- All 2023 National Blue Ribbon Schools - PDF
- Exemplary High Performing Schools - PDF
- Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools - PDF
- PreK-12 Schools - PDF
- Elementary Schools - PDF
- Middle Schools - PDF
- High Schools - PDF
- Private Schools - PDF
- Charter Schools - PDF
- Title I Schools - PDF
- Magnet Schools - PDF
Current Awardees
School Name | Details | View |
---|---|---|
Cordova Elementary School
35 North Street Cordova, AL, 35550-1238 (205) 483-7666 Walker County Schools Mrs. Dianne Williams, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 344 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Creek View Elementary School
8568 Highway 17 Maylene, AL, 35114-5869 (205) 685-6100 Alabaster City Schools Mrs. Charissa Cole, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 944 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Jefferson County International Baccalaureate School
805 7th Avenue Pleasant Grove, AL, 35127-1601 (205) 379-5280 Jefferson County School District Mrs. Lori Lightsey, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 304 Award year: 2023 Middle School Magnet School |
|
Mt. Carmel Elementary School
335 Homer Nance Road Huntsville, AL, 35811-9033 (256) 851-4660 Madison County School System Dr. Julie Norden, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 646 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Skyline High School
897 County Road 25 Scottsboro, AL, 35768-5668 (256) 587-6561 Jackson County School District Mr. Josh Wright, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 560 Award year: 2023 K-12 Title I School |
|
Bear Valley Elementary School
15001 Mountain Air Drive Anchorage, AK, 99516-4439 (907) 742-5900 Anchorage School District Mrs. Nicole Scherer, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 400 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Fronteras Charter School
2315 N Seward Meridian Parkway Wasilla, AK, 99654-6699 (907) 376-2223 Matanuska-Susitna Borough School District Mrs. Jennifer Schmidt-Hutchins, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 314 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School |
|
Keet Gooshi Heen Elementary School
307 Kashevaroff Street Sitka, AK, 99835-7063 (907) 747-8395 Sitka School District Mr. Casey Demmert, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Mindy Barry, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 274 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Fireside Elementary School
3725 E. Lone Cactus Drive Phoenix, AZ, 85050-8360 (602) 449-4700 Paradise Valley Unified School District Dr. Danielle Else, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 721 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Neely Traditional Academy
500 East Houston Avenue Gilbert, AZ, 85234-3427 (480) 892-2805 Gilbert Public Schools Mrs. Jennifer Greene, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 850 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
Senita Valley Elementary School
10750 E. Bilby Road Tucson, AZ, 85747-5999 (520) 879-3100 Vail School District Ms. Katie Griffin, Principal at time of Nomination Chris Wittoesch, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 702 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Sunrise Drive Elementary School
5301 E. Sunrise Drive Tucson, AZ, 85718-5521 (520) 209-7900 Catalina Foothills Unified District Ms. Andrea Davidson, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 554 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Parkview Elementary School
605 Parkview Street Van Buren, AR, 72956-2703 (479) 474-8730 Van Buren School District Mrs. Mary McCutchen, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 398 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
S. C. Tucker Elementary School
P.O. Box 939 Danville, AR, 72833-0930 (479) 495-4820 Danville School District Mrs. Jenni Phomsithi, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 300 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Westside Elementary School
1701 S. 2nd Street Cabot, AR, 72023-3328 (501) 743-3566 Cabot School District Mrs. Frankie Glover, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 343 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
A. G. Cook Elementary School
9802 Woodbury Avenue Garden Grove, CA, 92844-2819 (714) 663-6251 Garden Grove Unified School District Mrs. Sherry Sanborn, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 348 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Buena Terra Elementary School
8299 Holder Street Buena Park, CA, 90620-2957 (714) 228-3220 Centralia Elementary School District Ms. Bianca Marchese, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 644 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Casita Center for Technology, Science & Math
260 Cedar Road Vista, CA, 92083-5108 (760) 724-8442 Vista Unified School District Ms. Jenny Chien, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 684 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Magnet School, Choice School |
|
Charles J. Carver Elementary School
19200 East Ely Street Cerritos, CA, 90703-7157 (562) 229-7840 ABC Unified School District Ms. Deborah Berlyn, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 527 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Crean Lutheran High School
12500 Sand Canyon Avenue Irvine, CA, 92618-1100 (949) 387-1199 Pacific Southwest District Dr. Daniel Moyer, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1034 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Downtown Magnets High School
1200 Colton Street Los Angeles, CA, 90026-5816 (213) 481-0371 Los Angeles Unified School District Mr. Sean Teer, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 846 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Early College High School
2990 Mesa Verde Drive E. Costa Mesa, CA, 92626-3636 (714) 424-7990 Newport Mesa Unified School District Dr. David Martinez, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 201 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School, Choice School |
|
Eastvale Elementary School
13031 Orange Street Eastvale, CA, 92880-9743 (951) 738-2180 Corona-Norco Unified School District Dr. Ivy Ewell Eldridge, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1150 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Edison Computech School
555 East Belgravia Avenue Fresno, CA, 93706-4806 (559) 457-2640 Fresno Unified School District Mr. Javan Childs Sr., Principal at time of Nomination Mr. Tobaise Brookins, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 798 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Garfield Elementary School
4487 Oregon Street San Diego, CA, 92116-3018 (619) 362-4300 San Diego Unified School District Ms. Mechale Mency Murphy, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 265 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Glen A. Wilson High School
16455 Wedgeworth Drive Hacienda Heights, CA, 91745-3045 (626) 934-4401 Hacienda La Puente Unified School District Dr. Danielle Kenfield, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1474 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School Bell Award Winner |
|
Grace Miller Elementary School
1629 Holly Oak Street La Verne, CA, 91750-3914 (909) 971-8206 Bonita Unified School District Mrs. Leslie Sandoval, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 467 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Hope Elementary School
3970 A La Colina Road Santa Barbara, CA, 93110-2597 (805) 563-0035 Hope Elementary School District Ms Anna Scharfeld, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 266 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Horace Mann Elementary School
501 East Acacia Avenue Glendale, CA, 91205-2823 (818) 246-2421 Glendale Unified School District Mrs. Rosa Alonso, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 607 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
John F. Kennedy Middle College High School
1951 Third Street Norco, CA, 92860-2643 (951) 738-2200 Corona-Norco Unified School District Dr. Petria Gonzales, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 641 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School, Choice School |
|
John Yehall Chin Elementary School
350 Broadway Street San Francisco, CA, 94133-4503 (415) 291-7946 San Francisco Unified School District Mr. Allen Lee, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 265 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Jose Ortega Elementary School
400 Sargent Street San Francisco, CA, 94132-3152 (415) 469-4726 San Francisco Unified School District Mr Benjamin Klaus, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Paula Antram, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 384 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Leffingwell Elementary School
10625 Santa Gertrudes Avenue Whittier, CA, 90603-2441 (562) 907-6300 East Whittier City School District Dr. Scott Blackwell, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 541 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
Los Molinos Elementary School
3112 Las Marias Avenue Hacienda Heights, CA, 91745-6218 (626) 933-2202 Hacienda La Puente Unified School District Mrs. Erika Terrazas, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 504 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Manchester Gate Elementary School
2305 East Dakota Avenue Fresno, CA, 93726-4001 (559) 248-7220 Fresno Unified School District Mrs. Janet Gengozian, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 680 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Martha Baldwin Elementary School
900 South Almansor Street Alhambra, CA, 91801-4854 (626) 943-3300 Alhambra Unified School District Mr. Chris Takeshita, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 966 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Mesa Robles School
16060 Mesa Robles Drive Hacienda Heights, CA, 91745-4858 (626) 933-6000 Hacienda La Puente Unified School District Mr. Octavio Perez, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1148 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Middle College High School
2600 Mission Bell Drive San Pablo, CA, 94806-3195 (510) 215-3881 West Contra Costa Unified Ms. Finy Prak, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 281 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School |
|
Middle College High School at San Joaquin Delta College
5151 Pacific Avenue Stockton, CA, 95207-6370 (209) 954-5790 Lodi Unified School District Mrs. Julie Hummel, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Vanessa Jara, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 315 Award year: 2023 High School Choice School |
|
Oceanview Elementary School
14359 East Second Street Whittier, CA, 90605-1115 (562) 907-6400 East Whittier City School District Mrs. Kim Songer, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 664 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Peabody Charter School
3018 Calle Noguera Santa Barbara, CA, 93105-2848 (805) 563-1172 Santa Barbara Elementary School District Mr. Demian Barnett, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 765 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School |
|
San Jose Charter Academy
2021 W. Alwood Street West Covina, CA, 91790-3259 (626) 856-1693 San Jose Charter Academy Ms. Erin Shiroma, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1256 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School |
|
Sixth Street Prep STREAM
