International cricket season
The 2024 Associate international cricket season includes series starting from approximately April to September 2024.[ 1] All official 20-over matches between associate members of the ICC are eligible to have full men's Twenty20 International or women's Twenty20 International (T20I) status, as the International Cricket Council (ICC) granted T20I status to matches between all of its members from 1 July 2018 (women's teams) and 1 January 2019 (men's teams).[ 2] The season includes all T20I cricket series mostly involving ICC Associate members, that are played in addition to series covered in International cricket in 2024 .
Season overview
April
Namibia in Oman
Canada in the United States
Mexico in Costa Rica
2024 ACC Men's Premier Cup
Round-robin
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
T20I 2547
12 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
Bahrain
Haider Butt
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Oman by 3 runs
T20I 2548
12 April
Kuwait
Mohammad Aslam
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 , Al Amarat
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate by 7 wickets
T20I 2549
12 April
Malaysia
Virandeep Singh
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Nepal by 5 wickets
T20I 2550
12 April
Hongkong
Nizakat Khan
Katar
Muhammad Tanveer
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 , Al Amarat
Hongkong by 26 runs
T20I 2554
13 April
Kambodscha
Luqman Butt
Kuwait
Mohammad Aslam
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Kuwait by 8 wickets
T20I 2555
13 April
Bahrain
Haider Butt
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 , Al Amarat
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate by 37 runs
T20I 2556
13 April
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Katar
Muhammad Tanveer
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Nepal by 32 runs
T20I 2557
13 April
Malaysia
Virandeep Singh
Saudi-Arabien
Hisham Sheikh
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 , Al Amarat
Malaysia by 12 runs
T20I 2560
14 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
Kambodscha
Luqman Butt
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 , Al Amarat
Oman by 63 runs
T20I 2562
14 April
Hongkong
Nizakat Khan
Saudi-Arabien
Hisham Sheikh
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 , Al Amarat
Saudi-Arabien by 55 runs
T20I 2565
15 April
Hongkong
Nizakat Khan
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Nepal by 8 wickets
T20I 2566
15 April
Malaysia
Virandeep Singh
Katar
Muhammad Tanveer
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 , Al Amarat
Katar by 4 wickets
T20I 2567
15 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Oman by 9 wickets
T20I 2568
15 April
Bahrain
Haider Butt
Kuwait
Mohammad Aslam
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 , Al Amarat
Kuwait by 26 runs
T20I 2569
16 April
Katar
Muhammad Tanveer
Saudi-Arabien
Hisham Sheikh
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Katar by 15 runs
T20I 2570
16 April
Bahrain
Haider Butt
Kambodscha
Luqman Butt
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Bahrain by 7 wickets
T20I 2571
17 April
Hongkong
Nizakat Khan
Malaysia
Virandeep Singh
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Hongkong by 7 wickets
T20I 2572
17 April
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Saudi-Arabien
Hisham Sheikh
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 , Al Amarat
Nepal by 6 wickets
T20I 2573
17 April
Kambodscha
Etienne Beukes
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate by 9 wickets
T20I 2574
17 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
Kuwait
Mohammad Aslam
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 2 , Al Amarat
Oman by 46 runs
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
T20I 2576
19 April
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate by 6 wickets
T20I 2577
19 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
Hongkong
Nizakat Khan
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Oman by 5 wickets
T20I 2578
20 April
Hongkong
Nizakat Khan
Nepal
Rohit Paudel
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Hongkong by 4 wickets
T20I 2580
21 April
Oman
Zeeshan Maqsood
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
Muhammad Waseem
Oman Cricket Academy Ground Turf 1 , Al Amarat
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate by 55 runs
Jersey in Spain
2024 United Arab Emirates Women's Quadrangular Series
Estonia women in Gibraltar
During the series, Gibraltar's Sally Barton became the oldest person to play international cricket.[ 5]
Mongolia women in Indonesia
During the 5th T20I, Indonesia's Rohmalia achieved the best bowling figures across men's and women's T20Is (7 wickets for 0 runs), which came on her debut match. All seven batters dismissed by her were for a duck. [ 6] [ 7]
2024 BCA Kalahari Women's T20I Tournament
Round-robin
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
WT20I 1830
22 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 , Gaborone
Botswana by 112 runs
WT20I 1831
22 April
Mosambik
Angelica Salomao
Ruanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 , Gaborone
Ruanda by 10 wickets
