Directed by
Gurinder Chadha |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jane Austen | ... | (novel) |
Paul Mayeda Berges | ||
Gurinder Chadha |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Gurinder Chadha | ... | producer |
Michelle Fox | ... | line producer |
François Ivernel | ... | executive producer |
Cameron McCracken | ... | executive producer |
Brigitte Mueller | ... | line producer |
Deepak Nayar | ... | producer |
Tabrez Noorani | ... | consulting producer |
Duncan Reid | ... | executive producer |
Pravesh Sahni | ... | line producer |
Music by
Robert Allen Elliott | ||
Anu Malik | ||
Craig Pruess |
Cinematography by
Santosh Sivan |
Editing by
Justin Krish |
Casting By
Susie Figgis |
Production Design by
Nick Ellis |
Art Direction by
Nitish Roy | ||
Mark Scruton | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Matt Callahan | ||
Julie Signy |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro | ||
Savinder Kmahil | ||
Neeta Lulla | ||
Ralph Wheeler-Holes | ... | (as Ralph Holes) |
Makeup Department
Charmaine Fuller | ... | makeup artist |
Iain Guthrie | ... | hair stylist |
Paula Jane Hamilton | ... | additional makeup artist: US |
Pat Hay | ... | makeup designer |
Claudia Humburg | ... | additional hairdresser: US |
Michael Krehl | ... | makeup artist |
Ravi Kumar | ... | junior makeup assistant |
Sue Love | ... | makeup dailies |
Madhuri | ... | makeup assistant: India |
Liz Michie | ... | hair designer (as Liz Mitchie) |
Pradeep Mohate | ... | makeup artist |
Angela Oxley Evans | ... | crowd hairstylist and make up artist |
Shereese Slate | ... | personal hair stylist: Ashanti |
Tamara Walsh | ... | makeup trainee |
Julia Wilson | ... | makeup artist / makeup dailies (as Jules Wilson) |
Annet Wong | ... | makeup assistant: India |
Production Management
Jatinderpal Chohan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Susan Dretzka | ... | production supervisor |
Ashish Gupta | ... | production supervisor (english version) |
Nigel Marchant | ... | production supervisor |
Deepak Nayar | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Mayeda Berges | ... | second unit director |
Phil Booth | ... | second assistant director |
Stacy Christenson | ... | second assistant director: US |
Mohua Guha Thakurta | ... | assistant director: India |
Guy Heeley | ... | assistant director |
Darren Mackie | ... | co-third assistant director |
Vicky Marks | ... | third assistant director |
Kristina M. Peterson | ... | second assistant director (as Kristina Peterson) |
Digvijay Purohit | ... | third assistant director |
Arif Shamsi | ... | assistant director: India |
Manish Srivastav | ... | assistant director: India (as Manish Shrivastava) |
Meta Valentic | ... | second assistant director (as Meta A. Puttkammer) |
Art Department
Dylan Berry | ... | set dresser: US |
Phil Clarke | ... | production buyer |
Shannon Curfman | ... | on-set dresser: US (as Shannon Curfman-Dayan) |
Jamie Davies-Evans | ... | hod painter |
Lee Gordon | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Patrick Kelly | ... | set dresser |
Jo Kornstein | ... | stand-by art director |
Neil McCarrick | ... | set dresser |
Ray McNeill | ... | property master |
Paul Meek | ... | set dresser: US |
Jono Moles | ... | construction coordinator |
Lucy Moles | ... | construction coordinator |
David Morison | ... | assistant art director |
Shambu Nath | ... | stand-by props: India |
Charlie Nicholson | ... | lead man: US |
Vishnu Nishad | ... | assistant art director |
Barnaby Papworth | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Steve Parnell | ... | set dresser |
Clive Pickard | ... | stand-by props |
Scott Rogers | ... | props |
Doug Scott | ... | set dresser |
Dave Simpson | ... | stand-by props |
Udai Prakash Singh | ... | set dresser |
Nathan A. Smith | ... | set dresser |
John Michael Tillotson | ... | property master: US |
Aman Vidhate | ... | assistant set dresser (as Aman Mohan Vidhate) |
Rob Zylowski | ... | set dresser: US |
Jitesh Kamat | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Hugo Adams | ... | foley editor |
Sandy Buchanan | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Andrew Clark | ... | utility sound: Los Angeles |
