Directed by
Garry Marshall |
Writing Credits
Michael Elias | ... | (written by) and |
Rich Eustis | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Nick Abdo | ... | associate producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Ganz | ... | associate producer |
Garry Marshall | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Maurice Jarre |
Cinematography by
Donald Peterman | ... | director of photography (as Don Peterman) |
Editing by
Dov Hoenig |
Casting By
Toni Howard | ||
Nancy Klopper | ||
Lynn Stalmaster |
Production Design by
Polly Platt |
Art Direction by
Tracy Bousman |
Set Decoration by
Phil Abramson | ... | (as Philip Abramson) |
Costume Design by
James 'Mike' Balker | ... | (as Michael Balker) |
Bill Flores |
Makeup Department
Shirley Crawford | ... | hair stylist |
Wes Dawn | ... | makeup artist |
Jim Kail | ... | makeup artist |
Marina Pedraza | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Bill Badalato | ... | production manager (as William Badalato) |
Herb Jellinek | ... | executive in charge of production |
David McCann | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
K.C. Colwell | ... | dga trainee |
James Dillon | ... | second second assistant director |
Stephen P. Dunn | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Grillo | ... | first assistant director (as Michael F. Grillo) |
Art Department
Elizabeth Bousman | ... | draftswoman |
Dave Brown | ... | construction coordinator |
Delbert Diener | ... | assistant props |
Richard A. Villalobos | ... | leadman |
Mark Wade | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Richard L. Anderson | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Christopher | ... | sound editor |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Duffy | ... | sound editor |
John Dunn | ... | sound editor (as John Chih Chao Dunn) |
Robert Glass | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Knudson | ... | re-recording mixer (as Buzz Knudson) |
Mark A. Mangini | ... | loop editor |
Jock Putnam | ... | boom operator |
Robert Rootenberg | ... | assistant sound editor |
David E. Stone | ... | sound editor |
Jill Taggart | ... | loop editor |
George Tyson | ... | cable man |
Keith A. Wester | ... | production sound mixer |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Curtis Dixon | ... | special effects |
Robert G. Willard | ... | special effects (as Bob Willard) |
Mike Menzel | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
John Ashby | ... | stunts |
John-Clay Scott | ... | stunts |
Walter Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Barrow | ... | dolly grip |
Richard Clark | ... | video playback supervisor |
John Colman | ... | video playback |
Gerald A. King | ... | key grip (as Jerry King) |
Brice Mack | ... | camera operator |
Kal Manning | ... | gaffer |
Bruce McGregor | ... | second assistant camera |
Calmar Roberts | ... | first assistant camera (as Cal Roberts) |
Robert Sordal | ... | best boy grip |
Orlando Suero | ... | still photographer |
Ken M. Suzuki | ... | best boy |
Joseph F. Valentine | ... | panaglide operator |
Larry Wood | ... | video playback |
Casting Department
Gabriella Belloni | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
James 'Mike' Balker | ... | wardrobe: men (as Michael Balker) |
Bill Flores | ... | wardrobe: men |
Julene McKinney | ... | wardrobe: women |
John S. Perry | ... | costume department supervisor |
Donna Roberts | ... | wardrobe: women |
Editorial Department
Janet Bartels-Vandagriff | ... | assistant editor (as Janet Bartels) |
Charles Bornstein | ... | assistant editor |
Chuck Ellison | ... | assistant editor |
Stanley Frazen | ... | additional editor |
William Pine | ... | color timer (as Bill Pine) |
Brian Ralph | ... | negative cutter |
Efraim Reuveni | ... | assistant editor |
Sidney Wolinsky | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Fred Baron | ... | location liaison |
Bruce Chudacoff | ... | location scout |
C. Robert Holloway | ... | location manager |
Joe Hosking | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Maurice Jarre | ... | conductor |
Michel Mention | ... | assistant to the composer (as Michael Mention) |
Michael Tronick | ... | music editor |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Brian L. McCarty | ... | music playback operator (uncredited) |
Tommy Tedesco | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Margaret Varian | ... | script supervisor (as Margaret Tary) |
Transportation Department
Carmen Del Nostro | ... | transportation captain |
Norman Honath | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Beverly Baker | ... | assistant to the producer |
Patti Clark | ... | production secretary |
Stuart Fink | ... | publicity coordinator |
Kim Louis | ... | assistant to the director |
John Moy | ... | craft service |
Barbara Nabozny | ... | secretary: executive producer |
Kathy Penner | ... | secretary: executive producer |
Diane Perkins | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Ron Smith | ... | celebrity booker/coordinator |
Karen Standard | ... | assistant to the producer |
Thanks
Steve Dayan | ... | special thanks (as Steve A. Dayan) |
Barbara Marshall | ... | special thanks (as Barbara Sue Wells) |
Gary Menteer | ... | special thanks |