WT20I 1832
22 April
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Ruanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 , Gaborone
Ruanda by 10 wickets
WT20I 1833
22 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Mosambik
Angelica Salomao
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 , Gaborone
Botswana by 9 wickets
WT20I 1834
23 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Ruanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 , Gaborone
Ruanda by 7 wickets
WT20I 1835
23 April
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Mosambik
Angelica Salomao
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 , Gaborone
Mosambik by 124 runs
WT20I 1836
23 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Mosambik
Angelica Salomao
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 , Gaborone
Botswana by 9 wickets
WT20I 1837
23 April
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Ruanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 , Gaborone
Ruanda by 10 wickets
WT20I 1840
25 April
Mosambik
Angelica Salomao
Ruanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 , Gaborone
Ruanda by 7 wickets
WT20I 1841
25 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 , Gaborone
Botswana by 100 runs
WT20I 1844
25 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Ruanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 , Gaborone
Ruanda by 8 wickets
WT20I 1845
25 April
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Mosambik
Angelica Salomao
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 2 , Gaborone
Mosambik by 65 runs
Play-offs
WT20I 1848
26 April
Lesotho
Maneo Nyabela
Mosambik
Angelica Salomao
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 , Gaborone
Mosambik by 44 runs
WT20I 1849
26 April
Botswana
Laura Mophakedi
Ruanda
Flora Irakoze
Botswana Cricket Association Oval 1 , Gaborone
Ruanda by 8 wickets
May
Thailand in Indonesia
Denmark women in Austria
Guernsey against Isle of Man women in England
Mongolia in Japan
2024 Mdina Cup
Luxembourg women in Belgium
2024 Continental Cup
Belgium in Austria
Italy women in the Netherlands
2024 Kwibuka Women's T20 Tournament
Round-robin
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
WT20I 1893
30 May
Ruanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Kamerun
Michelle Ekani
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Ruanda by 102 runs
2nd Match
30 May
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Zimbabwe A by 92 runs
WT20I 1895
30 May
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Uganda by 71 runs
4th Match
31 May
Kenia
Esther Wachira
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Zimbabwe A by 56 runs
WT20I 1896
31 May
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Uganda by 11 runs
WT20I 1897
31 May
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Kamerun
Cynerah Mboe
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Botswana by 44 runs
WT20I 1898
31 May
Ruanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Ruanda by 9 wickets
WT20I 1899
1 June
Ruanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Ruanda by 74 runs
WT20I 1900
1 June
Kenia
Esther Wachira
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Kenia by 32 runs
WT20I 1901
1 June
Kamerun
Cynerah Mboe
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Nigeria by 9 wickets
11th Match
1 June
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Uganda by 75 runs
WT20I 1902
2 June
Kenia
Esther Wachira
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Kenia by 23 runs
WT20I 1903
3 June
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Uganda by 86 runs
14th Match
3 June
Kamerun
Michelle Ekani
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Zimbabwe A by 89 runs
WT20I 1904
3 June
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Nigeria by 9 wickets
WT20I 1905
3 June
Ruanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Kenia
Esther Wachira
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Ruanda by 52 runs
WT20I 1906
4 June
Ruanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Nigeria by 32 runs
WT20I 1907
4 June
Kenia
Esther Wachira
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Uganda by 8 wickets
19th Match
4 June
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Zimbabwe A by 70 runs
WT20I 1908
4 June
Kamerun
Michelle Ekani
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Malawi by 8 wickets
WT20I 1909
5 June
Kamerun
Michelle Ekani
Kenia
Esther Wachira
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Kenia by 8 wickets
WT20I 1910
5 June
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Botswana by 93 runs
WT20I 1911
5 June
Ruanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Uganda by 12 runs
24th Match
5 June
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Zimbabwe A by 64 runs
25th Match
7 June
Ruanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Ruanda by 6 wickets
WT20I 1912
7 June
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Nigeria by 90 runs
WT20I 1913
7 June
Kamerun
Michelle Ekani
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Uganda by 95 runs
WT20I 1914
7 June
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Kenia
Esther Wachira