15476 Sixth Street Victorville, CA, 92395-3546 (760) 241-0962 Victor Elementary School District Ms Angela Bishop Cupp, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 226 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School |
|
Susan B. Anthony Elementary School
15320 Pickford Street Westminster, CA, 92683-7015 (714) 663-6104 Garden Grove Unified School District Mrs. Tyleen Perez, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 351 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Terra Vista Elementary School
7497 Mountain View Drive Rancho Cucamonga, CA, 91730-7274 (909) 945-5715 Etiwanda School District Mrs. Kimberly Pollock, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 959 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Thomas Paine Elementary School
15792 Ward Street Garden Grove, CA, 92843-5348 (714) 663-6118 Garden Grove Unified School District Ms Charise Santana, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 441 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Ulloa Elementary School
2650 42nd Avenue San Francisco, CA, 94116-2714 (415) 759-2841 San Francisco Unified School District Ms. Meiquin Mellisa Jew, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 523 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Choice School |
|
Wedgeworth Elementary School
16949 Wedgeworth Drive Hacienda Heights, CA, 91745-3124 (626) 933-8100 Hacienda La Puente Unified School District Dr. Paulina Cho, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 620 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School Bell Award Winner |
|
Cedaredge Middle School
845 SE Deer Creek Drive Cedaredge, CO, 81413-3321 (970) 856-3118 Delta County Joint District No. 50 Mr. Doug Egging, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 179 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Dennison Elementary School
401 Independence Street Lakewood, CO, 80226-1082 (303) 982-6382 Jefferson County R-1 Ms. Aimee Crispin, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 620 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
McClave Elementary School
308 Lincoln Avenue McClave, CO, 81057-0001 (719) 829-4517 McClave School District Re-2 Mrs. Maggie Pacino, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 257 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Parker Core Knowledge Charter School K-8
11661 North Pine Drive Parker, CO, 80138-8022 (303) 840-7070 Douglas County School District No. Re 1 Ms. Johanna Harth, Principal at time of Nomination Mr. Trustin Thompson, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 706 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School |
|
Marine Science Magnet High School
130 Shennecossett Road Groton, CT, 06340-5117 (860) 446-9380 LEARN Regional Educational Service Center Ms. Tara Amatrudo, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 271 Award year: 2023 High School Magnet School |
|
Philip R. Smith Elementary School
949 Avery Street South Windsor, CT, 06074-0000 (860) 648-5025 South Windsor School District Mrs. Michelle Dixon, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 467 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Skinner Road School
90 Skinner Road Vernon, CT, 06066-2723 (860) 870-6180 Vernon School District Mr. Bryan Kerachsky, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 321 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Stamford Charter School for Excellence
1 Schuyler Avenue Stamford, CT, 06902-3709 (203) 989-0000 Stamford Charter School for Excellence Mr. Kevin Fischer, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 560 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School, Choice School |
|
Lord Baltimore Elementary School
120 Atlantic Avenue Ocean View, DE, 19970-9152 (302) 537-2700 Indian River School District Ms. Pamela Webb, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 579 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
Olive B. Loss Elementary School
200 Brennan Boulevard Bear, DE, 19701-6360 (302) 832-1343 Appoquinimink School District Mrs. Jenine Thomas, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 588 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
101 Barrett Run Road Newark, DE, 19702-2949 (302) 454-4700 Christina School District Mr. Alvin Pope, Principal at time of Nomination Krystal Greenfield, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 556 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
Vicenza Elementary School
Unit 31401 APO AE Italy, DD, 09630-0005 (011) 390-4441 Europe South Ms. Allison Peltz, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 570 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Benjamin Banneker Academic High School
1600 9th Street NW Washington, DC, 20001-3751 (202) 671-6320 District of Columbia Public Schools Ms. Anita Berger, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 573 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School, Magnet School, Choice School |
|
Our Lady of Victory School
4755 Whitehaven Parkway NW Washington, DC, 20007-1558 (202) 337-1421 The Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Washington Mrs. Sheila Martinez, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 221 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Roots Public Charter School
15 Kennedy Street NW Washington, DC, 20011-5201 (202) 882-8073 Roots Public Charter School Dr. Bernida Thompson, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Rasheki Makia Kuykendall, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 101 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School, Choice School |
|
Washington Global Public Charter School
525 School Street SW Washington, DC, 20024-2729 (202) 796-2415 Washington Global Public Charter School Mr. Howard Mebane, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 240 Award year: 2023 Middle School Charter School, Title I School |
|
Alachua Learning Academy
PO BOX 1389 Alachua, FL, 32616-1389 (386) 418-2080 Alachua County Public Schools Mr. Krishna Rivera, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 167 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School, Choice School |
|
Don Estridge High Tech Middle School
1798 NW Spanish River Boulevard Boca Raton, FL, 33431-4410 (561) 989-7800 The School District of Palm Beach County Dr. Joshua Davidow, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1285 Award year: 2023 Middle School Choice School |
|
Doral Academy of Technology Charter Middle School
2601 NW 112th Avenue Doral, FL, 33172-1804 (305) 591-0020 Miami-Dade School District Mrs. Yvette Tamargo, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 287 Award year: 2023 Middle School Charter School, Choice School |
|
Edgewood Jr/Sr High School
180 E Merritt Avenue Merritt Island, FL, 32953-3413 (321) 454-1030 Brevard County School District Ms. Jackie Ingratta, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 939 Award year: 2023 K-12 Choice School |
|
Hollywood Academy of Arts & Science
1705 Van Buren Street Hollywood, FL, 33020-6829 (954) 925-6404 Broward County Public Schools Ms. Johna Giordano, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1618 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School Bell Award Winner |
|
MAST@FIU Biscayne Bay Campus
14301 Bay Vista Boulevard North Miami, FL, 33181-3606 (305) 948-1200 Miami-Dade County Public Schools Dr. Matthew Welker, Principal at time of Nomination Mr. Robert Sarmiento, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 457 Award year: 2023 High School Magnet School, Choice School |
|
Okaloosa STEMM Academy
379 Edge Avenue Valparaiso, FL, 32580-1033 (850) 833-4120 Okaloosa County School District Dr. Scheree Martin, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 376 Award year: 2023 Middle School Choice School |
|
Pine View School
1 Python Path Osprey, FL, 34229-9313 (941) 486-2001 Sarasota County Schools Dr. Stephen Covert Ph.D, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1689 Award year: 2023 K-12 Magnet School |
|
Professional and Technical High School
501 Simpson Road Kissimmee, FL, 34744-4459 (407) 518-5407 The School District of Osceola County, Florida Mrs. Kelly Roman, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 538 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Queen Of Peace Catholic Academy
10900 SW 24th Avenue Gainesville, FL, 32607-1207 (352) 332-8808 Diocese of Saint Augustine Mrs. Therese Majewski, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 470 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
St. Petersburg Collegiate High School
6605 5th Avenue N St. Petersburg, FL, 33710-6801 (727) 341-4610 Pinellas County Schools Dr. Ian Call, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 234 Award year: 2023 High School Charter School |
|
Suncoast Community High School
1717 Avenue S Riviera Beach, FL, 33404-5225 (561) 882-3418 The School District of Palm Beach County Ms. Kathryn Koerner, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1604 Award year: 2023 High School Magnet School, Choice School |
|
Sunset Elementary School
5120 SW 72nd Street Miami, FL, 33143-6024 (305) 661-8527 Miami-Dade County Public Schools Ms. Ana Alvarez-Arimon, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1182 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Magnet School |
|
The Children's Reading Center Charter School
7901 Saint Johns Avenue Palatka, FL, 32177-1730 (386) 326-2762 Putnam County School District Ms. Jacqueline England, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 257 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School, Choice School |
|
Blessed Trinity Catholic High School
11320 Woodstock Road Roswell, GA, 30075-2548 (678) 277-9083 Archdiocese of Atlanta - Office of Catholic Schools Ms. Cathy Lancaster, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 953 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Harris Elementary School
3123 Claiborne Drive NW Duluth, GA, 30096-3721 (770) 476-2241 Gwinnett County Public Schools Dr. Erin Hahn, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 638 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Pharr Elementary School
1500 North Road SW Snellville, GA, 30078-2112 (770) 985-0244 Gwinnett County Public Schools Dr. Shamarlas G. Allens, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 772 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Quail Run Elementary School
250 Smithville Church Road Warner Robins, GA, 31088-7802 (478) 953-0415 Houston County School District Dr. Amanda Miliner, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 639 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Robert A. Cross Middle School
324 Lockett Station Road Albany, GA, 31721-4005 (229) 431-1212 Dougherty County School District Dr. Thelma Chunn, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 528 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School
2020 Kay Circle Columbus, GA, 31907-3229 (706) 561-8232 Diocese of Savannah Dr. Jocelyn Smith, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Heather Dalelio, Current Principal NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 446 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
St. Jude the Apostle Catholic School
7171 Glenridge Drive, NE Atlanta, GA, 30328-2630 (770) 394-2880 Archdiocese of Atlanta Mrs. Patricia Childs, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 486 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Westside Middle School
580 Lafayette Highway Rocky Face, GA, 30740-9411 (706) 673-2611 Whitfield County Schools Dr. Jonathan Schneider, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 391 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School |
