Directed by
Duncan Jones |
Writing Credits
Charles Leavitt | ... | (written by) and |
Duncan Jones | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Nicholas S. Carpenter | ... | co-producer (as Nick Carpenter) |
Edward Cheng | ... | executive producer |
Stuart Fenegan | ... | producer |
Alex Gartner | ... | producer |
Jon Jashni | ... | producer |
Peikang La | ... | executive producer |
Chris Metzen | ... | co-producer |
Michael Morhaime | ... | executive producer (as Mike Morhaime) |
Brent O'Connor | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Steel Roven Oakley | ... | co-producer (as Rebecca Steel Roven) |
Rob Pardo | ... | co-producer |
Shimu Qian | ... | executive producer |
Charles Roven | ... | producer |
Paul W. Sams | ... | executive producer (as Paul Sams) |
Rio Sato | ... | localization producer |
Jillian Share | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Tull | ... | producer |
Zhonglei Wang | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi |
Cinematography by
Simon Duggan |
Editing by
Paul Hirsch |
Casting By
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting director |
Lindsay Graham | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Gavin Bocquet |
Art Direction by
Dan Hermansen | ||
Helen Jarvis | ... | supervising art director |
Rod McLean | ||
Margot Ready | ||
William Ladd Skinner | ... | (additional photography) |
Grant Van Der Slagt |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth Wilcox |
Costume Design by
Mayes C. Rubeo |
Makeup Department
Caroline Aquin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Gitte Axen | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Jill Bailey | ... | makeup artist |
Mathieu Baptista | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Paula Patton, Travis Fimmel |
Jeremy Caravita | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Jérémy B. Caravita) (creature effects) |
Emma Clarke | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Natalie Cosco | ... | key makeup artist: second unit |
Jaime Danielian | ... | makeup artist |
Corinne DeBerry | ... | makeup fx technician: for Lindala Schminken fx |
Rebeccah Delchambre | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Mike Fields | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Bruno Gatien | ... | animatronic creature effects |
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Céline Godeau | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tanya Hudson | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Pierre Emmanuel Kass | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Peter Kearney | ... | dental prosthetics |
Howard Lau | ... | character designer |
Sandy Lindala | ... | special makeup effects studio contact |
Toby Lindala | ... | key special makeup effects |
Sharon Markell | ... | hair stylist |
Ann McLaren | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Adrien Morot | ... | makeup department head |
Ryan Nicholson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Connie Parker | ... | makeup department head |
Charles Porlier | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jessica Rain | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Geoff Redknap | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder | ... | hair department head: Los Angeles |
Krista Seller | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sanna Seppanen | ... | hair department head |
Sarah Bergeest Still | ... | makeup artist |
Kathy Tse | ... | makeup effects artist |
Mark Unterberger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Vince Yoshida | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ann Masterson | ... | makeup department head: Los Angeles, additional photography (uncredited) |
Amelia Smart | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Patricia L. Adams | ... | production manager |
Sean Cooney | ... | head of post production: Legendary Pictures |
David E. Hall | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eric Hedayat | ... | production executive |
Austin Lapierre | ... | production supervisor: additional photography |
Brian McCauley Johnson | ... | pre-production office manager |
Brent O'Connor | ... | unit production manager |
Cecil O'Connor | ... | production manager |
Annsh Patel | ... | stereo production manager |
Jason Pomerantz | ... | director of production: IMAX Version |
Jake Rice | ... | post-production supervisor |
Prashant Sharan | ... | production manager |
Adrian Steel | ... | line producer |
Leeann Stonebreaker | ... | unit production manager |
Corinne Teng | ... | associate production manager |
Hongtao Yang | ... | production manager |
Sainath Shinde | ... | post production manager: Prime Focus World (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Bendner | ... | additional assistant director: background coordinator |
Florian Halbedl | ... | third assistant director |
Gordon Piper | ... | second assistant director |
Cindy Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Struthers | ... | second unit director |
Beth Welch | ... | third assistant director |
Pete Whyte | ... | first assistant director |
Carmen Woods | ... | trainee assistant director (as Carmen Schimmers) |
Art Department
Mohamed AbouAhmed | ... | set plasterer |
J. Todd Anderson | ... | storyboard artist |
Ron Andrews | ... | lead painter |
Britt Bancroft | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Nicola Barnes | ... | art department researcher |
Mike Barton | ... | set designer |
Berj Daniel Bedrosian | ... | carpenter |
Todd Bennett | ... | plaster foreman: re-shoot |
Michael A. Billings | ... | set buyer |
Teresa Brauer | ... | set dresser |
Graham Brown | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Nancy Anna Brown | ... | set designer |
Matthew Campbell | ... | lead greens |
Luis F. Carrasco | ... | concept artist |
John Chaschowy | ... | lead greens |
James H. Chow | ... | property master |
Jason Claridge | ... | head paint coordinator |
Kevin Clark | ... | lead greens |
Shannon Courte | ... | art department coordinator |
Gerri Crawford | ... | props on set horse props |
John Dale | ... | construction coordinator |
Darian Deering | ... | set dresser |
John Dickenson | ... | senior illustrator |
Michael Diersing | ... | additional photography |
Nick Dudar | ... | art department assistant |
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey | ... | sculptor |
Genelle Eaglen | ... | props painter |
James Enright | ... | props |
Maria Ermie | ... | sculptor (as Marie Ermie) |
Ben Fairless | ... | props manufacture: weta workshop |
Patrick Faulwetter | ... | concept artist |
Warren Flanagan | ... | illustrator |
Kirsten Franson | ... | graphic illustrator |
Jack Gauvreau | ... | head sculptor |
Doug Girling | ... | set designer |
Lisa Godwin | ... | prop builder |
Thomas Goodwin | ... | art department |
Leanna Harborne | ... | props |
Haida Harper | ... | props |
Mike Greens Hayward | ... | greensman (as Mike Hayward) |
Michelle Hendriksen | ... | assistant property master |
Siri Hermanski | ... | set designer |
Robert Hochstoeger | ... | digital modeler |
Robert Irving | ... | scenic artist |
Alexandros Isidorou | ... | set painter |
Anson Jew | ... | storyboard artist |
Carl Johansen | ... | lead greensman |
Jamie Jonasson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kalynn Kallweit | ... | props builder |
Tom Karakostas | ... | carpenter |
Jana Kelly | ... | greens buyer |
Michael Kelm | ... | concept modeller |
Stephen Kill | ... | propmaker: horse armour |
Jan Kobylka | ... | supervising construction coordinator |
Rick Kramer | ... | lead greens |
Colin Kroeker | ... | carpenter |
Magdalena Kusowska | ... | concept artist |
Ray Lai | ... | prop illustrator |
Jason B. Landels | ... | assistant property master |
Keith Lau | ... | character designer |
Dominic Lavery | ... | concept artist |
Terry Lewis | ... | lead dresser |
Michael Love | ... | props |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Rohan Lyal | ... | head greensman |
Tracy Lynch | ... | sculptor |
Boris Maganic | ... | sculptor |
Reid Maki | ... | prop builder |
Don Matlo | ... | prop builder/propmaker/fabricator |
Max Matsuoka | ... | props manufacturing supervisor |
Ignacio McBurney | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jon McCoy | ... | concept artist |
Sean McGee | ... | assistant property master |
Simon McGuire | ... | concept artist |
J.J. Mestinsek | ... | paint foreman |
Sheila Millar | ... | set designer |
Reuel Minard | ... | carpenter |
Darren Moore | ... | lead greens |
Samantha Elizabeth Mott | ... | scenic sculptor |
Jeremy Nitsch | ... | assistant property master / props assistant |
Cyrille Nomberg | ... | concept artist |
Philip O'Connell | ... | props |
Karla Ortiz | ... | concept artist |
Yvonne Peddemors | ... | painter |
Roberto Pinoni | ... | scenic helper |
Glenn Rane | ... | concept artist |
Hynie Rasch | ... | team leader: finishing |
Steven Reintjes | ... | scenic artist |
David Rencsenyi | ... | digital modeler |
Aja Kai Rowley | ... | art department assistant |
Sean Schofield | ... | props |
Rodger Schultz | ... | construction lead |
Patrick Spavor | ... | scenic artist |
Rosemary Stegman | ... | propmaker |
Chriss Stevenson | ... | props (as Kitt Van Der Kidd) |
Peter Stratford | ... | set designer |
James Summers | ... | supervisng lead greens |
Paul Szebesta | ... | props |
Jonathan Andrew Tapia | ... | Labor Plaster tender |
Nicholas Taylor | ... | model maker |
Chris Thunig | ... | art director: Blizzard Entertainment |
Kevin Timon Hill | ... | junior draftsman (as Kevin J.J. Hill) |
Michael Toby | ... | model maker |
Jeremy Turley | ... | paint supervisor: reshoots |
Ritchi Varty | ... | painter |
Joel Venti | ... | storyboard artist |
Rut Villamagna | ... | painter |
Paul Wagner | ... | props |
Ross Wahl | ... | on set dresser |
Carl Wilson | ... | senior propmaker |
Rose Worley | ... | props technician: Weta Workshop |
Gary Young | ... | set sculptor |
Harrison Yurkiw | ... | assistant art director |
Milena Zdravkovic | ... | illustrator |
Kyle Irwin | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Patrick Jennings | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Scott A. Riley | ... | props (uncredited) |
Fraser Stepanick | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Dayo Williams | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Babcock | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Batut | ... | sound mixer |
Tom Bellfort | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Bliven | ... | re-recording mixer: scenes deleted |
Simon Bright | ... | sound assistant |
Charlie Campagna | ... | sound effects recordist |
Cary Clark | ... | mix stage engineer |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound designer / sound effects design |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer (as Mathew Dawson) |
Iwan de Kuijper | ... | auro-3d production supervisor |
Sam François | ... | auro engineer |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer (as Nerses Auguste Gezalyan) |
Hector C. Gika | ... | sound editor |
Lauren Hadaway | ... | sound effects editor |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley artist |
Justin Herman | ... | dolby atmos engineer |
Marius Heuser | ... | auro-3d assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Eric Hoehn | ... | additional re-recording mixer / supervising dialogue editor |
Michael Keller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rylan Kerbes | ... | epk sound |
Sylvain Lasseur | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim LeBlanc | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Paul Menichini | ... | additional sound effects designer |
Dror Mohar | ... | sound effects editor |
Millar Montgomery | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Ryan Murphy | ... | mix stage technician |
Matthias Neumann | ... | dubbing recordist |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Tony Pilkington | ... | mix stage engineer |
Mike Prestwood Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brody Ratsoy | ... | adr engineer |
Gary A. Rizzo | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
J. Murphy Ryan | ... | additional sound effects design / sound: additional |
Seva Solntsev | ... | adr recordist |
Unsun Song | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Wylie Stateman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Pedro Sánchez Alonso | ... | sound |
Carol Thomas | ... | sound post-production producer |
Ceri Thomas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Art Young | ... | sound: behind the scenes |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mix technician |
Jackie! Zhou | ... | sound effects editor (as Jackie Zhou) |
Vikram Biswas | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Cary Clark | ... | technical support (uncredited) |
Evan J Haley | ... | sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited) |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cara E. Anderson | ... | special effects buyer |
