Directed by
Bronwen Hughes |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tara Butters | ||
Michele Fazekas |
Cast
Vanessa Alameda | ... | Forklift Operator (as Tony Alameda) | |
Isa Briones | ... | Lily Cabrera | |
Teo Briones | ... | Alex Cabrera | |
Francis Capra | ... | Vasquez | |
Karina D'Bautista | ... | Waitress (as Karina Villegas) | |
Matt Drago | ... | El Segundo Boyfriend | |
Elaine Hendrix | ... | Lacey Andrews | |
Escher Holloway | ... | Ivan Cabrera | |
Robert Michael Lee | ... | Asian Man | |
Mía Maestro | ... | Nina Cabrera | |
Mariano 'Big Dawg' Mendoza | ... | Lieutenant (as Mariano Mendoza) | |
Matt Miller | ... | Congressman | |
Jake Morgan | ... | Teacher | |
Stacy Ransom | ... | Attractive Escort | |
Branscombe Richmond | ... | The assassin | |
Roberto Sanchez | ... | Gonzales (as Roberto 'Sanz' Sanchez) | |
Jon Seda | ... | Frankie | |
Sarah Wynter | ... | Sophia | |
Carlson Young | ... | Renee | |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | Nina's Man / Assassin (uncredited) | |
Waymond Lee | ... | Upscale Restaurant / Bar Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Blair | ... | associate producer |
Tara Butters | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | producer |
Michele Fazekas | ... | executive producer |
Bronwen Hughes | ... | executive producer |
Víctor Zavala Kugler | ... | line producer: Mexico |
Music by
David Schwartz |
Cinematography by
Larry Fong |
Editing by
Robert Ivison |
Production Design by
Richard Lassalle |
Art Direction by
Andy Rhodes |
Set Decoration by
Amy Holland |
Costume Design by
Bic Owen |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup artist |
Erin Ayanian | ... | makeup artist: Mia Maestro |
Production Management
Craig Cannold | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lyda Blank | ... | first assistant director |
Julie Cummings | ... | second second assistant director |
Shea Rowan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joe Bergman | ... | set dressing gangboss |
Jaymee Christopherson | ... | props |
Chad R. Davis | ... | on-set dresser |
Lexi Fry | ... | assistant property master (as Alexandria Andross) |
Robert Grbavac | ... | painter / set painter |
Jane Gulick | ... | property master |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Joe McGowen | ... | leadman |
Lee Ross | ... | lead scenic |
Amy Smith | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Michael Hilow | ... | stunt performer |
Toby Holguin | ... | stunts |
Joe Ordaz | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Damián Acevedo | ... | additional photographer |
Craig Bauer | ... | second assistant camera |
Philippe Carr-Forster | ... | "a" camera operator |
Gary J. Dodd | ... | key grip |
Jim Duggan | ... | company grip |
Jason Ellson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Simon England | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jim Grce | ... | gaffer |
Jimmy Harritos | ... | rigging electrician |
Daniel Helias | ... | video engineer |
Tom Jordan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Journey | ... | company grip |
Leonardo Larosa | ... | company grip |
Sergius Nafa | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Serge Nofield) |
David Railsback | ... | company grip |
Eric Tramp | ... | additional camera operator |
Michael Wahl | ... | dolly grip |
Bill Witthans | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Jozo Zovko | ... | digital imaging technician (as Joe Zovko) |
Casting Department
Lindsey Weissmueller | ... | casting assistant (as Lindsey Samilian) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Engelman | ... | shopper |
Molly Mitchell | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Callie Miller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Natan Moss | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Rob Gibson | ... | location manager |
Pavel Sterba | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Matthew Llewellyn | ... | assistant to the composer / scoring engineer |
Transportation Department
William Charles Hauer | ... | transportation captain |
Brita McCollough | ... | cast trailer driver |
Additional Crew
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Tami Fernholz | ... | payroll accountant |
Janet M. Graham | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Lee Lopez | ... | production assistant |
Paul Michael Saldana | ... | production assistant |
B.J. Smith | ... | set medic |
Karl Sonnenberg | ... | technical advisor |
Oscar Sosa | ... | first assistant accountant |
Donald E. Wygal | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Young | ... | key set production assistant |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) |