|
Ka'elepulu Elementary School
530 Keolu Drive Kailua, HI, 96734-3938 (808) 807-0800 Hawaii Department Of Education Dr. Cherilyn Inouye, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 193 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Maunawili Elementary School
1465 Ulupii Street Kailua, HI, 96734-4437 (808) 807-0850 Hawaii Department Of Education Mr. Nathan Maeda, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Kau'i M Tanaka, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 345 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Teton Elementary School
126 West Main Street Teton, ID, 83415-0000 (208) 458-4931 Fremont County Joint District # 215 Mr Franklyn Tavarez, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 122 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Arnett C Lines Elementary School
217 Eastern Avenue Barrington, IL, 60010-4627 (847) 381-7850 Barrington Cusd 220 Dr. Kenneth Hyllberg, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 503 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Ellsworth Elementary School
145 North Sleight Street Naperville, IL, 60540-4739 (630) 420-6338 Naperville CUSD 203 Ms. Kimberley Rutan, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 231 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Forest Hills Elementary School
5020 Central Avenue Western Springs, IL, 60558-1801 (708) 246-7678 Western Springs SD 101 Mrs. Rachel Corrough, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 310 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Franklin Elementary School
1006 Mount Mission Road Metropolis, IL, 62960-3002 (618) 524-2243 Massac UD 1 Mrs. Candace Armstrong, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 136 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Geneva Community High School
416 Mckinley Avenue Geneva, IL, 60134-1200 (630) 463-3800 Geneva Community Unit School District #304 Mr. Thomas Rogers, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1639 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Glenbrook North High School
2300 Shermer Road Northbrook, IL, 60062-6722 (847) 509-2400 Glenbrook High School District 225 Mr. Jason Markey, Principal at time of Nomination Dr. Charles Johns, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 2062 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Hiawatha Elementary School
410 S. 1st Street Kirkland, IL, 60146-0428 (815) 522-3336 Hiawatha CUSD 426 Mrs. Caitlin Benes, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 215 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Lebanon Elementary School
408 Mary Jane Street Lebanon, IL, 62254-1540 (618) 537-4553 Lebanon CUSD #9 Mrs. Kimberly Emrick, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 278 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Northbrook Junior High School
1475 Maple Avenue Northbrook, IL, 60062-5418 (847) 498-7920 Northbrook School District 28 Dr. Scott Meek, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 623 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School |
|
Oak Ridge Elementary School
8791 West 103rd Street Palos Hills, IL, 60465-1633 (708) 233-5303 North Palos School District 117 Mrs. Stephanie Johnson, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 710 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Pleasantdale Elementary School
8100 School Street La Grange, IL, 60525-5225 (708) 246-4700 Pleasantdale School District #107 Ms. Kathleen Tomei, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 481 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Prairie Hill Elementary School
14714 Willowbrook Road South Beloit, IL, 61080-9554 (815) 389-3301 Prairie Hill CCSD 133 Mr. Kevin Finnegan, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 475 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Bell Award Winner |
|
Prospect High School
801 West Kensington Road Mt Prospect, IL, 60056-1112 (847) 718-5200 Township High School District 214 Mr. Greg Minter, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 2181 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Romona Elementary School
600 Romona Road Wilmette, IL, 60091-2125 (847) 512-6400 Wilmette SD 39 Ms Cindy Anderson, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 457 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Rondout Elementary School
28593 North Bradley Road Lake Forest, IL, 60045-1154 (847) 362-2021 Rondout School District 72 Ms. Elizabeth Davis, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 151 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Saint Francis High School
2130 W Roosevelt Road Wheaton, IL, 60187-6085 (630) 668-5800 Diocese of Joliet Ms. Raeann Huhn, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 677 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Saint Joan of Arc School
4913 Columbia Avenue Lisle, IL, 60532-3503 (630) 969-1732 Diocese of Joliet Mrs. Michelle Picchione, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 353 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
School of Saints Faith, Hope and Charity
180 Ridge Avenue Winnetka, IL, 60093-3839 (847) 446-0031 Archdiocese of Chicago Dr. Tom Meagher Ed.D., Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 283 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
St Isaac Jogues Elementary School
421 S Clay Street Hinsdale, IL, 60521-4087 (630) 323-3244 Diocese of Joliet Mrs. Carol Burlinski, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 479 Award year: 2023 K-12 |
|
Teutopolis Junior High School
904 W Water Street Teutopolis, IL, 62467-1050 (217) 857-6678 Teutopolis CUSD 50 Mr. Patrick Drees, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1087 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Avon High School
7575 East CR 150 South Avon, IN, 46123-8193 (317) 544-5000 Avon Community School Corp Mr. Matthew Shockley, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 3419 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Bishop Chatard High School
5885 Crittenden Avenue Indianapolis, IN, 46220-2840 (317) 251-1451 Archdiocese of Indianapolis Mr. John Hasty, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 701 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
DeMotte Elementary School
1000 South Halleck Street DeMotte, IN, 46310-0340 (219) 987-2789 Kankakee Valley School Corporation Principal Joshua Pearman, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 593 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Jimtown Intermediate School
58703 CR 3 South Elkhart, IN, 46517-8674 (574) 294-2158 Baugo Community Schools Principal Marci Brubaker, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 577 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Merle Sidener Gifted Academy
2424 Kessler Boulevard East Drive Indianapolis, IN, 46220-2867 (317) 226-4259 Indianapolis Public Schools Principal Heather Varno, Principal at time of Nomination Mr Deryck Ramey, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 326 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Choice School |
|
Rolling Prairie Elementary School
605 E Michigan Street Rolling Prairie, IN, 46371-9576 (219) 778-2018 New Prairie United School Corporation Dr. Pamela Moore, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 434 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Saint Charles Catholic School
2224 East 3rd Street Bloomington, IN, 47401-5399 (812) 336-5853 Archdiocese of Indianapolis Mrs. Madonna Paskash, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Victoria Arther, Current Principal NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 349 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Saint John the Baptist Catholic School
725 Frame Road Newburgh, IN, 47630-1606 (812) 490-2000 Diocese of Evansville Mrs. Elizabeth Flatt, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 456 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Sugar Grove Elementary School
4135 W Smith Valley Road Greenwood, IN, 46142-9006 (317) 887-4707 Center Grove Community School Corp Principal Kristin Rodman, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 800 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Union Center Elementary School
272 North 600 West Valparaiso, IN, 46385-9211 (219) 759-2544 Union Township School Corp Principal Christopher Gabriel, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 413 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Utica Elementary School
210 Maplehurst Drive Jeffersonville, IN, 47130-8545 (812) 288-4878 Greater Clark County Schools Principal Kathleen Gilland, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 552 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
East Elementary School
501 Normal College Avenue Sheldon, IA, 51201-1743 (712) 324-4337 Sheldon Community School District Mr Jason Groendyke, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 472 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Grundy Center Middle School
1006 M Avenue Grundy Center, IA, 50638-1122 (319) 825-5449 Grundy Center Community School District Mr Michael Vokes, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 212 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Norman Borlaug Elementary School
1000 Kennedy Parkway Coralville, IA, 52241-2806 (319) 688-1155 Iowa City Community School District Ms. Celeste Shoppa Ms., Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 434 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Perry Elementary School
1600 8th Street Perry, IA, 50220-2554 (515) 465-5656 Perry Community School District Dr. Ryan Marzen, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 862 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
St. Ansgar High School
206 East 8th Street St. Ansgar, IA, 50472-1462 (641) 713-4720 St. Ansgar Community School District Ms. Lynn Baldus, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 165 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Edgerton Elementary School
400 West Nelson Street Edgerton, KS, 66021-2314 (913) 856-3500 Gardner Edgerton USD231 Mrs. Jennie Adrian, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 180 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Lakeside Elementary School
913 7th Street Cawker City, KS, 67430-9620 (785) 781-4911 Waconda USD 272 Ms. Kayla Hamilton, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 159 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Roesland Elementary School
4900 Parish Drive Roeland Park, KS, 66205-1370 (913) 993-4700 Shawnee Mission Public Schools USD 512 Ms. Kelly Swift, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 356 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Valley Heights Elementary School
508 Chestnut Street Blue Rapids, KS, 66411-1515 (785) 363-7693 Valley Heights USD 498 Mr. Titus Staples, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 251 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Cassidy Elementary School
1125 Tates Creek Road Lexington, KY, 40502-2297 (859) 381-3018 Fayette County Public Schools Ms. Jill Hill, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 658 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Drakes Creek Middle School
704 Cypress Wood Lane Bowling Green, KY, 42104-0301 (270) 843-0165 Warren County Public Schools Mr. Daryl Woods, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 729 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School |
|
Farmington Elementary School