Matt Appleton | ... | armour supervisor: Weta Workshop |
John Arnold | ... | special effects technician |
David Benediktson | ... | special effects technician |
Grant Bensley | ... | head of production: Weta Workshop |
Tyler Bilodeau | ... | special effects foreman |
Dennis Briest | ... | special effects technician |
Barbara Broucke | ... | prop maker: Weta Workshop |
Steve Collins | ... | fabricator |
Brad Cunningham | ... | special effects technician |
Andrew Durno | ... | workshop supervisor 2ic |
Stephen Edwards | ... | special effects technician |
Sébastien Fernandez | ... | cg generalist |
Will Furneaux | ... | 3d modeller: Weta Workshop |
Rob Gillies | ... | workshop supervisor: Weta Workshop |
Luke Hawker | ... | mold department supervisor weta workshop |
Ruby Lee Hutton | ... | special effects |
Mark Keetch | ... | 3d modeller: Weta Workshop |
Jordan Kidston | ... | special effects technician |
Joaquin Loyzaga | ... | special effects technician: Weta Workshop |
Caroline MacLeod | ... | special effects: Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop |
Glen Marcoux | ... | special effects senior technician |
Kelly Lily Marie | ... | Weta workshop |
Mark Mentiply | ... | special effects technician |
Adam J Middleton | ... | special effects technician: Weta Workshop |
Dordi Moen | ... | painter: Weta Workshop |
Darcy O'Brien | ... | special effects technician |
Danielle Prestidge | ... | production manager: Weta Workshop |
Darryl Reeves | ... | special effects technician |
Geneviève Savard | ... | visual effects coordinator: Frima |
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | ... | special effects foreman |
Nohra Seif | ... | character td: Frima |
Carlos Slater | ... | propshop technician |
Pati Ah Sue | ... | special effects technician |
Jack Taylor | ... | special effects technician |
Richard Taylor | ... | special effects |
Elena Velkova | ... | paint artist |
Tucker Vezina | ... | special effects assistant |
Cameron Waldbauer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Te Warena | ... | special effects (as Warren Dion Smith) |
Marco Wuest | ... | senior model technician |
Brad Zehr | ... | special effects set supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Abdul Hafiz | ... | layout artist: ILM |
Keith Acheson | ... | visual effects artist |
Francis Adam | ... | 3d artist: Frima |
Ian Adams | ... | lead virtual production mobu artist |
Carlos Adarraga | ... | digital compositor |
Jayaraman Adhikesavan | ... | paint and roto lead: Primefocus |
Brian Adler | ... | executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios |
Nidhi Agarwal | ... | layout artist: ILM / matchmove artist: ILM |
Pranay Agarwal | ... | compositing supervisor: Prime Focus World |
Anton Agerbo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ritesh Aggarwal | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
Stanley Joseph Aghori | ... | creature technical director |
Shaik Akram Ahamad | ... | visual effects artist |
Patrick Albert | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Pontus Albrecht | ... | compositor: ILM |
Marcus Alexander | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
Candice Alger | ... | e.p. virtual production |
Maria Asim Ali | ... | stereoscopic compositer |
Daniil Alikov | ... | texture artist: ILM |
Alexandre Alin | ... | 3d tracking layout: Hybride |
Rene Allegretti | ... | matchmover: Rodeo FX |
Michael Allen | ... | roto/paint artist: ILM |
Nick Irving Allen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nitin Amin | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Matt Anderson | ... | cg artist: ILM |
Raine Anderson | ... | senior texture artist: ILM |
Kris Andrews | ... | creature technical director |
Charise E. Angone | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anthony Pintor | ... | motion editor |
Gaston Antos | ... | fx animator: Hybride |
Normand Archambault | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
Robin Aristorenas | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Armstrong | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Mathieu Arseneault | ... | technology support: Rodeo FX |
Mathieu Arvisais | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Roland Athouris III | ... | stereo compositor |
Marc Aubry | ... | animator: Hybride |
Madeline Austin-Kulat | ... | vfx production assistant: ILM |
Aymeric Aute | ... | 3d generalist: ILM |
Daniel Avery | ... | senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D |
Guray Ayaokur | ... | matchmove/layout td: ILM (as Guray Ayaokur) |
Amir Azar | ... | motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design |
Jerome Bacquet | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Tigran Badalyan | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Randall Bahnsen | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Rajneesh Bahukhandi | ... | digital compositor: prime focus |
Eileen Bai | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Joseph Bailey | ... | compositing sequence lead: ILM |
Kenneth Bailey | ... | creature technical director |
Jeremy Ball | ... | on-set plate coordinator: ilm |
Collin Banko | ... | technical assistant: ILM |
Christopher Bannister | ... | visual effects production manager: ILM |
Lluis Barcelo | ... | lighting artist: Rodeo FX |
Roxanne Baril-Monfette | ... | 3d animator: Frima |
Jason Barlow | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Aaron Barr | ... | digital artist |
Jacobo Barreiro | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Michel Barrière | ... | compositing supervisor: Hybride |
Waldemar Bartkowiak | ... | senior modeller |
Eloi Bartolomé | ... | digital compositor: El Ranchito VFX / visual effects technical manager: El Ranchito VFX |
Sam Bassett | ... | compositing sequence lead: Industrial Light & Magic |
Denis Baudin | ... | senior generalist/modeling/texturing td: ILM |
Ines Baumgartner | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Jean-Paul Beaulieu | ... | digital artist |
Mike Beaulieu | ... | animator: ILM |
Olivier Beaulieu | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Edward Beek | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Loïc Beguel | ... | matchmove/layout artist: ILM |
Manoranjan Behera | ... | production coordinator: Prime Focus |
Alexis Belanger | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Jennifer C. Bell | ... | visual effects executive: Universal |
Kevin Bell | ... | compositing sequence lead: ILM |
Michaël Bentitou | ... | textures and lighting: Hybride |
Prabir Bera | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor |
Sylvain Berger | ... | Research and development: Hybride |
Michel Bergeron | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Patrick Bergeron | ... | matchmove and layout artist: Frima |
Richard Bergeron | ... | matte painter: Frima |
Vincent Bergeron | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Mathew Berglund | ... | r&d engineer |
Louis-Charles Berthiaume | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Louise Bertrand | ... | visual effects producer: Hybride |
Ken Beyer | ... | technology: ILM |
Uttham Bhalaykar | ... | roto prep |
Nitesh Bhalerao | ... | digital compositor: prime focus |
Aditi Bhandri | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Baljot Bhatti | ... | stereoscopic editor |
Sameer Bhoyar | ... | creative producer: stereo conversion, PFW |
Khandu Bidkar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Samuel Bissonnette | ... | render wrangler: Frima |
Sean Bittinger | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Pierre Blain | ... | lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Olivier Blanchet | ... | lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Vincent Blanco | ... | technology support: Rodeo FX |
Jeremy Bloch | ... | senior digital artist: ILM |
Stephen A. Bloch | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Tim Bobyk | ... | motion capture technical director: Animatrik Film Design |
Robert Bock | ... | vfx director of photography: Rodeo FX |
Sathish Kumar Bodicherla | ... | creature fx td |
Jason Bohbot | ... | technical support: Hybride |
David Bohorquez | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Chris Bolwyn | ... | visual effects artist: creature effect technical director |
Cédric Bonnaffoux | ... | technical support: Hybride |
Landon Bootsma | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Stephen Borneman | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Maryse Bouchard | ... | textures and lighting: Hybride |
Marie-Pierre Boucher | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Mathieu Boucher | ... | visual effects supervisor: producer: Frima |
Marie-Philippe Boudreau | ... | production support: Rodeo FX |
Stephen D. Bowline | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Sreekanth Boyapati | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager / visual effects |
Kirstin Bradfield | ... | compositor: ILM |
Derek Brady | ... | layout artist |
Jon Bragado | ... | matchmove/layout artist: ILM |
Steve Braggs | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Caroline Brien | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Wayne Brinton | ... | compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Arnaud Brisebois | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Stéphan Brisson | ... | textures and lighting: Hybride |
Dan Brittain | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Brumit | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Eric Bruneau | ... | visual effects producer |
Eloi Brunelle | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Lee Brunet | ... | lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Sabrina Bucci | ... | fx animator: Hybride |
Izet Buco | ... | vfx senior compositor: Industrial light & Magic |
David Bullock | ... | research and development |
Jose Burgos | ... | cg supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Markus Burki | ... | visual effects artist: ILM |
Kimberly Busalacchi | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator (as Kimberly Aller) |
Karen Bushnell | ... | virtual production |
Ivan Busquets | ... | compositing supervisor: ILM |
Astrid Busser-Casas | ... | digital compositor |
Edouard Buttiero | ... | graphics designer: Hybride |
Caroline Bélisle | ... | administration: Hybride |
Goncalo Cabaca | ... | effects technical director: ILM |
Alberto Cadenas Esteban | ... | roto & prep artist |
Gem Ronn Cadiz | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Steve Cady | ... | lead animator: Hybride |
Nicolas Caillier | ... | senior compositor |
John Caldwell | ... | visualization editor: The Third Floor |
Luis Calero | ... | digital artist |
Xavier Callamand | ... | simulcam operator: Animatrik Film Design |
Beverley Joy Camero | ... | production engineer (as Beverley Joy Ang) |
Sara Cameron | ... | motion capture post production supervisor: Animatrik Film Design |
Dan Camp | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
John Campuzano | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Brian Cantwell | ... | cg supervisor |
Lauren Carara | ... | vfx associate producer: ilm |
Derrick Carlin | ... | technical animation supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Carrie Carnevale | ... | stereoscopic assistant |
Ryan Carr | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Ben Case | ... | digital compositor |
Shoghi Castel De Oro | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Gerardo Castellanos | ... | visual effects artist: environment artist |
Lluís Castells | ... | visual effects supervisor: El Ranchito |
Adrián Castro Viejo | ... | render department: El Ranchito VFX |
Vaughn Cato | ... | senior pipeline engineer |
Michal Cavoj | ... | digital effects artist: digital artist |
Joe Ceballos | ... | digital matte painter |
Dalibor Cee | ... | visual effects artist |
Karina Cesta | ... | texture & shading artist: Rodeo FX |
Julien Chabot | ... | crowd td: Hybride |
Marie Soleil Chabot | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet | ... | animator: Rodeo FX |
Guillaume Champagne | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
Charmaine Chan | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Karhoe Chan | ... | layout sequence lead: Industrial Light & Magic |
Franklin Chance | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
François Chancrin | ... | motion capture td: Hybride |
Balaji Chanda | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Can Chang | ... | sequence lead: ILM |
Ming Chang | ... | digital script supervisor: animatrik |
Vincent Chang | ... | compositor: ILM Singapore |
Pol Chanthasartratsamee | ... | senior lighting td: ILM |
Gordon Chapman | ... | lead artist |
Tristan Charette | ... | pipeline td: Rodeo FX |
Abhishek Chauhan | ... | visual effects editor: prime focus |
Gene Chee | ... | digital artist |
Jason Chen | ... | medusa camera assistant / medusa camera assistant: ILM |
Yasmine Cheng | ... | digital artist |
Joel Cheyne | ... | visual effects assistant |