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Kenia by 44 runs
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
WT20I 1915
8 June
Kamerun
Michelle Ekani
Malawi
Vanessa Phiri
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Malawi by 9 wickets
WT20I 1916
8 June
Botswana
Tuelo Shadrack
Kenia
Esther Wachira
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Kenia by 82 runs
WT20I 1918
8 June
Ruanda
Marie Bimenyimana
Nigeria
Favour Eseigbe
Gahanga B Ground , Kigali
Ruanda by 6 wickets
Final
8 June
Uganda
Janet Mbabazi
Zimbabwe A
Chiedza Dhururu
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium , Kigali
Uganda by 2 runs
June
Guernsey in Belgium
Czech Republic women in Austria
2024 ICC T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier A
Group stage
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
T20I 2652
9 June
Italien
Gareth Berg
Luxemburg
Joost Mees
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Italien by 77 runs
T20I 2653
9 June
Ungarn
Vinoth Ravindran
Portugal
Najjam Shahzad
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Portugal by 15 runs
T20I 2655
9 June
Frankreich
Gustav Mckeon
Isle of Man
Oliver Webster
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Frankreich by 16 runs
T20I 2656
9 June
Österreich
Aqib Iqbal
Rumänien
Vasu Saini
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Rumänien by 3 wickets
T20I 2660
10 June
Österreich
Aqib Iqbal
Israel
Eshkol Solomon
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Österreich by 7 wickets
T20I 2661
10 June
Isle of Man
Oliver Webster
Türkei
Gökhan Alta
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Isle of Man by 81 runs
T20I 2662
10 June
Portugal
Najjam Shahzad
Rumänien
Vasu Saini
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Rumänien by 6 wickets
T20I 2663
10 June
Italien
Gareth Berg
Frankreich
Gustav Mckeon
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Italien by 5 wickets
T20I 2667
12 June
Italien
Gareth Berg
Isle of Man
Oliver Webster
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Italien by 7 wickets
T20I 2668
12 June
Österreich
Aqib Iqbal
Portugal
Najjam Shahzad
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Österreich by 7 wickets
T20I 2669
12 June
Luxemburg
Joost Mees
Türkei
Gökhan Alta
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Luxemburg by 73 runs
T20I 2670
12 June
Ungarn
Vinoth Ravindran
Israel
Eshkol Solomon
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Ungarn by 1 wicket
T20I 2673
13 June
Ungarn
Vinoth Ravindran
Rumänien
Vasu Saini
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Rumänien by 8 wickets
T20I 2674
13 June
Frankreich
Gustav Mckeon
Luxemburg
Joost Mees
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Frankreich by 13 runs
T20I 2675
13 June
Israel
Eshkol Solomon
Portugal
Najjam Shahzad
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Israel by 2 wickets
T20I 2676
13 June
Italien
Marcus Campopiano
Türkei
Gökhan Alta
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Italien by 9 wickets
T20I 2683
15 June
Isle of Man
Oliver Webster
Luxemburg
Joost Mees
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Isle of Man by 63 runs
T20I 2684
15 June
Österreich
Aqib Iqbal
Ungarn
Vinoth Ravindran
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Österreich by 14 runs
T20I 2686
15 June
Frankreich
Usman Khan
Türkei
Gökhan Alta
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Frankreich by 40 runs
T20I 2687
15 June
Israel
Eshkol Solomon
Rumänien
Vasu Saini
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Rumänien by 24 runs
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
T20I 2690
16 June
Österreich
Aqib Iqbal
Frankreich
Usman Khan
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Österreich by 6 wickets
T20I 2691
16 June
Israel
Eshkol Solomon
Luxemburg
Joost Mees
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Israel by 2 wickets
T20I 2695
16 June
Isle of Man
Oliver Webster
Portugal
Najjam Shahzad
Roma Cricket Ground , Rome
Portugal by 88 runs
T20I 2696
16 June
Italien
Gareth Berg
Rumänien
Vasu Saini
Simar Cricket Ground , Rome
Italien by 160 runs
2024 Women's Central Europe Cup
2024 Men's Nordic Cup
Jersey in Denmark
Estonia in Cyprus
During the 2nd T20I, Estonia's Sahil Chauhan set new records for the fastest century (27 balls) and the most sixes in an innings (18) in T20Is.[ 16]
Estonia women in Cyprus
Hong Kong women in the Netherlands
Jersey in Guernsey
2024 Kenya Quadrangular Series
Pos
Team
Pld
W
L
NR
Pts
NRR
1
Kenia
9
8
0
1
17
2.831
2
Malawi
9
4
4
1
9
−0.636
3
Sambia
9
2
6
1
5
−0.806
4
Ruanda
9
2
6
1
5
−1.324
Round-robin
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
1st Match
28 June
Kenia
Rakep Patel
Sambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Kenia by 8 wickets
T20I 2725
28 June
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Ruanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Malawi by 58 runs
3rd Match
29 June
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Sambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Sambia by 5 wickets
T20I 2727
29 June
Kenia
Rakep Patel
Ruanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Kenia by 6 wickets
T20I 2731
1 July
Kenia
Rakep Patel