7730 State Route 121 South Mayfield, KY, 42066-4945 (270) 328-4830 Graves County Schools Ms. Melissa Paul, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 268 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Potter Gray Elementary School
610 Wakefield Drive Bowling Green, KY, 42103-1599 (270) 746-2280 Bowling Green Independent School District Mr. Keith Brown, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 424 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Russell High School
709 Red Devil Lane Russell, KY, 41169-1561 (606) 836-9658 Russell Independent School District Mr. Stephen Caniff, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 664 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Saint Xavier High School
1609 Poplar Level Road Louisville, KY, 40217-1343 (502) 637-4712 Archdiocese of Louisville Ms. Amy Sample, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1088 Award year: 2023 High School Bell Award Winner |
|
Villa Madonna Academy Elementary School
2500 Amsterdam Road Villa Hills, KY, 41017-3798 (859) 331-6333 Diocese of Covington Mrs. Soshana Bosley, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 236 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
A. E. Phillips Laboratory School
204 Hergot Street #10168 Ruston, LA, 71272-0045 (318) 257-3469 Lincoln Parish Schools Dr. Jenny Blalock, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 422 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
Archbishop Hannan High School
71324 Highway 1077 Covington, LA, 70433-0800 (985) 249-6363 Archdiocese of New Orleans Mr. Chad Barwick, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Nancy Brunner Baird, Current Principal NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 672 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Boley Elementary School
2213 Cypress Street West Monroe, LA, 71291-4403 (318) 432-2250 Ouachita Parish Schools Ms. Sandy Bates, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 261 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Broadmoor Elementary School
1010 Broadmoor Avenue Houma, LA, 70364-1930 (985) 303-4806 Terrebonne Parish School District Ms. Melissa Soileau, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 586 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Caddo Parish Middle Magnet School
7635 Cornelious Lane Shreveport, LA, 71106-5118 (318) 868-6588 Caddo Parish Public Schools Mrs. Robin DeBusk, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 964 Award year: 2023 Middle School Magnet School |
|
Juban Parc Elementary School
12555 Brown Road Denham Springs, LA, 70726-6931 (225) 665-4079 Livingston Parish Public Schools Mrs. Lauren Kennedy, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 464 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
NSU Elementary Lab School
1 Caldwell Drive, Warren Easton Building Natchitoches, LA, 71497-0001 (318) 238-6385 Natchitoches Parish School Board Ms. Caron Coleman, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 292 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
Saint Joseph's Academy
3015 Broussard Street Baton Rouge, LA, 70808-1120 (225) 388-2240 Diocese of Baton Rouge Mrs. Stacia Andricain, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1080 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Saint Luke's Episcopal School
8833 Goodwood Boulevard Baton Rouge, LA, 70806-7995 (225) 927-8601 Episcopal Diocese of Louisiana Mr. Charles Hoots, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 225 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Church Hill Elementary School
631 Main Street Church Hill, MD, 21623-9756 (410) 556-6681 Queen Anne's County Public Schools Ms. Susan Walbert, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 256 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Matapeake Elementary School
651 Romancoke Road Stevensville, MD, 21666-2637 (410) 643-3105 Queen Anne's County Public Schools Ms. Carrie Mitten, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 426 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Northeast Elementary School
11001 Forest Avenue NE Cumberland, MD, 21502-8152 (301) 724-3285 Allegany County Public Schools Mr. Daniel Clark, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 273 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Oakdale High School
5850 Eaglehead Drive Ijamsville, MD, 21754-9711 (240) 566-9400 Frederick County Public Schools Mr. William Caulfield, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1622 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Smithsburg Middle School
68 North Main Street Smithsburg, MD, 21783-9606 (301) 766-8353 Washington County Public Schools Mr. Matthew Hoffman, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 534 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Stone Mill Elementary School
14323 Stonebridge View Drive North Potomac, MD, 20878-4811 (240) 740-5450 Montgomery County Public Schools Dr. Kimberly Williams Cascio, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 558 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Andover West Middle School
70 Shawsheen Road Andover, MA, 01810-2910 (978) 247-5410 Andover Public Schools Mr. Timothy Corkery, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 518 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School |
|
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School
21 Notre Dame Avenue Cambridge, MA, 02140-2505 (617) 497-7771 Benjamin Banneker Charter Public Schools Ms. Sherley Bretous, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 331 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School |
|
Hopedale Junior Senior High School
25 Adin Street Hopedale, MA, 01747-1237 (508) 634-2217 Hopedale Public Schools Mr. Derek Atherton, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 436 Award year: 2023 High School Choice School |
|
John F. Kennedy School
5 Cherry Street Somerville, MA, 02144-3203 (617) 629-5440 Somerville Public Schools Mr. Steven Marshall, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 437 Award year: 2023 K-12 |
|
Manomet Elementary School
70 Manomet Point Road Plymouth, MA, 02360-1126 (508) 830-4380 Plymouth Public Schools Dr. Patrick Fraine, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 249 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Sturgis Charter Public School
427 Main Street Hyannis, MA, 02601-3905 (508) 778-1782 Sturgis Charter Public Schools Ms. Jennifer Kirk, Principal at time of Nomination Paul Marble, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 830 Award year: 2023 High School Charter School |
|
Tahanto Regional Middle/High School
1001 Main Street Boylston, MA, 01505-1014 (508) 869-2333 Berlin-Boylston Regional School District Ms. Sally-Ann Stukuls, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Lisa Sequeira, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 531 Award year: 2023 K-12 Title I School, Choice School |
|
Caledonia Elementary School
9770 Duncan Lake Avenue Caledonia, MI, 49316-9411 (616) 891-8181 Caledonia Community Schools Mr. Brent Huck, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 312 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Cross Creek Charter Academy
7701 Kalamazoo Avenue SE Byron Center, MI, 49315-9534 (616) 656-4000 Cross Creek Charter Academy Mr. Joseph Nieuwkoop, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 779 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Choice School |
|
Dorr Elementary School
4159 18th Street Dorr, MI, 49323-9549 (616) 681-9637 Wayland Union Schools Mrs. Robin Seniura, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 331 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Gallimore Elementary School
8375 North Sheldon Road Canton, MI, 48187-0000 (734) 416-3150 Plymouth-Canton Community Schools Mrs. Aimee Bell, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 319 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Magnet School |
|
Houghton Elementary School
203 West Jacker Avenue Houghton, MI, 49931-2265 (906) 482-0456 Houghton-Portage Township Schools Mr. Cole Klein, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 648 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Myers Elementary School
6085 Sun Valley Drive Grand Blanc, MI, 48439-9166 (810) 591-3000 Grand Blanc Community Schools Mrs. Elizabeth Kato, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 458 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Norway Elementary School
300 Section Street Norway, MI, 49870-0000 (906) 563-9543 Norway-Vulcan Area Schools Mr. Rico Meneghini, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 269 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Pewamo-Westphalia Elementary School
430 West Jefferson Street Pewamo, MI, 48873-9787 (989) 593-3488 Pewamo-Westphalia Community Schools Mrs Julie Farmer, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 214 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Robinson Elementary School
11801 120th Avenue Grand Haven, MI, 49417-8616 (616) 850-5900 Grand Haven Area Public Schools Mr. Jeffrey Marcus, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 211 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Roosevelt Elementary School
2000 El Dorado Drive Stevensville, MI, 49127-8651 (269) 428-1416 Lakeshore School District (Berrien) Mrs. Rachel Kyncl, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 404 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Schroeder Elementary School
3541 Jack Drive Troy, MI, 48084-1322 (248) 823-3600 Troy School District Mr. Brian Canfield, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Lindsay Keegan, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 452 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Chanhassen Elementary School
7600 Laredo Drive Chanhassen, MN, 55317-9611 (952) 556-6700 Eastern Carver County Schools Mr. Greg Lange, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 444 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Countryside Elementary School
5701 Benton Avenue South Edina, MN, 55436-2501 (952) 848-4700 Edina Public School District Ms. Karen Bergman, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 607 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Folwell Elementary School
603 15th Avenue SW Rochester, MN, 55902-2009 (507) 328-3220 Rochester Public School District Principal Kristin Engbrecht, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 316 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Holy Family Catholic High School
8101 Kochia Lane Victoria, MN, 55386-8228 (952) 443-4659 Archdiocese of Minneapolis and St. Paul Mr. John Dols, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 553 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Elementary School
502 E Watonwan Street Lake Crystal, MN, 56055-2063 (507) 726-2320 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial School District Mr. Dan Beert, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 535 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Nova Classical Academy Upper School
1455 Victoria Way Saint Paul, MN, 55102-4213 (651) 209-6320 Nova Classical Academy Charter School Mr. Michael Pelofske, Principal at time of Nomination Tamra Paschall, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 547 Award year: 2023 High School Charter School, Title I School |
|
Oak Point Elementary School
13400 Staring Lake Parkway Eden Prairie, MN, 55347-1800 (952) 757-7600 Eden Prairie Public School District Dr. Chris Rogers, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 636 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Stephen-Argyle Elementary School
