The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Dana's Back (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jay Chandrasekhar |
Writing Credits
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | (created by) |
Mike Sikowitz | ... | (teleplay by) |
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | (story by) & |
Mike Sikowitz | ... | (story by) |
Langan Kingsley | ... | (executive story editor) |
Alison Rich | ... | (story editor) & |
Kristen Lange | ... | (story editor) |
Aadip Desai | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Wendi McLendon-Covey | ... | Beverly Goldberg | |
Sean Giambrone | ... | Adam Goldberg | |
Troy Gentile | ... | Barry Goldberg | |
Hayley Orrantia | ... | Erica Goldberg | |
Sam Lerner | ... | Geoff Schwartz | |
George Segal | ... | Albert 'Pops' Solomon | |
Jeff Garlin | ... | Murray Goldberg | |
Dan Bakkedahl | ... | Mr. Woodburn | |
Natalie Alyn Lind | ... | Dana Caldwell | |
Stephanie Katherine Grant | ... | Emmy Mirsky | |
Kenny Ridwan | ... | Dave Kim | |
Sean Marquette | ... | Johnny Atkins | |
Alex Jennings | ... | Carla | |
Zayne Emory | ... | JC Spink | |
Stephen Guarino | ... | Administrator Dean | |
Ricardo Hurtado | ... | Brian McMahon | |
Theodore Barnes | ... | Brian Walls | |
Nick Alvarez | ... | Larry | |
Matthew Gold | ... | Gary Silverberg | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Patton Oswalt | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Barnow | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Chris Bishop | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Erin Braun | ... | producer |
Bill Callahan | ... | co-executive producer |
Vernon Davidson | ... | co-producer (as Vern Davidson) |
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Seth Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Kaczander | ... | producer |
Maggie Kellett | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Leffler | ... | co-producer |
B.J. Maier | ... | associate producer |
Amy Mass | ... | supervising producer |
Matt Mira | ... | producer |
Doug Robinson | ... | executive producer |
Matt Roller | ... | co-executive producer |
Annette Sahakian Davis | ... | executive producer |
Mike Sikowitz | ... | executive producer |
Erik Weiner | ... | producer |
Courtney Wieden | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Michael Wandmacher |
Cinematography by
Jason Blount | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brian Barr |
Casting By
Leslie Litt |
Production Design by
Cory Lorenzen |
Art Direction by
Bill Brownell |
Costume Design by
Keri Smith |
Makeup Department
Molly Craytor | ... | makeup artist |
Curran Crockett | ... | hair department head |
Bonni Flowers | ... | makeup department head |
Jennifer Greenberg | ... | makeup artist |
Corina Kramer | ... | key makeup artist |
Ayat Malek Kiankhooy | ... | makeup artist |
Melissa Malkasian | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Vernon Davidson | ... | unit production manager (as Vern Davidson) |
Alex Lewis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Cuthbert | ... | first assistant director |
Richard Gonzales | ... | second assistant director |
Alana Katzner | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
David Corral | ... | greensman |
Benjamin Cory | ... | paint 2nd |
Juliane Crump | ... | graphic designer |
Dennis DeGeorge | ... | assistant props (as Dennis De George) |
Ethan Denne | ... | paint supervisor |
Jem Elsner | ... | property master |
Robert Greenfield III | ... | assistant property master |
Brandon Grice | ... | set dresser |
Kristin Hardin | ... | assistant props |
Damon Hight | ... | construction coordinator |
Kurt Keitzman | ... | set dresser |
Keene Kopper | ... | set designer |
Dean Lakoff | ... | set dresser |
Maxwell Robison | ... | art department production assistant |
Lisa Sahakian | ... | art department production assistant |
Michael Sunga | ... | leadman (as Mike Sunga) |
Katie Theel | ... | property production assistant |
Sheri Watson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Lindsey Winger | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
German Camardella | ... | adr editor |
Howard Eriksson | ... | sound utility |
Chato Hill | ... | supervising sound editor |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jon Lipman | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin McClellan | ... | boom operator |
Richard Mercado | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Villarreal | ... | audio description producer |
Special Effects by
Kenneth C. Clark | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Justin Ellings | ... | stunt double: Sean Giambrone |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michelle Baker | ... | b camera 2nd ac |
Scott Browner | ... | camera operator |
D. Allan Compton | ... | best boy electric |
Tracy Allen Davey | ... | first assistant camera |
John P. Fleenor | ... | still photographer |
Michael Gardner | ... | Rigging Grip |
Ryan Girkins | ... | dolly grip |
Nate Havens | ... | camera operator |
Dilshan Herath | ... | digital utility |
G. Barak Humphrey | ... | best boy grip |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Gerardo Merino | ... | key grip |
Kevin Mills | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tom Morash | ... | lighting console programmer |
Adam Murray | ... | rigging grip |
Jenn Bell Price | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Soronen | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Chris Tango | ... | chief lighting technican |
Bob Waers | ... | rigging gaffer |
Gary Webster | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Kate Conley | ... | extras casting |
Tawny Dicce | ... | casting associate |
Heather Moiseve | ... | adr voice casting |
Sarah Steiker | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hazel Alonzo | ... | set costumer |
Catherine Charpentier | ... | additional set costumer |
Lisa Coffey | ... | costume supervisor |
Jennifer Marlin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meredith Murphy | ... | costumer |
Pattey Ryane | ... | set costumer |
Monavie Tutop | ... | trailer costumer |
Editorial Department
Zora Arnold | ... | post-production assistant |
Katie M. Best | ... | assistant editor |
Sean Holland | ... | Finishing Producer |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
Andrew Starnes | ... | final colorist |
Patrick Tobin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Andre' Balderamos | ... | key assistant location manager |
Neale Fishback | ... | key assistant location manager |
Thomas J. Healy IV | ... | key assistant location manager |
Christopher Lee | ... | location manager |
Sophia Ochoa | ... | key assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Dan Bailey | ... | script coordinator |
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chasen Ibarra | ... | DOT Administrator |
Paul Saunders | ... | transportation co-captain |
Don Violett | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Emily Calhoun | ... | production coordinator |
Wendy Cohen | ... | production resources |
Lizzy Darrell | ... | assistant |
Carly Garber | ... | writers assistant |
Gabe Gilden | ... | production resources |
Sarah Kiddie | ... | production secretary |
Caleb Knowles | ... | production assistant |
Holly Lumsden | ... | production accountant |
Caitlyn McHugh | ... | production assistant |
Courtney McNulty | ... | counsel |
Jason Mittleman | ... | writers assistant |
Kristi Mujica | ... | first assistant accountant |
Eden Polich | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Pozzi | ... | production assistant |
Sam Purdy | ... | set production assistant |
Elise Risio | ... | production assistant |
Tristan Snyder | ... | audio description narrator |
Brittany Van Horne | ... | writers assistant |
Julie Aldrich | ... | financial manager: Sony Pictures Television (uncredited) |