Jack Chi | ... | motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design |
Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi | ... | lead compositor: stereoscopic conversion |
Lester Chin | ... | executive producer VFX: greenhaus gfx |
Lester Chung | ... | lighting td: Industrial Light & Magic |
Matthew Cioffi | ... | creature modeler |
Suzanne Cipolletti | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Thibaut Claeys | ... | modeling artist: Rodeo FX |
Annie Cliche | ... | visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX |
Francis Clément | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Félix Clément | ... | production assistant: Hybride |
Berta Coderch | ... | visual effects producer: El Ranchito |
Patrick Coiteux | ... | lighting artist: Rodeo FX |
Tony Cole | ... | compositing supervisor |
Catherine Coley | ... | communications: Rodeo FX |
Samantha Combaluzier | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Veronique Comeau | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
Tony Como | ... | roto & paint artist: ILM |
Juliette Compignie | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Shane Cook | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Chase Cooper | ... | lead creature technical director: ILM |
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla | ... | fx technical director: El Ranchito VFX |
Dan Cortez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chad Cortvriendt | ... | visual effects producer |
Francesco Corvino | ... | concept artist: Rodeo FX |
Alberto Costa | ... | visual effects artist |
Krishnamurti Costa | ... | senior creature modeler: ILM |
Ivan Costarrosa Rios | ... | senior lighting td |
William Cote | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Mélanie Cotton | ... | technical support: Hybride |
Mario Couturier | ... | visual effects producer: Frima |
Bec Cranswick | ... | stereo editor |
Jaume Creus | ... | digital compositor: El Ranchito VFX |
Jean-Michel Cristofaro | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Tyson Cross | ... | senior lighting technical director: Industrial Light and Magic |
Francois Croteau | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Joanie Croteau | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
Ana Marie Cruz | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: Legendary Entertainment |
Sheri Cruz | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Andres Cuervo | ... | visual effects compositor: Prime Focus World |
Kevin Cushing | ... | motion capture supervisor |
Jacinthe Côté | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride (as Jacynthe Côté) |
Scott Dace | ... | senior animator: ILM |
Magdalena Dadela | ... | visual effects artist |
Dominic Daigle | ... | lead matte painter td: Rodeo FX |
Christophe Damiano | ... | sequence lighting lead: Hybride |
Amanda Darby | ... | digital asset producer: Propshop |
Virender Dass | ... | matchmove/layout technical director: ILM - Industrial Light & Magic |
Kelsey Davidson | ... | visual effects assistant / visual effects production assistant |
Danish Davis | ... | digital compositor |
Bora Dayioglu | ... | lead lighting td: ILM |
Robert De La Cruz | ... | modeler: Hybride |
Alessandra de Souza | ... | associate visual effects producer (as Alessandra Cave) |
Michelle Dean | ... | digital artist |
Michael DeBeer | ... | layout artist: ILM |
Stevan Del George | ... | finishing compositor, Stereo Supervisor Title Sequence |
Thierry Delattre | ... | visual effects executive producer: Hybride |
Juan Carlos Delgado Gonzalez | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Mark Della Rosa | ... | animator: ILM |
Youenn Denis | ... | on-set real-time visualization |
Dhananajay Deore | ... | compositor |
Glenn Derry | ... | facial capture supervisor |
Rohan Desai | ... | global head stereo |
Etienne Deshaies | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Luc Desmarais | ... | technical support: Hybride |
Anouk Deveault-Moreau | ... | communications: Rodeo FX |
Ujwal W. Dhankute | ... | digital compositor |
Marco Di Lucca | ... | lead artist: ILM |
Joseph Diaz | ... | concept artist |
Raffael Dickreuter | ... | previs artist / visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Eric J. Dima-ala | ... | sequence lead |
Emmanuel Dirian | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Bhavya Dixit | ... | stereo supervisor |
Roman Dlapa | ... | texture artist |
Komal Dogra | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Doll | ... | senior compositor: industrial light & magic |
James Dong | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Hannes Doornaert | ... | compositor: Industrial Light and Magic |
Anand Dorairaj | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Dorris | ... | digital artist |
Marc-André Dostie | ... | texture artist: Rodeo FX |
Hunt Dougherty | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Keegen Douglas | ... | digital compositor (as Keegan Douglas) |
Jorik Dozy | ... | digital matte painter: Industrial Light & Magic |
Bogdan Draghici | ... | 3d generalist (as Draghici Bogdan) |
Kevin Dsouza | ... | line producer: stereoscopy |
Geer DuBois | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Julien Dubuisson | ... | pipeline td: Rodeo FX |
Julien Dubusset | ... | visual effects animator: Hybride |
Maxime Ducharme | ... | matchmover: Rodeo FX |
Rémi Ducharme | ... | vfx coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Vincent Dudouet | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Lafleche Dumais | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Hybride |
Mathieu Dupuis | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Andres Durango | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Eric Durante | ... | visual effects artist |
Samuel Durocher | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Ryan Dutour | ... | digital compositor |
Debarghya Dutta | ... | senior compositor |
Peter Dworin | ... | digital artist |
Mayosha Dyck | ... | motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design |
Katerina Dzolganovski | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Abdullah Ecirli | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Edwards | ... | visualization creative director: The Third Floor |
Jamie Edwards | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jennifer Elena | ... | production support: Rodeo FX |
Brent Elliott | ... | senior lighting technical director |
Brett Ellis | ... | digital artist: ILM / senior technical director: ilm |
Jordan Emerick | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos | ... | digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Rao Eshwar | ... | digital compositor |
Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez | ... | compositor: ILM |
David Espinoza | ... | visual effects artist |
Louis Esposto | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
JoseLuis Estefania | ... | lighting td/texturing/shading artist: El Ranchito VFX |
David Esteve | ... | digital compositor |
Jeremy Ezekiel | ... | lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Rebecca Fair-Lien | ... | production coordinator |
Lucio Farina | ... | lighting lead: Industrial Light & Magic |
Alison Farmer | ... | lead texture artist |
Andrew J. Farrell | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Shaikh Faruq | ... | digital compositor |
Christine Felman | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Omar Fernandes | ... | visual effects artist |
Oniel Fernandes | ... | digital compositor |
Jaime Fernandez Muro | ... | cg lighting td |
Adam Ferrall-Nunge | ... | digital artist |
Juan Carlos Ferrá | ... | stereo compositor |
Simon Fillat | ... | digital artist |
Matthieu Fiorilli | ... | creature technical director |
Paul Flanagan | ... | effects technical director |
Jean-Pierre Flayeux | ... | compositing supervisor: Hybride |
Brian Flynn | ... | digital effects artist |
Sara Fontaine | ... | texture artist: Rodeo FX |
James Fouche | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Jérôme Foucout | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Elliot Francoeur | ... | production support: Rodeo FX |
Mauro Frau | ... | senior technical director: Industrial Light & Magic |
Nate Fredenburg | ... | visual effects artist |
Alan Fregtman | ... | pipeline technical director: Rodeo FX |
Vincent Frei | ... | production support: Rodeo FX |
Roland Friedrich | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Mathias Frodin | ... | in-house senior compositor |
Rick Fronek | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Ian Frost | ... | visual effects artist |
Carl Frytz | ... | digital artist |
David Fuhrer | ... | visual effects artist |
Marie Fétiveau | ... | pipeline td: Rodeo FX |
Daniel Stefan Gagiu | ... | generalist: ILM |
Jean-Francois Gagne | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Carl Gagnon | ... | modeling artist: Rodeo FX |
Maxime Gagnon | ... | matchmove and layout artist: Frima |
Patrick Gagné | ... | modeler |
Nicole Galaz | ... | production engineer: ILM |
William Gallyot | ... | surfacing technical director: Industrial Light & Magic |
Matt Galuppo | ... | previs artist: the third floor |
Eric Gambini | ... | Sr layout artist: ILM |
Andy Garcia | ... | senior lighting technical director: ILM |
Geneviève Gareau | ... | rotopaint artist |
Mohit Garg | ... | stereo element qc: Prime Focus |
Jesus Garrido | ... | senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Alvaro Gasco | ... | modeller: El Ranchito VFX |
Sarah Gatefield | ... | matchmove/layout artist: ILM |
Emmanuel Gatera | ... | animator: Hybride |
Manuel Gaudreau | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
Yanick Gaudreau | ... | sequence lighting lead: Hybride |
Jean-François Gauthier | ... | compositor: Frima |
Brad Gayo | ... | visual effects |
Brian Gee | ... | lighting technical director: ILM |
Pätrick Gehlen | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Ange-Marie Gendron | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Kevin George | ... | cg generalist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Daniel Gerlitz | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Stephan Gervais | ... | technical support: Hybride |
Avirup Ghosh | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Suvojit Ghosh | ... | roto artist |
Mohamed Ghouse | ... | lead compositor: Prime Focus World |
Paul Giacoppo | ... | digital creature model supervisor |
Alexandre Giguère | ... | 3d artist: Frima |
Thomas Gillet | ... | texture artist: Rodeo FX |
Matthew Gilson | ... | senior environment artist/matte painter: ILM |
Nathalie Girard | ... | compositing supervisor: Frima |
Adrien Saint Girons | ... | lighting td supervisor |
Soal Givord | ... | animator: Rodeo FX |
Geoffroy Givry | ... | senior digital compositor: ILM |
Jed Glassford | ... | motion capture technician |
Michael Goddard | ... | digital artist (as Mike Goddard) |
Huiying Goh | ... | roto/paint artist: ILM |
Mahendra Golay | ... | digital compositor: prime focus |
Claudio Gonzalez | ... | creature fx td |
Marcos Gonzalez | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Mark Gordon | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Goulet | ... | matte painter td: Rodeo FX |
Mickael Goussard | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Roberto Gracia | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Lee Graft | ... | digital artist |
Duncan Graham | ... | modeler/facial/props |
Olivier Gravel | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Luke Gray | ... | pipeline technical director: Prime Focus |
Meagan Green | ... | stereo extraction artist: Prime Focus World |
Susan Greenhow | ... | visual effects producer |
Josh Gridley | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Bryant Terrell Griffin | ... | digital artist |
Rodger Grodan | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Jean-Léon Groenewald | ... | virtual production assistant |
Branko Grujcic | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Jonathan Grégoire | ... | animator: Hybride / animator: Rodeo FX |
Scott Gudahl | ... | senior compositor |
Christophe Guertin | ... | render wrangler: Rodeo FX |
Carlos Guillén | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Dominic Guilmette | ... | lighting artist: Rodeo FX |
Alvin Gunawan | ... | effects technical director: ILM |
Vinod Gundre | ... | lead stereoscopic compositior |
Ashok Gunjal | ... | digital artist |
Rahul Kumar Gupta | ... | roto artist |
Tarun Gupta | ... | roto/paint artist: visual effects |
Emilia Gustafsson | ... | digital compositor |
Sam Gutentag | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Dan Gutierrez | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Marie-Ève Gélinas | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Tyler Halarewich | ... | digital artist |
Alexis Hall | ... | fx technical director: ILM |
Simon Halpern | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Michael J. Halsted | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light + Magic (as Michael Halsted) |