PO Box 279 Argyle, MN, 56713-0279 (218) 437-6616 Stephen-Argyle Central Schools Dr. Christopher Mills, Principal at time of Nomination Dan Lindgren, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 174 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Wayzata East Middle School
12000 Ridgemount Avenue Plymouth, MN, 55441-5802 (763) 745-6200 Wayzata Public School District Mr. Paul Paetzel, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Meg Bennett, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 648 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School |
|
Caledonia High School
111 Cavalier Drive Caledonia, MS, 39740-9406 (662) 356-2001 Lowndes County School District Mr. Gregory Elliott, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 652 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Laurel Magnet School of the Arts
1125 North 5th Avenue Laurel, MS, 39440-2704 (601) 428-7782 Laurel School District Dr. Kiana Pendleton, Principal at time of Nomination Dr. Heather Jones, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 328 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Lewisburg Elementary School
1717 Craft Road Olive Branch, MS, 38654-5234 (662) 895-8750 DeSoto County School District Mrs. Cynthia Dixon, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 534 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Betty Wheeler Classical Jr. Academy
5031 Potomac Street St Louis, MO, 63139-1316 (314) 353-8875 St. Louis Public Schools Dr. Steven-Kyle Jefferson, Principal at time of Nomination Dr. Robert Steven Narrow, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 233 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Magnet School |
|
Chesterfield Elementary School
17700 Wild Horse Creek Road Chesterfield, MO, 63005-3799 (636) 891-6500 Rockwood R-Vi Mr. Cody Dusenberry, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 451 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Fort Zumwalt South High School
8050 Mexico Road St Peters, MO, 63376-1119 (636) 978-1212 Ft. Zumwalt R-II School District Dr. Kevin Keltner, Principal at time of Nomination Dr. Kevin Grawer, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1327 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Harry S. Truman Elementary School
810 North Highway D Webb City, MO, 64870-8232 (417) 673-6085 Webb City R-Vii Mrs. Jodi Bennett, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 279 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Mallinckrodt A.B.I. Elementary School
6020 Pernod Avenue St Louis, MO, 63139-1909 (314) 352-9212 St. Louis Public Schools Dr. Shawn Williams, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 277 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Magnet School |
|
Mathews Elementary School
605 South Gregg Road Nixa, MO, 65714-5302 (417) 724-6520 Nixa Public Schools Dr. Brigette Golmen, Principal at time of Nomination Dr. Becky Quackenbush, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 454 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Pierremont Elementary School
1215 Dauphine Lane Manchester, MO, 63011-4119 (314) 415-6600 Parkway C-2 Dr. Gina Picccinni, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 453 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Reed Elementary School
9060 Ladue Road St. Louis, MO, 63124-1902 (314) 991-1456 Ladue School District Dr. Chris Schreiner, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 369 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Amsterdam Elementary School
6360 Camp Creek Road Manhattan, MT, 59741-8322 (406) 282-7216 Amsterdam School District Ms. Katherine Dawe, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Marisa Stewart, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 165 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Anderson School
10040 Cottonwood Road Bozeman, MT, 59718-8968 (406) 587-1305 Anderson School District 41 MS. Kristi Jacobs, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 205 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Deer Park School
2105 Middle Road Columbia Falls, MT, 59912-9322 (406) 892-5388 Deer Park Elementary School District Mrs. Sheri Modderman, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 199 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Bess Streeter Aldrich Elementary School
506 North 162nd Avenue Omaha, NE, 68118-2527 (402) 715-2020 Millard Public Schools Dr. Heidi Penke, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 437 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Dodge Elementary School
209 Ash Street Dodge, NE, 68633-3564 (402) 693-2207 Howells-Dodge Consolidated Schools Mr. Mark Ernst, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 84 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Pender High School and Pender Elementary School
609 Whitney Street Pender, NE, 68047-5036 (402) 385-3244 Pender Public Schools Mrs. Kelly Ballinger, Principal at time of Nomination Mr. Luke Hoffman, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 443 Award year: 2023 K-12 Title I School |
|
Reeder Elementary School
19202 Chandler Street Gretna, NE, 68028-4256 (402) 715-6420 Millard Public Schools Mrs. Paige Roberts, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 530 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Mary C. Dondero Elementary School
32 Van Buren Avenue Portsmouth, NH, 03801-5830 (603) 436-2231 Portsmouth School Department Mrs. Katherine Callahan, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 326 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Riddle Brook School
230 New Boston Road Bedford, NH, 03110-4318 (603) 471-1082 Bedford School District Mrs. Molly McCarthy, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 526 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Rye Elementary School
461 Sagamore Road Rye, NH, 03870-2053 (603) 436-4731 SAU 50 Mrs. Michelle Pitts, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 188 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Claremont Avenue Elementary School
90 Claremont Avenue Colonia, NJ, 07067-2999 (732) 596-4153 Woodbridge Township School District Ms. Joanne Shafer, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 315 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Magnet School |
|
High Technology High School
765 Newman Springs Road Lincroft, NJ, 07738-0119 (732) 842-8444 Monmouth County Vocational School District Ms. Teresa Hough, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 285 Award year: 2023 High School Choice School |
|
Hilltop Elementary School
12 Hilltop Road Mendham, NJ, 07945-1215 (973) 543-4251 Mendham Borough School District Mr. David Heller, Principal at time of Nomination Mr. Christopher Mucha, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 262 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
J Fithian Tatem Elementary School
1 Glover Avenue Haddonfield, NJ, 08033-1203 (856) 429-0902 Haddonfield Public Schools Mrs. Donnetta Beatty, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 430 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Luther Lee Emerson School
15 Columbus Road Demarest, NJ, 07627-2031 (201) 768-6060 Demarest School District Mr. Frank Mazzini, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 246 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Oak Street School
70 West Oak Street Basking Ridge, NJ, 07920-1735 (908) 204-2565 Bernards Township Board of Education Ms. Holly Foley, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 416 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Princeton Charter School
100 Bunn Drive Princeton, NJ, 08540-2821 (609) 924-0575 Princeton Charter School Mr. Lawrence Patton, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 424 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School |
|
Technology High School
223 Broadway Newark, NJ, 07104-3914 (973) 481-5962 Newark Board of Education Mr. Edwin Reyes, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 664 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Washington Irving School No 4
12 Madonna Place Garfield, NJ, 07026-3628 (973) 340-5034 Garfield City School District Mr. Jeffrey Wilson, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 317 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
502 Old Zuni Road Gallup, NM, 87301-6565 (505) 721-3400 Gallup McKinley County Schools Mr. Kelley Fitzmaurice, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Olivia Lee, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 375 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Lydia Rippey Elementary School
401 Rio Pecos Road Aztec, NM, 87410-1699 (505) 334-2621 Aztec Municipal School District Ms Dana Stanley, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Samantha Nelson, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 361 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Monte Vista Elementary School
3211 Monte Vista Boulevard NE Albuquerque, NM, 87106-2119 (505) 260-2030 Albuquerque Public Schools Mrs Cicely Ryan, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 421 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Amagansett School
320 Main Street Amagansett, NY, 11930-7062 (631) 267-3572 Amagansett Union Free School District Ms. Maria Dorr, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 125 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Briarcliff Middle School
444 Pleasantville Road Briarcliff Manor, NY, 10510-1922 (914) 769-6343 Briarcliff Manor Union Free School District Mrs. Amy Gladstone, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 294 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Bronx Charter School for Excellence 2
1804 Holland Avenue Bronx, NY, 10462-3625 (718) 892-1276 Bronx Charter School for Excellence Ms. Adije Okpo, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Sharleen Morris, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 461 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School, Choice School |
|
Bronxville High School
177 Pondfield Road Bronxville, NY, 10708-4829 (914) 395-0500 Bronxville Union Free School District Ms Ann Meyer, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 524 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Colonial Elementary School
315 Highbrook Avenue Pelham, NY, 10803-2206 (914) 738-2680 Pelham Union Free School District Ms Rachael Garcia, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 279 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Denton Avenue Elementary School
1050 Denton Avenue New Hyde Park, NY, 11040-2299 (516) 305-8400 Herricks Union Free School District Mr Dominick Tolipano , Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 638 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Enders Road Elementary School
4725 Enders Road Manlius, NY, 13104-9718 (315) 692-1500 Fayetteville-Manlius Central School District Dr. Deborah Capri, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 536 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
George A Jackson Elementary School
58 Maytime Drive Jericho, NY, 11753-1202 (516) 203-3640 Jericho Union Free School District Dr. Alejandro Rivera, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 478 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Greenacres Elementary School
41 Huntington Avenue Scarsdale, NY, 10583-2037 (914) 721-2740 Scarsdale UFSD Ms Sharon Hill, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 342 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Haldane High School
15 Craigside Drive Cold Spring, NY, 10516-1813 (845) 265-9254 Haldane Central School District Ms Julia Sniffen, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 315 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Naples Street Elementary School
