Directed by
John Frankenheimer |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert Foster | ... | (screenplay) |
Jerry Beck | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Robert Foster | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert L. Rosen | ... | executive producer |
Stephen J. Roth | ... | producer (as Steve Roth) |
Music by
Gary Chang |
Cinematography by
Gerry Fisher | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert F. Shugrue |
Casting By
Lynn Stalmaster |
Production Design by
Ken Adam |
Art Direction by
Richard Hudolin | ||
Alan Manzer |
Set Decoration by
Arthur Jeph Parker | ... | (as Art Parker) |
Costume Design by
Jodie Lynn Tillen | ... | (as Jodie Tillen) |
Makeup Department
Jamie Brown | ... | head makeup artist / special effects makeup |
Iloe Flewelling | ... | hair stylist |
John Inzerella | ... | makeup artist |
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney | ... | hair stylist |
Nick Troiano | ... | hair stylist |
Jay Cannistraci | ... | makeup artist: Don Johnson (uncredited) |
Stan Edmonds | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Grace Gilroy | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Dyer | ... | first assistant director (as James R. Dyer) |
Janet Levine | ... | dga trainee |
James W. Skotchdopole | ... | second assistant director (as James Skotchdopole) |
Val Stefoff | ... | second assistant director (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Art Department
Don Anderson | ... | carpenter |
Sean Blackie | ... | set dresser/labourer |
Janice Blackie-Goodine | ... | set dresser (as Janice Blackie) |
Carl Ebner | ... | draftsman |
Mark Hagel | ... | greensman |
Casey Hallenbeck | ... | leadman |
Bruce Hosick | ... | property assistant |
John L. Jensen | ... | production illustrator (as John Jensen) |
Tedd Kuchera | ... | set dresser |
Doug McLean | ... | assistant art director |
Ray Mercer Jr. | ... | property master (as Ray Mercer) |
Don Ramsden | ... | construction coordinator |
Bruce Robinson | ... | construction coordinator |
Arthur Shippee | ... | property assistant (as Arthur Shippee Jr.) |
Carey Toner | ... | set dresser |
Dean Goodine | ... | props (uncredited) |
Rick Janzen | ... | head signwriter (uncredited) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | plaster fabricator (uncredited) |
Ken Wills | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bill W. Benton | ... | dubbing mixer |
Desmond Cannon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lee Dragu | ... | sound effects editor |
Denis Dutton | ... | foley editor |
Jay M. Harding | ... | dubbing mixer |
Claude Hazanavicius | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Jacobs | ... | dialogue editor (as Gregory Jacobs) |
Mike Le Mare | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mike Le-Mare) |
Thierry Morlaas-Lurbe | ... | boom operator (as Thierry Morlaas) / boom operator |
Anthony Palk | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Schwalbe | ... | assistant sound editor (as Steven J. Schwalbe) |
John J. Stephens | ... | dubbing mixer |
Paul M. Wagner | ... | assistant sound editor (as Paul A. Wagner) |
Gordon Webb | ... | boom operator |
Charles M. Wilborn | ... | sound mixer (as Charles Wilborn) |
Mike Le Mare | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Roger Hansen | ... | special effects assistant |
Cliff Wenger | ... | special effects (as Clifford P. Wenger) |
Stunts
Steve Chambers | ... | stunts |
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | stunts |
Joe Dodds | ... | stunts |
John Dodds | ... | stunts |
Joy Duce | ... | stunts |
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | ... | stunts (as Cheryl Wheeler-Dixon) |
Tom Eirikson | ... | stunts |
Annie Ellis | ... | stunts |
David R. Ellis | ... | stunts (as David Ellis) |
Gary Epper | ... | stunts |
Donna Evans | ... | stunts |
Tom Glass | ... | stunts |
Alex Green | ... | stunts |
James M. Halty | ... | stunts (as James Halty) |
Freddie Hice | ... | stunts (as Fred Hice) |
Buddy Joe Hooker | ... | stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunts (as Thomas J. Huff) |
David Jacox | ... | stunts |
John Meier | ... | stunts (as John C. Meier) |
Mic Rodgers | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Dan Roger | ... | stunts |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunts |
John Scott | ... | stunts |
Ron Stein | ... | stunts |
Keith Tellez | ... | stunts |