Giles Hancock | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Hankel | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
John Hansen | ... | effects supervisor: ILM |
Rio Harrington | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Drew Harrison | ... | texture painter: ILM |
T.C. Harrison | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Daniel Hayes | ... | lighting technical director |
Adam Hazard | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Alexandra Henley | ... | visual effects coordinator: ilm |
Pablo Hernández-Meléndez | ... | visual effects artist |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | head of matte painting: UPP |
Ryan Heuett | ... | senior layout artist: ILM |
Hal T. Hickel | ... | animation supervisor |
Jesse Hiram | ... | Nuke Element Extraction |
Sean Castle Hitchcock | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Alan Hodges | ... | motion editor |
Brian Holligan | ... | production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic |
Jason Holt | ... | visual effects production support |
Nadine Homier | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Yap Hon Wui | ... | modeler |
Kim Hong Kyoung | ... | digital compositor |
Teo Hong | ... | environment generalist |
Eloisa Honrada | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Paul Hopkins | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Traci Horie | ... | animator: ILM |
Bryan Horvat | ... | digital artist |
Zdenek Hrazdira | ... | cg artist: UPP |
Shirley Hsiao | ... | production support |
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Steven Hubbard | ... | senior character effects artist |
Jocelyn Hudon | ... | animator: Rodeo FX |
Jill E. Hughes | ... | visual effects producer |
Álex Huguet | ... | visual effects artist |
Shawn Hull | ... | visualization supervisor: The Third Floor |
Stu Hunter | ... | paint roto artist: ILM |
Jessica Amber Hurst | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Megan Hutchison | ... | roto/prep artist: ILM |
Andrew Hwang | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Jung Rock Hwang | ... | visual effects artist |
Darko Ilievski | ... | rotoscoping artist |
Brett Ineson | ... | virtual production supervisor: Animatrik Film Design |
Erich Ippen | ... | visual effects artist |
Brad Isdrab | ... | technical support |
Yasamin Ismaili | ... | vfx coordinator |
Elsey Israel | ... | witness camera operator |
Samuel Jacques | ... | lighting artist: Rodeo FX |
Snehal Jadhav | ... | roto |
Sushil Jain | ... | roto artist: dneg studios (as Sushil Tone) |
Dacen James | ... | witness camera operator: Animatrik Film Design (as Dacen McAmmond) |
Daehwan Jang | ... | layout artist |
Chan Janice | ... | layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Mario Jaros | ... | visual effects artist |
Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic | ... | technology support: Rodeo FX |
Jaime Jasso | ... | visual effects |
Jagadeesh Jayakumar | ... | production engineer: ILM |
Stephane Jean-Mary | ... | rigger: Hybride |
Dhamindra Jeevan | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Sven Jensen | ... | modeler: ILM |
Seung Ryong Jeon | ... | digital compositor |
Mehul Jhaveri | ... | vfx coordinator |
Zak Johannesen | ... | layout artist |
Andrew A. Johnson | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Edward Jones | ... | technology: ILM |
Grzegorz Jonkajtys | ... | visual effects artist |
Marko Jovanovic | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Julien | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Corey Just | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Alice Kahn | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | head of 2d department: UPP |
Raghavendra Kamath | ... | stereo production manager |
Curtis Kang | ... | motion capture specialist: visual effects |
Nishtha Kantharia | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lari Karam | ... | lead fx animator: Hybride |
Chris Karlberg | ... | digital artist |
Vivek Karmarkar | ... | lead compositor: Prime Focus World |
Abhyuday Karn | ... | compositor |
Joseph Kasparian | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Phani Raja Kasturi | ... | stereo compositor |
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy | ... | roto and paint artist |
Michelle Kater | ... | digital artist |
Sudheesh Kattil | ... | digital compositor |
Patricia Kavanaugh | ... | matchmove artist |
Mohsin Kazi | ... | digital compositor: prime focus |
Marc Keen | ... | roto paint artist: ILM |
Stéphane Keller | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Kelly Fan | ... | layout artist: ILM |
Pete Kelly | ... | senior fx animator |
Shawn Kelly | ... | animator: ILM |
Connie Kennedy | ... | virtual production producer: Profile Studios |
Faizan Khan | ... | stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus |
Cenk Cevdet Kilar | ... | visual effects artist |
Laura Killmaster | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Dave Kim | ... | stereoscopic conversion |
Dongsoo Kim | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Mirang Kim | ... | lighting td: industrial light & magic, Singapore |
Sungsoo Daniel Kim | ... | compositor: ILM |
Banu Kiran | ... | digital compositor |
James Kirk | ... | effects technical director: ILM |
Dominik Kirouac | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Amanda I. Kirpaul | ... | visualization editor: The Third Floor (as Amanda Kirpaul) |
Amber Kirsch | ... | visual effects producer: Legendary |
Sudheesh Kk | ... | digital compositor |
Julien Klein | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Rikki Knight-Trembath | ... | creature developer |
Steven Knipping | ... | visual effects artist |
Oscar Knott | ... | visual effects artist |
Claver Knovick | ... | visualization assoc. production manager: The Third Floor |
Jesse Kobayashi | ... | additional visual effects producer |
Goran Kocov | ... | senior layout artist: ILM |
Alexander Koehl | ... | cg generalist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Leon Kogan | ... | digital matte painter |
Allie Koppel | ... | visualization accountant: The Third Floor |
Robert Kosai | ... | visual effects artist |
Peter Koss | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
K. Kothandaraman | ... | character technical director |
Leonardo Krajden | ... | environment artist |
Alexey Kuchinski | ... | compositing artist: ILM (as Alexey Kuchinsky) |
Markus Kuha | ... | digital artist |
Martin Kulig | ... | senior layout artist: ILM |
Sumukh Sharadchandra Kulkarni | ... | element qc artist |
Juluri Anil Kumar | ... | compositor: credited |
Nitesh Kumar | ... | compositor / stereo production supervisor |
Nitesh Kumar | ... | Visual Effects Artist: Digikore Studio Pvt Ltd |
Rajnish Kumar | ... | visual effects artist |
John Kunz | ... | effects artist |
Amit George Kuruvilla | ... | sequence lead fx technical director: ILM |
Frankie Kwak | ... | lead digital artist: ILM |
Laura Kwan | ... | pipeline td intern: Rodeo FX |
Felder Kwek | ... | layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Daniel Kwon | ... | motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design |
Oseong Kwon | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Melanie La Rue | ... | vfx producer: Rodeo FX |
Jonathan Laborde | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Alain Lacroix | ... | crowd animator: Hybride |
Dave Ladner | ... | stereo compositor - PF |
Benoit Ladouceur | ... | matte painter: Frima |
Francois Lafontaine | ... | compositor: Frima |
Emanuel LaFrance | ... | senior digital compositor: Hybride |
Vijay Lakshmanan | ... | production engineer |
Pierre Lalancette | ... | td pipeline: Frima |
Christina Lalonde | ... | production support: Rodeo FX |
Mathieu Lalonde | ... | modeler: Hybride |
Jaymie Lam | ... | compositor: ILM |
Alyson Lamontagne | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Andréanne Lamoureux | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Vassilios Lanaris | ... | textures and lighting: Hybride |
Kevin Landry | ... | matchmover: Rodeo FX |
Isabelle Langlois | ... | vp production: Rodeo FX |
Donna Langston | ... | visual effects producer: Rodeo FX |
Baxter Lanski | ... | junior motion capture artist: Animatrik Film Design |
Mary Lapena | ... | prep artist: ILM |
Mathieu Lapierre | ... | matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX |
Dane Larocque | ... | digital artist |
Xavier Larocque | ... | production assistant: Hybride |
Martin Larrivée | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Ezequiel Larrú | ... | digital compositor |
Choon Ming Lau | ... | layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Geoffroy Lauzon | ... | graphics designer: Hybride |
Olivier Lavenant | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Toan-Vinh Le | ... | digital artist |
Florent Lebrun | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Simon Lecavalier | ... | lighting td |
Mathieu Leclaire | ... | Director of r&d: Hybride |
Daniel Leduc | ... | visual effects executive producer: Hybride |
Francois Leduc | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Euisung Lee | ... | layout aritst |
Hee-seok Lee | ... | digital compositor |
Kerry Lee | ... | facial capture artist: ILM |
Seung-Hun Lee | ... | senior creature technical director |
Frederick LeMaster | ... | visual effects |
Maxime Lemieux | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Bianca Lemus | ... | digital effects |
Lyne Lepage | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Samuel Lepage-Bedard | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Raphael Letertre | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
John M. Levin | ... | layout artist: ILM |
Jamie Lewis | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator |
Claudia Li | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Michael Lichtenstein | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Todd Liddiard | ... | senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Lenka Likarova | ... | visual effects producer |
Neil Lim Sang | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Nelson Lim | ... | fx technical director: ILM |
Desmond Lin | ... | lighting/shot technical director |
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin | ... | senior creature technical director: ILM (as JC Lin) |
Karl Lindberg | ... | concept artist |
Mark Lipsmeyer | ... | visual effects artist: layout and matchmove artist: ILM |
Julie Liu | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Tiansheng Liu | ... | visual effects |
Marc Llorin | ... | stereo extraction artist: Prime Focus World |
Daniel Llussà | ... | fx artist: El Ranchito VFX |
Cedric Lo | ... | animation supervisor: ILM Vancouver |
EungHo Lo | ... | senior creature modeller: ILM (as Eung Ho Lo) |
Ben Lock | ... | Additional Associate Visual Effects Producer: ILM |
Fu Jing Derrick Loh | ... | cg generalist: ILM |
Giles Longman | ... | stereo compositor |
Jacqui Lopez | ... | visual effects producer |
Samuel Loriault-Goulet | ... | 3D Tracking Layout: Hybride |
Pascal Lortie-Langlois | ... | fx animator: Hybride |
Bill Lorton | ... | software engineer |
Andrea Losch | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Martine Losier | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
Daniel Lowenberg | ... | matchmover: Rodeo FX |
Eddy Lowinski | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Sam Loxton | ... | effects technical director: ILM |
Valerie Loyer | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
Joaquin Ludewig | ... | visual effects artist |
Russell Lum | ... | visual effects associate producer: Industrial Light & Magic |
Matthew Lutes | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Ahmidou Lyazidi | ... | Research and development: Hybride |
Jean-Sébastien Létourneau | ... | production assistant: Hybride (as Jean-Sebastien Letourneau) |
Daniel López-Izquierdo | ... | digital compositor: El Ranchito VFX |
Rasely Ma | ... | matchmove/layout artist: ILM |
Keith MacGowan | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Madden | ... | virtual production supervisor |
Sapna Madne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carol Madrigal | ... | virtual production artist |
Brett Magnuson | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Yateen Mahambrey | ... | generalist: ILM |
Jérémie Maheu | ... | digital compositor |
Cristiane Teles Maia | ... | technical support: ILM |
Stephane Mailet | ... | matchmover: Rodeo FX |
Melik Malkasian | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Éric Maltais | ... | lighting td: Frima |
Tony Man | ... | digital compositor |
Akash Mangavkar | ... | visual effects production manager |
Javier Mansilla | ... | cg supervisor |
Jean-Philippe Marchand | ... | matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX |
Amelie Marcoux | ... | vfx coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Petr Marek | ... | cg supervisor |
Karina Mariano | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hybride |
Christopher Marino | ... | visual effects editor |
