Directed by
Kari Skogland |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthew George | ... | (story by) |
Patrick Massett | ||
John Zinman |
Cast
Scott Eastwood | |||
Kali Reis | |||
Alan Ruck | |||
Jason Clarke | |||
Gil Birmingham | ... | Martin | |
Tatanka Means | |||
Martin Sensmeier | ... | Chip Hanson | |
Chaske Spencer | |||
Isaac Arellanes | ... | Carter Red Bow | |
Joshua Odjick | ... | Danny Grey | |
Phillip Forest Lewitski | ... | Kai Burning Grass (as Phillip Lewitski) | |
Faith Louissaint | |||
Gail Maurice | ... | Annie Hanson | |
Jeremy Warner | ... | FBI Agent (voice) | |
Anna Primiani | ... | Woman | |
Pamela Matthews | ... | Ida Crowheart | |
Alexis Victoria Bloom | ... | Vera Nesbit | |
Gordon Rix | ... | Victim Harold Thomas | |
David Abbott | ... | FBI Agent | |
Justin Halley Melo | ... | Military Medic | |
Michael Mackie | ... | FBI Agent | |
Jeff Jacobs | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lorenz Augustin | ... | line producer |
T.J. Bryson | ... | executive producer |
Korey Budd | ... | co-producer |
Nicki Cortese | ... | executive producer |
Petros Danabassis | ... | line producer |
Michael Frislev | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Fuhrman | ... | executive producer |
Matthew George | ... | producer |
Wayne Marc Godfrey | ... | executive producer |
Basil Iwanyk | ... | producer |
Erica Lee | ... | producer |
Charlie Morrison | ... | executive producer |
Hernan Narea | ... | executive producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | executive producer |
Michele Reiner | ... | executive producer |
Rob Reiner | ... | executive producer |
Derrick Rossi | ... | executive producer |
Courtney Shepard | ... | executive producer |
Joe Simpson | ... | executive producer |
Simon Williams | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Zak Mulligan |
Editing by
Bob Joyce | ||
Dev Singh |
Casting By
Angelique Midthunder | ||
Stacey Rice |
Production Design by
Jordan Ferrer |
Art Direction by
Rachel Livingstone | ||
Matt Vest |
Set Decoration by
Peter Lando |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Haffenden |
Makeup Department
David Trainor | ... | prosthetics |
Debbie Vandelaar | ... | makeup department head |
Ally Vickers | ... | hair department head: additional photography |
Production Management
Lorenz Augustin | ... | unit production manager |
Korey Budd | ... | unit production manager |
Catherine Gittings | ... | Production Supervisor: Wyoming |
Chris Ippolito | ... | unit manager |
Brian S. Johnston | ... | production supervisor: Reno-Tahoe Unit |
Alexander McGregor | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Hunter | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Jennings | ... | second unit director |
Liam Purcell | ... | Assistant Director PA |
Sinan Saber | ... | first assistant director: Second Unit |
Art Department
Habib William Abaoub | ... | set dec buyer |
Chloe Carlson | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Simon Daykin | ... | set designer |
Ruby Godard | ... | Art Assistant |
William Groebe | ... | storyboard artist |
Henry Hama | ... | assistant art director |
Matt Huish | ... | Property Master: Additional Photography |
Jennifer Jacobsen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Voytek Jarmula | ... | set dresser |
Matt Konrad | ... | set dresser |
Jordon Lindoff | ... | Sculpture Foreman |
Luke Moore | ... | on-set dresser |
Emmanuel Oduro | ... | set dresser |
Brad Pajot | ... | assistant property master |
Ty Semaka | ... | Graphic Artist |
Kasha Toolsee | ... | props buyer |
Peter G. White | ... | Props Assist |
Josh Willems | ... | set dresser |
Marlis Wilson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Spencer Clerk | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stanley Kastner | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / re-recording mixer |
Craig MacLellan | ... | sound editor |
Jack Madigan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mike Markiw | ... | production sound mixer |
Brenda Sevilla | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Jake Birrell | ... | special effects technician |
Josiah Buhler | ... | special effects supervisor |
Shane Hamilton | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Briney | ... | senior compositor: Pixel Magic |
Jeremy Cox | ... | visual effects |
James Frislev | ... | On Set Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor/producer |
David Ridlen | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Tommy Clarke | ... | stunt performer |
Rob Fournier | ... | stunt performer |
Kristy Glass | ... | Stunt Department Coordinator (as Kristy Glass-Suitor) |
Jason Reynolds | ... | stunt rigger |
Brad Turner | ... | stunt driver |
Eli Zagoudakis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Anderl | ... | camera operator |
Julia Babineau | ... | video assistant |
