Professional Documents
[…] 15 However, there is such an account established by Treasury for those who routinely purchase US notes and bonds. A
16 description of this account may be found at 31 C.F.R., part 357 and specifically 31 C.F.R. §357.20. Those who assert that
17 everyone has such an account know nothing about such accounts. And there is no "public side" and "private side" for these
18 accounts.
19 4.4.6 Flaw 6: You cannot write sight drafts on the Treasury of the United States via this non-
20 existent account.
21 If you send any such sight draft to anyone, you will be prosecuted for violations of 18 USC §514 which provides as follows:
24 (1) draws, prints, processes, produces, publishes, or otherwise makes, or attempts or causes the same, within the
25 United States;
26 (2) passes, utters, presents, offers, brokers, issues, sells, or attempts or causes the same, or with like intent
27 possesses, within the United States; or
28 (3) utilizes interstate or foreign commerce, including the use of the mails or wire, radio, or other electronic
29 communication, to transmit, transport, ship, move, transfer, or attempts or causes the same, to, from, or through
30 the United States,
31 any false or fictitious instrument, document, or other item appearing, representing, purporting, or contriving
32 through scheme or artifice, to be an actual security or other financial instrument issued under the authority of
33 the United States, a foreign government, a State or other political subdivision of the United States, or an
34 organization, shall be guilty of a class B felony.
35 (b) For purposes of this section, any term used in this section that is defined in section 513(c) has the same
36 meaning given such term in section 513(c).
37 (c) The United States Secret Service, in addition to any other agency having such authority, shall have authority
38 to investigate offenses under this section.
40 A friend of mine from Kooskia, Idaho attended a meeting where Jack Smith of Wrong Way Law spoke regarding this new
41 "redemption process." During a break at this meeting, my friend asked Smith to provide specific authority and documentation