Directed by
Anna Mastro |
Writing Credits
Alex Litvak | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Andrew Green | ... | (teleplay by) |
Austin Winsberg | ... | (story by) & |
Alex Litvak | ... | (story by) & |
Andrew Green | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Zanne Devine | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Green | ... | producer |
Juliana Janes | ... | co-producer |
Mike Karz | ... | executive producer |
Anna Mastro | ... | co-executive producer |
Mandy Spencer-Phillips | ... | producer |
Michael Szczurko | ... | associate producer |
Austin Winsberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Leo Birenberg |
Cinematography by
Jaron Presant | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Evan Ahlgren |
Casting By
Larissa Mair |
Production Design by
David Meyer |
Art Direction by
Darryll Doucette | ... | (additional photography) |
Colin Woods |
Set Decoration by
Rosen Chongarski | ... | (set decoration) |
Costume Design by
Elisabeth Vastola |
Makeup Department
Scotia Boyd | ... | key makeup artist |
Faye Crasto | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Stephen Lynch | ... | makeup department head |
Angela Mancini | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Victoria McNair | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kristin Wayne | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Karen Doble | ... | production manager |
M. Michelle Nishikawa | ... | Executive In Charge of Production |
Michael Szczurko | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Dashkewytch | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Clayton Alexander Durie | ... | additional assistant director |
Benjamin Gardere | ... | second assistant director |
Rory James | ... | daily assistant director |
Anna Lee | ... | trainee assistant director |
Missy Morris | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Christian Baqueiro | ... | lead man |
Heather Carlson | ... | graphic designer |
Melissa Cormier | ... | graphic designer |
Justin Gajewski | ... | Greensperson |
Shay Hilliard | ... | assistant art director |
Jesse Hutchins | ... | assistant decorator |
Eva Knez | ... | 2nd Assistant Art Director |
Simon March | ... | set dresser |
Carl Michaloski | ... | scenic sculptor |
Joel Monette | ... | set dresser |
Lina Namrud | ... | construction tracker and buyer |
Rod Nicoll | ... | set dec wireman |
Rowena O'Connor | ... | property master |
Timothy Peel | ... | first assistant art director: motion graphics |
Henry Salonen | ... | set designer |
Travis Staley | ... | head carpenter |
Thomas Gallina | ... | Key On-Set Dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Bawiec | ... | supervising sound editor |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Friedgen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Voice Gajic | ... | On set Pro Tools operator |
Glen Gauthier | ... | sound mixer |
Tony Gort | ... | sound designer |
Lorenzo Gutierrez | ... | stage technician |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer |
Jason McFarling | ... | boom operator |
Aaron Olson | ... | dialogue editor |
Joe Watts | ... | sound effects editor |
Alan Zielonko | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Daniel Betti | ... | special effects |
Tracey Blumel | ... | special effects technician |
Jonathan Graham | ... | Lead moldmaker |
Stephen Van Allen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Sara Amin | ... | layout artist |
Greg Astles | ... | compositing supervisor |
Karnati Avinash | ... | 3d artist |
Mangesh Awate | ... | Lead Asset Artist: Mr. X |
Jessica Beirne | ... | visual effects producer |
Emil Cheriyan | ... | layout artist |
Mahesh Dammoju | ... | senior asset artist |
Danielle Davis | ... | visual effects production manager |
Garth A. Duncan | ... | digital matte painter |
Sandra Duque | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Ian Farrelly | ... | visual effects dailies editor: Mr. X |
Jaime Fok | ... | visual effects editor |
Alex Gatsis | ... | animator |
Sumesh Gaur | ... | 3d artist |
Luke Groves | ... | global head of production: Mr. X |
Abhijit Khanvilkar | ... | senior asset artist: Mr X |
G. Manjunatha Khatavate | ... | senior asset artist: Mr X |
Saran Kumar | ... | production manager: Mr. X Inc. |
Natalya Kuzmina | ... | visual effects artist |
Kenneth Lai | ... | fx artist: Mr. X |
Eduardo Cabrera Lechuga | ... | FX artist: Mrx |
Maria Camila Lopez | ... | lighting artist |
Kaushik Mahakalkar | ... | Paint & Jr Compositor: Mr.X |
Meeka McLean | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Mariano Mendoza | ... | Lead Asset Artist: Mr. X |
Pankajepatel | ... | 3d Artist at MR.X: visual effects |
Sadiq Pasha | ... | asset artist: Mr. X |
Bojan Perovic | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rishi Rao | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sara Abril Rascon Espinoza | ... | Creature TD |
Chris Ritvo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Ramon Rodriguez | ... | cg supervisor: Mr. X |
Arnab Sarkar | ... | digital compositor |
Mayurakshi Sengupta | ... | lighting artist at Mr. X |
Sachin Suryabhan Shirsath | ... | matte painter |
Conner Stirling | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Meera Sukhathankar | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Narinder Thind | ... | assets artist at Mr X |
Dave Thorpe | ... | visual effects editorial: Mr. X |
Rakesh Thota | ... | visual effects artist |
Sebastian Vazquez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anil Kumar Verma | ... | compositor: Mr.X |
Jessica Wolff | ... | digital compositor |
John Wootton | ... | digital compositor |
