Directed by
Sophie Barthes | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Sophie Barthes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sophie Barthes | ... | executive producer |
David Bensadoun | ... | executive producer |
Valérie Berlemont | ... | co-producer |
Jean-François Camilleri | ... | co-producer |
Emilia Clarke | ... | executive producer |
Diego De Vigne | ... | development executive |
Tanguy Dekeyser | ... | co-producer |
Sierra Garcia | ... | executive producer |
Nathanaël Karmitz | ... | executive producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | producer |
Genevieve Lemal | ... | producer (produced by) |
Philippe Logie | ... | co-producer |
Jaime Mateus-Tique | ... | executive producer |
Nessa McGill | ... | executive producer |
Martin Metz | ... | producer |
Beniamin Mincu | ... | executive producer |
Paul Nelson | ... | executive producer |
Géraldine Ohana | ... | co-producer |
Raphaël Perchet | ... | co-producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | executive producer |
Oliver Roskill | ... | co-producer |
Hervé Ruet | ... | executive producer |
Sabine Schenk | ... | line producer: New York |
Sara Woodhatch | ... | executive producer |
Yann Zenou | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Evgueni Galperine | ... | (composed and performed by) |
Sacha Galperine | ... | (composed and performed by) |
Cinematography by
Andrij Parekh | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Olivier Bugge Coutté | ... | (edited by) |
Ron Patane | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Dixie Chassay | ||
Céline De Waele | ||
Nicolas Ronchi | ||
Mathias Sourbron |
Production Design by
Clement Price-Thomas |
Art Direction by
Virginie Bourdin | ... | (concept art supervisor) |
Stephan Rubens |
Set Decoration by
Marion Michel | ... | set decorator: |
Lukas Tanghe | ... | (ripper) |
Costume Design by
Emmanuelle Youchnovski |
Makeup Department
Vicky De Fré | ... | make-up assistant |
Tine De Greve | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tiuku Deplus | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Lyna Deweys | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Kim Glineur | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Jennifer Knipp Buck | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (credit only) |
Natascha Matheuwezen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anne Moralis | ... | Make up and hair designer |
Sandra O'Brien | ... | makeup artist: chiwetel Ejiofor |
Valérie Tomasi | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Sky van Der Hoek | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mathilde Wallez | ... | Additionnal hair & Makeup |
Maria Torfeld | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Audrey Bourdiol | ... | post-production supervisor |
Laurent Hanon | ... | production manager |
David Ragonig | ... | production manager: in Preparation |
Joeri van den Abeele | ... | Covid Manager |
Liliane Wang | ... | Production accountant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maïmouna Bancel | ... | third assistant director |
Caroline De Schryver | ... | crowd assistant director |
Marcus Himbert | ... | first assistant director |
Barney Roberts | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Marine Bernard | ... | props: art department |
Clara Byttebier | ... | draftswoman |
Yves Capelle | ... | storyboard artist |
Sieben Crols | ... | Draftsman: art department |
Thomas Delord | ... | 3D Concept artist |
Amandine Grafé | ... | graphic designer |
Hélène Jouet | ... | property master |
Pascal Mievis | ... | carpenter |
Thierry Proumen | ... | props |
Justine Ray Le Solliec | ... | props : Cinebaby (as Justine Ray) |
Jacques Van Loock | ... | props |
Sound Department
Dirk Bombey | ... | sound recordist |
Mathieu Cox | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anne-Laure Davault | ... | Sound Designer Assistant |
Pierre Greco | ... | foley artist |
Marina Lerchs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle Masterson-Silvestro | ... | sound recordist |
Tom Nicolas | ... | adr supervisor |
Kenzo Pelsener | ... | boom operator |
Bastien Stofft | ... | Mix Technician |
David Vranken | ... | sound designer |
Alexander Wilson Thame | ... | ADR Recordist: via Creative Outpost |
Selia Çakir | ... | foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Maxime Badcock | ... | data io technician |
Steven Cormann | ... | Matte Painter |
Ben Dekeyser | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Delneste | ... | 3d artist |
Michel Denis | ... | visual effects producer |
Tania Jaime Gonzalez | ... | digital compositor |
Ronald Grauer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aurélien Jacques | ... | data io technician |
Antoine Jaspar | ... | digital compositor |
Anselm Lier | ... | digital compositor: benuts |
Colin Ramon | ... | visual effects artist |
Laurent Ravicini | ... | visual effects |
Quentin Van Rossom | ... | digital compositor |
Mathieu Wuytens | ... | 3D Artist: benuts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guillaume Augeri | ... | second assistant camera |
Olivier Cazzitti | ... | gaffer |
Arthur Chevallier | ... | assistant camera |
Thaïs Play David | ... | Additional electrician |
Jean Christophe Delinaoumis | ... | grip |
Samuel Deschamps | ... | video operator |
Réginald Desy | ... | grip |
Dimitri Doulkeridis | ... | key grip |
Bruno Dussart | ... | additionnal gaffer |
Luc Frisson | ... | First Assistant CAM A |
Letizia Giorgi | ... | first assistant camera |
Aurélian Pechmeja | ... | dit |
Fabien Ruyssen | ... | First Assistant CAM B / additional camera B operator |
Lucas Ruyssen | ... | camera making of |
Maarten Stoop | ... | lighting technician |
Wim Temmerman | ... | gaffer |
Jo Vermaercke | ... | b-camera/steadicam |
Martin Vervisch | ... | Spark |
Martial Viel | ... | grip |
Thomas Wilski | ... | camera operator: making |
Animation Department
Fabio De Proft | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Céline De Waele | ... | casting assistant: Belgium |
Brigitte De Witte | ... | extras casting |
Lucy Jordan | ... | casting associate |
Elliot Vincent | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lise Lejeune | ... | assistant costume designer |
Frédérique Leroy | ... | assistant costume designer / costumer |
Herehau Ragonneau | ... | costume illustrator |
Audrey Wilmotte | ... | costume supervisor |
Angèle Zidi | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Arnout Deurinck | ... | supervisor lab & di |
Alanna Murray | ... | assistant editor |
Azaé Poussier | ... | dailies technician |
Annelies Vaes | ... | title designer |
Taylor Lee Williams | ... | additional editor |
Veerle Zeelmaekers | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Maxime Gandon | ... | location assistant |
Nicolas Jacob | ... | location scout |
Isabelle Lits | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Rebecca Delannet | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Genie | ... | composer agent |
Marguerite Giry | ... | music supervisor |
Astrid Gomez-Montoya | ... | music supervisor |
Charles Lemoine | ... | music supervisor |
Angele Monchaux | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Ghesquiere | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Daan Duvillier | ... | driver chiwetel ejiofor/cast driver |
Justin van den Abeele | ... | Driver Emilia Clarcke / cast driver |
Additional Crew
Noelle Anita | ... | Cast Production Assistant |
Maarten Berghmans | ... | covid manager & set medic |
Kohli Calhoun | ... | dialect coach: Vinette Robinson |
Natalie Corbin | ... | Production Coordinator for Align |
Sarah Gallagher | ... | dialect coach |
Manon Goupil | ... | production assistant |
Tamara Saint Léger | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Iwona Sellers | ... | Development Consultant for Align |
Thanks
Werner Herzog | ... | special thanks |