Scott Miller[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Chris Chapman[3]
District 70
Democratic Primary
Declared
Libertarian Primary
Declared
- Dustin Coffell[3]
District 71
Democratic Primary
Declared
- LaDonna Appelbaum, incumbent state representative[3]
District 72
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Doug Clemens, incumbent state representative[3]
District 73
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Mike Person[3]
- Raychel Proudie, incumbent state representative[3]
District 74
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Kevin Windham Jr., incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jack Howard[3]
District 75
Democratic Primary
Declared
District 76
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Marlon Anderson, incumbent state representative[3]
Libertarian Primary
Declared
- Cameron McCarty[3]
District 77
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Kimberly-Ann Collins, incumbent state representative[3]
District 78
Democratic Primary
Declared
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jim Povolish[3]
District 79
Republican Primary
Declared
- LaKeySha Frazier-Bosley, incumbent state representative[3]
District 80
Democratic Primary
Declared
Republican Primary
Declared
- Kirk Hilzinger[3]
District 81
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Steve Butz, incumbent state representative[3]
- Cydney Johnson[3]
- Bill Stephens[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jake Koehr[3]
District 82
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Nick Kimble[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Donald Flecke[3]
District 83
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Ray Reed[3]
Libertarian Primary
Declared
- Andrew Bolin[3]
District 84
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Del Taylor, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Richard (Ricky) Cowell[3]
District 85
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Yolonda Fountain Henderson, incumbent state representative[3]
District 86
Democratic Primary
Declared
District 87
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Connie Steinmetz[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
District 88
Republican Primary
Declared
- Holly Jones, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Kyle Luzynski[3]
District 89
Republican Primary
Declared
- George Hruza[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Eric Morse[3]
District 90
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Mark Boyko[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Scott Mathewson[3]
District 91
Democratic Primary
Declared
District 92
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Michael Burton, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
District 93
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Bridget Walsh Moore, incumbent state representative[3]
Libertarian Primary
Declared
- James O'Donnell[3]
District 94
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jim Murphy, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Kyle Kerns[3]
District 95
Republican Primary
Declared
- Michael O'Donnell, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Deb Langland[3]
District 96
Republican Primary
Declared
- Brad Christ, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Leslie Derrington[3]
District 97
Republican Primary
Declared
- David Casteel, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Dan Schaefer[3]
District 98
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jaclyn Zimmermann[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Carol Veillette[3]
Withdrawn
- Tim Bosch[4]
District 99
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Boris Abadzhyan[3]
- Ian Mackey, incumbent state representative[3]
District 100
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Colin Lovett[3]
District 101
Republican Primary
Declared
- Ben Keathley, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jacqueline Cotton[3]
District 102
Republican Primary
Declared
- Richard West, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Alex Hissong[3]
District 103
Republican Primary
Declared
- Dave Hinman, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
District 104
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Tara Murray[3]
District 105
Republican Primary
Declared
- Colin Wellenkamp[3]
Democratic Primary
Withdrawn
- Cindy Berne[4]
District 106
Republican Primary
Declared
- Travis Wilson, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Karen Edge[3]
District 107
Republican Primary
Declared
- Mark Matthiesen, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Gary Wester[3]
District 108
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Susan Shumway[3]
District 109
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Eleanor Maynard[3]
District 110
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Josh Thackston[3]
District 111
Republican Primary
Declared
District 112
Republican Primary
Declared
- Renee Reuter, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Dave Rekosh[3]
District 113
Republican Primary
Declared
District 114
Republican Primary
Declared
- Ken Waller, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jessie Shepherd[3]
District 115
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- David George[3]
District 116
Republican Primary
Declared
- Ryan Cooper[3]
- Dale Wright, incumbent state representative[3]
Libertarian Primary
Declared
- Ethan Jones[3]
District 117
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Casey Cassidy[3]
District 118
Republican Primary
Declared
- Mike McGirl, incumbent state representative[3]
District 119
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Amy Thompson[3]
District 120
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jen Tracy[3]
District 121
Republican Primary
Declared
- Bill Hardwick, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Brandon Swartz[3]
District 122