1055 Targee Street Staten Island, NY, 10304-4450 (718) 876-4610 NYC Geographic District #31 - Staten Island Ms Deanna Marco, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 302 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
Pearls Hawthorne School
350 Hawthorne Avenue Yonkers, NY, 10705-1831 (914) 376-8250 Yonkers City School District Mr. Marwan Sayegh, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 782 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Choice School |
|
PS 205 Alexander Graham Bell
75-25 Bell Boulevard Bayside, NY, 11364-3448 (718) 464-5773 NYC Geographic District #26 - Queens Ms Karen Piazza, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 230 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
PS 221 North Hills Elementary School
57-40 Marathon Parkway Little Neck, NY, 11362-2036 (718) 225-7029 New York City Geographic District #26 Mrs. Patricia Bullard, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Allison Myers, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 529 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
PS 242 LP Stavisky Early Childhood School
29-66 137th Street Flushing, NY, 11354-2044 (718) 445-2902 NYC Geographic District #25 - Queens Ms. Jill Pritchard, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 295 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
PS 244 The Active Learning Elementary School (TALES)
137-20 Franklin Avenue Flushing, NY, 11355-3871 (718) 445-5730 NYC Geographic District #25 - Queens Mr Robert Groff, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 449 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Choice School |
|
PS 281, The River School
425 E 35th Street New York, NY, 10016-3704 (212) 251-6640 NYC Geographic District # 2 - Manhattan Ms Jessica Orleans, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 458 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
PS 9 Sarah Anderson Elementary School
100 W 84th Street New York, NY, 10024-4604 (212) 678-2812 NYC Geograpic District # 3 – Manhatten Ms. Kate Witzke, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Stephanie Saunders, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 483 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Saint Stephen Of Hungary School
408 E 82nd Street New York, NY, 10028-5902 (212) 288-1989 Archdiocese of New York Ms. Allyson Genova-Hall, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 335 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
The Academy For Excellence Through The Arts
10855 69Th Street Forest Hills, NY, 11375-3982 (929) 467-6200 New York City Geographic District #28 Mrs, Barbara Leto, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 473 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
The Epiphany School
234 East 22nd Street New York, NY, 10010-5699 (212) 473-4128 Archdiocese of New York Mrs. Kate McHugh, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 411 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Transfiguration School
29 Mott Street New York, NY, 10013-9991 (212) 962-5265 Archdiocese of New York Mr. Michael Lenahan, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 279 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Beaufort County Early College High School
5337 Highway 264 East Washington, NC, 27889-7889 (252) 940-6227 Beaufort County Schools Mrs Emily Pake, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 263 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Fairview Elementary School
1355 Charlotte Highway Fairview, NC, 28730-8798 (828) 628-2732 Buncombe County Schools Dr. Angie Jackson, Principal at time of Nomination Dr. Bonnie Bolado, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 663 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Greensboro Academy
4049 Battleground Avenue Greensboro, NC, 27410-8410 (336) 286-8404 Greensboro Academy Mrs Tracey Duhaime, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 760 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School |
|
Heyward C Bellamy Elementary School
70 Sanders Road Wilmington, NC, 28412-2619 (910) 350-2039 New Hanover County Schools Mr. Burt Kilpatrick, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 554 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Highland School of Technology
1600 N Morris Street Gastonia, NC, 28052-1739 (704) 810-8816 Gaston County Schools Mr. James Montgomery, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 506 Award year: 2023 High School Magnet School |
|
Jay M Robinson Middle School
5925 Ballantyne Commons Parkway Charlotte, NC, 28277-0575 (980) 232-6944 Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools Mr. Michael Miliote, Principal at time of Nomination Rebecca Thompson, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1343 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Lucama Elementary School
6260 E Blalock Road Lucama, NC, 27851-0070 (252) 239-1257 Wilson County Schools Mrs. April Shackleford, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Sonya Grice, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 365 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
W. R. Odell Elementary School
1885 Odell School Road Concord, NC, 28027-7503 (704) 260-6030 Cabarrus County Schools Dr. Sandy Ward, Principal at time of Nomination Lisa Harris Ober, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 924 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Rugby High School
1123 S Main Avenue Rugby, ND, 58368-2428 (701) 776-5201 Rugby Public Schools Mr. Jared Blikre, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 295 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Taylor-Richardton Elementary School
306 Ertel Avenue Taylor, ND, 58656-0000 (701) 974-3585 Richardton-Taylor Public School District Mr. John Barry, Principal at time of Nomination Mr Jesse Patterson, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 140 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
William S Gussner Elementary School
1509 4th Street NE Jamestown, ND, 58401-3813 (701) 252-3846 Jamestown Public Schools Mr. Luke Anderson, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 250 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
East Elementary School
714 East Vine Street Mount Vernon, OH, 43050-3651 (740) 393-5985 Mount Vernon City School District Mrs. Karly Watterson, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 229 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Fort Recovery Middle School
865 Sharpsburg Road Fort Recovery, OH, 45846-9746 (419) 375-2815 Fort Recovery Local Schools Mr. Ryan Steinbrunner, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Holly Ann Gann, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 186 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Granville Middle School
210 New Burg Street Granville, OH, 43023-1043 (740) 587-8104 Granville Exempted Village Schools Ms. Lisa Sealover-Ormond, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 442 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Incarnate Word Academy
6620 Pearl Road Parma Heights, OH, 44130-3808 (440) 842-6818 Diocese of Cleveland Mrs. Steffany Congelio, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 349 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Kensington Intermediate School
20140 Lake Road Rocky River, OH, 44116-1515 (440) 356-6770 Rocky River City School District Dr. Heath Horton, Principal at time of Nomination Mr. Robert Scott Raiff, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 594 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Lake Middle/High School
709 Market Avenue SW Uniontown, OH, 44685-9462 (330) 877-4282 Lake Local School District Mr. Daniel Harold, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1600 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Lakewood Catholic Academy
14808 Lake Avenue Lakewood, OH, 44107-1352 (216) 521-0559 Diocese of Cleveland Ms. Brenna Warrell, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 569 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Northwest Middle School
8614 Erie Avenue NW Canal Fulton, OH, 44614-8852 (330) 854-3303 Northwest Local School District Mr. Gregory Ramos, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 379 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School |
|
Orchard Middle School
6800 SOM Road Solon, OH, 44139-4208 (440) 349-6215 Solon City Schools Mrs. Cariann Mineard, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 733 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Ragersville Elementary School
2405 Ragersville Road SW Sugarcreek, OH, 44681-8086 (330) 897-5021 Garaway Local Schools Mr. Sedric Gerber, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 154 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Robert C Lindsey Elementary School
11844 Caves Road Chesterland, OH, 44026-1710 (440) 729-5980 West Geauga Local Schools Ms. Melissa Becerra, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 459 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Robinwood Lane Elementary School
835 Indianola Road Youngstown, OH, 44512-1704 (330) 782-3164 Boardman Local Schools Ms. Billie Jo Johnson, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 347 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Saint Bernadette Elementary School
2300 Clague Road Westlake, OH, 44145-4330 (440) 734-7717 Catholic Diocese of Cleveland Mrs. Maureen Goodwin, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 387 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Saint Margaret of York Elementary School
9495 Columbia Road Loveland, OH, 45140-1560 (513) 697-3100 Archdiocese of Cincinnati Mrs. Kristin Penley, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 564 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Saint Mary School
2845 Erie Avenue Cincinnati, OH, 45208-2353 (513) 321-0703 Archdiocese of Cincinnati Mrs. Jen Reker-Murphy, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 476 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Saint Sebastian Parish School
500 Mull Avenue Akron, OH, 44320-1213 (330) 836-9107 Diocese of Cleveland Mr. Anthony Rohr, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 380 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Walnut Elementary School
7150 Ashville Fairfield Road Ashville, OH, 43103-9406 (740) 983-5000 Teays Valley Local Schools Mr. Greg Kovack, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Kimberly Hastler, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 526 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Walnut Hills High School
3250 Victory Parkway Cincinnati, OH, 45207-1457 (513) 363-8400 Cincinnati Public Schools Mr. John Chambers, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 2555 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Western Reserve Elementary School
13850 W Akron Canfield Road Berlin Center, OH, 44401-9752 (330) 547-4100 Western Reserve Local Schools Ms. Deborah Farelli, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 289 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Booker T. Washington High School
1514 East Zion Street Tulsa, OK, 74106-4011 (918) 925-1000 Tulsa Public Schools Dr. Melissa Woolridge, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1280 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Cleora Public School
451358 East 295 Road Afton, OK, 74331-8113 (918) 256-6401 Cleora Public Schools Mr. Kenny Guthrie, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 168 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Richmond Elementary School