Giorgio Marino | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Mincho Marinov | ... | senior layout artist: ILM |
Anthony Mariya | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus |
Chulev Marko | ... | senior creature modeler: Industrial Light & Magic |
Andrew Marquez | ... | stereo extraction artist: Prime Focus World |
David Marsh | ... | visual effects: ILM |
Kevin Martel | ... | animator |
Andrew Martin | ... | visual effects production assistant: ILM |
Olivier Martin | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Richard Martin | ... | compositing supervisor: Hybride |
Tom Martinek | ... | sequence supervisor: ILM |
Geordie Martinez | ... | senior creature td |
Julian Martinez | ... | motion capture artist: Animatrik Film Design |
Boris Martínez | ... | compositor |
Rob Mason | ... | technology support: Rodeo FX |
Shawn Mason | ... | senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Marc Massicotte | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Jack Noriaki Matsumoto | ... | fx artist: Hybride |
Joshua T.M. Matthews | ... | motion editor |
Amaury Matu | ... | render wrangler |
Dan Mayer | ... | visual effects artist |
Isabell Mayrhofer | ... | senior vfx production manager: ILM |
Jonathan J. McCallum | ... | senior creature technical director |
Will McCoy | ... | lead compositor ILM / onset layout supervisor: ILM |
Chris McCrowe | ... | digital paint artist: ILM |
Rachel McIntire | ... | vfx management tech |
David McKay | ... | lead matchmover: Rodeo FX |
Patrick McNabb | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Brandon McNaughton | ... | compositor |
Michael McNeff | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Craig McPherson | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Jennifer McSpadden | ... | motion editor |
Brooke Meacham | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM |
Brian Meanley | ... | visual effects artist |
Frederic Medioni | ... | matchmove/layout: ILM |
Gustav Melich | ... | senior creature td: ILM |
Christian Menard | ... | textures & lighting: Hybride |
Lewis Menga | ... | stereoscopic editor: Prime Focus |
David Meny | ... | lighting td supervisor: ILM |
Tory Mercer | ... | lead compositor |
Simon Mercier | ... | matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX |
August Meredith | ... | visual effects artist |
Rob Meyers | ... | senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Rahul Mhaskar | ... | visual effects artist |
Midhun | ... | visual effects artist |
Petar Milacic | ... | senior technical artist: Animatrik Film Design |
Abel Milanes | ... | compositor: ILM |
Jed Miller | ... | production engineer: ILM |
John Brandon Miller | ... | character modeller |
Belly Mingmuong | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Damjan Minovski | ... | roto/paint artist: FX3X |
Phillip Minter | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Zoran Mladenovski | ... | roto artist |
Vimal Raj Mohan | ... | layout artist: ILM |
Dominique Moisan | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
Hugo Montambault | ... | visual effects artist |
Jerome Moo | ... | senior generalist: ILM |
Robert Moodie | ... | cg supervisor / head of cg: Frima |
Alex Moon | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Brad Moore | ... | senior compositor |
Peter Moran | ... | senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Pat Moreira | ... | layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic |
Alberto Moreno | ... | visual effects artist |
Hiroshi Mori | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Kaz Mori | ... | technology: ILM |
Benoit Morin | ... | 3D Tracking Layout: Hybride (as Benoît Morin) |
Emmanuelle Morin | ... | layout artist: Rodeo FX |
Marc Morisseau | ... | motion editor |
Betsy Mueller | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Timothy Mueller | ... | matte painter: ILM |
Nick Mulrean | ... | visual effects production support: Industrial Light & Magic - uncredited |
Jass Mun | ... | digital artist |
Sachin Mundhe | ... | paint & clean up artist |
Ken Murano | ... | motion capture technical supervisor |
Gautama Murcho | ... | digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Michel Murdock | ... | visual effects financial controller: Hybride |
Myles Murphy | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick T. Myers | ... | lead digital artist: ILM |
Jens Mårtensson | ... | digital artist |
Alexandre Ménard | ... | layout artist: Rodeo FX |
Per Mørk-Jensen | ... | compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Nicole Nagata | ... | element qc artist |
Robert Nagle | ... | facial capture technician |
Abishek Nair | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Anoop M. Nair | ... | visual effects artist |
Natascha Nalewajek | ... | modeler: Rodeo FX |
Nishant Narang | ... | compositor |
Masa Narita | ... | digital modeler: ILM |
Deepak Nayak | ... | junior technical director |
Suman Nayak | ... | element compositor: prime focus |
Devesh Neema | ... | depth compositor: Team lead Trainer |
Cameron Neilson | ... | lead compositor: ILM |
Goutam Nelikanti | ... | Prep Artist |
David Richard Nelson | ... | creature technical director |
Avadhut Nerurkar | ... | render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion |
Marcelino Newquist | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Gretel Ng | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jebb Ng | ... | Senior Layout & Facecap Artist :ILM (as Jebb Ng) |
Sauching Ng | ... | visualization associate production manager: The Third Floor |
Sheau Horng Ng | ... | lead roto/prep artist: ILM |
Yoon See Ng | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Yuhon Ng | ... | previs artist |
Tien Nguyen | ... | vfx assistant |
Valérie Nicol | ... | production support: Rodeo FX |
Ismael Nieto | ... | visual effects artist |
John Niforos | ... | creature td |
Vasko Nikolovski | ... | visual effects |
Motoki Nishii | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Hybride |
Tony Noel | ... | stereo compositor |
Quico Noizeux | ... | lead compositor: El Ranchito VFX |
Candida Nunez | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Ben O'Brien | ... | lead compositor: ILM |
Jeffrey Odell | ... | visual effects production and technical support |
Kieran Ogden-Brunell | ... | visual effects artist: ILM |
Stefano Oggeri | ... | lighting lead: Industrial Light & Magic |
Zheng Yong Oh | ... | effects technical director |
Benjamin Okeynan | ... | motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design |
Nguon Vissal Ong | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Kim Ooi | ... | animation supervisor |
James Orlik | ... | animator / motion editor |
Alex Ouzande | ... | digital artist |
Richard Owen | ... | matchmove/layout artist: ILM |
Bryn Owens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brian Paik | ... | creature supervisor: ILM |
Olivier Painchaud | ... | technical support: Hybride |
Zharko Pajevikj | ... | Roto Artist |
Edward Pak | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Vincent Palleschi | ... | visual effects artist |
Subrat Panigrahi | ... | compositor |
Gurpreet Singh Pannu | ... | layout artist |
Jessica Papstein | ... | matchmove artist |
Alexandra Paquet | ... | compositor: Frima |
Stéphane Paradis | ... | digital compositor: Hybride / digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Jee Young Park | ... | digital artist |
Michael J. Parker | ... | lighting artist: ILM (as Mike Parker) |
Andrew Parnell | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Isaac Partouche | ... | virtual production consultant: SolidTrack |
Nikhil P. Patil | ... | character modeler |
Neeraj Pattani | ... | lighting technical director: ILM |
Kristian Pedlow | ... | digital artist |
Benoit Pelchat | ... | matte painter: Frima |
Steve Pelchat | ... | Lead 3D Tracking Layout: Hybride |
Tony Pelle | ... | technology |
Emmanuel Pelletier | ... | crowd td: Hybride |
Scott Penningroth | ... | lighting td: Industrial Light and Magic |
Christine Petrov | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
John Pettingill | ... | layout artist |
Arnaud Pheu | ... | matte painter: Frima |
Maxime Philippon | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
Diego Piccinato | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Patrick Piche | ... | lead technical director: Hybride |
Dominic Piché | ... | modeling artist: Rodeo FX |
Adrian Pinder | ... | creature vfx: ILM |
Xenia Pirojenko | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Jerome Platteaux | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Pocetti | ... | roto/paint artist: Frima |
Alex Poei | ... | visual effects: animator |
Patrice Poissant | ... | cg artist: Rodeo FX |
Guillem H. Pongiluppi | ... | concept artist |
Andrew Poole | ... | visual effects production manager |
Marina Popova | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Nicolas Popravka | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Suyog Pore | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus |
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent | ... | matchmover: Rodeo FX |
Guillaume Poulin | ... | vfx editor: Rodeo FX |
Éric Pouliot | ... | technology support: Rodeo FX |
Christian Poullay | ... | matchmove/layout artist: ILM |
Aurelio Pozas | ... | digital compositor |
Ashutosh Prajapati | ... | visual effects artist |
Singarajan Praveen | ... | roto and paint artist: Singarajan Studios |
Padiyachi Premraj | ... | roto artist: visual effects |
Alex Prichard | ... | compositing supervisor: ILM |
Richard Pring | ... | senior view-d editor: prime focus |
Scott Prior | ... | digital artist |
Troy Provencal | ... | motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design |
Gabriela Pruszkowska | ... | character technical director |
Jun Wei Puah | ... | generalist: ILM |
Eduard Puertas | ... | digital compositor: El Ranchito VFX |
Toni Pykäläniemi | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Sébastien Quessy | ... | fx td: Frima |
Simon Rafin | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Ashwin Ram | ... | Lead modeller (as Ashwin Ramamurthy) / lead modeler |
Murali Ramachari | ... | visual effects sequence lead: ILM |
Gladys Ramelot | ... | production support: Rodeo FX |
Lara Ramirez | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Ramón Ramos | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Ranalletta | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Bhavesh Rank | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor |
Jean-Sébastien Ratté | ... | roto/paint artist: Frima |
Saurabh Raut | ... | visual effects artist |
Sunil Rawat | ... | creature fx: ILM |
Pierre Raymond | ... | President and head of operations: Hybride |
James Rees | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ralph Reinle | ... | compositor: ILM |
Lin Ren | ... | animator: title |
Fernando Reule | ... | visual effects artist |
Jorge Rey | ... | visual effects: IT |
Alia Rezk | ... | production coordinator: ILM |
Benjamin Ribière | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Maxime Ricbourg | ... | fx td: Frima |
Michael Rich | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Nathan Rich | ... | CTO: Base FX |
Dominique Richer | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Guy Riessen | ... | environments generalist: ILM |
Pascal Rigaud | ... | visual effects editor: Rodeo FX |
Sébastien Rioux | ... | editor: Hybride |
Misho Ristov | ... | digital compositor: ILM (as Miso Ristov) |
Andrew Ritchie | ... | layout lead: ILM |
Joshua Rivas | ... | roto & paint artist |
David Roberge | ... | modeler: Hybride |
Shane Roberts | ... | lead generalist: ILM |
Grant Robertson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dylan Robinson | ... | senior lighting td: digital artist |
Barnaby Robson | ... | Technologie |
Greg Rochon | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Cabral Rock | ... | visual effects producer: Industrial Light & Magic |
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista | ... | senior artist |
Bernardo Rodriguez | ... | lead vfx editor: Industrial Light and Magic |
Nathaniel Rodriguez | ... | stereo compositor |
Rebecca Rogers Cecot | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Marc Roth | ... | cg generalist: ILM |
Pierre Rousseau | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Craig Rowe | ... | digital compositor |
Rajat Roy | ... | global technical supervisor |
Ryan Rubi | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Yolanda Rubio | ... | digital compositor |
Moika Sabourin | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Josep Maria Saez | ... | digital artist: El Ranchito VFX |
Barry Safley | ... | digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic |
Preetam Saha | ... | digital compositor |
Rajeev Sahu | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sajeer Abdul Salam | ... | digital compositor |
Adolfo Sanchez | ... | motion capture stage technician |
Sandeepchoudhary | ... | visual effects: Prep artist (as Choudharysandeep) |
