The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series)
Save Mojo/Substitute Creature (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lauren Faust | ... | (supervising director) |
John McIntyre | ... | (segment "Substitute Creature") |
Randy Myers | ... | (segment "Save Mojo") |
Writing Credits
Craig McCracken | ... | (created by) |
Greg Colton | ... | (written by) (segment "Save Mojo") |
Mark O'Hare | ... | (written by) (segment "Substitute Creature") |
Lauren Faust | ... | (Story by) & |
Craig Lewis | ... | (Story by) & |
Craig McCracken | ... | (Story by) & |
Amy Keating Rogers | ... | (Story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cathy Cavadini | ... | Blossom / Kid #6 (voice) (as Catherine Cavadini) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Bubbles / Activist #2 / Baby Monkey / Julie Bean (voice) | |
Elizabeth Daily | ... | Buttercup / Suzie Jenkins (voice) (as E.G. Daily) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Narrator / Mayor / Activist #3 / Kid #1 / Triplet #1 (voice) | |
Tom Kane | ... | Professor (voice) | |
Roger Jackson | ... | Mojo Jojo / Store Employee / Activist #4 (voice) (as Roger L. Jackson) | |
Jennifer Hale | ... | Ms. Keane / Kid #2 / Kid #4 / Activist Leader / Mother Monkey / Baby Monkey (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Mr. Green / Elmer / Harry / Triplet #2 (voice) | |
James Arnold Taylor | ... | Triplet #3 / Kid #3 / Kid #5 (voice) | |
Daran Norris | ... | Radio Announcer / Truck Driver (voice) |
Produced by
Vincent Aniceto | ... | line producer |
Kelly Crews | ... | line producer |
Craig McCracken | ... | executive producer |
Brian A. Miller | ... | supervising producer: For Cartoon Network Studios |
Chris Savino | ... | producer |
Music by
Thomas Chase | ... | (Main Title Theme and Music Score) |
Steve Rucker | ... | (Main Title Theme and Music Score) |
James L. Venable | ... | (Main Title Theme and Music Score) |
Editing by
Bobby Gibis | ... | picture editor (as Robert Gibis) |
Casting By
Collette Sunderman |
Art Direction by
Paul Stec |
Production Management
Mike Lazzo | ... | Executive In Charge of Production: for Cartoon Network |
Jennifer Pelphrey | ... | Director of Production: For Cartoon Network Studios |
Linda Simensky | ... | Executive In Charge of Production: for Cartoon Network |
Andrea Lopez | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network (uncredited) |
Art Department
Pat Agnasin | ... | background designer |
Max Arlington | ... | layout keys (rumored) |
Chris Battle | ... | prop design (as Christopher Battle) |
Andy Bialk | ... | character supervisor (as Andrew Bialk) |
Kit Boyce | ... | background painter |
Nate Cash | ... | Storyboard Clean-Up |
Stephanie Choi | ... | character designer (as Stef Choi) |
Greg Colton | ... | storyboarded by (segment "Save Mojo") |
Todd Frederiksen | ... | background designer |
Dana Granger | ... | Clean-Up (as Dana Jo Granger) |
Karen Greslie | ... | color stylist |
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani | ... | Clean-Up (as Cathlin Hidalgo) |
Robert Lacko | ... | Clean-Up |
Larry Murphy | ... | background designer |
Mark O'Hare | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Substitute Creature") |
Chris Roszak | ... | background paint supervisor (as Christopher Roszak) |
Andy Suriano | ... | special fantasy sequence designer |
Justin K. Thompson | ... | background design supervisor (as Justin Thompson) |
Roger Webb | ... | color stylist |
Joseph Holt | ... | background painter (uncredited) |
Chris Reccardi | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Andy Suriano | ... | character layout artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | Re-Recording Mixer: Hacienda Post, M.P.S.E. |
Eric Freeman | ... | Re-Recording Mixer: Hacienda Post |
Jim Hearn | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Serda | ... | recording engineer |
Collette Sunderman | ... | recording director |
Joel Valentine | ... | sound creation and design (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Jennings | ... | digital effects |
Animation Department
Robert Alvarez | ... | supervising animation director |
Max Arlington | ... | layout keys (rumored) / walk cycles |
Sandy Benenati | ... | animation checker (as Sandra J. Benenati) |
Chang-Yeol Jeong | ... | overseas animation directors (as Chang Yul Jeong) |
James T. Walker | ... | animation director (as Tim Walker) |
Joseph Holt | ... | background painter (uncredited) |
Andy Suriano | ... | character layout artist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Alicia Parkinson | ... | post production coordinator |
Music Department
Bis | ... | end title song (as BIS) |
Mark O'Hare | ... | Lyrics by: "Keen Ms. Keane" |
Joe Privitelli | ... | music editing |
James L. Venable | ... | Additional Music Score by |
Additional Crew
Jackie Buscarino | ... | production coordinator |
Erik Elizarrez | ... | production assistant |
Brian A. Marshall | ... | production coordinator |
Karie Gima Pham | ... | talent coordinator |
Cecilia Rheins | ... | production estimator |
Carolyn Suzuki | ... | production coordinator (as Carolyn Shaushkin) |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing (uncredited) |
Collette Sunderman | ... | voice director (uncredited) |