Directed by
Max Nichols |
Writing Credits
Mark Hammer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lio Tipton | ... | Megan (as Analeigh Tipton) | |
Miles Teller | ... | Alec | |
Jessica Szohr | ... | Faiza | |
Kid Cudi | ... | Cedric | |
Berto Colon | ... | Bouncer | |
Josh Salatin | ... | Chris | |
Kellyn Lindsay | ... | Becca | |
Michael Showalter | ... | Rick Raines | |
Leven Rambin | ... | Daisy | |
Joey Lauren Adams | ... | Customer Service Agent (voice) | |
Brian Petsos | ... | Brian Petsos | |
Chris Conroy | ... | Ben | |
Jeremy Rishe | ... | Drunk Guy | |
Victor Cruz | ... | Arresting Officer #1 | |
David Weiss | ... | Arresting Officer #2 | |
Michael Kincade | ... | Desk Cop | |
Samuel Ray Gates | ... | Police Clerk | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lila Donnolo | ... | Drunk Tank Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sam Englebardt | ... | producer |
Ruben Fleischer | ... | producer |
Beau Flynn | ... | producer |
David S. Greathouse | ... | executive producer |
Mark Hammer | ... | executive producer |
Erika Hampson | ... | co-producer |
Wendy Jacobson | ... | associate producer |
William D. Johnson | ... | producer |
Allison Margaret Reid | ... | associate producer (as Allison Gillogly) |
Lauren Selig | ... | executive producer |
Adam Yoelin | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Matthew de Luca | ... | (as The de Luca Brothers) |
Neil de Luca | ... | (as The de Luca Brothers) |
Cinematography by
Bobby Bukowski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matt Garner |
Casting By
Angela Demo | ||
Barbara J. McCarthy | ... | (as Barbara J. McCarthy) |
Production Design by
Molly Hughes |
Art Direction by
Nicole Eckenroad |
Set Decoration by
Michael B. Lewis |
Costume Design by
Amy Roth |
Makeup Department
Joanne Cocuzza | ... | key hair stylist |
Ashley Fox | ... | makeup department head |
Liz Lash | ... | key makeup artist |
Jacqueline Weiss | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Jolian Blevins | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kit Bland | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel Lugo | ... | second second assistant director |
Owen O'Leary | ... | second second assistant director |
Darryl Prevost | ... | second second assistant director |
Melinda Ziyadat | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nico Barnes | ... | set dresser |
Lily Churgin | ... | art production assistant |
Joe Clark | ... | key on-set dresser |
Jimmy Hays | ... | set dresser |
Howard Kang | ... | set dec pa |
Alina Smirnova | ... | art production assistant |
Maria Sylvania | ... | property master |
Cathy Wassylenko | ... | camera scenic artist |
Sound Department
Benjamin Berger | ... | additional boom operator |
Josh Berger | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Robert Fernandez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Justin Gray | ... | sound mixer |
Heather Gross | ... | sound effects editor |
Gavin Hecker | ... | foley engineer |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | additional boom operator |
Dan Korintus | ... | dialogue editor |
Perry Levy | ... | adr recordist |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Spencer Schwieterman | ... | adr mixer |
Jerry Stein | ... | sound mixer |
Max Stein | ... | boom operator |
Philip von During | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | digital compositor |
Lynzi Grant | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Theodore Maniatis | ... | visual effects lead |
Yfat Neev | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Tony Rivas | ... | compositor |
V.W. Scheich | ... | visual effects producer: Locktix |
Vico Sharabani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tal Shuv | ... | visual effects artist |
Luciano Vittori Jr. | ... | title designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Benn | ... | second assistant camera |
Billy Feldman | ... | loader |
Keith Gordon | ... | key grip |
Timothy Healy | ... | gaffer |
Ning Li | ... | first assistant camera |
Seacia Pavao | ... | still photographer |
Albert Phaneuf | ... | generator operator |
Mark Sparrough | ... | camera operator |
Michael Sterlacci | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Daniel O'Phalen | ... | extras casting |
Julie Schubert | ... | location casting |
Cristina Olcomendy | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Haley Peveto | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Celina Ferencz | ... | costumer |
Christie Levy | ... | key costumer (as Christie Espinosa) |
Editorial Department
Tara Carrozza | ... | post-production coordinator |
Julia Chung | ... | post-production assistant |
Tanguy Conq | ... | post-production assistant |
Nick Ellsberg | ... | assistant editor |
Christian G. Farfan | ... | conform editor |
Jason Fournet | ... | post-production assistant |
Peter Frelik | ... | assistant editor |
Joe Gawler | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Kody Troy Davidson | ... | editor: close captioning (uncredited) |
Molle DeBartolo | ... | senior digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tom Dunn | ... | assistant location manager |
Vanessa Lee Rodd | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Missy Cohen | ... | music editor |
Jonathan McHugh | ... | music supervisor |
John O'Mahony | ... | soundtrack: mixing |
Ruwanga 'Ru' Samath | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance |
Leslie Zak | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kat Blanchard | ... | office production assistant intern |
Lily Churgin | ... | art production assistant |
Bonnie Cook | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Deitell | ... | international sales |
Roy Forberg | ... | production secretary |
Kerri Hundley | ... | production coordinator |
Adam Kasper | ... | directorial intern |
Romuald Lagoude | ... | delivery manager |
Gabriella Ludlow | ... | production legal |
Daniel Lugo | ... | production assistant |
Diana Merslich | ... | office production assistant intern |
Ross Miller | ... | insurance broker |
Samira Mostofi | ... | assistant: Mr. Fleischer |
Kyle Parsons | ... | production assistant |
Otto Porrazzo | ... | insurance broker |
Stephan Prevost | ... | production assistant |
Brandon Regina | ... | paperwork production assistant |
Robin Reitman | ... | production accountant |
Michael K. Reynolds | ... | caterer: chef |
Alina Smirnova | ... | art production assistant |
Maria Sylvania | ... | propmaster |
Logan Thoreau | ... | office production assistant intern |
Louie Tremblay | ... | office production assistant |
Bop Tweedie | ... | set medic |
Jonathan Michael Weber | ... | set production assistant |
Skylar A. Wilman | ... | insurance broker |
Christina Hwang | ... | titles producer (uncredited) |
Stacey Smith | ... | delivery consultant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Bennett Miller | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Oren Moverman | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Mike Nichols | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Gabriel Portnof | ... | the producers wish to thank |
David Riggins | ... | special thanks |
Steven Soderbergh | ... | the producers wish to thank |