Mike Sanders | ... | director of virtual production |
Joe Santana | ... | visual effects editor: ILM (as Joey Santana) |
Bruno Sargeant | ... | motion capture producer: Animatrik Film Design |
Sabin Sasidharan | ... | lead stereo compositor |
Peter Saumur | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Tyler M. Saunders | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Geneviève Savard | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jean-Luc Savard | ... | roto/paint artist: Frima |
Katy Savoie | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Martin Sawtell | ... | effects technical director: Lucasfilm |
Patrick Scanlan | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Tyler Scarlet | ... | concept artist: ILM |
Kai Schadwinkel | ... | visual effects artist: ILM |
Gunther Schatz | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Schick | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Victor Schutz | ... | senior computer graphics supervisor: ILM |
Andrew Schwartz | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Alex Scollay | ... | senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Will Seaborn | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Ethan Seagren | ... | compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Kristin Sedore | ... | lighting td |
Rene Segura | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Kevin Seivewright | ... | fx artist: Rodeo FX |
Maureen Seng | ... | visual effects artist |
Dongjin Seo | ... | texture artist: ILM |
Nelson Sepulveda | ... | compositing supervisor |
Julio Serafín | ... | visual effects artist |
Gianfranco Sgura | ... | lead compositor: ILM |
Behnam Shafiebeik | ... | compositor: ILM |
Apoorva Shah | ... | fx animator: Hybride |
Virendra Kumar Shah | ... | visual effects artist |
Prateek Sharma | ... | team lead |
Suraj Sharma | ... | element compositor |
Ben Sharp | ... | simul-cam technical artist.: Giant Studios |
Betty Shaw | ... | digital resource manager: ilm |
Justin Shaw | ... | visual effects editor |
Kerry Shea | ... | visualization producer: The Third Floor |
Cy Shih | ... | lighting technical director: ILM (as Cy Man Yeung Shih) |
Cy My Shih | ... | lighting technical director: ILM (as Cy Shih) |
David Shirk | ... | animator: ILM |
Randal Shore | ... | executive staff: ILM |
Ziad Shureih | ... | digital compositor |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | scanning technician: industrial pixel visual effects corp (as Alex Schwartzman) |
Eric Sibley | ... | compositor |
Adam Sidwell | ... | creature technical director |
Nic Sievers | ... | character modeler: ILM |
Elvin Siew | ... | senior digital artist: texture & lookdev |
Frederic Simard | ... | lighting artist: Rodeo FX |
Abhishek Singh | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus World / digital compositor: Prime Focus |
Nitin Singh | ... | stereo line producer: prime focus |
Vinay Pratap Singh | ... | stereo compositor |
Niraj Kumar Sinha | ... | Stereoscopic SME: Prime Focus |
Michael Slater | ... | visual effects artist: texturing |
Irene Smirnova | ... | texture artist: Rodeo FX |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | visual effects producer: Daneiam |
Jason Smith | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Rick Smith | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Jakris Smittant | ... | ilm on-set data wrangler / visual effects coordinator |
Shawn Smolensky | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Vincent Sng | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Benjamin Soh | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Wee Lian Soh | ... | digital artist |
Vandy Sok | ... | motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design |
Siyu Song | ... | technical director |
Mark G. Soper | ... | visual effects producer |
James Spadafora | ... | render support |
Robert Spaniolo | ... | visual effects artist: ILM |
Clay Sparks | ... | LightStage Producer/artist |
Laurent Spillemaecker | ... | compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Clint Spillers | ... | associate production manager: Industrial Light & Magic |
Ian Spriggs | ... | senior creature modeller: ILM |
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers | ... | editor: Hybride |
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Elliot Staker | ... | visual effects artist |
Randy Starr | ... | executive in charge of visual effects |
Adrian Steel | ... | visual effects associate production manager: ILM |
Damian Steel | ... | look development lead: ILM |
Jubinville Steve | ... | creature modeler: ILM |
G. Allen Stewart | ... | stereo compositor |
Bobby Stockport | ... | visual effects artist |
Florian Strobl | ... | digital artist |
Sudhirvarma | ... | digital artist: primefocus |
Suneel.Sahu | ... | visual effects producer |
Josef Sy | ... | animator: Hybride |
Tom Szenher | ... | digital artist |
Aleksander Szkudlarek | ... | creature effects technical director: ILM |
Seow Tai Tee | ... | digital artist: ilm |
Simran Takhar | ... | digital compositor |
Sylvie Talbot | ... | Communication: Hybride |
Aditya Talwar | ... | lighting technical director: ILM |
Lai Lin Tang | ... | layout artist: ILM |
Dolorès Tardif | ... | administration: Hybride |
Shih Ming Tay | ... | creature supervisor: ILM |
Katrina Taylor | ... | visual effects editor |
Stephen Taylor | ... | Research and development: Hybride |
Adrian Teng | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexandre Tessier | ... | Textures and Lighting: Hybride |
Huy Thai | ... | motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design |
Mark Theriault | ... | visual effects artist |
Philippe Theroux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hybride |
Catherine Therrien | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Julie Therrien | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat | ... | paint & roto lead: ILM |
Guillaume Thimus | ... | senior lighting td: ILM |
Eric G. Thivierge | ... | lead rigger: Hybride |
Alene Thomas | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Alene Tan) |
Amelie Thomas | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Vincent Thomas | ... | senior generalist / texture matte painter |
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave | ... | creature supervisor: ILM |
David Thomlison | ... | crowd td (as Dave Thomlison) |
Elaine Essex Thompson | ... | visual effects production manager |
Gavyn Thompson | ... | tools and pipeline: ILM |
Mark Thorley | ... | executive staff: ILM |
Ben Tillmann | ... | lighting artist |
Kire Timov | ... | roto artist |
Dan Tindell | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Rohan Tirkey | ... | stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus World India |
Blaine Toderian | ... | visual effects artist: animator: Industrial Light & Magic |
Lachlan Tolley | ... | digital artist |
Kar Hung Tom | ... | technology support: Rodeo FX |
Steven Tom | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Alan Tormey | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Chris Tost | ... | animator: ILM |
Carine Touraille | ... | pipeline td: Rodeo FX |
Jérémie Touzery | ... | generalist |
Delio Tramontozzi | ... | animator: ILM |
Mai-Anh Tran | ... | matte painter: Rodeo FX |
Alan Travis | ... | digital paint supervisor |
Kallan Treadwell | ... | production coordinator |
Anne Tremblay | ... | communication: Hybride |
Cedric Tremblay | ... | roto artist: Rodeo FX |
Charles Tremblay | ... | digital compositor |
Marco Tremblay | ... | lead modeler: Hybride |
Marjolaine Tremblay | ... | vfx supervisor & bidding producer: Rodeo FX: reshoot |
Véronique Tremblay | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Katrina Tung | ... | surfacing artist |
Michal Turkowski | ... | fx artist |
Parikshat Tyagi | ... | compositor: prime focus (as Parikshit Tyagi) |
Panida Umrapal | ... | stereo extraction artist: Prime Focus World |
Alex Underwood | ... | lighting artist (as Alex Medvediev) |
Mauricio Valderrama | ... | compositor: ILM |
Raphael Valle | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Luke Vallee | ... | digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Chris Van Dyck | ... | digital compositor |
Andy van Straten | ... | senior creature technical director |
Alonso Varela | ... | digital artist |
Cassius Vaz | ... | stereo production manager |
Sebastien Veilleux | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Olivier Vernay-Kim | ... | digital artist |
Fabrice Vienne | ... | cg supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Pascale Ville | ... | digital compositor |
Valérie Villeneuve | ... | crowd animator: Hybride |
Dominic Vincent | ... | digital compositor: Hybride |
Sachin Vishwas | ... | prime focus |
Yonghow Vong | ... | lighting technical director: ILM |
Kim Vongbunyong | ... | texture artist: ILM |
Jean-Philippe Voyer | ... | matchmover: Rodeo FX |
Vinod Vyas | ... | digital compositor |
Steven Wade | ... | compositor: Prime Focus |
Adam Walker | ... | lead modeler |
Erik Walker | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Erik Walker | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Zhou Wan Yi | ... | assistant technical director |
Zhi Wan | ... | matte painter td: Rodeo FX |
Yang Wang | ... | senior fx td: ILM (as Michael Wang) |
Paige Warner | ... | pipeline supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Justine Watkins | ... | vfx production assistant |
Alexandra Wayne | ... | production assistant |
Simon Weaner | ... | matte painter: Frima |
Eranka Weerasuriya | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Darrin Wehser | ... | Lookdev, Lighting TD, ILM |
Sunny Li-Hsien Wei | ... | visual effects (as Sunny Wei) |
Alexander Wells | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Bill Westenhofer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ryan Weston | ... | digital artist: ILM |
George Wharton | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Dan Wheaton | ... | visual effects associate art director: ILM |
Dustin White | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeff White | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Matthew White | ... | stereo compositor |
Antoine Whyte | ... | motion capture technician |
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. | ... | digital compositor |
Malik Williams | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Mark Cameron Williams | ... | generalist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Sam Willing | ... | assistant visual effects editor: ILM |
Ned Wilson | ... | in house compositor |
Wade Wilson | ... | senior creature technical director: ILM |
Luk Wing Yi | ... | lighting technical director |
Stephanie Winslow | ... | stereo producer |
Edmund Wong | ... | animator: ILM |
David Wu | ... | layout & facecap artist |
Gary Wu | ... | lead creature technical director: ILM |
Peter M. Wu | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Yoshiya Yamada | ... | visual effects artist: Industrial Light & Magi |
Momo Yang | ... | layout artist: ILM |
Perry Yap | ... | paint and roto artist: ILM |
Yan Lin Yeo | ... | technical assistant: ILM (as Yeo Yan Lin) |
Ji Hyun Yoon | ... | visual effects |
Scott Younkin | ... | compositing supervisor: ILM |
Chan Phui Yung | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Lindsey Zamplas | ... | vfx production manager: ILM |
David Zbriger | ... | technical manager of global production: ILM |
Alexandra Zedalis | ... | postvis artist / visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Sophia Zhang | ... | visual effects production manager |
Dick Zondag | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Najdovski Aleksandar | ... | paint artist (uncredited) |
Rajesh Babu | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Ashwini Dey | ... | stereo paint artist (uncredited) |
Rebecca Forth | ... | technical support: ILM (uncredited) |
Victor Frenkel | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Jeremiah Grant | ... | creature technical director: ILM (uncredited) |
Jiri Jacknowitz | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Mike Jutan | ... | research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited) |
Matthew Lausch | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Lazetutkovski | ... | lead paint artist (uncredited) |
Edu León | ... | digital compositor: El Ranchito VFX (uncredited) |
Tze Ken Lim | ... | cg generalist: ILM (uncredited) |
YuanJing Lin | ... | pipeline technical director (uncredited) |
Noah Lockwood | ... | research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited) |
Kim Lim Loo | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited) |
Chiaki Matsubayashi | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Jean-Christophe Morin | ... | pipeline td: RodeoFX (uncredited) |
Katie Morris | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Colette Mullenhoff | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Brett Northcutt | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Page | ... | generalist: ILM (uncredited) |