Felicity Cottrell | ... | foley artist |
Monroe Cummings | ... | boom operator: US |
Adam Daniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Graham Daniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gillian Dodders | ... | dialogue editor |
Diane Greaves | ... | foley artist |
Mark Harris | ... | sound recordist |
John Hayes | ... | sound mixer |
Robin Johnson | ... | playback operator / sound assistant |
Nakul Kamte | ... | sound supervisor: India |
Nicolas Le Messurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chiranjeevi Nanda | ... | adr recordist: India |
Prashant Nayar | ... | assistant film mixing |
Brendan Nicholson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Sayers | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Schwartz | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Slew | ... | foley artist |
Jon Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Champa Tiwari | ... | adr coordinator: India |
Dylan Voigt | ... | sound assistant: UK |
Nick Watson | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Special Effects by
Ricky Farns | ... | special effects |
Garth Inns | ... | special effects |
Mervyn Loynes | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Steve Boag | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Martin Bullard | ... | optical supervisor |
Dave Kiddie | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Symonds | ... | digital compositor |
Anthony Wonsoff | ... | digital compositor |
Jim Davey | ... | digital color timing (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Levan Doran | ... | stunts |
John Street | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Adam | ... | grip |
David A. Barbush | ... | dolly grip |
Jaswinder Bedi | ... | video assist operator |
Gary Bevans | ... | camera loader: USA |
Jeremy Brussell | ... | best boy grip |
Scott Crosby | ... | grip: USA |
Adam Dale | ... | aerial director of photography |
Vince Dow | ... | grip: USA |
Dai Evans | ... | trainee grip |
Bryan Gilbert | ... | grip: USA |
Chris Goe | ... | grip |
George Gregory | ... | dolly grip: USA |
Todd Helsey | ... | generator operator: USA |
Leo Ibanez | ... | dolly grip |
Jamie Knight | ... | electrician |
Lee Knight | ... | best boy |
Robin Alan Knight | ... | key grip: USA (as Robin Knight) |
Rupert Lloyd-Parry | ... | key grip |
Phoebe Vale Markham | ... | assistant camera |
John McCondra | ... | best boy grip: USA |
Peter Mercurio | ... | camera operator: USA |
Peter Mountain | ... | still photographer |
Sasi Kumar Nair | ... | first assistant camera |
Darren O'Leary | ... | electrician |
Keegan O'Neill | ... | camera loader |
David Palmieri | ... | grip |
Vince Palomino | ... | key grip |
Florencia Perez Cardenal | ... | assistant camera |
Wadsworth Peters | ... | electrician |
Manej Dasappan Pillai | ... | first assistant camera |
Andy Purdy | ... | generator operator / lighting technician |
Bill Reilly | ... | electrician: USA |
John Reynolds | ... | gaffer |
John Reynolds | ... | gaffer: USA |
John David Reynolds | ... | gaffer (as John Reynolds) |
Roy Rowland | ... | electrician |
Vince Shaw | ... | rigger |
Jason Sidore | ... | electrician: USA (as Riley Sidore) |
Pat Sweeney | ... | gaffer |
Deron Tse | ... | additional grip |
David Whittaker | ... | gaffer (as David Whitaker) |
Albert Winbush III | ... | electrician |
Daniel Ybarra | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Nitin Bhalla | ... | Visual Promotion Graphics |
Casting Department
Christopher Gray | ... | extras casting: USA |
Ghanteshwar T. Guru | ... | casting director: India |
Lucy St Giles | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Johnathon de Domenico | ... | costume supervisor |
Himani Dehlvi | ... | wardrobe supervisor: India |
Tami French | ... | costume supervisor (as Tamlin French) |
Samantha Green | ... | costume assistant |
Stephanie S. Kim | ... | set costumer |
Amy Lin | ... | costumer: USA |
Marina Lorde | ... | costume trainee |
Helen Monaghan | ... | costume supervisor: USA |
Lucy Sheffield | ... | costume assistant |
Lupt Utama | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Ruth Coulson | ... | second assistant editor |
