Directed by
Frank Pierson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Loring Mandel | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Frank Doelger | ... | executive producer |
Nick Gillott | ... | producer |
C. Cory M. McCrum-Abdo | ... | associate producer |
Frank Pierson | ... | executive producer |
Rudi Teichmann | ... | service producer |
David M. Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Peter Zinner | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Stephen Goldblatt |
Editing by
Peter Zinner | ... | co-editor |
Casting By
John Brace | ... | casting director: USA |
Suzanne Crowley | ... | casting director: UK |
Linda Lowy | ||
Gilly Poole | ... | casting director: UK |
Production Design by
Peter Mullins |
Art Direction by
Kenneth Wheatley |
Set Decoration by
Brian Savegar |
Costume Design by
Rosalind Ebbutt |
Makeup Department
Polly Earnshaw | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Tina Earnshaw | ... | supervising makeup chief: for Mr. Branagh |
Jeffrey Haines | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Frances Hannon | ... | hair chief: for Mr. Tucci / makeup chief: for Mr. Tucci |
Carol Hemming | ... | supervising hair chief: for Mr. Branagh |
Kate Holloway | ... | hair trainee (as Kate Thompson) / makeup trainee (as Kate Thompson) |
Tony Tahir | ... | barber |
Production Management
Markus Bensch | ... | production manager: Germany |
Kristov Brändli | ... | unit production manager |
Ray Freeborn | ... | production manager |
Diana Tauder | ... | post-production supervisor: USA |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jerry Daly | ... | second assistant director |
Tim Daukes | ... | third assistant director |
Daniela Jerassek | ... | third assistant director: Germany |
Dan Knight | ... | third assistant director |
Barry Langley | ... | first assistant director |
Meno Sellschopp | ... | second assistant director: Germany |
Guy Travers | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Ball | ... | supervising carpenter |
Helen Dolan | ... | production buyer / set decoration buyer |
Robert J. Dugdale | ... | painter |
Michael Fechner | ... | art director: Berlin |
Michael Finlay | ... | painter |
James Gemmill | ... | head scenic artist / scenic artist |
John Godfrey | ... | construction manager |
James Lewis | ... | set designer |
Christopher Mason | ... | painter |
Nick Mollo | ... | dressing props |
Joe Monks | ... | head painter |
Nine Nielebock | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Wolfgang Osterholzer | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Russell Oxley | ... | scenic artist |
Philip Richardson | ... | storeman |
Hauke Richter | ... | assistant art director |
Brian Savegar | ... | set dresser |
Terence Shaw | ... | stand-by stagehand |
John Shergold | ... | painter |
Alfie Smith | ... | assistant art director (as Alf Smith) |
Tony Teiger | ... | property master |
Kevin Wheeler | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Christopher Ackland | ... | supervising sound editor |
Natalie Bayford | ... | assistant adr mixer |
Benjamin Bober | ... | boom operator |
Sandy Buchanan | ... | adr mixer |
Ed Colyer | ... | sound mixer (as Edward Colyer) |
Felicity Cottrell | ... | foley artist |
Gillian Dodders | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrei Gillott | ... | cable person |
Peter Glossop | ... | production sound mixer |
John Hayward | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shaun Mills | ... | boom operator |
Alan Paley | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard Pryke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sandra Roth | ... | foley editor |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Tayler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Caller | ... | sound technician (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Paul Dunn | ... | special effects supervisor |
Wilma Dunn | ... | special effects coordinator |
Daniel Letch | ... | special effects |
Mark Raymond | ... | snow effects technician (as Mark E. Raymond) |
Lucien Stephenson | ... | snow effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Shawn Broes | ... | digital film mastering editor |
Fiona Chilton | ... | visual effects producer |
Jeff Christopherson | ... | engineering staff: Cinesite |
Kimberly Covate | ... | digital mastering operations manager: Cinesite (as Kim Covate) |
Daphne Dentz | ... | digital effects producer |
Julia Egerton | ... | scanning and recording |
Ian Fellows | ... | digital paint artist: CFC |
Darrel Griffin | ... | data support: CFC |
Andy Hague | ... | visual effects |
Merrin Jensen | ... | scanning and recording |
Roz Lowrie | ... | visual effects |
Dennis Politakis | ... | engineering staff: Cinesite |
Pat Repola | ... | vice president of digital imaging: Cinesite |