201 West Richmond Road Stillwater, OK, 74075-1639 (405) 533-6400 Stillwater Public Schools Ms Joy Cawood, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 334 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Sadler Arts Academy
800 Altamont Street Muskogee, OK, 74401-4401 (918) 684-3820 Muskogee Public Schools Ms. Ronia Davison, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 390 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Boyce Middle School
1500 Boyce Road Pittsburgh, PA, 15241-2903 (412) 833-1600 Upper Saint Clair School District Dr. Dan O'Rourke, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 630 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Central Bucks High School-East
2804 Holicong Road Doylestown, PA, 18902-1400 (267) 893-2300 Central Bucks School District Dr. Chad Watters, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1366 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
David Leech Elementary School
200 Siberian Avenue Leechburg, PA, 15656-1278 (724) 845-6071 Leechburg Area School District Dr. David Keibler, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 301 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Elizabethtown Area Schools
600 East High Street Elizabethtown, PA, 17022-1713 (717) 367-1533 Elizabethtown Area School District Dr. Jason D'Amico, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1249 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary
816 Norristown Road Ambler, PA, 19002-2103 (215) 646-4916 Gwynedd-Mercy Mrs. Anne Knapke, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 395 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Hampden Elementary School
441 Skyport Road Mechanicsburg, PA, 17050-6825 (717) 737-4513 Cumberland Valley School District Mr. Todd Franze, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 544 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Radio Park Elementary School
800 West Cherry Lane State College, PA, 16803-2947 (814) 231-4115 State College Area School District Mr. Alex Raup, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 406 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Saint Mary Interparochial School
5th and Locust Streets Philadelphia, PA, 19106-3726 (215) 923-7522 Archdiocese of Philadelphia Ms. Jayda Pugliese, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 260 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Saint Philip Neri School
3015 Chestnut Street Lafayette Hill, PA, 19444-2048 (610) 828-3082 Archdiocese of Philadelphia Mrs. Elizabeth Veneziale, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 511 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Saints Philip and James School
721 E Lincoln Highway Exton, PA, 19341-2802 (610) 363-6530 Archdiocese of Philadelphia Sister Teresa Ballisty IHM, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 172 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Bell Award Winner |
|
Schuylkill Haven Area Elementary Center
701 East Main Street Schuylkill Haven, PA, 17972-1433 (570) 385-6731 Schuylkill Haven Area School District Mr Joseph Delluso, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 434 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Wasson Avenue Elementary School
300 Wasson Avenue Dubois, PA, 15801-1270 (814) 371-6171 Dubois Area School District Ms. Heather Dzikiy, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 419 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
West Allegheny High School
205 West Allegheny Road Imperial, PA, 15126-8805 (724) 695-7368 West Allegheny School District Dr. Cheryl McHone, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1038 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Clayville Elementary School
3 George Washington Highway Clayville, RI, 02815-1110 (401) 647-4115 Scituate Public Schools Mrs. Miranda Carpenter, Principal at time of Nomination Sarah McGee Hess, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 145 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Park Elementary School
40 Asylum Road Warwick, RI, 02886-8002 (401) 734-3690 Warwick Public Schools Mr. Daniel Sylvestre, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 210 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Woodridge Elementary School
401 Budlong Road Cranston, RI, 02920-6001 (401) 270-8007 Cranston Public Schools Mrs. Marisa Jackson, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 264 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Ben Lippen School
7401 Monticello Road Columbia, SC, 29203-1513 (803) 807-4345 Private School Dr. Ben Porter, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Kelli Larsen, Current Principal NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 358 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Christ Our King-Stella Maris School
1183 Russell Drive Mount Pleasant, SC, 29464-4057 (843) 884-4721 The Roman Catholic Diocese of Charleston Mrs. Susan Splendido, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 648 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Coosa Elementary School
45 Middle Road Beaufort, SC, 29907-1300 (843) 322-6100 Beaufort County School District Mrs. Melissa Pender, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 457 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Choice School |
|
Sterling School
99 John McCarroll Way Greenville, SC, 29607-2283 (864) 355-4480 Greenville County Schools Dr. Josh Patterson, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 690 Award year: 2023 K-12 Choice School |
|
Wren Elementary School
226 Roper Road Piedmont, SC, 29673-8431 (864) 850-5950 Anderson School District 1 Mrs. Delaney Sutton, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 617 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Bridgewater-Emery Elementary School - 02
510 North Main Street Bridgewater, SD, 57319-0350 (605) 729-2541 Bridgewater-Emery 30-3 Mrs. Kim Aman, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 159 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Castlewood High School - 01
310 East Harry Street Castlewood, SD, 57223-2063 (605) 793-2351 Castlewood School District 28-1 Ms. Angela Keszler, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 89 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Fred Assam Elementary School - 06
7700 East Willowwood Street Sioux Falls, SD, 57110-3159 (605) 582-1500 Brandon Valley School District 49-2 Ms. Susan Foster, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 483 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Brentwood Middle School
5324 Murray Lane Brentwood, TN, 37027-6205 (615) 472-4250 Williamson County School Dr. Bill Harlin, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 1124 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Crosswind Elementary School
831 West Shelton Road Collierville, TN, 38017-6827 (901) 853-3330 Collierville Schools Mrs. Kristie Murin, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 707 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Fairmont Elementary School
1405 Lester Harris Road Johnson City, TN, 37601-2651 (423) 434-5275 Johnson City Schools Ms. Carol McGill, Principal at time of Nomination Dr. JoDee Whitaker Dotson, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 590 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Linden Elementary School
700 Robertsville Road Oak Ridge, TN, 37830-8235 (865) 425-5701 Oak Ridge Schools Mrs. Heather Jenkins, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 541 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Middle College at Austin Peay State University
Austin Peay State University, 601 College Street Clarksville, TN, 37044-0001 (931) 221-1351 Clarksville-Montgomery County School Dr. Phyllis Casebolt, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 107 Award year: 2023 High School Choice School |
|
Nolan Elementary School
4435 Shackleford Ridge Road Signal Mountain, TN, 37377-1255 (423) 886-0898 Hamilton County Schools Dr. Ashley Aldridge Wilson, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 743 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Cross Plains Elementary School
700 North Main Street Cross Plains, TX, 76443-2112 (254) 725-6123 Cross Plains Independent School District Mrs. Jeanette Barron, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 209 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Cross Roads Junior High School
14434 FM 59 Malakoff, TX, 75148-9801 (903) 489-2667 Cross Roads Independent School District Mrs. Julie Koepp, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 111 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School |
|
Davis Elementary School
1500 FM 1777 Royse City, TX, 75189-0479 (972) 636-9549 Royse City Independent School District Mrs. Cynthia Pense, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Rachel M. Camp, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 491 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Falls City Elementary School
P.O. Box 399 Falls City, TX, 78113-0399 (830) 254-3551 Falls City Independent School District Mrs. Jessica Luna, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 255 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Farias Elementary School
1510 Chicago Street Laredo, TX, 78041-4108 (956) 273-3400 Laredo Independent School District Ms. Vanessa Ortegon, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 563 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Frankston Elementary School
100 Perry Street Frankston, TX, 75763-0428 (903) 876-2214 Frankston Independent School District Mrs. Melanie Blackwell, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 371 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Hector J. Garcia Early College High School
5241 University Boulevard Laredo, TX, 78041-1920 (956) 273-7700 Laredo Independent School District Mrs. Margarita Lopez Taboada, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 399 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School, Choice School |
|
Herfurth Elementary School
7500 Miller Road Rowlett, TX, 75088-6603 (972) 475-7994 Garland Independent School District Ms. Shannon Brown M.ED, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 539 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Magnet School, Choice School |
|
Honey Grove Elementary School
1202 North Seventeenth Street Honey Grove, TX, 75446-2083 (903) 378-2264 Honey Grove Independent School District Mrs. Ashley Odom, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 260 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
House Creek Elementary School
351 Lutheran Church Road Copperas Cove, TX, 76522-7988 (254) 518-3000 Copperas Cove Independent School District Mr. Todd Williams, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 639 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Houston Gateway Academy Inc Elite College Prep
7310 Bowie Street Houston, TX, 77012-2904 (832) 649-2701 Houston Gateway Academy Inc. Ms. Tiffany Wright, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 581 Award year: 2023 K-12 Charter School, Title I School, Choice School |
|
IDEA Carver Academy
217 Robinson Place San Antonio, TX, 78202-2751 (210) 223-8885 IDEA Public Schools Mrs. Laura Flack, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 574 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Charter School, Title I School |
|
Industrial Elementary East