Brent Woolsey | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Ernie Jackson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Akester | ... | still photographer |
Eric D. Andersen | ... | camera operator (as Eric Anderson) |
Alex Barraza | ... | best boy grip |
Rob Brown | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Stephen S. Campanelli | ... | steadicam operator (as Steve Campanelli) |
Julian Chojnacki | ... | steadicam operator |
Ted Churchill | ... | steadicam operator |
Rex Cooley | ... | best boy grip |
David Crone | ... | steadicam operator |
David Geddes | ... | camera operator |
Tim Griffith | ... | chief lighting technician |
Chris Hassen | ... | second assistant camera (as Christopher Hassen) |
Ivan Hawkes | ... | dolly grip |
John M. Hennessy | ... | dolly grip (as John Hennesy) |
Gary Huddleston | ... | first assistant camera |
Greg Luntzel | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom D. May | ... | key grip (as Tom May) |
Peter McLennan | ... | camera operator (as Peter McLennon) |
Frank Merrells | ... | key grip |
Brian C. Murphy | ... | first assistant camera (as Brian Murphy) |
Fred V. Murphy | ... | steadicam operator (as Fred Murphy) |
Walter Nichols | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Walt Nichols) |
Curtis Petersen | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
John R. Shannon | ... | still photographer (as John Shannon) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | lighting technician |
Timothy Robin Spencer | ... | second assistant camera (as Tim Spencer) |
Jim Thibo | ... | second assistant camera (as James Thibo) |
Joseph E. Thibo | ... | first assistant camera (as Joe Thibo) |
Chuck Weiss | ... | video assist |
Ron Williams | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jim Gregor | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
John Murphy | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Gordon Schmidt | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stuart Aikins | ... | casting: Toronto (as Stuart Aikens) |
Bette Chadwick | ... | casting: Western Canada |
Diane Rogers | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frances Harrison Hays | ... | costumer: women (as Frances Hays) |
Ray Summers | ... | costume supervisor |
Gregory B. Peña | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Benwick | ... | assistant film editor (as Rick Benwick) |
Cheryl Burke | ... | apprentice film editor |
Dennis McNeill | ... | color timer (as Denny McNeill) |
Ralph Milliken | ... | negative cutter |
Mary Rosen | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Murray Ord | ... | location manager |
Ronald M. Quigley | ... | location manager (as Ron Quigley) |
Music Department
Michael Kamen | ... | composer: additional music |
Don Sanders | ... | music editor |
Gary Chang | ... | synthsizer programmer (uncredited) |
Michael Kamen | ... | conductor: additional music (uncredited) / orchestrator: additional music (uncredited) |
Jack K. Tillar | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Angela Allen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hobart Lundt | ... | transportation captain |
Dennis Pugh | ... | transportation captain |
John Scott | ... | transportation coordinator |
Greg Van Dyke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Coleman Robinson | ... | picture vehicle coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Harry Bailiff | ... | caterer |
Jerry Beck | ... | technical police consultant (as Jerome Beck) |
Xochi Blymyer | ... | production aide |
Robyn Britton | ... | production office coordinator |
Terry Cammack | ... | police liaison |
LaVerne Carter | ... | production secretary |
Ron Dietel | ... | researcher |
Julia Done | ... | production aide |
Gwendolyn Files | ... | production controller |
Gregory A. Gale | ... | assistant: Mr. Rosen |
Regina Gruss | ... | publicist |
Harold Hecht Jr. | ... | assistant: Mr. Frankenheimer |
Rick Hester | ... | craft service |
Steve Housewright | ... | production aide |
Rose Johnson | ... | craft service / first aid |
Brian Kent | ... | weapons specialist |
Don Lane | ... | caterer |
Burke Mattsson | ... | title designer |
Marilyn Moyer | ... | production accountant |
Bridget Murphy | ... | production office coordinator |
Joan Page | ... | first aid |
Laurie Reese | ... | production aide |
Stephen A. Ricci | ... | assistant: Mr. Roth |
Roberta Slade | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Lincoln Stalmaster | ... | production aide |
Kathi Vold | ... | craft service (as Kathy Vold) / first aid (as Kathy Vold) |