Directed by
Collin Schiffli | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Andrew Barrer | ... | (written by) & |
Gabriel Ferrari | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Diego Boneta | ... | Ben Gibbon | |
Alexandra Daddario | ... | Mary Rathcart | |
Justin Chatwin | ... | Terrence Uberahl | |
Wade Allain-Marcus | ... | Mukul | |
Billy Crudup | ... | Narrator | |
Emmanuelle Chriqui | ... | Barbie | |
Travis Fimmel | ... | Wayne | |
Nicola Correia-Damude | ... | Nancy Gibbon | |
John Ralston | ... | William Rathcart | |
Michelle Nolden | ... | Beatrice Rathcart | |
Stuart Hughes | ... | Henry Gibbon | |
Phoebe Miu | ... | Phoebe (Bo) | |
Lily Gao | ... | Lily (Bi) | |
John Tench | ... | Echo (Goon 2) | |
Neven Pajkic | ... | Bravo (Goon 1) | |
Nneka Elliott | ... | GBN Anchor | |
Renée Willett | ... | RNG Anchor (as Renee Willett) | |
Jamie Jones | ... | Security Officer | |
Leo Choy | ... | Security Guard | |
Okiki Kendall | ... | Waitress | |
Peter Schoelier | ... | Homeless Man | |
Simon Northwood | ... | Thug 1 | |
Ella Clofine | ... | Girl in Diner | |
Caroline Raynaud | ... | Pamela Corbett-Ragsale |
Produced by
Andrew Barrer | ... | executive producer |
John W. Bosher | ... | co-producer |
Tiffany Boyle | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Bronfman | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Bronfman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Alastair Burlingham | ... | executive producer |
Tom Butterfield | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Chris Charles | ... | co-producer |
Faust Checho | ... | co-producer |
Michael Clofine | ... | executive producer |
Lee Dreyfuss | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Ferrari | ... | executive producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Jason Ross Jallet | ... | producer (produced by) |
Aaron Kantoff | ... | executive producer |
Anna Kantoff | ... | executive producer |
Martin Metz | ... | producer (produced by) |
Adrian Politowski | ... | producer (produced by) |
Elsa Ramo | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Raskin | ... | executive producer |
Adam W. Rosen | ... | executive producer |
Allyson Seeger | ... | producer (produced by) |
Joel Shapiro | ... | executive producer |
James Edward Stewart | ... | associate producer |
Casey Walker | ... | executive producer |
Harry White | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ian Hultquist | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Magdalena Górka | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Amanda C. Griffin | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Alexis Allen | ... | (as Alexis Winter) |
Production Design by
Caity Birmingham |
Art Direction by
Dialla Kawar |
Set Decoration by
David Dennis Jr. |
Costume Design by
Muska Zurmati |
Makeup Department
Lauren Cavanaugh | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Annastasia Cucullo | ... | key hair stylist |
Melissa Lorefice | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Melissa Lorfice) |
Alexandra Rotundo | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Michelle Aseltine | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Dale | ... | second second assistant director |
Priya Duguay | ... | third assistant director |
Rory Gilheany | ... | third assistant director |
Michael Makrimichalos | ... | Fourth Assistant Director |
Erin McCarroll | ... | third assistant director |
Emma Jean Sutherland | ... | first assistant director |
Abigail Thorpe | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brooke Banning | ... | props: daily |
Claudia Dall'Orso | ... | buyer |
Lucas Gordon | ... | set dresser |
Jackie McClelland | ... | property master |
Chareese McLaughlin | ... | on-set dresser |
Seka Morris | ... | assistant property master |
Allen Pavela | ... | lead dresser |
Sound Department
Vinny Alfano | ... | vo recordist |
Brandon Bak | ... | foley mixer |
Jack Carter | ... | sound recordist |
Jeremy Fong | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Alex Hennessey | ... | boom operator |
Jeffery Magat | ... | sound mixer |
Kristi McIntyre | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Scott Whittaker | ... | adr recordist |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Drake Conrad | ... | digital colorist |
Akshay Dandekar | ... | visual effects editor: MARZ VFX |
Kevin McGeagh | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: MARZ VFX |
Casey Walker | ... | On Set Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kenny Yong | ... | layout supervisor |
Robin Dutta | ... | Senior Compositing Technical Director (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alex Armbruster | ... | stunt double: ben |
Sebastian Buitrago | ... | stunts |
Ruth Chiang | ... | stunt performer |
Dillon Jagersky | ... | stunt double: wayne |
Greg Leach | ... | Stunt Safety |
Simon Northwood | ... | stunts |
Neven Pajkic | ... | stunt performer |
Wayne Wells | ... | fight choreography / stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miles Barnes | ... | key grip |
Adam Belyea | ... | dolly grip |
Jeff Bowes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jan Belina Brzozowski | ... | cinematographer: aerial |
Logan Cerson | ... | camera trainee |
Nicholas Grguric | ... | electrician |
Ryan Hernandez | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Hills | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Devin Myler | ... | best boy |
David T. Sheridan | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Stephane St-Pierre | ... | generator operator |
Robert Tagliaferri | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Melanie Teixeira | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joe Turner | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Animation Department
Kimberly Cranfield | ... | animator |
Len Simon | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
John Buchan | ... | Canadian casting |
Jason Knight | ... | casting: Canada |
Chandler Loryn | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bonnie Brown | ... | on-set supervisor |
Jenn McGouran | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Nafisa Zurmati | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Angelica Falco | ... | on-line editor |
Hari Ramesh | ... | on-line editor |
Hannah Rowswell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Sean Elliott | ... | location manager |
Borna Kamali | ... | assistant location manager |
Chad Smith Jr. | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Chris Douridas | ... | music supervisor |
Sarah Belle Reid | ... | musician: electronics / musician: flugelhorn / musician: trumpet |
Ro Rowan | ... | musician: cello |
Aaron Gilbert Steele | ... | musician: drums (as Aaron Steele) |
Ray Suen | ... | musician: pedal steel / musician: viola / musician: violin |
Matthew J. Ward | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jenny Mac McLauchlin | ... | script supervisor (as Jenny Mac) |
Transportation Department
Brenton Bentz | ... | head driver |
Kendra Clark | ... | driver |
Blake Garbe | ... | driver |
Pauline Hachey | ... | base camp generator operator |
Mike Knox | ... | driver |
Dan Minke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kelly Steinhoff | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Morgan Bentley | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Natalie Corbin | ... | Assistant for Align |
Ben Cowley | ... | production counsel |
Emmett Craymer | ... | chef |
Mallory Drumm | ... | assistant production manager |
Karen Fong | ... | additional voices |
Racheal Forbes | ... | post accountant / production accountant |
Sierra Garcia | ... | VP of Production for Align |
Daniel L. Goldenberg | ... | legal counsel |
Genna McAuliffe | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances Canada Ltd |
John Petti | ... | production coordinator |
Adam W. Rosen | ... | legal services |
Iwona Sellers | ... | Development Consultant for Align |
Liam Thompson | ... | office pa |
Mandy Yaeger | ... | completion guarantor |
Thanks
Scott Fort | ... | special thanks |