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Kenia by 9 wickets
6th Match
1 July
Ruanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Ruanda by 30 runs
T20I 2732
2 July
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Ruanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Ruanda by 9 wickets
8th Match
2 July
Kenia
Rakep Patel
Sambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Kenia by 6 wickets
T20I 2733
3 July
Kenia
Rakep Patel
Ruanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Kenia by 4 wickets
10th Match
3 July
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Sambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Malawi by 5 wickets
11th Match
4 July
Ruanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Sambia by 3 wickets
T20I 2734
4 July
Kenia
Rakep Patel
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Kenia by 67 runs
13th Match
5 July
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Sambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Malawi by 4 wickets
T20I 2735
5 July
Kenia
Rakep Patel
Ruanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Kenia by 49 runs
15th Match
6 July
Kenia
Rakep Patel
Sambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Kenia by 5 wickets
T20I 2736
6 July
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Ruanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Malawi by 21 runs (DLS )
T20I 2743a
9 July
Kenia
Rakep Patel
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Match abandoned
18th Match
9 July
Ruanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Match abandoned
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
19th Match
10 July
Ruanda
Clinton Rubagumya
Sambia
Javid Patel
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Match abandoned
T20I 2747a
10 July
Kenia
Rakep Patel
Malawi
Donnex Kansonkho
Sikh Union Club Ground , Nairobi
Match abandoned
Serbia in Slovenia
July
2024 Bali Bash Women's Tri-Nation Series
2024 ICC T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier B
Group stage
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
T20I 2738
7 July
Jersey
Charles Perchard
Serbien
Mark Pavlovic
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Jersey by 165 runs
T20I 2740
7 July
Belgien
Sheraz Sheikh
Schweiz
Faheem Nazir
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Belgien by 2 wickets
T20I 2741
8 July
Deutschland
Venkatraman Ganesan
Gibraltar
Avinash Pai
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Deutschland by 44 runs
T20I 2742
8 July
Norwegen
Raza Iqbal
Schweden
Imal Zuwak
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Norwegen by 53 runs
T20I 2743
8 July
Belgien
Sheraz Sheikh
Kroatien
Daniel Turkich
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Kroatien by 6 runs (DLS )
T20I 2744
9 July
Norwegen
Raza Iqbal
Slowenien
Izaz Ali
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Norwegen by 8 wickets
T20I 2745
9 July
Deutschland
Venkatraman Ganesan
Schweden
Imal Zuwak
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Deutschland by 2 runs
T20I 2746
9 July
Jersey
Charles Perchard
Schweiz
Faheem Nazir
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Jersey by 167 runs
T20I 2747
10 July
Kroatien
Daniel Turkich
Serbien
Mark Pavlovic
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Kroatien by 28 runs
T20I 2748
10 July
Belgien
Sheraz Sheikh
Jersey
Charles Perchard
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Jersey by 108 runs
T20I 2750
10 July
Gibraltar
Avinash Pai
Slowenien
Izaz Ali
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Slowenien by 1 wicket
T20I 2751
11 July
Deutschland
Venkatraman Ganesan
Norwegen
Raza Iqbal
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Norwegen by 11 runs
T20I 2752
11 July
Gibraltar
Avinash Pai
Schweden
Imal Zuwak
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Schweden by 8 wickets
T20I 2753
11 July
Serbien
Mark Pavlovic
Schweiz
Faheem Nazir
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Schweiz by 40 runs
T20I 2753a
12 July
Deutschland
Venkatraman Ganesan
Slowenien
Izaz Ali
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Match abandoned
T20I 2754a
12 July
Kroatien
Daniel Turkich
Jersey
Charles Perchard
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Match abandoned
T20I 2755
12 July
Belgien
Sheraz Sheikh
Serbien
Mark Pavlovic
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Belgien by 77 runs
T20I 2756
13 July
Gibraltar
Avinash Pai
Norwegen
Raza Iqbal
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Norwegen by 6 runs (DLS )
T20I 2758
13 July
Kroatien
Daniel Turkich
Schweiz
Faheem Nazir
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Schweiz by 7 wickets
T20I 2760
13 July
Slowenien
Izaz Ali
Schweden
Imal Zuwak
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Schweden by 6 wickets
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
T20I 2761
14 July
Deutschland
Venkatraman Ganesan
Kroatien
Daniel Turkich
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Deutschland by 8 wickets
T20I 2763
14 July
Jersey
Charles Perchard
Norwegen
Raza Iqbal
Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground , Krefeld
Jersey by 6 wickets
Nigeria in Kenya
Guernsey women in Jersey
August
Spain in Croatia
Mediterranean Cup T20I series
No.