Robin Dutta | ... | Senior Compositing Technical Director (uncredited) |
Prathmesh Keshkamat | ... | 3D Artist at MR.X (uncredited) |
Pratiksha Ojha | ... | 3d artist: mr.x (uncredited) |
Ratnam Pandya | ... | matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited) |
Stunts
Maddy Balt | ... | stunt double: peyton elizabeth lee |
Avaah Blackwell | ... | stunt performer |
Jonny Caines | ... | utility stunts: Fight/parkour Pre-viz |
Eric Daniel | ... | utility stunts |
James Eddy | ... | stunt double: skylar astin |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Isabella Blake-Thomas |
Graeme Guthrie | ... | stunt double: Greg Bryk |
Dan Iaboni | ... | utility stunts |
Joel Labelle | ... | stunt driver / stunt rigger |
Jacqueline Legere | ... | stunt double |
Mugabi Mpagi | ... | Stunt Double: Niles Fitch |
Matt Mullins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jennifer Murray | ... | utility stunts |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | underwater safety supervisor |
Ana Shepherd | ... | stunt driver |
Vaios Skretas | ... | Stunt Double: Skylar Aston |
Alicia Turner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Al Vrkljan | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brendan Adam-Zwelling | ... | still photographer |
Briana Blades | ... | grip |
Sean Bourdeau | ... | assistant key grip |
Eric Buchnea | ... | video coordinator |
Kelvin Dylla | ... | lighting technician |
Richard Emerson | ... | key grip |
Bob Findlay | ... | a camera/steadicam operator: aditional photography |
Ryan P. Kelly | ... | second assistant "c" camera |
Cherise Keown | ... | reshoots assistant camera |
Patrick Krauter | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Desiree Lidon | ... | lighting console operator |
Sarah Lollar | ... | data management technician |
Vladimir Mancaro | ... | digital imaging technician: re-shoots |
Christian McKendrick | ... | 2nd unit gaffer |
John Medland | ... | still photographer |
Daniella Mickelson | ... | best boy grip |
R. Scott Phillips | ... | gaffer |
Ryan Prouse | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Joe Schroeder | ... | grip |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | underwater diving support |
Benjamin Smith | ... | first assistant camera |
Sean Stark | ... | grip |
Dean Stinchcombe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
John Vrakking | ... | key rigging grip |
Greg Whiteside | ... | computer/video playback |
Animation Department
Nicolas Torres | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Natalie Hart | ... | casting |
Jason La Padura | ... | casting |
Larissa Mair | ... | casting: Canada |
Melissa Moss | ... | casting associate |
Shawn Hennessey Nadeau | ... | casting assistant: Canadian |
Colleen Rush | ... | casting associate / casting associate: Toronto |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Davis | ... | Set Supervisor: Additional Photography |
Jane Flanders | ... | costume supervisor |
Janelle Hince | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melanie Jennings | ... | costume buyer |
Kymn Keating | ... | costume set supervisor |
Silvana Sacco | ... | costume concept illustrator |
Nina Topic | ... | seamstress |
Donna Wong | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Aaron Bennett | ... | color assistant |
Kevin Gasca | ... | first assistant editor |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Megan Kaiser | ... | digital intermediate accountant: Company 3 |
Rui Martins | ... | dailies supervisor |
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Deluxe Toronto |
Alex Romano | ... | on-line editor |
Jessica T. Stone | ... | finishing producer: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nikhil D'Souza | ... | assistant location manager |
Shiva Deonarine | ... | location team |
Andrew Gainor | ... | location manager |
Joshua Paragas | ... | assistant location manager |
Korey Petrie | ... | assistant location manager |
Anastasia Reeve | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Emily Bender | ... | music coordinator |
Dan Light | ... | composer: additional music |
Andres Locsey | ... | music editor |
Rob Lowry | ... | music supervisor |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
Juan Andres Otalora | ... | composer additional music |
Georgiana Ramsland | ... | music editor |
Ramiro Rodriguez Zamarripa | ... | composer: additional music / score coordinator |
Camilo Velez | ... | score coordinator |
Transportation Department
Joe S. Norris | ... | transportation captain |
Shawn Storer | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Cesar Alarcón | ... | Production Coordinator: additional photography |
Dean Armstrong | ... | Actor Coach |
Christopher Bax | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Beaton | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Bella | ... | clearance: Eclipse Worldwide |
Adam Bennett | ... | studio teacher |
Justine Bourque | ... | Labourer |
Laurel Bresnahan | ... | studio teacher |
Michael Cheney | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant/payroll |
Mara Corless | ... | trainee assistant accountant |
J.C. Cuthbert | ... | clearance coordinator |
Nikhil D'Souza | ... | location scout |
Oakville Divers | ... | water safety coordinator |
Amee Dolleman | ... | studio executive |
Kristen Eisen | ... | Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography |
Leah Flagg | ... | 2nd Assistant Production Coordinator: additional photography |
Rachel Graham | ... | studio teacher |
Eric Houstoun | ... | set pa |
Liam Kiernan | ... | location scout |
Lucy McColl | ... | accounting assistant |
Patryk Szczerba | ... | assistant director |
Erika Young-Storz | ... | production coordinator |