Republican Primary
Declared
- Tara Peters, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Tara Anura[3]
District 123
Republican Primary
Declared
- Lisa Thomas, incumbent state representative[3]
- Jeff Vernetti[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Nancy Bates[3]
District 124
Republican Primary
Declared
- Don Mayhew, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Tara Hallmark[3]
District 125
Republican Primary
Declared
- Dane Diehl, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Lynda Jones[3]
District 126
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jim Kalberloh, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Kirsten Hockaday[3]
District 127
Republican Primary
Declared
- Ann Kelley, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Marvin Manring[3]
District 128
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Rich Horton[3]
District 129
Republican Primary
Declared
- John Black, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Louise Hansen[3]
District 130
Republican Primary
Declared
- Bishop Davidson, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Leslie Jones[3]
District 131
Republican Primary
Declared
Withdrawn
- Iliya Matveyuk[4]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Ashley Cossins[3]
District 132
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Jeremy Dean[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
District 133
Republican Primary
Declared
- Melanie Stinnett, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Derrick Nowlin[3]
District 134
Republican Primary
Declared
- Alex Riley, incumbent state representative[3]
District 135
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Betsy Fogle, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Michael Hasty[3]
District 136
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Stephanie Hein, incumbent state representative[3]
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jim Robinette[3]
District 137
Republican Primary
Declared
- Darin Chappell, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Bryce Lockwood[3]
District 138
Republican Primary
Declared
District 139
Republican Primary
Declared
- Bob Titus, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Mark Gray[3]
District 140
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Julia Curran[3]
District 141
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Michael Bates[3]
District 142
Republican Primary
Declared
- Jeff Knight, incumbent state representative[3]
District 143
Republican Primary
Declared
- Bennie Cook, incumbent state representative[3]
- Philip Lohmann[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Bernadette Holzer[3]
District 144
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Andrew Eye[3]
District 145
Republican Primary
Declared
District 146
Republican Primary
Declared
- Lucas Green[3]
- Barry Hovis, incumbent state representative[3]
District 147
Republican Primary
Declared
- John Voss, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- J. Michael Davis[3]
Libertarian Primary
Declared
- Greg Tlapek[3]
District 148
Republican Primary
Declared
District 149
Republican Primary
Declared
- Donnie Brown, incumbent state representative[3]
District 150
Republican Primary
Declared
- Cameron Parker, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Kay Collier[3]
District 151
Republican Primary
Declared
- Steve Jordan, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Donnie Hovis[3]
District 152
Republican Primary
Declared
- Hardy Billington, incumbent state representative[3]
District 153
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Sheila Bristol[3]
District 154
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- JoJo Stewart[3]
District 155
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Courtney Sweeney-Legore[3]
District 156
Republican Primary
Declared
- Carolyn Boss[3]
- Brian Seitz, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Janis Beacham[3]
District 157
Republican Primary
Declared
- Mitch Boggs, incumbent state representative[3]
District 158
Republican Primary
Declared
- Scott Cupps, incumbent state representative[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Yma Sautbine[3]
District 159
Republican Primary
Declared
- Dirk Deaton, incumbent state representative[3]
District 160
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Rebecca Jensen[3]
District 161
Republican Primary
Declared
- Lane Roberts, incumbent state representative[3]
- Thomas Ross[3]
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Shawna Ackerson[3]
District 162
Republican Primary
Declared
- Bob Bromley, incumbent state representative[3]
District 163
Republican Primary
Declared
Democratic Primary
Declared
- Philip Wilson[3]
See also
References
- ^ "2024 Calendar". www.sos.mo.gov. Retrieved 2024-02-17.
- ^ "24 MO Forecast". projects.cnalysis.com. Retrieved 2024-04-07.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm cn co cp cq cr cs ct cu cv cw cx cy cz da db dc dd de df dg dh di dj dk dl dm dn do dp dq dr ds dt du dv dw dx dy dz ea eb ec ed ee ef eg eh ei ej ek el em en eo ep eq er es et eu ev ew ex ey ez fa fb fc fd fe ff fg fh fi fj fk fl fm fn fo fp fq fr fs ft fu fv fw fx fy fz ga gb gc gd ge gf gg gh gi gj gk gl gm gn go gp gq gr gs gt gu gv gw gx gy gz ha hb hc hd he hf hg hh hi hj hk hl hm hn ho hp hq hr hs ht hu hv hw hx hy hz ia ib ic id ie if ig ih ii ij ik il im in io ip iq ir is it iu iv iw ix iy iz ja jb jc jd je jf jg jh ji jj jk jl jm jn jo jp jq jr js jt ju jv jw jx jy jz ka kb kc kd ke kf kg kh ki kj kk kl km kn ko kp kq kr ks kt ku kv kw kx ky kz la lb lc ld le lf lg lh li lj lk ll lm ln lo lp lq lr ls lt lu lv lw lx ly lz ma mb mc md me mf mg mh mi mj mk ml mm mn mo "UNOFFICIAL Candidate Filing List". Missouri Secretary of State. Retrieved April 11, 2024.
- ^ a b c d e f g h "UNOFFICIAL Candidate Filing List, Removed Candidates". Missouri Secretary of State. Retrieved April 26, 2024.
Elections in Missouri |
---|