Date
Home captain
Away captain
Venue
Result
1st T20I
2 August
Christian Munoz-Mills
Zagreb
2nd T20I
3 August
Christian Munoz-Mills
Zagreb
3rd T20I
3 August
Christian Munoz-Mills
Zagreb
4th T20I
4 August
Christian Munoz-Mills
Zagreb
5th T20I
4 August
Christian Munoz-Mills
Zagreb
2024 Women's Nordic Cup
2024 Netherlands Women's T20I Tri-Nation Series
2024 ICC T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Qualifier A
2024 Women's Valletta Cup
2024 ICC T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier C
Group stage
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
1st T20I
21 August
Zypern
Spanien
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
2nd T20I
21 August
Guernsey
Bulgarien
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
3rd T20I
21 August
Tschechische Republik
Dänemark
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
4th T20I
21 August
Finnland
Malta
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
5th T20I
22 August
Estland
Finnland
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
6th T20I
22 August
Dänemark
Griechenland
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
7th T20I
22 August
Guernsey
Malta
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
8th T20I
22 August
Tschechische Republik
Spanien
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
9th T20I
24 August
Dänemark
Spanien
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
10th T20I
24 August
Guernsey
Finnland
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
11th T20I
24 August
Zypern
Griechenland
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
12th T20I
24 August
Bulgarien
Estland
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
13th T20I
25 August
Bulgarien
Malta
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
14th T20I
25 August
Zypern
Tschechische Republik
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
15th T20I
25 August
Guernsey
Estland
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
16th T20I
25 August
Griechenland
Spanien
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
17th T20I
27 August
Zypern
Dänemark
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
18th T20I
27 August
Bulgarien
Finnland
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
19th T20I
27 August
Tschechische Republik
Griechenland
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
20th T20I
27 August
Estland
Malta
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
Play-offs
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
21st T20I
28 August
A2
B2
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
22nd T20I
28 August
A4
B4
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
23rd T20I
28 August
A3
B3
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground , Port Soif
24th T20I
28 August
A1
B1
King George V Sports Ground , Castel
2024 Netherlands T20I Tri-Nation Series
2024 ICC T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier A
Updated to match(es) played on 6 September 2024. Source:
ESPNcricinfo [ 22] (E) Eliminated
Group stage
No.
Date
Team 1
Captain 1
Team 2
Captain 2
Venue
Result
1st T20I
30 August
Malaysia
Malediven
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
2nd T20I
30 August
Hongkong
Myanmar
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval , Bangi
3rd T20I
30 August
Kuwait
Mongolei
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
4th T20I
31 August
Malediven
Singapur
Manpreet Singh
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
5th T20I
31 August
Malaysia
Myanmar
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval , Bangi
6th T20I
31 August
Hongkong
Mongolei
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
7th T20I
2 September
Hongkong
Singapur
Manpreet Singh
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
8th T20I
2 September
Kuwait
Malediven
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval , Bangi
9th T20I
2 September
Mongolei
Myanmar
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval , Bangi
10th T20I
3 September
Hongkong
Malediven
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval , Bangi
11th T20I
3 September
Kuwait
Myanmar
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
12th T20I
3 September
Malaysia
Singapur
Manpreet Singh
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval , Bangi
13th T20I
5 September
Malaysia
Kuwait
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
14th T20I
5 September
Mongolei
Singapur
Manpreet Singh
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval , Bangi
15th T20I
5 September
Malediven
Myanmar
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
16th T20I
6 September
Malediven
Mongolei
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
17th T20I
6 September
Kuwait
Singapur
Manpreet Singh
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval , Bangi
18th T20I
7 September
Malaysia
Hongkong
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
19th T20I
9 September
Myanmar
Singapur
Manpreet Singh
Bayuemas Oval , Pandamaran
20th T20I
9 September
Malaysia
Mongolei
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval , Bangi
21st T20I
9 September
Hongkong
Kuwait
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval , Bangi
See also
Notes
^ Netherlands fielded Madison Landsman in this match, who was deemed to be an ineligible player. Landsman holds a Dutch passport but had played for South Africa under-19s in January 2023 and under the ICC's eligibility criteria she was not eligible to switch allegiance to the Netherlands until January 2026.[ 11]
References
April 2024 May 2024 June 2024 July 2024 August 2024 September 2024 Ongoing