Kristoffer Benoit | ... | 'b' dolly |
Chad Biesenthal | ... | key grip |
Anna Bouwman | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Marlian Braun | ... | camera trainee: 2nd unit |
Luke T. Campbell | ... | dit: 2nd unit |
Paola Cernicchiaro | ... | loader: 2nd unit |
Daysen Christensen | ... | additional 2ac: 2nd unit |
Joshua Deruigh | ... | Best Person Rigging Grip |
Amelia Doescher | ... | best person lx |
Spencer Ennis | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jordan Ewan | ... | libra head tech |
Alex Free | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Ashton Harmon | ... | B 1ac: 2nd unit |
Chance Johnson | ... | Playback Supervisor |
Martin Keough | ... | gaffer |
Cherise Keown | ... | "b" camera first assistant camera |
Joshua Kjorven | ... | Rigging 1AC |
Amir Krameddine | ... | grip |
Erica Krasman | ... | Loader |
Chris Large | ... | stills |
Boris Martens | ... | 'C' 1AC |
Brad McGregor | ... | camera operator: aerial |
Nicholas McKenzie | ... | 'A' 1AC |
Alex Mitchell | ... | dit |
Brady Monaghan | ... | night generator operator |
Tyler Jinx Moore | ... | 'a' dolly grip |
Stephanie Muir | ... | best person: grips |
Anthony Onwordi | ... | Camera trainee |
Morten Petersen | ... | best boy electric: Tahoe/Reno Unit |
Phil Ritz | ... | Leadman Rigging Grip |
Kyle E. Robb | ... | 'B' 2AC |
Kadyn Ross | ... | rigging 2ac |
Matt Schween | ... | 'A' op/steadi |
Frankie Sharpe | ... | A 2ac: 2nd unit |
Jacob Slovak | ... | 'A' 2AC |
Kyla Smith | ... | B camera 2nd assistant: 2nd unit |
Chris Speers | ... | techno/taurus base op |
Shaun Stander | ... | A 1st Assistant Camera Second Unit / a 1st assistant camera: second unit |
Vincent Stander | ... | rigging 1ac: 2nd unit |
Jeffrey Teer | ... | digital video assist: reshoots |
Carey Toner | ... | a camera operator second unit |
Amanda Trimble | ... | video coordinator |
Gary Winter | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Dylan Zack | ... | 'C' 2AC |
Casting Department
Tara Bell-Irving | ... | casting associate |
Tracey Knaus | ... | extras casting assistant |
Alyson Lockwood | ... | extras casting director |
Tara Mazzucca | ... | casting associate |
Diana Polowick | ... | extras casting assistant |
Heather Strauss | ... | casting assistant |
Cara Azevedo | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Seathra Bell | ... | buyer/performers costumer |
Shelby-Jai Flick | ... | set costumer |
Carley Laine Powell | ... | key ager/dyer breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Ashley Hill | ... | post-production coordinator |
Shayne Hontiveros | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Emily Jong | ... | trainee assistant picture editor |
Robert LeBlanc | ... | colorist: dailies |
Adrien Yiptong | ... | 1st assistant editor |
Location Management
Warren Cronin | ... | location scout |
Jake Purkiss | ... | assistant location manager |
Brooklyn Schnor | ... | location production assistant |
Larie Stoley | ... | location coordinator |
Deanna Dunne-Watkins | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Bronwyn Johansen | ... | script supervisor |
Clare Ormerod | ... | Script Supervisor - 2nd Unit |
Transportation Department
Stacey Gooch | ... | transportation coordinator second unit / transportation coordinator |
Bruce Toy | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Kat Aaron | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Barb Atamaniuk | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Aaron Becker | ... | Main Title Design |
Tiffany Cowan | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Michael Dumais | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Rob Fournier | ... | Master Armourer |
Marcy Guiragossian | ... | Key Set Production Assistant: Reno/Lake Tahoe Unit |
Anne Hannan | ... | production accountant |
Joy Hodgson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Matt Huish | ... | Property Master: Additional Photography |
Tracey Knaus | ... | stand-in |
Sascha Taylor Larsen | ... | Director's Assistant |
Jackson Douglas Lawrie | ... | production assistant |
Callie Martin | ... | Travel Coordinator: Reno/Lake Tahoe Unit |
Diane McCourt | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Troy James Miller | ... | Titles Producer: Filmograph |
Neil Pandya | ... | accounting clerk |
Brenda Rampp | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Brendan Sandhu | ... | Animal Trainer (credit only) / Animal trainer (credit only) |
Allison Silva | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Natalie Vargas | ... | Trainee Production Coordinator |
Stephen Wamsley | ... | Technical Advisor |
Renata Wasylkewycz | ... | production coordinator |
Tyler Weatherall | ... | accounting clerk |
Tyler Whelen | ... | accounting clerk |
Andrew Zucker | ... | Legal |
Beverley Brooks | ... | background actress (uncredited) |
Garin Sparks | ... | Set Medic: Additional (uncredited) |