Prakash Pathak | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Bhakti Patwardhan | ... | production support: ILM Singapore (uncredited) |
Andrew Paxson | ... | fx td (uncredited) |
Gina Phoo | ... | roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Bhanu Pratap Rathore | ... | team lead (uncredited) |
Rachel Rose | ... | research & development (uncredited) |
Krishnam Sharma | ... | sr. stereo paint/prep artist (uncredited) |
Taylor Shaw | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Janice A.L. Tan | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Shavant Thomas | ... | motion capture: real time demo (uncredited) |
Stevenson Thomas | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Joseph Towe | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Brian Jason Tran | ... | visual effects: ILM (uncredited) |
Carlos Trijueque | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Elena Velkova | ... | paint artist (uncredited) |
Rick Yang | ... | technology: ILM (uncredited) |
Damian Zaprucki | ... | lighting/shading artist (uncredited) |
Rino Ishak Zvizdic | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Trevor Addie | ... | stunts |
Yusuf A. Ahmed | ... | stunts |
Shawn Beaton | ... | stunts |
Richard Bradshaw | ... | stunts |
Greg Bray | ... | stunt rigger |
Clint Carleton | ... | stunts |
Alex Chiang | ... | stunt performer |
Andrew Chin | ... | stunts |
Tommy Clarke | ... | stunts |
Monique Ganderton | ... | stunts |
Mark Gibbon | ... | stunts |
Kai Hirvonen | ... | stunt rigger |
Andrew Jette | ... | stunt rigger |
Jean-Francois Lachapelle | ... | stunts |
Dennis Lafond | ... | stunts |
Don Lew | ... | stunts |
Angelica Lisk-Hann | ... | stunts (as a different name) |
Jake Loube | ... | stunt rigger |
Brian Lydiatt | ... | stunt rigger |
Chris Mark | ... | stunts |
Sean Morrissey | ... | stunt rigger |
Alain Moussi | ... | stunts |
Shawn C. Orr | ... | stunts (as Shawn Orr) |
Dan Payne | ... | stunts |
Sharlene Royer | ... | stunts |
Vesna Rukavina | ... | stunts |
Shannon Saunders | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Quentin Schneider | ... | stunts |
Devon Slack | ... | stunts |
Rafael Sola | ... | stunt rigger |
John Street | ... | fight coordinator |
Tom Struthers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Monte Thompson | ... | supervising stunt rigger |
Andre Tricoteux | ... | stunts |
Clay Virtue | ... | stunts |
Rhys Williams | ... | stunts |
Brent Woolsey | ... | stunts |
Roger Yuan | ... | fight coordinator |
Jeffery Aro | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Curtis Braconnier | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alex Chiang | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chad Cosgrave | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Cassandra Ebner | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Glenn Ennis | ... | core stunt team (uncredited) |
Mike Garthwaite | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Ryan Handley | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Kai Hirvonen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dennis Lafond | ... | stunt double: dean redman (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) |
Irma Leong | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Chris Link | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Alain Moussi | ... | stunt double: Travis Fimmel (uncredited) |
Crystal Mudry | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | stunts: PreVisualization (uncredited) |
Jamie Payton | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Andrew Prest | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Buster Reeves | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Sharlene Royer | ... | stunt double: Paula Patton (uncredited) |
John Street | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Monte Thompson | ... | stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited) |
Andre Tricoteux | ... | core stunt team (uncredited) |
Valérie Wiseman | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Roger Yuan | ... | additional stunt coordinator (uncredited) / assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Arena | ... | camera operator: additional photography |
Scott Andrew Armstrong | ... | rigging grip |
Troy Bassett | ... | rigging grip |
Joël Bellefleur | ... | rigging grip (as Joel Bellefleur) |
Hans Bjerno | ... | aerial director of photography |
Jeffery Bjorgum | ... | video assist |
Wendy Bown | ... | camera operator: Weta Workshop |
Rob Brady | ... | bestboy lighting dept. |
Adam Bunz | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Scott Campbell | ... | lead rigging grip |
Stu Carl | ... | grip |
Jeff Cassidy | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
M. Shane Cates | ... | grip: additional photography |
Jason Chan | ... | camera trainee |
Sean Cooke | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Chris Cristobal | ... | rigging grip |
Bobby Cuffe | ... | rigging grip |
Drew Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Herb DeWaal | ... | rigging grip |
Sean Elliott | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Greg Etheredge | ... | electrician: additional photography / lighting technician |
Jesse Frank | ... | rigging grip |
Dan Fraser | ... | lighting technician |
Mick Froehlich | ... | a camera operator: additional photography (as Micky Froehlich) |
Ian Gariepy | ... | rigging grip |
Damien Giles | ... | dolly grip |
Jeremy Goodrick | ... | Rigging Grip |
Spiro Grant | ... | second assistant camera |
Doane Gregory | ... | still photographer |
Paul Guenette | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Chris Harris | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Patrick Hogue | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Kyle Hou | ... | grip |
Randy A. Jablonka | ... | rigging electrician |
Leigh Jenkins | ... | second assistant camera |
Simon Jori | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jordan C. Kadovitz | ... | vfx video assist: additional photography |
Barry Kaiser | ... | video assist second unit |
Finn King | ... | key grip second unit |
Namowan Kirby | ... | grip |
Charles Koetke | ... | second unit: dolly grip |
Jeff Kuzyk | ... | lighting technician |
Jennifer Lawson | ... | balloon light technician |
Vince Laxton | ... | rigging electrician |
Acer Lin | ... | rigging electrician |
Brent Lister | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Garth Longmore | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Stephen Maier | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Daryl Makortoff | ... | rigging grip |
Joshua Marcoux | ... | camera trainee |
Alex Martinez | ... | c camera first assistant camera |
Alexandra Matheson | ... | digital loader (as Alexandra Kanal Matheson) |
Taylor Matheson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jason Matte | ... | rigging grip |
James M. McClure | ... | gaffer |
Jason McKinnon | ... | lighting console operator |
Steve McLean | ... | lighting technician |
Brad Mear | ... | rigging grip |
Lee Mills | ... | rigging electrician |
Tony Mirza | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Anthony Mollicone | ... | key rigging grip |
Dean Morin | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Adrian Netto | ... | rigging grip |
Marc Nolet | ... | grip |
Joern Christian Novotny | ... | balloon light technician |
James O'Hara | ... | aerial camera system tech shotover |
Matty Reed | ... | lighting technician |
Robin Roles | ... | camera operator: aerial footage (as Richard Roles) |
Salomon Saade | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
John Sanderson | ... | 2nd unit video assist |
Armand Santos | ... | best boy rigging lighting |
Steve Savard | ... | grip |
Christian Schauz | ... | rigging best boy |
Brian Shaw | ... | rigging electrician |
Bryce Shaw | ... | camera crane technician |
Michael Shaw | ... | grip |
Filip Smola | ... | trainee |
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan | ... | a dolly |
Don Tupper | ... | grip rigger |
Chris Unsworth | ... | rigging best boy |
Roger Wells | ... | lighting console operator |
Connor Welsh | ... | rigging grip |
Jim Wenting | ... | rigging lighting best boy |
Stewart Whelan | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Lance White | ... | digital video assist coordinator |
Spencer Whitney | ... | rigging electrician |
Aaron Wik | ... | grip rigger |
Peter Wilke | ... | a cam operator/ steadicam |
John Woods | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Keith Woods | ... | rigging gaffer |
Bobby Wotherspoon | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas McKenzie | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Mike Beaulieu | ... | character animator: ILM |
Ryan Bradley | ... | animator |
Owen Calouro | ... | layout supervisor |
Gerald Clevy | ... | senior animator |
Mike Dharney | ... | senior animator |
Gaurav Dubey | ... | animator |
Steven Gagne | ... | animator: opening sequence |
Ronny Gani | ... | animator |
Heng Gao | ... | animator: ILM |
Grant Harris | ... | animator |
Jason Herschaft | ... | animator |
Zaini Jalani | ... | animator |
Wong Joe | ... | senior animator / senior animator: feature characters |
Yee Sang Khet | ... | animator |
George Meppadath Kurian | ... | animator (as George M. Kurian) |
Kevin Labanowich | ... | senior animator |
Kai-Hua Lan | ... | sequence lead animator |
Dave Logan | ... | animator |
Bryant Tan Wee Loon | ... | animator: ILM |
Amy Lu | ... | animator: ILM |
Chris McGaw | ... | animator |
Lee McNair | ... | animator |
Mark Medrano | ... | assistant animator: ILM |
Adrian Millington | ... | animator |
Guido Muzzarelli | ... | animator |
Anthony Rizzo | ... | animator |
Ronald Saw | ... | animator |
Sachin S. Suryawanshi | ... | senior animator |
Alex Szeto | ... | Senior Animator |
Zi Chao Tan | ... | animator |
Derek Tannehill | ... | animator |
Chi Chung Tse | ... | animator |
Phan Wiantrakoon | ... | animator |
Clare Williams | ... | animator: ILM |
Andy Wong | ... | animator |
Adam Yaniv | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Michelle Allen | ... | casting |
Taylor Beia | ... | casting intern |
Thuany Callins | ... | casting assistant |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Madison Leigh | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jaceson Mann | ... | casting associate |
Marisol Roncali | ... | casting assistant |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paul D. Alarcon | ... | specialty costume leather master |
Jonay Bacallado | ... | costume illustrator |
Carolyn Bentley | ... | key costumer |
Angela Bright | ... | set costumer |
Stacy Caballero | ... | assistant costume designer / assistant costume designer: la |
Paolo Calamida | ... | custom jewelry |
Rena Campbell | ... | costumer |
Rob Campoy | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Daniela Castillero Ramos | ... | assistant leather buyer |
Martha Castillero | ... | specialty costume coordinator |
Gloria Chan | ... | costume cutter |
Phuong Chau | ... | breakdown artist |
Lucas Comstock | ... | assistant armour builder |
Rodolfo Cruz | ... | specialty costume ager dyer / specialty costume leather cutter |
Luisa Dalmagro | ... | costume buyer |
Courtney Daniel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Cathy Darby | ... | costume buyer |
Samantha Dewey-Gartner | ... | speciality costumer |
John Patrick Doyle | ... | costumer |
Sandy Dunn | ... | seamstress |
Karen Durrant | ... | head breakdown artist |
Joseph Feltus | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Wendy Foster | ... | seamstress |
Darin Gordine | ... | costume & armour technician: Weta Workshop |
Augusto Grassi | ... | armour supervisor |
Carole Griffin | ... | costume coordinator |
Koreen Heaver | ... | costumer |
Tina Ning Hsu | ... | seamstress |
Beverley Huynh | ... | breakdown artist |
Margaret Jenkins | ... | seamstress |
Brenda Knight | ... | cutter |
Lana S. Krause | ... | Background/Stunt Costume Coordinator |
Liz Krause | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rosalie Lee | ... | cutter |
Julia Linn | ... | key cutter |
Jana MacDonald | ... | costume supervisor |
Philip Maldonado | ... | key costumer |
Deneen McArthur | ... | breakdown artist |
Morag McLean | ... | costume sculptor |
Emanuel Mecholuam | ... | specialty costume sculptor |
Mariana Mechoulam | ... | costume assistant (2016) / costume department accountant |
Diane Nosella | ... | prep costumer |
Jody Leanne Petford | ... | truck costumer |
Jo Riley | ... | costume aging artist |
Alison Roy | ... | seamstress/tailor |
Nicola Ryall | ... | set costumer |
Jorge Eduardo Sanchez P. | ... | specialty costume sculptor |
Ellie Schultz | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Morgan Spry-Young | ... | breakdown artist / seamstress |
Gunnar Sven | ... | costume assistant |
Lyne Talbot | ... | set costumer |
Jenn Touchie | ... | seamstress |
Kate Venables | ... | costume technician |
Richard Wasnock | ... | leather armour fabricator |
Mary Wiseman | ... | set costumer |