Lalit Goyal | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Sze-Wun Li | ... | editor trainee |
Karoline Moser | ... | editor: end credit sequence |
Matthew Tucker | ... | first assistant editor |
Jason Wheeler | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Simon Burgess | ... | location manager |
P.J. Connelly | ... | location manager: USA |
Kristin Dewey | ... | location scout |
Maggi Solso | ... | assistant location manager: USA |
Gary Watt | ... | location manager: USA |
Jason Wheeler | ... | assistant location manager |
Laurie T. Wynne-Jones | ... | location assistant |
Michael Zamboni | ... | location scout: USA |
Music Department
Farhan Akhtar | ... | lyrics |
Zoya Akhtar | ... | lyrics |
Christopher Benstead | ... | music editor (as Chris Benstead) |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn |
Matt Dunkley | ... | orchestrator |
Andrew Findon | ... | musician: flute |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Angela Leus | ... | soundtrack coordinator |
Julian Mascarenhas | ... | Sound engineer |
Andrew McKenna | ... | orchestrator |
P.A.Deepak | ... | engineer: songs (as Deepak P.A.) |
Steve Price | ... | music recording engineer |
Craig Pruess | ... | orchestrator |
Emily Rogers Swanson | ... | music editor (as Emily Rogers) |
Randy Spendlove | ... | executive music producer |
Jamie Talbot | ... | alto saxophone |
Gavyn Wright | ... | orchestra leader |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Fryer | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Ruth Halliday | ... | script clearance |
Pat Rambaut | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Doug Dovichi | ... | transportation captain |
Anthony Gregorio | ... | unit driver: Los Angeles |
Hugo R. Ocana | ... | unit driver: Los Angeles |
Jason Wozny | ... | unit driver: Los Angeles |
Allan Yamauchi | ... | transportation coordinator: USA |
Additional Crew
Nabeel Abbas | ... | marketing and promotions |
Jonathan M. Abrams | ... | production assistant |
Julie Adams | ... | dialect coach |
Salim Ali | ... | assistant: Aishwarya Rai |
Morris Aroesti | ... | coordinator |
Brenda Arson | ... | assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Wayne Baker | ... | tyler technician |
Carrie-Ann Banner | ... | production secretary |
Macarena Bianchi | ... | office production assistant: USA |
Carlos Castellanos | ... | production coordinator: USA |
Murli Chhatwani | ... | distribution |
Orlagh Collins | ... | head of physical production: Pathé |
Lauren Cox | ... | assistant to producer |
Warren Demer | ... | assistant accountant |
Laurie Dodsworth | ... | production accountant: USA |
Navit Dutt | ... | production assistant |
Simon Fawcett | ... | finance director: Pathe Pictures |
Ghanteshwar T. Guru | ... | production coordinator |
Alice Hadley | ... | production runner: UK |
Slade Hammer | ... | set production assistant: USA |
Michael Heithaus | ... | double: Martin Henderson |
John Jaggon | ... | accounts: Ingenious Films |
Paula Jalfon | ... | physical production |
Saroj Khan | ... | choreographer |
Rajinder Kochar | ... | assistant: Ms. Chadha |
Rowena Latiff | ... | set production assistant |
Bettina Lyster | ... | production coordinator |
Darren Mackie | ... | set production assistant |
Sirish Malde | ... | auditor: Malde & Co. |
Sidhu Manpreet | ... | production assistant |
Alnoor Merchant | ... | website design |
Johanna Nemeth | ... | production coordinator: USA |
Sandra Nixon | ... | production accountant |
William Ostroff | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Pelzer | ... | studio director: Ealing Studios |
Robin Petgrave | ... | helicopter pilot |
Jenny Quam | ... | production assistant |
Bill Ridealgh | ... | unit nurse |
Samarth Sahni | ... | production assistant |
Albert Sharpe | ... | epk: producer/director |
Nikki Soin | ... | publicist |
Travis Stevens | ... | production assistant |
Colleen Wassel | ... | production coordinator: USA |
Jamil Williams | ... | set production assistant: USA |
Susanna Wyatt | ... | head of physical production: Pathé Pictures |
Ellen Yamauchi | ... | craft service: USA |
Thanks
Matthew T. Gannon | ... | thanks |