Joshua Roberts | ... | recording coordinator |
Brian Shows | ... | datacine assistant |
Alan Silvers | ... | director of technical services: Cinesite |
Jennifer Simonds | ... | scanning and recording |
Randy Starr | ... | vice president of business development: Cinesite |
Maria Stroka | ... | digital lab operator |
Ed Thompson | ... | datacine assistant |
Gavin Toomey | ... | senior compositing artist: CFC |
Mike Tosti | ... | imaging engineer |
Jean Usi | ... | digital imaging operations manager: Cinesite |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Blankenhorn | ... | still photographer |
Michael Brown | ... | electrician |
Floyd Burks | ... | digital imaging technician |
Trevor Coop | ... | camera operator |
Adam Dale | ... | aerial director of photography |
Carlos De Carvalho | ... | first assistant camera |
Guy Frost | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Andy Gardiner | ... | electrician |
Alan Graham | ... | electrician (as Alan McKay Graham) |
Will Handley | ... | wescam technician |
Pip Hare | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Rab Harling | ... | additional clapper loader |
Nick Kenealy | ... | video assist operator |
John King | ... | electrician |
Steve Mcleod | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Peter Moc | ... | digital imaging technician |
Stephen Morley | ... | still photographer |
Peter Myslowski | ... | key grip |
Glenn Parker | ... | still photographer |
Brian Pickett | ... | electrical rigger |
Terry Potter | ... | gaffer |
Stuart Pring | ... | electrician |
Nick Schlesinger | ... | camera operator |
Sky Sharrock | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Annette Borgmann | ... | casting: Germany |
John Brace | ... | casting: USA |
Suzanne Crowley | ... | casting: UK |
Meg Leonard | ... | casting assistant (as Meg Mistry) / casting: London |
Linda Lowy | ... | casting director: USA / casting: USA |
Derek J. Marquardt | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Iris Müller | ... | extras casting |
Gilly Poole | ... | casting: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chris Groucutt | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Natalie Humphries | ... | wardrobe trainee |
Melissa Layton | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Melissa Layton-Skorepa) |
Malaika Rönneckendorf | ... | wardrobe seamstress: Berlin unit (as Maleika Rönneckendorf) |
Meike Schlegel | ... | costume assistant: Berlin unit (as Meike Schegel) / costume assistant: Berlin |
Mike Skorepa | ... | wardrobe master |
Chris Groucutt | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Mariette Hendriks | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Candace Austin | ... | post-production assistant |
Mike Bellamy | ... | senior digital film colorist |
Philip Harrelson | ... | post-production services |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
James Howe | ... | associate editor |
Vivien Jordan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Miller | ... | post-production services |
Brenna Rangott | ... | second assistant editor |
Claus Wehlisch | ... | assistant editor |
Sylvia Wheeler | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
James Gierman | ... | location consultant |
Silke Krüger | ... | location manager: Germany |
Script and Continuity Department
June Randall | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Fechner | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Roy A. Grace | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Andrea G. Axelrod | ... | historical advisor |
Michael Berenbaum | ... | historian (as Dr. Michael Berenbaum) |
Debbie Brodie | ... | home economist |
Deborah Burrett | ... | assistant: Mr. Pierson |
Michael Driscoll | ... | production runner |
Stephanie Dölker | ... | production secretary |
Tina Ellis | ... | assistant accountant |
Suzanne Freeborn | ... | unit nurse (as Suzanna Freeborn) |
Jonathan Godfrey | ... | production runner |
Constantine Gregory | ... | dialogue coach |
Jason Guberman | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Lisa Heathcote | ... | food stylist |
Vivien Jordan | ... | assistant: Mr. Gillott |
Tali Lipa | ... | production accountant |
Laura Luchetti | ... | assistant: Mr. Tucci |
Sylvia Mackintosh | ... | assistant accountant |
Tracey Marsh | ... | unit nurse |
Andrew Mollo | ... | military consultant |
Terry Pritchard | ... | assistant: Mr. Branagh |
Julie Rasmussen | ... | assistant to vice president of production |
Christoph Renger | ... | production coordinator: Germany |
Teja Schwede | ... | production assistant |
Joyce Turner | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Andrea G. Axelrod | ... | with special thanks |
Michael Berenbaum | ... | with special thanks (as Dr. Michael Berenbaum) |
Andrew Mollo | ... | with special thanks |