Levi Woods | ... | costume armour supervisor |
Patrice Yapp | ... | seamstress |
Africa Zayas | ... | specialty costume leather assistant |
Isabel Bloor | ... | milliner (uncredited) |
Renée Lavina Twaddle | ... | specialty costume builder (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Steve Bobertz | ... | first assistant editor |
Dhirendra Chhatpar | ... | stereoscopic editor |
Shay Daniels | ... | assistant editor: behind the scenes (as Shay Greenfield) |
Vikram Dharankar | ... | editorial: Prime Focus World |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Cesare Gagliardoni | ... | post-production coordinator: Legendary Pictures |
David Gallegos | ... | tv promo editor |
Tony Garcia Jr. | ... | Post Engineering Technician |
Matt Gough | ... | post-production assistant |
Gina Hirsch | ... | additional editor |
Jesse Korosi | ... | workflow producer |
Thom Kyle | ... | first assistant editor |
Ryan Lalonde | ... | colorist: dailies |
Patrick Lermitte | ... | digital dailies supervisor |
Carol Li | ... | post-production coordinator: Legendary Entertainment |
Ryan Loates | ... | view-d editor |
Priyal Mahadik | ... | stereoscopic editor |
Vaibhav Marathe | ... | stereoscopic editor |
Emily Nomland | ... | dailies office administrator |
Christopher M. Ray | ... | colorist: dailies |
Shae Salmon | ... | first assistant editor |
Ian Sullivan | ... | digital intermediate accountant |
Nathan Swann | ... | post-production assistant |
Girish Takle | ... | dailies editor |
Michael Tronick | ... | additional editor |
Mark Tuminello | ... | first assistant editor |
Smeet Vedant | ... | stereoscopic editor |
Jenna Vu | ... | post-production assistant (as Jenna Stevenson) |
Abhijeet Yerunkar | ... | stereoscopic editor |
Ben Folts | ... | preview colorist (uncredited) |
Jeff James | ... | colorist audience preview (uncredited) |
Chris MacDonald | ... | Look Development/R&D (uncredited) |
Arianna Shining Star | ... | color assistant (uncredited) |
Thom Whitehead | ... | digital conform (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jitka Dermiskova | ... | assistant location manager |
Pinar Genc | ... | location scout |
Andrew Thomas Hopkins | ... | location production assistant |
Jina Johnson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Afterman | ... | music supervisor |
Chris Allan | ... | musician: cello |
Laurence Anslow | ... | digital recordist |
Simon Bags | ... | musician: violin |
John Barclay | ... | musican: trumpet |
Michael K. Bauer | ... | music editor |
Nick Baxter | ... | additional scoring mixer |
Mark Berrow | ... | violin |
Richard Berry | ... | musician: french horn |
Daniel Bhattacharya | ... | musician |
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn |
Nigel Black | ... | musician: french horn |
Tony Blondal | ... | orchestrator |
Natalia Bonner | ... | musician: violin |
Gustavo Borner | ... | score mixer |
Adrian Bradbury | ... | musician: cello |
Reid Bruton | ... | score vocalist |
Ian Burdge | ... | musician: cello |
Martin Burgess | ... | musician: violin |
Brandon Campbell | ... | composer: additional music |
Jon Carnac | ... | musician: trumpet |
Paul Cassidy | ... | musician: viola |
Reiad Chibah | ... | musician: viola |
Gustav Clarkson | ... | musician: viola |
Paul Clarvis | ... | musician: percussion |
Jesse Clinton | ... | trailer music |
Stephen Coleman | ... | lead orchestrator |
Nick Cooper | ... | musician: cello |
Andrew Crowley | ... | musician: trumpet |
Caroline Dale | ... | soloist: cello |
Harriet Davies | ... | musician: violin |
Laurence Davies | ... | musician: french horn |
Ralph De Souza | ... | musician: violin |
Manon Derome | ... | musician: violin |
Alison Dods | ... | musician: violin |
Michael Dore | ... | singer |
Matt Dunkley | ... | score reader |
Philip Eastop | ... | musician: french horn |
Liz Edwards | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Edwards | ... | musician: trombone |
Walid Feghali | ... | trailer music composer |
Alex Ferguson | ... | assistant engineer |
Andrew Findon | ... | musician: contrabass flute (as Andy Findon) |
Olga FitzRoy | ... | additional score engineer |
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson | ... | musician: vocalist |
Peter Hanson | ... | musician: violin |
Sophie Harris | ... | musician: cello |
William Hawkes | ... | musician: viola |
Ian Humphries | ... | musician: violin |
Katherine Jenkinson | ... | musician: cello |
Paul Kimber | ... | musician: double bass |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator |
Julia Knight | ... | musician: viola |
Rick Koster | ... | musician: violin |
Oli Langford | ... | musician: violin |
Julian Leaper | ... | musician: violin |
William Marriott | ... | technical score advisor |
Lorriane McAslan | ... | musician: violin |
Don McVay | ... | musician: viola |
Metro Voices | ... | choir |
Adam Miller | ... | additional score engineer |
Maxine Moore | ... | musician: viola |
Steve Morris | ... | musician: violin |
Justin Moshkevich | ... | additional score mixer |
Peter Myles | ... | music editor |
Everton Nelson | ... | concertmaster / soloist: violin |
Mark Nightingale | ... | musician: trombone |
Jenny O'Grady | ... | choirmaster |
Martin Owen | ... | musician: french horn |
Andy Pask | ... | musician: double bass |
Ian Rathbone | ... | musician: viola |
Frank Ricotti | ... | musician: percussion |
Kate Robinson | ... | musician: violin |
Annie Rosevear | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Steve Rossell | ... | musician: double bass |
Andy Rumschlag | ... | music mixer assistant |
William Schofield | ... | musician: cello |
Lucy Shaw | ... | musician: double bass |
Jay 'j2' Singh | ... | composer: TV promo music |
Emlyn Singleton | ... | musician: violin |
Owen Slade | ... | musician: tuba / tuba: musician |
Dave Stewart | ... | musician: trombone |
Nicky Sweeney | ... | musician: violin |
Emil Tchakarov | ... | musician: violin |
Julian Tear | ... | musician: violin |
Cathy Thompson | ... | musician: violin |
Vicci Wardman | ... | musician: viola |
Richard Watkins | ... | musician: french horn |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | additional orchestrations (uncredited) |
Paul Willey | ... | musician: violin |
Nick Wollage | ... | score engineer |
Andrew Wood | ... | musician: trombone |
Phil Woods | ... | musician: french horn |
Tony Woollard | ... | musician: cello |
Chris Worsey | ... | musician: cello |
Steve Wright | ... | musician: viola |
Steve Wright | ... | musician: viola |
Margaret Yen | ... | music supervisor |
Colin Zammit | ... | musician: Vocalist |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Helen Kamminga | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Dorina Markoff | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Mary Scully | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Edward Trybek | ... | additional orchestrations (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Clothier | ... | script supervisor |
Susan A. Sullivan | ... | additional script supervisor |
Ryan Fritz | ... | lore consultant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Blue Angus | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tim Fortin | ... | transportation captain |
Chuck Greig | ... | driver |
Paul Irvine | ... | transportation co-captain |
Antonio Molina | ... | transportation coordinator: Los Angeles |
Jack Jay Reece | ... | production driver |
Michael Jon Sparks | ... | transportation captain: additional photography |
Ahluwalia Narinder Tiku | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Troy Adamson | ... | stand-in |
Robert Amidon | ... | assistant: Mr. Gartner |
Kristian Bakstad | ... | stand-in |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Dave Bennett | ... | completion bond rep |
T.J. Bews | ... | horse wrangler |
Patrick Blood | ... | legal counsel for Atlas Entertainment: production company |
Nick Boak | ... | assistant: Mr. Roven (as Nicholas Boak) |
Theodore Bocolas | ... | assistant: Mr. Fimmel, Mr. Kebbell, Mr. Cooper & Mr. Wu |
Karessa Bowens | ... | technical support |
Sarah Brandt | ... | assistant: Mr. Tull |
Jenny Lynn Burnett | ... | first assistant accountant: additional photography |
Alaattin Cagil | ... | Turkey Twitter Advertisement |
Michelle D. Camero | ... | Studio Production Coordinator |
Kirstie Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Lester Chin | ... | producer, main title sequence, greenhaus GFX |
Ali Claire | ... | vp credits: Universal Pictures (as Alison Claire-Genis) |
Jordan Dee Crabtree | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Kelsey Davidson | ... | motion capture production assistant |
Darin De Paul | ... | adr loop group |
Steve Dunphy | ... | production assistant |
Marie Elder | ... | finance executive |
Austin Elliott | ... | production office assistant |
Richard Epcar | ... | adr loop group |
Davina Faye | ... | production assistant |
James Forrester | ... | production assistant |
Meredith Garstin | ... | production assistant |
Vinay Gautam | ... | production coordinator |
Brad Gibson | ... | language/dialect coach |
Evan Godfrey | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tiffany Gomes | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Grant | ... | horse wrangler |
Marc Graue | ... | additional voices: ADR |
Kerry Hansen | ... | horse wrangler |
Greg Hanson | ... | head wrangler |
Nathan Hayashigawa | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography |
Julia Holdway | ... | clearance coordinator |
Katie Hoyt | ... | assistant: Mr. Jones and Mr. Fenegan |
Elsey Israel | ... | production assistant |
Lorna Jacobsen | ... | accounting clerk |
Shogher Kahvedjian | ... | assistant: Mr. Jashni |
Paul Kalkman | ... | production assistant |
Marc Karzen | ... | social strategist |
Robert Keyghobad | ... | virtual production producer |
Chase Kim | ... | adr loop group |
Karin Korchinski | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Elizabeth Lahey | ... | office production assistant |
Bayan Laird | ... | Senior Legal Counsel |
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent | ... | production assistant |
Kelsey Landels | ... | production assistant |
Janet Lane | ... | payroll clerk |
Bill Lawrence | ... | horse trainer |
Elli Legerski | ... | assistant: Mr. Jones and Mr. Fenegan |
Kyle Leydier | ... | assistant: Brent O'Connor |
Brittany Lum-Cho | ... | production assistant |
Megan MacFadgen | ... | production assistant |
Muite Macharia | ... | production assistant (as Paul Muite Macharia) |
Andria Mack | ... | assistant: Mr. Tull |
Brian McCauley Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Bliss McDonald | ... | production coordinator |
Rachel McIntire | ... | stereo management tech |
Tara Mews | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Clea Mihalik | ... | production assistant |
David Moore | ... | insurance risk manager |
NairRohit | ... | it support (as Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair) |
Terry Notary | ... | movement choreographer |
Deirdre O'Hara | ... | first aid/craft service |
Jamie Payton | ... | horse coordinator |
Kia Perry | ... | assistant: Ms. Patton |
Jaime Peters | ... | payroll accountant |
David J. Peterson | ... | language consultant |
Korey Petrie | ... | production assistant |
Julianna Politsky | ... | assistant to production controller / assistant to production executive |
Brigitte Prochaska | ... | unit publicist |
Samantha Quinn | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
David M. Rodriguez | ... | post production accountant |
Sheena Ross | ... | payroll clerk |
Kyle Sevier | ... | production assistant |
Dustin Shea | ... | production assistant |
Aaron R. Smith | ... | set production assistant: additional photography |
Nicholas Snell | ... | office production assistant: reshoots |
Tracy Stevens | ... | assistant: Ms. Share |
Tim Terepocki | ... | horse wrangler |
Robert Thomason | ... | stereo management tech |
Eric W. Thompson | ... | production legal |
Adam Titchenal | ... | production assistant: reshoots |
Elizabeth Tompkins | ... | production controller |
James Waugh | ... | story consultant / transmedia |
Madison Weireter | ... | assistant: Mr. Roven |
Brian Wensel | ... | financial controller |
Kelsey Wheeler | ... | pilot |
Chris Whitaker | ... | medic: Los Angeles re-shoots |
Sandra J. White | ... | first assistant accountant: post production |
Ryan Witherly | ... | second assistant accountant |
Pete Wonsiak | ... | epk sound |
Dixie Wu | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Fritz | ... | Lore Consultant (uncredited) |
Greg Grusby | ... | ILM executive staff (uncredited) |
Jodi Haynes | ... | horse wrangler (uncredited) |
Alex Hedlund | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Alan D. Purwin | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Luke Ryan | ... | Franchise Consultant (uncredited) |
Keith Silverstein | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Jesse Wigutow | ... | writer (uncredited) |
Daniel Yi | ... | 4D Motion Editor (uncredited) |
Thanks
Warner Barnes | ... | thanks |