390 Main Street Vanderbilt, TX, 77991-0368 (361) 284-3226 Industrial Independent School District Mrs. Lisa Baughman, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 267 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Maxfield Elementary School
114 West Lexington Gorman, TX, 76454-0008 (254) 734-3171 Gorman Independent School District Ms. Crystal Snider, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 105 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
McLeod Elementary School
PO Box 350 McLeod, TX, 75565-0350 (903) 796-7181 McLeod Indpendent School District Mrs. Erin Lambeth, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 170 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Milano Elementary School
500 North 5th Street Milano, TX, 76556-0145 (512) 455-2062 Milano Independent School District Mrs. Courtney Todd, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 182 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Nitsch Elementary School
4702 W. Mount Houston Road Houston, TX, 77088-3053 (832) 484-6400 Klein Independent School District Mr. Frank Ward, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 666 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School Bell Award Winner |
|
Ortiz Elementary School
2500 W. Alton Gloor Boulevard Brownsville, TX, 78520-9524 (956) 698-1100 Brownsville Independent School District Mrs. Julie Pena, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 502 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Pittsburg Intermediate School
209 Lafayette Street Pittsburg, TX, 75686-1629 (903) 855-3395 Pittsburg Independent School District Mr. Todd Newman, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 299 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Prince Of Peace Catholic School
5100 W Plano Parkway Plano, TX, 75093-5007 (972) 380-5505 Catholic Diocese of Dallas Mrs. Meghan Jones, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 764 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Roel A & Celia R Saenz Elementary School
310 South Gate Road Roma, TX, 78584-0187 (956) 849-7230 Roma Independent School District Mrs. Odette E. Garcia, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 548 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Rosemont Upper School
911 N. Morocco Avenue Dallas, TX, 75211-0000 (972) 749-5000 Dallas Independent School District Mr. Marco Barker, Principal at time of Nomination Ms. Stephanie A. Munves, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 147 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Saint Laurence Catholic School
2630 Austin Parkway Sugar Land, TX, 77479-1235 (281) 980-0500 Archdiocese of Galveston-Houston Mrs. Suzanne Barto, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 691 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
St. Theresa Catholic School
4311 Small Drive Austin, TX, 78731-3634 (512) 451-7105 Diocese of Austin Mr. Brian Wheeler, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 373 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Sundown Elementary School
605 South School Street Sundown, TX, 79372-1110 (806) 229-3021 Sundown Independent School District Mr. Jason Powell, Principal at time of Nomination Mr. Alan Berry, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 248 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Sunset Elementary School
401 West 14th Street Dumas, TX, 79029-5413 (806) 935-2127 Dumas Independent School District Mr. Caynon Strickland, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 335 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Talkington School For Young Women Leaders
415 North Ivory Avenue Lubbock, TX, 79403-3411 (806) 219-2213 Lubbock Independent School District Ms. Julie Wyatt, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 469 Award year: 2023 High School Title I School, Magnet School |
|
Trinity Heights Gifted and Talented School
1515 Lynn Haven Avenue Dallas, TX, 75216-1323 (972) 925-7500 Dallas Independent School District Mrs. Marquetta Masters, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 302 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Magnet School, Choice School |
|
Vega Junior High School
200 Longhorn Drive Vega, TX, 79092-0190 (806) 267-2123 Vega Independent School District Ms. Tracey Bell, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Meredith Porton, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 110 Award year: 2023 Middle School Title I School |
|
Milford Elementary School
450 South 700 West Milford, UT, 84751-0309 (435) 387-2841 Beaver County School District Mr. Brian Hollingshead, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 221 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Wasatch Elementary School
30 R Street Salt Lake City, UT, 84103-4126 (801) 578-8564 Salt Lake City School District Ms Adrienne Kumik, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 337 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Charlottesville Catholic School
1205 Pen Park Road Charlottesville, VA, 22901-3111 (434) 964-0400 Diocese of Richmond Mrs. Vada Fallica, Principal at time of Nomination NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 353 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Edwin W Chittum Elementary School
2008 Dock Landing Road Chesapeake, VA, 23321-3512 (757) 465-6300 Chesapeake City Public Schools Mrs. Bridget Outlaw, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 805 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Fancy Gap Elementary School
63 Winding Ridge Road Fancy Gap, VA, 24328-9703 (276) 728-7504 Carroll County Public Schools Mrs. Carrie Davis, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 131 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
J.W. Adams Combined School
10824 Orby Cantrell Highway Pound, VA, 24279-0767 (276) 796-5419 Wise County Public Schools Mrs. Fran Balthis, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 489 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Kettle Run High School
7403 Academic Avenue Nokesville, VA, 20181-5877 (540) 422-7330 Fauquier County Public Schools Mrs. Meaghan Brill, Principal at time of Nomination Mr. Mark Malloy, Current Principal public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 1207 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Saint Gregory The Great Catholic School
5343 Virginia Beach Boulevard Virginia Beach, VA, 23462-1889 (757) 497-1811 Diocese of Richmond Mr. Joseph Branco, Principal at time of Nomination Mrs. Kika Glass, Current Principal NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 592 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Southside Elementary School
440 East Witt Road Blairs, VA, 24527-2442 (434) 836-0006 Pittsylvania County Public Schools Dr. Leslie Hackworth, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 428 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Trinity School At Meadow View
2849 Meadow View Road Falls Church, VA, 22042-1310 (703) 876-1920 Trinity Dr. Katherine Yohe, Principal at time of Nomination Mr. Timothy Maloney, Current Principal NonPublic
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 198 Award year: 2023 High School |
|
Union Hall Elementary School
100 Union Hall Elementary Circle Chatham, VA, 24531-5043 (434) 724-7010 Pittsylvania County Public Schools Mrs. Amy Emond, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 179 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Williamsburg Middle School
3600 North Harrison Street Arlington, VA, 22207-1844 (703) 228-5450 Arlington County Public Schools Mr. Bryan Boykin, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 827 Award year: 2023 Middle School |
|
Apple Valley Elementary School
7 North 88th Avenue Yakima, WA, 98908-1408 (509) 972-5510 West Valley School District #208 (Yakima) Mrs. Heidi Sutton, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 423 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
2401 S Irving Street Seattle, WA, 98144-3727 (206) 252-2800 Seattle Public Schools Ms. Katherine May, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 472 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Jayenne Elementary School
1504 Country Club Road Fairmont, WV, 26554-1307 (304) 367-2136 Marion County Schools Mr. Scott Morris, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 306 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Ritchie Elementary School
3700 Wood Street Wheeling, WV, 26003-4399 (304) 243-0372 Ohio County School District Mr. John Jorden, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 293 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Sherman Elementary School
7487 Coal River Road Comfort, WV, 25049-0369 (304) 837-8310 Boone School District Ms. Lisa Lowe, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 250 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Brookfield East High School
3305 North Lilly Road Brookfield, WI, 53005-7608 (262) 781-3500 Elmbrook School District Mr. Andrew Farley, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 1337 Award year: 2023 High School Bell Award Winner |
|
Darlington Elementary/Middle School
11630 Center Hill Road Darlington, WI, 53530-9764 (608) 776-4021 Darlington Community School District Mr. Michael Flanagan, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 629 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Evans Elementary School
140 South Peters Avenue Fond Du Lac, WI, 54935-3864 (920) 929-2828 Fond du Lac School District Mr. Nicholas Shultis, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 282 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Houdini Elementary School
2305 West Capitol Drive Appleton, WI, 54914-6831 (920) 832-4608 Appleton Area School District Mrs. Kathryn Hardesty, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 545 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
Monroe Elementary School
55 South Pontiac Drive Janesville, WI, 53545-2277 (608) 743-6900 School District of Janesville Ms. Sally Pope, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 356 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
New Richmond Paperjack Elementary School
1011 E 11th Street New Richmond, WI, 54017-2591 (715) 243-7400 New Richmond New Richmond Paperjack Elementary School Mr. Andy Hoeppner, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 340 Award year: 2023 Elementary School |
|
North Lakeland Elementary School
12686 County Road K Manitowish Waters, WI, 54545-9324 (715) 543-8417 North Lakeland School District Mr. Brent Jelinski, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary Achievement Gap Closing Schools Total number of students: 152 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Willow Glen Primary School
2600 East Bolivar Avenue Saint Francis, WI, 53235-5434 (414) 486-6300 Saint Francis School District Mr. Edward Ringsby, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 226 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
|
Sagewood Elementary School
2451 Shattuck Avenue Casper, WY, 82601-5059 (307) 253-3300 Natrona County School District #1 Mrs. Anna Lavin, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 310 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School, Choice School Bell Award Winner |
|
Southside Elementary School
278 East Monroe Street Powell, WY, 82435-9998 (307) 764-6183 Park County School District # 1 Mr. Scott Schiller, Principal at time of Nomination public
|
Nomination category: Exemplary High Performing Schools Total number of students: 287 Award year: 2023 Elementary School Title I School |
Looking for our historic database?
All National Blue Ribbon Schools from 1982 to present historic database